Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2015/16
16 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:26
2 M Lennon Reading AC 17:54
3 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:00
4 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:03
5 C Kemp Reading AC 18:16
6 James Heneghan Winchester & District 18:17
7 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:26
8 Luke Powell Southampton 18:31
9 Connor Lopez New Forest Runners 18:37
10 D Willmore Poole Runners 18:38
11 Jaymee Domoney City of Salisbury 18:54
12 I Farnworth Reading AC 19:05
13 Lewis Reid Camberley & District 19:24
14 S Kanyady Reading AC 19:27
15 O Lewis Winchester & District 19:40
16 H Rann Isle of Wight 20:15
17 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth 20:37
18 J Mitchell Poole Runners 20:44
19 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:55
20 Brandon Meredith Bournemouth 21:14
21 Patrick Whelan Southampton 21:40
22 F Webb City of Salisbury 22:36
23 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:28
24 Harry Tosen Winchester & District 24:21
25 Kieron James City of Portsmouth 24:43
26 Matt Gerrish New Forest Junior 25:44

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 18 2 17 1 12 1     56 5
2 Reading AC 17 2 9 1 19 2 19 2     64 7
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 72 5 59 4 56 3 45 4     232 16
- Winchester & District 80 6     70 5 45 2        
- Isle of Wight 62 3 62 5                
- Poole Runners     50 3                
- New Forest Runners         60 4            
- Wimborne 66 4                    
- Andover                        
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Jersey Spartan                        
- Poole AC                        
- Southampton                        
- Stubbington Green Runners                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 1 1   4
2 M Rawlings Reading AC 4 1 3 -   8
3 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 10 6 4   15
4 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 6 8 3   16
5 M Lennon Reading AC 15 5 11 2   18
6= Sam Costley Southampton 8 4 9 -   21
6= S Rodda Reading AC 13 3 5 -   21
8 D Willmore Poole Runners 6 8 14 10   24
9= Connor Lopez New Forest Runners - 13 4 9   26
9= Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 9 10 7   26

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Lachlan Wellington City of Portsmouth 12:44
2 Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:10
3 Nick Wiltshire Reading AC 13:11
4 Harry Roe Reading AC 13:36
5 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 13:40
6 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:45
7 Eion Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:57
8 Eddie Steveni Reading AC 13:59
9 S Coles City of Salisbury 13:59
10 Toby Hale Southampton 13:59
11 H McLuckie Isle of Wight 14:00
12 Michael Johnson Wimborne 14:09
13 Thomas Nike Reading AC 14:11
14 Luke Mann Camberley & District 14:13
15 Connor Dauven Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:16
16 Max Martin Reading AC 14:17
17 C Crook City of Portsmouth 14:19
18 Jack Mellor Camberley & District 14:20
19 M Prest Winchester & District 14:29
20 Jared Rolfe Andover 14:33
21 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:35
22 J Mott Reading AC 14:36
23 Max Satterly Southampton 14:37
24 J Goldfinch City of Portsmouth 14:39
25 Ben Williams Southampton 14:48
26 Charlie Kershaw Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:52
27 Adam Kimber City of Portsmouth 14:52
28 B Pattison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:55
29 Elliott Symes Wimborne 14:57
30 H Moore City of Portsmouth 14:58
31 J Porter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:00
32 S Cross City of Portsmouth 15:00
33 Ben Holdsworth Isle of Wight 15:13
34 Seth Furniss Southampton 15:15
35 N Willmore Poole Runners 15:27
36 J Bowerman Winchester & District 15:42
37 M Thomas City of Portsmouth 15:46
38 O Hawkins New Forest Junior 16:05
39 Barney Clacy Southampton 16:12
40 L Lynch Isle of Wight 16:19
41 L O'Brian New Forest Junior 16:22
42 B Ware Reading AC 16:31
43 A Wilson Winchester & District 16:54
44 Thomas Howell Fleet & Crookham 17:00
45 T Roe City of Portsmouth 17:19
46 F Heathcote-Hobbins Andover 17:31
47 J Dunning Poole Runners 17:36
48 W Brodie Poole Runners 17:47
49 Ryan Powell Fleet & Crookham 17:57
50 T Timmons Isle of Wight 18:00
51 A Osborne City of Salisbury 18:27
52 B Brown Havant 21:08

