SEAA Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2015
12 December at Shuttleworth Park, Biggleswade, Beds
Women and Girls

Senior Women (6km - individual Hampshire performances)

7Lucy Elliott(Winchester & District)22:01
27Laura Brenton(Southampton)23:29
35Hannah Howard(Eastleigh RC)23:59
53Laura Fenwick(Winchester & District)24:48
60Gemma Bigg(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)27:11

(62 runners finished)

Senior Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey210121438
2Sussex39232560
3Essex611152961
4Middlesex18193664
5Cambridgeshire5134353114
6Kent16283339116
7Hampshire7263451118
8Oxford4273552118
9Buckinghamshire21244649140
10Suffolk32485059189

Under 20 Women (6km - individual Hampshire performances)

8Daisy D'Santos(Aldershot, Farnham & District)22:55
16Anna Sharp (non-counter)(Southampton)24:14
27Evie Grice(Aldershot, Farnham & District)25:09

(46 runners finished)

Under 20 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Middlesex57121943
2Sussex611202764
3Essex215232969
4Kent116173872
5Cambridgeshire39254380
6Hertfordshire13222444103
7Surrey10283541114

Under 17 Women (5km - individual Hampshire performances)

1Lucy Pygott(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:29
9Stacey Burrows(Aldershot, Farnham & District)18:17
10Maddie Deadman(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)18:19
16Maisie Grice(Aldershot, Farnham & District)18:35
17Elizabeth Hedley(City of Portsmouth)18:42
23Tilly Horton(Aldershot, Farnham & District)18:56
25Lizzie Squibbs(Aldershot, Farnham & District)19:00
31Hannah Froud(New Forest Runners)19:09
56Jessica Sutton(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)20:02
60Katie Standen(Aldershot, Farnham & District)20:15
63Anna Reavey(Southampton)20:22
67Hannah Polden(New Forest Runners)20:38
78Eden Crumplin(Isle of Wight)21:45

(83 runners finished)

Under 17 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent257822
2Hampshire19101636
3Middlesex1213213076
4Essex319224084
5Suffolk11203443108
6Buckinghamshire26353758156
7Sussex24364852160
8Hertfordshire4495072175
9Surrey28425457181
10Norfolk29454765186
11Oxford6397173189

Under 15 Girls (4km - individual Hampshire performances)

1Josie Czura(City of Portsmouth)13:17
16Ellie Farrow(Havant)14:04
22Isabel Richardson(Southampton)14:14
24Rebecca Bullock(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)14:17
28Amelia Wills(Bracknell)14:19
32Poppy Clements(Winchester & District)14:28
53Emily Coulson(Winchester & District)15:06
55Bo Sansom(City of Portsmouth)15:08
60Martha Pawson(New Forest Junior)15:13
64Ellie Bacon(Isle of Wight)15:16
65Isobel Mannion(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)15:17
71Natasha Miles(Winchester & District)15:24
77Anya Pigden(City of Portsmouth)15:35

(99 runners finished)

Under 15 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey3791433
2Essex25101734
3Hampshire116222463
4Middlesex821232577
5Sussex1113263080
6Kent12153638101
7Norfolk20273137115
8Bedfordshire4435662165
9Buckinghamshire34445258188
10Hertfordshire35456972221
11Cambridgeshire6618389239
12Oxford41668286275
13Suffolk84909498366

Under 13 Girls (3km - individual Hampshire performances)

1Saffron Moore(City of Portsmouth)10:32
6Nicole Ainsworth(City of Portsmouth)10:38
8Charlie Parsons(Aldershot, Farnham & District)10:45
33Alice Garner(Aldershot, Farnham & District)11:09
61Olivia Reavey(Southampton)11:40
77Emily Squibbs(Aldershot, Farnham & District)11:57
80Yazmin Knight(City of Portsmouth)12:01

(99 runners finished)

Under 13 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent2451122
2Hampshire1683348
3Suffolk310171949
4Sussex1516222881
5Surrey1324262790
6Essex7123645100
7Middlesex20232555123
8Cambridgeshire9294052130
9Buckinghamshire32344250158
10Oxford31355965190
11Norfolk21567678231
12Hertfordshire37487591251
13Bedfordshire46538183263

Full results (all counties) or download as a PDF from the SportSoft Race Results website.