Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2015/16
7 November at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Jamie Knapp   Southampton 33:47
2     A Milne   Southampton 33:55
3     Dan Thorne   Reading AC 34:00
4     Rowan Preece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:07
5   1 Matthew Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:26
6     Matthew Bennett   Southampton 34:38
7   2 Gus Cockle U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:43
8     Joshua Grace   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:49
9     Alex Wall-Clarke   Southampton 35:01
10     J Mays   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:10
11     Ben Bradley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:14
12     Jonny Roberts   Reading AC 35:28
13     Matthew Revier   Southampton 35:44
14 1   Alan Murchison M40 Winchester & District 36:00
15     T Sycklemore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:02
16     Rob McTaggart   Bournemouth 36:04
17 2   A Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:05
18   3 C Upton U20 Winchester & District 36:20
19     D Rich   Winchester & District 36:30
20     T Stevens   Eastleigh RC 36:32
21   4 B O'Connor U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:48
22     Luke Conway   Reading AC 36:52
23   5 Matthew Smith U20 City of Portsmouth 36:55
24     G King   Winchester & District 36:57
25     Luc Jolly   Reading AC 36:58
26     M Gregory   Stubbington Green Runners 37:03
27   6 Toby Brimecome U20 City of Portsmouth 37:11
28     Max Costley   Southampton 37:13
29 3   Scott Smith Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:22
30   7 Matthieu Marshall U20 Southampton 37:25
31   8 D Rickards U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:40
32 4   James Smith M40 Southampton 37:55
33     H Carter   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:02
34 5   L Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:09
35     Zack Lahlal   Victory 38:15
36     Matt Hibberd   Southampton 38:19
37   9 B Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:20
38 6   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 38:20
39     D Coake   Eastleigh RC 38:22
40     Robert Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:23
41   10 B Sullivan U20 Winchester & District 38:25
42 7   J Bassinder M40 Poole AC 38:27
43     H Aggleton   Stubbington Green Runners 38:27
44 8   Martin Mannion M50 Winchester & District 38:31
45   11 Jacob Flannigan U20 Reading AC 38:47
46   12 Ryan Walbridge U20 Wimborne 38:53
47     B Underwood   Poole AC 39:01
48     K Russell   Reading Roadrunners 39:04
49     M Gordon   Havant 39:06
50     Ed Dodd   University of Portsmouth 39:08
51     P Merritt   Southampton 39:10
52 9   Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:10
53 10   Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 39:14
54     D Speight   University of Southampton 39:21
55     James Teuten   City of Portsmouth 39:22
56     Michael Gates   Poole AC 39:23
57     R O'Brian   Reading Roadrunners 39:28
58     B Coward   Southampton 39:32
59     Paul Mitchinson   Victory 39:40
60   13 G Downie U20 City of Salisbury 39:42
61   14 Patrick Haynes U20 University of Portsmouth 39:44
62     Mark Causebrook   Hardley Runners 39:45
63   15 D Bardel U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:48
64 11   D Jones M40 Poole AC 39:50
65   16 Elliot Morton U20 Reading AC 39:51
66     J Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:51
67 12   Andrew Ridley M50 Poole AC 39:53
68 13   Chris Dewey M40 Andover 39:59
69     Ian Debnam   Winchester & District 40:00
70     Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 40:01
71 14   Rob Bentley M50 Wessex Road Runners 40:02
72 15   J Osman M50 Eastleigh RC 40:04
73 16   D Hicks M40 Poole AC 40:07
74     A Lewis   Eastleigh RC 40:12
75   17 Ryan Higgs U20 University of Portsmouth 40:17
76     A Cox   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:27
77 17   Emyr Morgan M40 Southampton 40:34
78 18   Michael Tanner M40 Southampton 40:34
79 19   Neil Martin M40 Overton Harriers 40:35
80 20   B Whalley M40 Reading Roadrunners 40:42
81 21   Sean Williams M40 Wight Tri 40:44
82 22   A House M40 Poole Runners 40:47
83 23   James Ratcliffe M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:50
