Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2015/16
7 November at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 2)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 20:55
2 Elizabeth Hedley City of Portsmouth 21:15
3 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 21:40
4 Lucy Ballam Wimborne 21:54
5 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:59
6 Hannah Willis Reading AC 22:04
7 Emma Martin Poole AC 22:13
8 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 22:20
9 Evie Higton Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:24
10 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 22:30
11 Elizabeth Rose City of Portsmouth 22:49
12 Ella Saunders Reading AC 23:04
13 Maddie Williams Wimborne 23:09
14 Hannah Polden Southampton 23:14
15 Flora Johnson Dorchester 23:37
16 Sammy Bonny Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:45
17 Anna Reavey Southampton 24:04
18 Jess Sutton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:09
19 Jess Warwick New Forest Junior 24:11
20 Tabitha Davey Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:12
21 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 24:27
22 Claire Read Fleet & Crookham 24:42
23 Lucy Wagstaff Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:47
24 Yasmin Thompson Reading AC 25:27
25 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 25:58
26 Alana Rayfield Reading AC 26:14
27 Charlotte O'Connor Fleet & Crookham 26:19
28 Ella Barbato Camberley & District 26:23
29 Louise Ridgley New Forest Junior 26:40
30 Charlotte Hobbs Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:49
31 Katie Butler Winchester & District 27:17
32 Megan Raby Camberley & District 27:34
33 Catherine Gurney Winchester & District 28:11
34 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 28:52
35 Kate McKim Reading AC 30:30

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 1 6 12 19
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 16 20 45
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 18 30 53
4 Camberley & District 8 28 32 68
5 New Forest Junior 19 25 29 73
- City of Portsmouth 2 11 - -
- New Forest Runners 3 10 - -
- Wimborne 4 13 - -
- Southampton 14 17 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 22 27 - -
- Winchester & District 31 33 - -
- Poole AC 7 - - -
- Dorchester 15 - - -
- Isle of Wight 21 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Total
1 Reading AC 45 2 19 1             3
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 47 3 45 2             5
3 New Forest Junior 73 5 73 5             10

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 1 3       1
1= Kirsty Walker Reading AC 3 1       1
3= Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 2 8       2
3= Elizabeth Hedley City of Portsmouth 4 2       2
5 Lucy Ballam Wimborne 7 4       4
6= Holly Collier New Forest Runners 5 10       5
6= Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 5       5
8 Hannah Willis Reading AC 12 6       6
9 Emma Martin Poole AC 8 7       7
10 Evie Higton Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 9       9

