Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2015/16
5 December at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     J Mays   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:31
2     Jamie Knapp   Southampton 30:39
3   1 Matthew Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:52
4     A Milne   Southampton 30:58
5     David Long   Bournemouth 31:04
6     J Grose   Poole AC 31:11
7     T Austin   Poole AC 31:49
8     B O'Connor   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:58
9 1   Alan Murchison M40 Winchester & District 32:00
10     T Sycklemore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:08
11     R Taggart   Bournemouth 32:17
12   2 B Sullivan U20 Winchester & District 32:21
13     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:28
14 2   A Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:30
15   3 N Gibson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:40
16     M Gregory   Stubbington Green Runners 32:42
17     Luc Jolly   Reading AC 32:44
18     Max Costley   Southampton 32:47
19   4 C Upton U20 Winchester & District 33:03
20     Graham Robinson   Bournemouth 33:05
21   5 Abdi Mahamed U20 Southampton 33:07
22     Zack Lahlal   Victory 33:08
23 3   L Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:09
24   6 Matthieu Marshall U20 Southampton 33:32
25     Matthew Bennett   Southampton 33:33
26 4   James Smith M40 Southampton 33:35
27     Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 33:42
28     S Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:46
29 5   Martin Mannion M50 Winchester & District 33:48
30     C Spinks   Havant 33:50
31   7 B Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:59
32     R O'Brian   Reading Roadrunners 34:07
33   8 D Rickards U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:09
34   9 Tom Cully U20 Southampton 34:09
35 6   Phil Mosley M40
Bournemouth 34:13
36 7   Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 34:22
37     Robert Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:35
38 8   Pat Robbins M40
Bournemouth 34:38
39     Luke Conway   Reading AC 34:41
40 9   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 34:41
41 10   Andrew Ridley M50 Poole AC 34:42
42   10 Patrick Haynes U20 University of Portsmouth 34:45
43     T Watson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:50
44 11   Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 34:53
45     Michael Gates   Poole AC 34:54
46 12   B Underwood M40 Poole AC 34:58
47     Mark Causebrook   Hardley Runners 35:01
48   11 Finlay Wright U20 Jersey Spartan 35:04
49     J Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:04
50     Richard Mayo   Lymington Athletes 35:07
51     Ian Debnam   Winchester & District 35:08
52   12 Ryan Higgs U20 University of Portsmouth 35:08
53 13   D Hicks M40 Poole AC 35:11
54     D Eckersley   Isle of Wight 35:15
55   13 D Trickett U20 Poole AC 35:21
56     M Saunders   Reading Roadrunners 35:24
57     James Teuten   City of Portsmouth 35:26
58   14 Ryan Walbridge U20 Wimborne 35:27
59 14   Sean Williams M40 Wight Tri 35:33
60   15 Jacob Flannigan U20 Reading AC 35:35
61 15   M Shaylor M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:42
62   16 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 35:44
63     C Brobin   Stubbington Green Runners 35:47
64     Ben Priddle   Reading AC 35:53
65 16   B Whalley M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:55
66 17   Michael Tanner M40 Southampton 35:59
67   17 D Speight U20 University of Southampton 36:02
68 18   M Campion M40 City of Portsmouth 36:03
69     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:03
70 19   Neil Martin M40 Overton Harriers 36:08
71     T Paskins   Bournemouth 36:09
72   18 Jack Webb U20 Stubbington Green Runners 36:11
73     D Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:14
74 20   Chris Dewey M40 Andover 36:15
75   19 D Le Mare U20 Reading AC 36:17
76 21   G Bungay M50 Winchester & District 36:25
77   20 L Chiossone U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:29
78     Alex Hurrell   University of Portsmouth 36:32
79 22   A House M40 Poole Runners 36:33
80     S Yates   Poole Runners 36:34
81     Alex Garbas   University of Portsmouth 36:36
82   21 Archie McKellar U20 Andover 36:44
83 23   J Robbins M40 Poole AC 36:45
84 24   Darren Atkins M40 Camberley & District 36:54
85 25   Peter Mitchell M40 Winchester & District 36:56
86     A Unknown   Unknown 36:57
87 26   S Cook M40 Poole AC 37:00
88     Ryan Whatling   University of Portsmouth 37:04
89 27   K Barlow M40 Poole AC 37:07
90     M Akers   Poole Runners 37:07
91     Dan Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:08
92     C Setters   Winchester & District 37:09
93 28   Chris Try M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:12
94 29   Steve Wyatt M40 Wimborne 37:14
95     C Berryman   Havant 37:16
96 30   Steve Brett M40 Andover 37:18
97   22 A Pierce U20 Isle of Wight 37:25
98     A O'Hara   City of Portsmouth 37:28
99 31   P Sansome M40 Winchester & District 37:32
100 32   Nialls Davies M40 City of Portsmouth 37:42
101 33   Darren Bradley M40 Camberley & District 37:48
102     A Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:55