84 24   G Bungay M50 Winchester & District 40:52
85     Ross Smith   Bournemouth 41:00
86     Ben Andrew   Hardley Runners 41:06
87   18 D Le Mare U20 Reading AC 41:06
88     Douglas Smith   Fleet & Crookham 41:10
89   19 Archie McKellar U20 Andover 41:14
90 25   Steve Wyatt M40 Wimborne 41:15
91 26   Chris Try M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:16
92   20 L Chiossone U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:17
93   21 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 41:19
94 27   David Howard M40 Victory 41:25
95     R Murray   Hardley Runners 41:27
96   22 J Ingrouille U20 University of Portsmouth 41:30
97 28   N Rogerson M40 Poole AC 41:32
98 29   Darren Atkins M40 Camberley & District 41:39
99 30   Jim Bennett M40 Southampton 41:43
100 31   M Campion M40 City of Portsmouth 41:50
101     A Holme   City of Salisbury 41:56
102 32   B Ayling M40 Winchester & District 41:58
103     M Broderick   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:07
104     A Warner   Reading Roadrunners 42:09
105     C Setters   Winchester & District 42:14
106 33   David Vosser M50 Winchester & District 42:16
107     F Dobinson   Reading AC 42:19
108     D Cunnington   Winchester & District 42:20
109     David Lewin   Reading AC 42:22
110     Kevin Yates   Lordshill Road Runners 42:25
111   23 Callum Sheffer U20 University of Southampton 42:27
112 34   Darren Bradley M40 Camberley & District 42:34
113     A Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:36
114     J Sawyer   Stubbington Green Runners 42:40
115 35   Jonathan Prest M50 Winchester & District 42:40
116     Darren Stevens   Reading AC 42:42
117     J Brougham   Ryde Harriers 42:44
118 36   R Carter M40 Winchester & District 42:47
119   24 Jack Webb U20 Stubbington Green Runners 42:56
120   25 J Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:57
121     Ryan Whatling   University of Portsmouth 42:58
122 37   Ed Gurney  M40 Winchester & District 42:59
123     R Chaffey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:00
124     Dan Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:02
125     C Berryman   Havant 43:04
126 38   Howard Long M50 Southampton 43:07
127     Steven Underwood   Southampton 43:09
128     Tom Blackwell   Ryde Harriers 43:17
129 39   Peat Allan M40 Winchester & District 43:19
130     William Feline   Stubbington Green Runners 43:23
131     D Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:30
132     I Giggs   Reading Roadrunners 43:32
133     Robert Finch   Southampton 43:35
134     Daniel Collins   Fleet & Crookham 43:37
135     T Sloan   University of Portsmouth 43:38
136 40   John Brimecome M40 City of Portsmouth 43:40
137 41   Rob Cliffe M60 Andover 43:40
138     Robin Oakley   Winchester & District 43:42
139 42   F Donnelly M40 Reading Roadrunners 43:47
140 43   J Bigg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:49
141 44   Les Cupis M50 Ryde Harriers 43:51
142     J Wallace   Fleet & Crookham 43:53
143 45   P Sansome M40 Winchester & District 43:55
144 46   Nigel Duke M40 Fleet & Crookham 43:57
145     Ollie Jones   University of Portsmouth 44:00
146     S Lovelock   Overton Harriers 44:05
147 47   Andrew Frayling M40 Victory 44:06
148     Mike Boucher   Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:14
149 48   M Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:17
150 49   Nick Kenchington M50 Bournemouth 44:21
151 50   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 44:25
152 51   Matt Norman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:32
153 52   Nick Huskinson M40 Reading AC 44:33
154 53   Paul Johnson M50 Southampton 44:34
155 54   Colin Simpson M40 Reading AC 44:38
156     Barry Trowbridge   Poole Runners 44:49
157 55   Marc Lyne  M40 Winchester & District 44:51
158 56   G Lacey M50 Eastleigh RC 44:55
159 57   Jim Rapley M50 Wessex Road Runners 44:59
160 58   John McCawley M50 Camberley & District 45:02
161 59   Simon Hearn M40 Bournemouth 45:10
162 60   Ian Race M50 Stubbington Green Runners 45:17
163 61   D Sullivan M50 Eastleigh RC 45:21
164 62   S Lynch M40 Eastleigh RC 45:25
165 63   Dominic Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 45:37
166 64   Richard Clifford M40 Overton Harriers 45:41
167 65   H Hood M40 Poole AC 45:42
