Hampshire Sportshall League 2015/16
24 January at Portsmouth (Match 3)
Under 13 Boys

Individual scores

      2 Lap 4 Lap Speed Bounce Vertical Jump Long Jump Shot Total
Points
      time pos time pos number pos height pos dist pos dist pos
1Jack McDonaldSouthampton22.8247.31608=4832.2038.13320.5
2Bradley JenveySouthampton23.8848.726544562.0948.50125
3Oliver ThatcherSouthampton23.2349.2553165222.2228.48230
4Wilf McKenzieSouthampton22.6151.71157135512.3018.06431
5=Elliot EvansCity of Portsmouth23.4649.146924110=1.8811=7.23640
5=Harry CrosbySouthampton23.5750.066634472.0856.251240
7Ben VaughanSouthampton24.31050.89608=474=1.9887.22747
8Samuel RobertsWinchester & District23.34=50.477114012=1.8811=5.111753.5
9Jack GreatorexSouthampton24.61151.0105811=428=1.9496.88858
10Iwan Wrey-BrownWinchester & District24.2948.9356144012=2.0075.401560.5
11Nolan HollowaySouthampton23.34=50.58616=3716=1.90104.012166.5
12Nathan TraversSouthampton25.61754.1165018=474=2.0266.49971
13Josh MitchinsonHavant25.014=52.714645428=1.75154.622077
14Callum TaylorHavant25.014=56.020=616=38151.82146.371080.5
15James SmithSouthampton24.712=52.6134920=39141.70166.361187
16Zak WitheySouthampton25.71852.1124920=4110=1.83135.391690
17Jamie HepworthAldershot Farnham & D26.01954.717=59103716=1.56225.901398
18Finn Parker Southampton25.41655.6195811=3519=1.62205.4614100
19Thomas GudinoWinchester & District24.712=52.8155018=28221.68174.7719104
20Sam CliftonWinchester & District27.82162.323511733211.66187.565105
21Alex CresswellCity of Portsmouth26.82054.717=551536181.64194.7918107.5
22James DuffyHavant29.52261.22243223519=1.58213.3722128.5
23Frankie DiedrichsenWinchester & District-2356.020=-23-23-23-23135.5

4 x 1 Lap Relay

Position  TimePoints
1Jack McDonald, Oliver Thatcher, Ben Vaughan, Wilf McKenzieSouthampton 'A'47.010
2Sam Clifton, Thomas Gudino, Samuel Roberts, Iwan Wrey-BrownWinchester & District48.820
3Bradley Jenvey, Jack Greatorex, Harry Crosby, Nolan HollowaySouthampton 'B'49.130
4Finn Parker, Zak Withey, Nathan Travers, James SmithSouthampton 'C'49.840

Non-scoring team: Callum Taylor, Josh Mitchinson, James Diffy, Kieran Flynn (Havant) 51.3

Team scores

Position Athlete 1Athlete 2Athlete 3Athlete 4RelayTotal points
1Southampton 'A'20.525303110116.5
2Southampton 'B'40475866.530241.5
3Winchester & District53.560.510410520343
4Southampton 'C'71879010040388

LEAGUE POSITIONS

Position Match 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Total points
1Southampton 'A'111-3
2Winchester & District 'A'223-7
3Southampton 'B'452-11
4=Aldershot, Farnham & District435-12
4=Winchester & District 'B'345-12
6Southampton 'C'454-13

Individual aggregates

   Match 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Total points
1Oliver ThatcherSouthampton1421.530-35.5
2Bradley JenveySouthampton18.52025-38.5
3Wilf McKenzieSouthampton2122.531-43.5
4Jack McDonaldSouthampton35-20.5-55.5
5Ben VaughanSouthampton303947-69
6Nathan TraversSouthampton4460.571-104.5
7Samuel RobertsWinchester & District8154.553.5-108
8=Josh MitchinsonHavant65.57577-140.5
8=Tomas PopowiczWinchester & District68.572--140.5
10Frankie DiedrichsenWinchester & District7567.5135.5-142.5
11James SmithSouthampton59-87-146
12Callum TaylorHavant777080.5-147
13Reece KnightAldershot Farnham & D7774.5--151.5
14Jamie HepworthAldershot Farnham & D-6898-166
15=Sam CliftonWinchester & District9492.5105-186.5
15=Zachary SherryWinchester & District86.5100--186.5
17Thomas GudinoWinchester & District86-104-190
18Jacob ClementsWinchester & District91103--194
19Thomas ElliottWinchester & District104.5119--223.5