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 14:20
2 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:29
3 Isabel Richardson Southampton 15:33
4 Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth 15:36
5 Madeleine Johnson Dorchester 15:45
6 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:52
7 Ellie Farrow Havant 15:54
8 Poppy Clements Winchester & District 15:56
9 Natasha Miles Winchester & District 15:57
10 Abigail Burn City of Salisbury 16:01
11 Lita Short Poole Runners 16:03
12 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:06
13 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 16:09
14 Sophie Dove Camberley & District 16:11
15 Emily Coulson Winchester & District 16:13
16 Charlotte Yeadon Reading AC 16:15
17 Hannah Slater Wimborne 16:17
18 Isobel Mannion Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:20
19 Ellie Bacon Isle of Wight 16:23
20 Hermione Walker Reading AC 16:28
21 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 16:36
22 Martha Pawson New Forest Junior 16:44
23 Louise Webb City of Salisbury 16:44
24 Ceri Barnes Reading AC 16:45
25 Anna Kelliher Wimborne 16:45
26 Caitlin Rogers Wimborne 16:47
27 Mia Billins City of Portsmouth 16:50
28 Holly Powell Southampton 17:00
29 Jasmine Nightingale Reading AC 17:01
30 Sarah Brett Andover 17:01
31 Annika Loh Havant 17:04
32 Tallulah Jeffes Winchester & District 17:07
33 Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 17:07
34 Aimee Rayner Southampton 17:08
35 Katie Rhodda Reading AC 17:08
36 Katie Lewis Winchester & District 17:09
37 Emily Cornwall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:13
38 Sandra Stapinoiu Camberley & District 17:15
39 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:16
40 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District 17:18
41 Ella Heathcote-Hobbins Andover 17:18
42 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 17:27
43 Jazmin Penniall City of Portsmouth 17:39
44 Katie Simister City of Portsmouth 17:46
45 Isabelle Bennett Southampton 17:47
46 Holly Griffith New Forest Junior 18:00
47 Mai Brown Reading AC 18:02
48 Carla Sheppard Poole AC 18:02
49 Sadie Charles Reading AC 18:04
50 Maddie Wilton City of Portsmouth 18:16
51 Isla Allan Winchester & District 18:17
52 Isabelle Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 18:22
53 Gabrielle Spelman Winchester & District 18:24
54 Grace Mann Winchester & District 18:27
55 Hannah Reed Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:28
56 Bryony Henshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:40
57 Issy Taylor Poole AC 18:44
58 Amber Hoadley Reading AC 18:45
59 Millie Williams Isle of Wight 18:51
60 Tash Mundell City of Salisbury 18:57
61 Olivia Blacow Fleet & Crookham 19:01
62 Melody Batt Reading AC 19:06
63 Jemma Nightingale Reading AC 19:21
64 Jess Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:24
65 Sarah Drew City of Portsmouth 19:55
66 Jasmine Meacock Winchester & District 19:59
67 Chloe Robertson Reading AC 20:08
68 Beth Wilson Havant 20:21
69 Jenny Rorke Havant 21:01

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 1 4 13 18
2 Winchester & District 8 9 15 32
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 12 18 36
4 Reading AC 16 20 24 60
5 Southampton 3 28 34 65
6 Wimborne 17 25 26 68
7 Camberley & District 14 38 40 92
8 City of Salisbury 10 23 60 93
9 Havant 7 31 68 106
10 Isle of Wight 19 42 59 120
- New Forest Junior 22 46 - -
- Andover 30 41 - -
- Poole AC 48 57 - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 - - -
- Dorchester 5 - - -
- Poole Runners 11 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 61 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 31 1 18 1             2
2 Winchester & District 38 3 32 2             5
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54 6 36 3             9
4= Southampton 45 5 65 5             10
4= Wimborne 44 4 68 6             10
6 Reading AC 63 8 60 4             12
7 Camberley & District 57 7 92 7             14
8 Havant 99 9 106 9             18
9 Isle of Wight 118 10 120 10             20

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 1 1       1
2= Grace Copeland Wimborne 2 -       2
2= Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 2       2
4= Madeleine Johnson Dorchester 3 5       3
4= Isabel Richardson Southampton 4 3       3
6 Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth - 4       4
7 Poppy Clements Winchester & District 5 8       5
8= Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 6       6
8= Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 -       6
10= Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 12       7
10= Ellie Farrow Havant 14 7       7