168 66   J Sparks M40 Eastleigh RC 45:49
169 67   Andy McDonald M40 Reading AC 45:54
170 68   S Cox M40 Bournemouth 45:07
171   26 O Thomas U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:11
172   27 G Jepson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:20
173     Arturo Martinez   Reading AC 45:23
174     M Keogh   University of Portsmouth 45:34
175   28 A Bigg U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:45
176   29 A Bradburn U20 City of Salisbury 45:51
177     Andrew Keehn   Ryde Harriers 45:56
178 69   Richard Jackson M40 Fleet & Crookham 47:18
179 70   A Tarbet M40 Camberley & District 47:20
180 71   Andy Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 47:24
181 72   Andrew Gates M50 Totton RC 47:25
182 73   John Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 47:25
183 74   K Mapp M50 Wimborne 47:27
184 75   Steve Gratton M50 Wight Tri 47:32
185 76   Mark Neil M40 Andover 47:34
186 77   R Shingleton-Smith M50 Winchester & District 47:40
187 78   Stephen Lowy M40 Winchester & District 47:40
188 79   T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:49
189     James Coney   Andover 47:51
190 80   G Cooper M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:52
191 81   Piers Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 47:53
192 82   Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 47:58
193 83   Keith Clark M40 Overton Harriers 48:06
194   30 J Padgett U20 University of Portsmouth 48:15
195 84   D Fiddes M40 Reading Roadrunners 48:16
196 85   Toren Grainger M40 Camberley & District 48:28
197 86   N Crane M60 Stubbington Green Runners 48:44
198 87   Malcolm Renyard M70 Hardley Runners 48:46
199 88   N Ho;mes M50 Fleet & Crookham 48:47
200 89   Steve Dunford M60 Wessex Road Runners 48:49
201 90   Mark Hargreaves M50 City of Portsmouth 49:00
202     Martyn Holbrook   Wight Tri 49:10
203   31 M Moyles U20 Lymington Athletes 49:14
204 91   P Symington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49:14
205   32 P Fleming U20 Fleet & Crookham 49:32
206 92   Mick Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 49:36
207     T McAllister   Ryde Harriers 49:39
208 93   G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 49:40
209 94   Rowland Sillito M40 Ryde Harriers 49:49
210     S Armstrong   Liss Runners 49:52
211 95   Dave Titcomb M50 Overton Harriers 50:02
212 96   Simon Harvey M50 Camberley & District 50:08
213 97   Adam Younger M50 Wight Tri 50:15
214 98   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 50:19
215     D Crone   Overton Harriers 50:27
216 99   Andrew Wright M50 Victory 50:33
217 100   Ian Graham M60 Bournemouth 50:57
218 101   Mark Smith M50 City of Portsmouth 51:03
219 102   Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 51:09
220 103   Gerry O'Driscoll M50 Reading AC 51:14
221 104   J Heath-Caldwell M50 Winchester & District 51:19
222 105   Ian Banks M50 Hardley Runners 51:22
223 106   S Harvey M50 Winchester & District 51:28
224     C James   Reading Roadrunners 51:39
225 107   D Seymour M50 Wessex Road Runners 51:55
226     J Strudwick   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52:08
227   33 J Apsey U20 Fleet & Crookham 52:22
228 108   Paul Hine M50 Wimborne 52:30
229 109   C Jones M60 Eastleigh RC 52:34
230 110   Richard Davies M40 Wimborne 53:01
231 111   Ken Beak M50 Ryde Harriers 53:22
232 112   S Lavalette M40 Liss Runners 53:32
233     Aarod Baker   Reading AC 53:47
234 113   Steve Dines M50 Wight Tri 53:54
235 114   Roger Hill M60 Fleet & Crookham 54:29
236 115   L Henderson M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54:43
237 116   A Sutton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55:06
238 117   Alex Bangert M40 Victory 55:53
239 118   Adrian Mudle M50 Hardley Runners 55:59
240 119   Neil McCann M40 Overton Harriers 56:27
241 120   A Payne M40 Eastleigh RC 57:31
242 121   D Fleming M40 Fleet & Crookham 58:06
243 122   P Higgs M40 Reading Roadrunners 58:23
244 123   D MacLean M70 Wessex Road Runners 58:59
245 124   M Lavery M50 Havant 59:12
246 125   K Ghaball M60 Poole Runners 59:16
247 126   Michael Mills M60 Totton RC 59:33
248     Riaan Ferreira   Aldershot, Farnham & District 51:09
249 127   Jeremy Barber M60 Hardley Runners 63:30
250 128   D Symmonds M50 Havant 65:15

