Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2015/16
16 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Alexander Teuten   City of Portsmouth 27:32
2     A Milne   Southampton 28:05
3     Rowan Preece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:15
4     A Bruce-Littlewood   Southampton 28:19
5     Dan Thorne   Reading AC 28:27
6   1 Matthew Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:34
7     David Long   Bournemouth 28:47
8     Matthew Bennett   Southampton 28:55
9     Alex Wall-Clarke   Southampton 29:01
10     Josh King   Bournemouth 29:20
11     D Rich   Winchester & District 29:32
12 1   Alan Murchison M40 Winchester & District 29:40
13   2 C Upton U20 Winchester & District 29:43
14     Rob McTaggart   Bournemouth 29:46
15 2   A Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:58
16   3 Abdi Mahamed U20 Southampton 30:02
17     Joe Kirton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:03
18 3   Steve Way M40 Bournemouth 30:05
19   4 D Rickards U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:40
20     B Paviour   Reading Roadrunners 30:42
21     G Robinson   Bournemouth 30:44
22     M Worringhamn   Reading Roadrunners 30:45
23 4   L Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 30:45
24 5   Tad Dicker M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:51
25   5 Toby Brimecome U20 City of Portsmouth 30:58
26 6   Scott Smith Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:02
27     Robert Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:26
28     S Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:29
29     J Sharkey   Bournemouth 31:38
30     Rob Tan   Reading AC 31:41
31   6 D Trickett U20 Poole AC 31:49
32   7 A Pierce U20 Isle of Wight 31:50
33     Ian Debnam   Winchester & District 32:03
34     R Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:04
35 7   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 32:07
36   8 Tom Cully U20 Southampton 32:10
37 8   J Bassinder M40 Poole AC 32:19
38     J Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:26
39     K Russell   Reading Roadrunners 32:27
40   9 Ryan Walbridge U20 Wimborne 32:29
41     R O'Brian   Reading Roadrunners 32:30
42     D Eckersley   Isle of Wight 32:31
43 9   Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 32:34
44 10   D Jones M40 Poole AC 32:37
45     J Gavin   Winchester & District 32:39
46     William Davies   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:41
47 11   Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 32:42
48     D McCoy   Reading Roadrunners 32:43
49     J Smith   Reading Roadrunners 32:54
50 12   D Hicks M40 Poole AC 33:00
51 13   Chris Dewey M40 Andover 33:02
52   10 D Le Mare U20 Reading AC 33:07
53 14   Darren Bradley M40 Camberley & District 33:09
54   11 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 33:12
55   12 D Speight U20 University of Southampton 33:14
56     Ed Dodd   University of Portsmouth 33:19
57 15   Peter Mitchell M40 Winchester & District 33:23
58     A Smith   Reading Roadrunners 33:25
59   13 Ryan Higgs U20 University of Portsmouth 33:29
60   14 Archie McKellar U20 Andover 33:41
61 16   Steve Brett M40 Andover 33:42
62 17   Nialls Davies M40 City of Portsmouth 33:43
63 18   B Whalley M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:49
64   15 Jack Webb U20 Stubbington Green Runners 33:51
65 19   Chris Try M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:58
66 20   M Campion M40 City of Portsmouth 34:00
67     S Yates   Poole Runners 34:04
68   16 L Chiossone U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:06
69     A Holme   City of Salisbury 34:07
70     D Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:10
71     J Brougham   Ryde Harriers 34:16
72   17 J Ingrouille U20 University of Portsmouth 34:19
73     Douglas Smith   Fleet & Crookham 34:24
74 21   N Rogerson M40 Poole AC 34:28
75     D Kelley   Reading Roadrunners 34:34
76 22   Austin Soane M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:36
77     Tom Blackwell   Ryde Harriers 34:47
78     A Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:48
79 23   R Carter M40 Winchester & District 34:55
80 24   F Donnelly M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:59
81 25   James Ratcliffe M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:00
82 26   J Cole M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:06