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Nicole Ainsworth City of Portsmouth 11:51
2 Charlie Parsons Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:09
3 Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth 12:19
4 Ashia Wilson Poole AC 12:19
5 Elizabeth Adamson Southampton 12:27
6 Demi Marie Goddard Poole AC 12:28
7 Abbie Lovering Wimborne 12:32
8 Amy Dove Camberley & District 12:40
9 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:41
10 Charlotte Bullard City of Portsmouth 12:43
11 Beau Burton Reading AC 12:48
12 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 12:56
13 Emily Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:00
14 Olivia Reavey Southampton 13:01
15 Naomi Harris Reading AC 13:02
16 Georgia Whalley Reading AC 13:02
17 Yazmin Knight City of Portsmouth 13:04
18 Megan Hulbert Southampton 13:13
19 Renee Whalley Reading AC 13:19
20 Madeline Cooper Southampton 13:21
21 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 13:22
22 Emma Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:23
23 Rose Warren City of Salisbury 13:24
24 Eloise O'Neill City of Portsmouth 13:27
25 Lillie Gibbon-Grant Reading AC 13:28
26 Maisie Witty Isle of Wight 13:34
27 Lucy Hempstead Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:36
28 Alicia Finnis City of Salisbury 13:37
29 Alice Olliff-Lee City of Salisbury 13:40
30 Natalya Smith New Forest Junior 13:41
31 Izzy Ruth Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:42
32 Esmee Harding Reading AC 13:43
33 Mia Crane City of Salisbury 13:52
34 Isabelle Robinson Winchester & District 14:01
35 Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:05
36 Charlotte Piper Wimborne 14:07
37 Lucy Robertson Reading AC 14:08
38 Isabelle Brydon City of Portsmouth 14:09
39 Jemima Crocker Reading AC 14:10
40 Amelia Stone City of Portsmouth 14:11
41 Tessa Weavers Reading AC 14:16
42 Freya Daines Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:18
43 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 14:22
44 Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:22
45 Paige Mills Reading AC 14:23
46 Talia Painting Reading AC 14:28
47 Macy Barrett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:35
48 Daisy Owen Fleet & Crookham 14:41
49 Eleanor Duggan Havant 14:42
50 Millie Bacon Isle of Wight 14:45
51 Abigail Reid Winchester & District 14:47
52 Jess Neat Fleet & Crookham 14:53
53 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 15:01
54 Camilla Linton Reading AC 15:-2
55 Sophie Torrance Winchester & District 15:07
56 Emily Weeks Winchester & District 15:08
57 Charlotte Rankine Winchester & District 15:10
58 Phoebe Carlisle City of Portsmouth 15:15
59 Lottie Jones Winchester & District 15:20
60 Charley Caswell Reading AC 15:26
61 Katie Hopper City of Salisbury 15:31
62 Ellenor Besse City of Salisbury 15:32
63 Bethany Penny Reading AC 15:35
64 Emily James New Forest Junior 15:38
65 Danielle Jackson Fleet & Crookham 15:45
66 Danielle Nash-Oliver Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:46
67 Robyn Scott Fleet & Crookham 15:47
68 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 15:52
69 Zoe Wheatley-Price Reading AC 16:00
70 Eve Emm Southampton 16:02
71 A Runner Unknown 16:05
72 Abigail Warrington Southampton 16:10
73 Lily Neate Winchester & District 16:18
74 Eden Canning Isle of Wight 16:42
75 Maria Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:50
76 Emily Penny Reading AC 17:22
77 Tia Andrews Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:45
78 Stephanie Moore Southampton 17:53

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 1 3 10 14
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 9 13 24
3 Southampton 5 14 18 37
4 Reading AC 11 12 15 38
5 City of Salisbury 23 28 29 80
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27 31 47 105
7 Winchester & District 21 34 51 106
8 Isle of Wight 26 43 50 119
9 Fleet & Crookham 48 52 65 165
- Poole AC 4 6 - -
- Wimborne 7 36 - -
- New Forest Junior 30 64 - -
- Camberley & District 8 - - -
- Havant 49 - - -
- Bournemouth 68 - - -
- Unknown 71 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Total
1= Aldershot, Farnham & District 54 4 24 2             6
1= City of Portsmouth 57 5 14 1             6
1= Reading AC 28 2 38 4             6
1= Southampton 50 3 37 3             6
5= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 90 8 105 6             14
5= Winchester & District 67 7 106 7             14
7 City of Salisbury 102 10 80 5             15
8 Isle of Wight 100 9 119 8             17
9 Fleet & Crookham 122 11 165 9             20

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Nicole Ainsworth City of Portsmouth - 1       1
1= Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth 1 3       1
3= Amy Dove Camberley & District 2 8       2
3= Charlie Parsons Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2       2
5= Heidi Taylor Poole AC 4 -       4
5= Ashia Wilson Poole AC 7 4       4
7= Elizabeth Adamson Southampton 6 5       5
7= Abbie Lovering Wimborne 5 7       5
9 Demi Marie Goddard Poole AC 10 6       6
10 Naomi Harris Reading AC 8 15       8

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full