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Southampton 34 1 33 1             67 2
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43 2 35 2             78 4
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 101 3 96 3             197 6
4 Reading AC 180 5 107 4             287 9
5 Winchester & District 176 4 116 5             292 9
6 Poole AC 251 6 276 6             527 12
7 Reading Roadrunners 279 8 323 7             602 15
8 City of Portsmouth 278 7 341 8             619 15
9 University of Portsmouth 400 9 403 9             803 18
10 Bournemouth 615 10 582 10             1197 20

Division 2

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 319 1 356 2             675 3
2 Stubbington Green Runners 323 2 354 1             677 3
3 Overton Harriers 425 3 484 3             909 6
4 Victory 746 5 551 4             1297 9
5 Andover 520 4 668 6             1188 10
6 Hardley Runners 842 7 647 5             1489 12
7 Poole Runners 786 6 769 9             1555 15
8 Camberley & District 843 8 745 8             1588 16
9 Fleet & Crookham 915 9 674 7             1589 16
10 Havant 898* 10 920 10             1818 20

* Incomplete team

Division 3

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Wimborne 356 2 319 1             675 3
2 City of Salisbury 350 1 337 2             687 3
3 Ryde Harriers 446 3 386 3             832 6
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Haslemere Border                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners     656 6                
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Lymington Athletes                        
- New Forest Runners 590 4                    
- Totton RC                        
- University of Southampton                        
- Wessex Road Runners     430 4                
- Wight Tri     467 5                

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Overton Harriers 26 1 35 2             61 3
2 Winchester & District 36 2 33 1             69 3
3 Southampton 62 4 39 3             101 7
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 57 3 52 4             109 7
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 102 6 93 6             195 12
6 Stubbington Green Runners 73 5 142 8             215 13
7 Eastleigh RC 106 7 121 7             227 14
8 Wimborne 165 8 207 9             372 17
9 Hardley Runners 314 9 284 10             598 19
- Reading Roadrunners     67 5                

Division 2

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Poole AC 33 1 30 1             63 2
2 Andover 79 2 130 3             209 5
3 Camberley & District 133 4 121 2             254 6
4 City of Portsmouth 87 3 161 5             248 8
5 Victory 165 5 173 7             338 12
6 Reading AC 216 8 173 6             389 14
7 Fleet & Crookham 176 6 181 9             357 15
8 Bournemouth 201 7 176 8             377 15
9 Poole Runners 237 9 229 11             466 20
- City of Salisbury 298 10                    
- Haslemere Border                        
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Lymington Athletes                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Ryde Harriers     249 12                
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- Totton RC                        
- University of Portsmouth                        
- Wessex Road Runners     160 4                
- Wight Tri     193 10                

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Jamie Knapp   Southampton 6 1       1
1= Mahamed Mahamed U20 Southampton 1 -       1
3= A Milne   Southampton 4 2       2
3= Alexander Teuten   City of Portsmouth 2 -       2
5= Jack Rowe U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 -       3
5= Dan Thorne   Reading AC 10 3       3
7 Rowan Preece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4       4
8 Matthew Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 5       5
9 Matthew Bennett   Southampton 11 6       6
10 Gus Cockle U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 7       7

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= A Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 2       1
1= Alan Murchison M40 Winchester & District - 1       1
3 L Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 2 5       2
4 Scott Smith Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3       3
5= Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 4 6       4
5= James Smith M40 Southampton - 4       4
7 Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 5 9       5
8 Martin Mannion M50 Winchester & District 6 8       6
9= J Bassinger M40 Poole AC - 7       7
9= D Hicks M40 Poole AC 7 16       7

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Matthew Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 1       1
1= Mahamed Mahamed Southampton 1 -       1
3= Gus Cockle Aldershot, Farnham & District - 2       2
3= Jack Rowe Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 -       2
5 C Upton Winchester & District 10 3       3
6= B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 4       4
6= B Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 9       4
8= Abdi Mahamed Southampton 5 -       5
8= Matthew Smith City of Portsmouth 9 5       5
10= Toby Brimecome City of Portsmouth 7 6       6
10= Matthieu Marshall Southampton 6 7       6

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full