83     Alex Hurrell   University of Portsmouth 35:10
84     D Cunnington   Winchester & District 35:15
85 27   Jonathan Prest M50 Winchester & District 35:26
86     Arturo Martinez   Reading AC 35:36
87     Mike Boucher   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:38
88     Ryan Whatling   University of Portsmouth 35:43
89 28   Peat Allan M40 Winchester & District 35:47
90     J Kinahan   University of Portsmouth 35:49
91 29   P Robertson M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:52
92 30   Keith Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 35:53
93 31   Paul Johnson M50 Southampton 35:53
94   18 J Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:55
95 32   Nick Huskinson M40 Reading AC 35:55
96 33   S Cook M40 Poole AC 35:59
97     Ollie Jones   University of Portsmouth 36:03
98 34   J Bigg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:09
99 35   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 36:13
100 36   Marc Lyne  M40 Winchester & District 36:19
101 37   Andrew Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 36:22
102 38   A Blenkinsop M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:24
103     Nick Willson   Southampton 36:35
104 39   Matt Norman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:43
105 40   Dominic Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 36:45
106     Edward Naish   City of Salisbury 36:51
107     S Williams   Stubbington Green Runners 37:08
108     D Stockwell   Reading Roadrunners 37:17
109     H Stapley   Reading Roadrunners 37:17
110 41   Simon Hearn M40 Bournemouth 37:19
111 42   Richard Jackson M40 Fleet & Crookham 37:39
112 43   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 37:52
113     Darren Stevens   Reading AC 37:59
114 44   D Symmonds M50 Havant 38:03
115 45   Andy Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:04
116 46   M Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:13
117 47   M Jurd M50 Wimborne 38:17
118 48   S Cox M40 Bournemouth 38:24
119 49   T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:29
120 50   Andy McDonald M40 Reading AC 38:37
121   19 C Farrell U20 Fleet & Crookham 38:58
122 51   Simon Hunt M60 Bournemouth 39:00
123 52   D Fiddes M40 Reading Roadrunners 39:05
124 53   David Ozanne M50 Poole Runners 39:17
125     Matt Faramus   University of Portsmouth 39:18
126 54   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 39:24
127 55   Andrew Gates M50 Totton RC 39:32
128     J Taylor   University of Portsmouth 39:33
129 56   Stephen Lowy M40 Winchester & District 39:37
130     T McAllister   Ryde Harriers 39:58
131 57   Toren Grainger M40 Camberley & District 40:04
132 58   A Tarbet M40 Camberley & District 40:13
133     T Galloway   Stubbington Green Runners 40:15
134 59   B Grieves M40 Reading Roadrunners 40:22
135     Maat Harwood   Reading AC 40:26
136 60   Piers Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 40:31
137 61   I Gair M40 Camberley & District 40:49
138 62   Simon Harvey M50 Camberley & District 40:53
139 63   Mark Neil M40 Andover 40:59
140 64   Mick Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 41:10
141 65   Andrew Wright M50 Victory 41:14
142 66   Dave Titcomb M50 Overton Harriers 41:22
143 67   G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 41:38
144 68   D Lennon M40 Reading Roadrunners 42:00
145 69   Gerry O'Driscoll M50 Reading AC 42:01
146     Peter Simpson   Stubbington Green Runners 42:23
147 70   Ian Banks M50 Hardley Runners 42:30
148 71   Steve Dunford M60 Wessex Road Runners 42:41
149 72   Andy Gillespie M50 Bournemouth 42:51
150     J Silman   Reading Roadrunners 43:13
151 73   Mike Smith M60 Hardley Runners 43:25
152     N Adley   Reading Roadrunners 44:33
153 74   B Mitchell M70 Poole Runners 44:36
154 75   Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 45:26
155 76   Neil McCann M40 Overton Harriers 46:11
156 77   Adrian Mudle M50 Hardley Runners 46:26
157 78   K Jones M50 Reading Roadrunners 46:33
158 79   K Ghaball M60 Poole Runners 47:56
159 80   J Dyer M40 Havant 48:33
160     P Carter   Reading Roadrunners 49:04
161 81   Paul Hine M50 Wimborne 49:56
162 82   Graham Foden M60 Victory 51:14
163     Riaan Ferreira   Aldershot, Farnham & District 52:39
164 83   Peter Cornes M40 Poole AC 57:43
165 84   M Wedge M40 Stubbington Green Runners 65:58
166 85   Darin McCloud M50 Victory 66:41