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 2 12 1 21 2 15 1     65 6
2 City of Portsmouth 16 1 29 2 16 1 23 3     84 7
3 Southampton 38 3 57 4 68 4 58 4     221 15
4 Isle of Wight 78 5 93 6 86 7 84 5     341 23
- Reading AC 40 4 45 3     15 2        
- Winchester & District 87 6 80 5     98 6        
- Poole Runners     154 8 129 8 130 7        
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 97 7     84 6            
- Fleet & Crookham 170 9 157 9                
- Poole AC         59 3            
- Jersey Spartan         79 5            
- Andover     121 7                
- New Forest Junior 147 8                    
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Havant                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Wimborne                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Lachlan Wellington City of Portsmouth 2 - 1 1   4
2 Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 2 2   7
3 Nick Wiltshire Reading AC 9 2 3 3   8
4 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 3 1 5 5   9
5 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4 8 6   17
6 Toby Hale Southampton 8 8 9 10   25
7 H McLuckie Isle of Wight 26 6 13 11   30
8 B Pattison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 7 14 28   31
9 C Crook City of Portsmouth 11 11 10 17   32
10 Eion Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District - 14 12 7   33

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 Sam Bodoano Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:39
2 C Coveny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:39
3 Ben Brown Southampton 10:41
4 Sean Harnett New Forest Runners 10:52
5 B Nealon New Forest Runners 10:56
6 Ed Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:57
7 F Pardy Poole AC 11:02
8 Alfie Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:03
9 C Davies Wimborne 11:05
10 George Manolis Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:06
11 F Dubery Isle of Wight 11:08
12 Dylan Lowther Reading AC 11:09
13 R Jones New Forest Junior 11:09
14 N Battey City of Salisbury 11:10
15 Ben Martin Poole AC 11:13
16 C Olden New Forest Runners 11:16
17 Izaac Kent Isle of Wight 11:19
18 T Rickards Reading AC 11:27
19 Elliot Allin Fleet & Crookham 11:28
20 Liam Stone Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:32
21 Ben Timmons Isle of Wight 11:33
22 L Bradshaw Reading AC 11:34
23 Matthew Raynor Reading AC 11:38
24 J Bale Reading AC 11:39
25 Dylan Holdsworth Isle of Wight 11:39
26 Josh Fawcett City of Portsmouth 11:41
27 A McGlennon Reading AC 11:46
28 O Morgan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:47
29 Barney Jackman Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:56
30 T Fuller Wimborne 12:00
31 Thomas Flower Fleet & Crookham 12:01
32 Isaac Wong Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:04
33 A Blackburn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:08
34 Tom Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:09
35 J Hawke Winchester & District 12:16
36 Finlay Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:18
37 Callum Gregson Southampton 12:22
38 B Ingrem New Forest Runners 12:23
39 O Moor Reading AC 12:24
40 F Clacy Southampton 12:26
41 L Lagnernere Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:27
42 A Duke Fleet & Crookham 12:28
43 Luca Elliot Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:37
44 Ben Riggs City of Portsmouth 12:38
45 D Parsons Reading AC 12:46
46 J Hawes Winchester & District 12:50
47 F Heathcote-Hobbins Andover 12:54
48 F Tyman-Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:57
49 M Kirk Reading AC 13:01
50 Joseph Monday Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:16
51 Louis Knight City of Portsmouth 13:18
52 J Healey Wimborne 13:19
53 K Sabitan Reading AC 13:28
54 J Oldham Reading AC 13:29
55 Oliver Kirkpatrick Fleet & Crookham 13:49
56 J Wiggins Havant 14:05
57 Jenson Howard City of Portsmouth 14:24
58 R Davison Fleet & Crookham 15:05
59 W Whatley Winchester & District 15:34

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1 11 1 8 1 15 1     52 4
2 New Forest Runners 34 2 49 4 49 2 25 2     157 10
3 Isle of Wight 41 5 50 5 49 3 49 3     189 16
4 Wimborne 39 4 76 8 53 5 91 7     259 24
5 Southampton 74 6 66 6 75 7 80 6     295 25
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 91 8 69 7 68 6 63 5     291 26
7 Fleet & Crookham 107 9 83 9 138 10 92 8     420 36
8 Winchester & District 86 7 147 12 108 9 140 10     481 38
- City of Portsmouth 167 11 129 11     121 9        
- Reading AC     45 3     52 4        
- Poole AC 35 3 36 2 53 4            
- Havant 208 12 214 13                
- Jersey Spartan         78 8            
- New Forest Junior 128 10                    
- Andover                        
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Overton Harriers                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1 -   3
2 Sam Bodoano Aldershot, Farnham & District - 4 2 1   7
3 Ben Brown Southampton 2 5 3 3   8
4 Izaac Kent Isle of Wight 7 3 4 17   14
5= C Coveny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 7 7 2   16
5= Sean Harnett New Forest Runners 4 8 11 4   16
7 Ed Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 22 6 6   17
8= C Davies Wimborne 10 11 9 9   28
8= George Manolis Aldershot, Farnham & District 36 6 12 10   28
10 F Dubery Isle of Wight 9 14 10 11   30

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full