103     David Lewin   Reading AC 37:58
104     Barry Trowbridge   Poole Runners 38:05
105 34   Marc Lyne  M40 Winchester & District 38:08
106     I Giggs   Reading Roadrunners 38:09
107 35   K Mahon M50 Poole AC 38:11
108 36   John McCawley M50 Camberley & District 38:20
109 37   A Stockwell M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:23
110 38   Nigel Duke M40 Fleet & Crookham 38:24
111     M Keogh   University of Portsmouth 38:24
112 39   Nick Huskinson M40 Reading AC 38:25
113     R Lister   Lymington Athletes 38:27
114     A Holme   City of Salisbury 38:28
115 40   Andrew Frayling M40 Victory 38:31
116 41   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 38:32
117     Arturo Martinez   Reading AC 38:35
118   23 J Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:38
119 42   J Bigg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:39
120     S Newton   City of Portsmouth 38:41
121     M Hayter   Eastleigh RC 38:45
122 43   Peat Allan M40 Winchester & District 38:49
123     William Feline   Stubbington Green Runners 38:51
124 44   Howard Long M50 Southampton 38:52
125 45   Matt Norman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:53
126 46   Simon Hearn M40 Bournemouth 38:57
127 47   S Morton M40 New Forest Runners 39:01
128 48   M Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:03
129 49   Richard Clifford M40 Overton Harriers 39:11
130 50   Mark Copeland M50 Wimborne 39:13
131     Simon Hall   Totton RC
39:29
132     Tom Blackwell   Ryde Harriers 39:32
133 51   Colin Simpson M40 Reading AC 39:33
134 52   A Miller M40 Totton RC 39:36
135     T Sloan   University of Portsmouth 39:37
136 53   D Sullivan M50 Eastleigh RC 39:39
137     J Kinahan   University of Portsmouth 39:46
138 54   Jim Rapley M50 Wessex Road Runners 39:48
139 55   T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:51
140 56   Andy McDonald M40 Reading AC 39:53
141     Tom George   Wight Tri 39:57
142 57   Dominic Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 40:15
143 58   D Symmonds M50 Havant 40:16
144 59   D Elenis M40 New Forest Runners 40:17
145   24 A Bradburn U20 City of Salisbury 40:17
146     Andrew Keehn   Ryde Harriers 40:33
147 60   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 40:40
148 61   R Quarrie M40 Poole AC 40:44
149 62   Keith Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 40:49
150   25 J Padgett U20 University of Portsmouth 41:00
151 63   R Shingleton-Smith M50 Winchester & District 41:04
152 64   Stephen Lowy M40 Winchester & District 41:08
153     Maat Harwood   Reading AC 41:14
154 65   Steve Gratton M50 Wight Tri 41:20
155 66   Richard Jackson M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:33
156 67   Andrew Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 41:37
157 68   Simon Hunt M60 Bournemouth 41:39
158     Martyn Holbrook   Wight Tri 41:39
159   26 C Farrell U20 Fleet & Crookham 41:42
160 69   P Cox M40 Winchester & District 41:42
161 70   Andrew Gates M50 Totton RC 41:56
162 71   K Jones M50 Reading Roadrunners 42:00
163 72   Malcolm Renyard M70 Hardley Runners 42:01
164 73   Piers Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 42:02
165 74   S Hayter M50 Wimborne 42:04
166 75   Andy Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:15
167 76   S Lynch M40 Eastleigh RC 42:27
168     Matt Faramus   University of Portsmouth 42:33
169 77   H Hood M40 Poole AC 42:41
170 78   Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 42:44
171 79   Jonathan Tilt M50 Southampton 42:49
172 80   Andrew Wright M50 Victory 42:58
173 81   Steve Dunford M60 Wessex Road Runners 43:22
174 82   Toren Grainger M40 Camberley & District 43:26
175     T McAllister   Ryde Harriers 43:30
176 83   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 43:34
177     A Robinson   Winchester & District 43:43
178 84   Ben O'Connor M40 Fleet & Crookham 43:44
179 85   R Gears M40 New Forest Runners 43:44
180 86   Mark Neil M40 Andover 43:46
181 87   G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 43:50
182 88   Dave Titcomb M50 Overton Harriers 43:55
183 89   D Lennon M40 Reading Roadrunners 44:00
184   27 O Thomas U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:15
185 90   P Carter M50 Havant 44:18
186     R Clark-Lyons   Totton RC 44:26
187 91   Mick Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 44:37
188 92   Simon Harvey M50 Camberley & District 44:45
189 93   M Lavery M50 Havant 44:55
190 94   Adam Younger M50 Wight Tri 45:04
191 95   Gerry O'Driscoll M50 Reading AC 45:25
192 96   Ian Banks M50 Hardley Runners 45:27
193 97   R Frampton M50 Poole Runners 46:08
194 98   Adrian Mudle M50 Hardley Runners 46:13
195 99   John Holbrook M60 Wight Tri 46:23
196 100   Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 47:03
197 101   D Price M40 New Forest Runners 47:46
198 102   Steve Dines M50 Wight Tri 47:57
199     Callum Perez   University of Portsmouth 48:48
200 103   Neil McCann M40 Overton Harriers 49:32
201 104   K Ghaball M60 Poole Runners 49:34
202 105   Alex Bangert M40 Victory 50:41
203     Riaan Ferreira   Aldershot, Farnham & District 50:51
204 106   Michael Mills M60 Totton RC 50:59
205 107   Graham Foden M60 Victory 52:28
206 108   J Dyer M40 Havant 56:10
207 109   Peter Cornes M40 Poole AC 67:28