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Southampton 34 1 31 1 69 2 39 1     173 5
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43 2 35 2 119 4 69 2     266 10
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 101 3 96 3 46 1 239 7     482 14
4 Winchester & District 176 4 116 5 120 5 114 4     526 18
5 Reading AC 180 5 107 4 207 7 268 8     762 24
6 Poole AC 251 6 276 6 145 6 236 6     908 24
7 Bournemouth 615 10 582 10 109 3 70 3     1376 26
8 Reading Roadrunners 279 8 323 7 282 8 145 5     1029 28
9 City of Portsmouth 278 7 341 8 443 10 321 10     1383 35
10 University of Portsmouth 400 9 403 9 341 9 358 9     1502 36

Division 2

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Stubbington Green Runners 323 2 354 1 304 1 494 2     1475 6
2 Overton Harriers 425 3 484 3 424 3 448 1     1781 10
3 Poole Runners 786 6 769 9 415 2 556 3     2526 20
4 Victory 746 5 551 4 716 6 803 8     2816 23
5 Andover 520 4 668 6 640* 9 478* 6     2306 25
6 Camberley & District 843 8 745 8 655 5 591 4     2834 25
7 Hardley Runners 842 7 647 5 745 8 695 5     2929 25
8 Fleet & Crookham 915 9 674 7 744 7 577* 7     2910 30
- Eastleigh RC 319 1 356 2 748* 10            
- Havant 898* 10 920 10 642 4            

* Incomplete team

Division 3

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Wimborne 356 2 319 1 282 1 269 1     1226 5
2 City of Salisbury 350 1 337 2 455 6 329 3     1471 12
3 Ryde Harriers 446 3 386 3 453 5 278 2     1563 13
- Wight Tri     467 5 354 3            
- New Forest Runners 590 4     450 4            
- Totton RC         295 2            
- Wessex Road Runners     430 4                
- Liss Runners     656 6                
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Lymington Athletes                        
- University of Southampton                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Winchester & District 36 2 33 1 27 1 39 2     135 6
2 Overton Harriers 26 1 35 2 35 2 46 4     142 9
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 57 3 52 4 148 8 30 1     287 16
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 102 6 93 6 59 3 82 5     336 20
5 Stubbington Green Runners 73 5 142 8 135 6 162 6     512 25
6 Wimborne 165 8 207 9 139 7 171 8     682 32
7 Hardley Runners 314 9 284 10 230 10 171 7     999 36
8 Southampton 62 4 39 3 65 4            
9 Reading Roadrunners     67 5 90 5 46 3        
- Eastleigh RC 106 7 121 7 170 9            

Division 2

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Poole AC 33 1 30 1 35 1 30 1     128 4
2 Andover 79 2 130 3 136 4 92 2     437 11
3 Camberley & District 133 4 121 2 93 3 129 4     476 13
4 Bournemouth 201 7 176 8 60 2 92 3     529 20
5 Reading AC 216 8 173 6 146 5 151 5     686 24
6 Victory 165 5 173 7 225 10 232 7     795 29
7 Poole Runners 237 9 229 11 197 9 206 6     869 35
- Fleet & Crookham 176 6 181 9 161 6            
- City of Portsmouth 87 3 161 5                
- Wight Tri     193 10 173 7            
- Wessex Road Runners     160 4                
- New Forest Runners         191 8            
- City of Salisbury 298 10                    
- Totton RC         228 11            
- Havant         241 12            
- Ryde Harriers     249 12                
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Lymington Athletes                        
- University of Portsmouth                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 A Milne   Southampton 4 2 4 2   8
2 Jamie Knapp   Southampton 6 1 2 -   9
3 Matthew Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 5 3 6   13
4 Rowan Preece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4 - 3   14
5 Dan Thorne   Reading AC 10 3 - 5   18
6 J Mays   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 10 1 -   20
7 Matthew Bennett   Southampton 11 6 25 8   25
8 David Long   Bournemouth 14 - 5 7   26
9 Alex Wall-Clarke   Southampton 12 9 - 9   30
10 Alan Murchison M40 Winchester & District - 14 9 12   35

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Alan Murchison M40 Winchester & District - 1 1 1   3
2 A Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 2 2 2   5
3 L Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 2 5 3 4   9
4 Scott Smith Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 - 6   12
5 Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 4 6 9 7   17
6 Martin Mannion M50 Winchester & District 6 8 5 -   19
7 Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 9 11 7 9   25
8 Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 5 10 11 11   26
9 B Underwood M40 Poole AC 7 9 12 -   28
10 D Hicks M40 Poole AC 8 17 13 12   33

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Matthew Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 1 1 1   3
2 C Upton Winchester & District 10 3 4 2   9
3 Abdi Mahamed Southampton 5 - 5 3   13
4 Toby Brimecome City of Portsmouth 7 5 - 5   17
5 Matthieu Marshall Southampton 6 6 6 -   18
6= D Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 7 8 4   19
6= B Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 8 7 -   19
6= B Sullivan Winchester & District 8 9 2 -   19
9 Tom Cully Southampton 11 - 9 8   28
10= D Trickett Poole AC 15 - 13 6   34
10= Ryan Walbridge Wimborne 16 11 14 9   34

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full