SEAA Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2015
12 December at Shuttleworth Park, Biggleswade, Beds
Men and Boys

Under 17 Men (5km - individual Hampshire performances)

14Jack Boswell(Aldershot, Farnham & District)15:40
15Robbie Coupland(Aldershot, Farnham & District)15:41
20Connor Lopez(New Forest Runners)15:49
28James Beeks(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)16:10
29Sam Costley(Southampton)16:12
51Luke Powell(Southampton)16:43
53Sam Metcalf(Isle of Wight)16:45
62Keir Sullivan(Winchester & District)17:07

(80 runners finished)

Under 17 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent1471123
2Cambridgeshire68121844
3Buckinghamshire516233074
4Hampshire1415202877
5Surrey1017253688
6Middlesex224323997
7Essex13213138103
8Bedfordshire3263344106
9Sussex19354047141
10Hertfordshire9275470160
11Suffolk34667980259
12Norfolk58727577282

Under 15 Boys (4km - individual Hampshire performances)

1Lachlan Wellington(City of Portsmouth)12:02
10Jacob O'Hara(City of Portsmouth)12:35
49Ben Pattison(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)13:12
51Toby Hale(Southampton)13:16
57Callum Crook(City of Portsmouth)13:26
72Theo Doran(Aldershot, Farnham & District)13:45
75Jared Rolfe(Andover)13:48
79Tom Haskell(City of Portsmouth)13:53

(92 runners finished)

Under 15 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Essex512131646
2Surrey34222352
3Hertfordshire29154773
4Kent720252678
5Sussex827283093
6Norfolk6313240109
7Hampshire1104951111
8Cambridgeshire14213746118
9Buckinghamshire11246164160
10Suffolk18435060171
11Middlesex38425366199
12Bedfordshire35737681265
13Oxford17868790280

Under 13 Boys (3km - individual Hampshire performances)

12Cameron Coveney(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)10:04
14Ryan Martin(Aldershot, Farnham & District)10:06
20Izaac Kent(Isle of Wight)10:12
25Felix Dubery(Isle of Wight)10:15
32Harry Hyde(Aldershot, Farnham & District)10:18
46Sean Harnett(New Forest Runners)10:36

(91 runners finished)

Under 13 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey145616
2Kent29111537
3Essex78162960
4Hampshire1219243186
5Sussex1022264199
6Buckinghamshire3183748106
7Cambridgeshire21304042133
8Middlesex28323961160
9Suffolk17275871173
10Hertfordshire34465254186
11Bedfordshire25556062202
12Oxford36576567225
13Norfolk14737480241

Full results (all counties) or download as a PDF from the SportSoft Race Results website.