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Southampton 34 1 31 1 69 2         134 4
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 101 3 96 3 46 1         243 7
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43 2 35 2 119 4         197 8
4 Winchester & District 176 4 116 5 120 5         412 14
5 Reading AC 180 5 107 4 207 7         494 16
6 Poole AC 251 6 276 6 145 6         672 18
7 Reading Roadrunners 279 8 323 7 282 8         884 23
8 Bournemouth 615 10 582 10 109 3         1306 23
9 City of Portsmouth 278 7 341 8 443 10         1062 25
10 University of Portsmouth 400 9 403 9 341 9         1144 27

Division 2

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Stubbington Green Runners 323 2 354 1 304 1         981 4
2 Overton Harriers 425 3 484 3 424 3         1333 9
3 Eastleigh RC 319 1 356 2 748 10         1423 13
4 Victory 746 5 551 4 716 6         2013 15
5 Poole Runners 786 6 769 9 415 2         1970 17
6 Andover 520 4 668 6 640 9         1828 19
7 Hardley Runners 842 7 647 5 745 8         2234 20
8 Camberley & District 843 8 745 8 655 5         2243 21
9 Fleet & Crookham 915 9 674 7 744 7         2333 23
10 Havant 898 10 920 10 642 4         2460 24

Division 3

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Wimborne 356 2 319 1 282 1         957 4
2 City of Salisbury 350 1 337 2 455 5         1142 8
3 Ryde Harriers 446 3 386 3 453 4         1285 10
- Wight Tri     467 5 354 2            
- New Forest Runners 590 4     450 3            
- Wessex Road Runners     430 4                
- Totton RC         481 6            
- Liss Runners     656 6                
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Lymington Athletes                        
- University of Southampton                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Winchester & District 36 2 33 1 27 1         96 4
2 Overton Harriers 26 1 35 2 35 2         96 5
3 Southampton 62 4 39 3 65 4         166 11
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 102 6 93 6 59 3         254 15
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 57 3 52 4 148 8         257 15
6 Stubbington Green Runners 73 5 142 8 135 6         350 19
7 Eastleigh RC 106 7 121 7 170 9         397 23
8 Wimborne 165 8 207 9 139 7         511 24
9 Hardley Runners 314 9 284 10 230 10         828 29
- Reading Roadrunners     67 5 90 5            

Division 2

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Poole AC 33 1 30 1 35 1         98 3
2 Andover 79 2 130 3 136 4         345 9
3 Camberley & District 133 4 121 2 93 3         347 9
4 Bournemouth 201 7 176 8 60 2         437 17
5 Reading AC 216 8 173 6 146 5         535 19
6 Fleet & Crookham 176 6 181 9 161 6         518 21
7 Victory 165 5 173 7 225 10         563 22
8 Poole Runners 237 9 229 11 197 9         663 29
- City of Portsmouth 87 3 161 5                
- Wight Tri     193 10 173 7            
- Wessex Road Runners     160 4                
- New Forest Runners         191 8            
- Totton RC         228 11            
- City of Salisbury 298 10                    
- Havant         241 12            
- Ryde Harriers     249 12                
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Lymington Athletes                        
- University of Portsmouth                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Jamie Knapp   Southampton 6 1 2     3
2 A Milne   Southampton 4 2 4     6
3 Matthew Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 5 3     8
4 J Mays   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 10 1     10
5 Rowan Preece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4 -     11
6 Dan Thorne   Reading AC 10 3 -     13
7 Matthew Bennett   Southampton 11 6 25     17
8 David Long   Bournemouth 14 - 5     19
9 Alex Wall-Clarke   Southampton 12 9 -     21
10 Alan Murchison M40 Winchester & District - 14 9     23

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Alan Murchison M40 Winchester & District - 1 1     2
2 A Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 2 2     3
3 L Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 2 5 3     5
4 Scott Smith Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 -     6
5 James Smith M40 Southampton - 4 4     8
6 Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 4 6 9     10
7 Martin Mannion M50 Winchester & District 6 8 5     11
8 Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 5 10 11     15
9 Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 9 11 7     16
  B Underwood M40 Poole AC 7 9 12     16

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Matthew Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 1 1     2
2 C Upton Winchester & District 10 3 4     7
3= Abdi Mahamed Southampton 5 - 5     10
3= B Sullivan Winchester & District 8 9 2     10
5 B Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 8 7     11
6= Toby Brimecome City of Portsmouth 7 5 -     12
6= Matthieu Marshall Southampton 6 6 6     12
8 Matthew Smith City of Portsmouth 9 4 -     13
9 D Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 7 8     15
10 Tom Cully Southampton 11 - 9     20

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full