South of England AA Cross-Country Championships 2016
30 January at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Men and Boys
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Men (15000 metres)

1J HayAldershot, Farnham & District49:08
2C ZablockiChichester Runners50:07
3A SilvaThames Valley Harriers50:18
32J KnappSouthampton53:19
81A PointonAldershot, Farnham & District55:27
87A HamiltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants55:44
117R WaldronSouthampton57:01
160T BowermanAldershot, Farnham & District58:19
179J SmithSouthampton58:48
189S ReidBasingstoke & Mid Hants59:08
193R WakefieldAldershot, Farnham & District59:15
217J QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & District59:56
258S Smith-BannisterAldershot, Farnham & District1:01:03
302W DaviesAldershot, Farnham & District1:02:24
307J TeutenCity of Portsmouth1:02:30
370G BungayWinchester & District1:03:49
393D QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & District1:04:33
401A QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & District1:04:39
406M BoucherAldershot, Farnham & District1:04:50
435A StockwellStubbington Green Runners1:05:29
438I DebnamWinchester & District1:05:31
495R CarterWinchester & District1:07:03
501D VosserWinchester & District1:07:10
512P AllanWinchester & District1:07:28
538J Del CampoAldershot, Farnham & District1:08:11
567P JohnsonSouthampton1:08:52
589M WhiteStubbington Green Runners1:09:30
684P SimpsonStubbington Green Runners1:11:41
716A FraylingVictory1:12:49
734RG SmithAldershot, Farnham & District1:13:24
743A HislopAldershot, Farnham & District1:13:47
772W FelineStubbington Green Runners1:14:52
782J BlakeStubbington Green Runners1:15:02
818T WeggBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:16:04
829T HewettCity of Portsmouth1:16:37
832A GatesTotton RC1:16:44
848M HickeyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:17:32
931M BellStubbington Green Runners1:23:10
999M MillsTotton RC1:32:38

1026 athletes finished

Teams

1Highgate Harriers162(5 8 17 30 42 60)
2Serpentine RC186(12 13 19 29 55 58)
3Bedford & County206(4 16 23 36 62 65)
14Aldershot, Farnham & District910(1 81 160 193 217 258)
66Stubbington Green Runners4193(435 589 684 772 782 931)

70 teams completed

Under 20 Men (8000 metres)

1M NichollsTonbridge26:02
2M MahamedSouthampton26:25
3J RoweAldershot, Farnham & District26:35
5E CrossAldershot, Farnham & District26:55
6G CockleAldershot, Farnham & District26:56
11M ArnoldAldershot, Farnham & District27:52
14M CoxAldershot, Farnham & District28:10
24N GibsonAldershot, Farnham & District29:01
26A MahamedSouthampton29:11
27B SullivanWinchester & District29:16
38D RickardsAldershot, Farnham & District29:55
42B SmithAldershot, Farnham & District30:17
49T CullySouthampton31:02
81L ChiossoneBasingstoke & Mid Hants33:43

94 athletes finished

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District25(3 5 6 11)
2Tonbridge28(1 4 8 15)
3Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers58(7 9 19 23)

5 teams completed

Under 17 Men (6000 metres)

1R HuckleCambridge & Coleridge20:17
2J BerryMedway & Maidstone20:28
3J BoswellAldershot, Farnham & District20:29
16J BeeksBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:34
19S CostleySouthampton21:41
24R CouplandAldershot, Farnham & District21:46
32J HeneghanWinchester & District22:00
36L PowellSouthampton22:04
38O PercivalAldershot, Farnham & District22:06
40K SullivanWinchester & District22:11
42S PockneeAldershot, Farnham & District22:13
49S MaherJersey Spartan22:29
55W BrownJersey Spartan22:41
75H GraceAldershot, Farnham & District23:05
102W BrockmanAldershot, Farnham & District23:55
130H RichardsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:55
154P WhelanSouthampton26:10
159L WiltonAldershot, Farnham & District26:31
163J WilliamsHavant26:41
170M ChiossoneBasingstoke & Mid Hants28:33

173 athletes finished

Teams

1Cambridge & Coleridge41(1 8 11 21)
2Tonbridge46(4 5 10 27)
3Reading75(12 15 17 31)
4Aldershot, Farnham & District107(3 24 38 42)

16 teams completed

Under 15 Boys (4500 metres)

1Z MahamedSouthampton16:18
2L WellingtonCity of Portsmouth16:28
3J OwenOrion Harriers16:44
6J O'HaraCity of Portsmouth16:59
13L Van OudtshoornAldershot, Farnham & District17:06
24M HeydenAldershot, Farnham & District17:25
25M ShantryAldershot, Farnham & District17:26
30T HaleSouthampton17:35
39E CanningAldershot, Farnham & District17:51
56B SmithAldershot, Farnham & District18:03
71T DoranAldershot, Farnham & District18:18
85J BlacknellAldershot, Farnham & District18:31
88I Du ValJersey Spartan18:35
110J RolfeAndover18:50
111S CrossCity of Portsmouth18:51
116C DauvenAldershot, Farnham & District18:55
118C KershawAldershot, Farnham & District18:57
122M SatterleySouthampton18:59
128L HillaryAldershot, Farnham & District19:06
135J GoldfinchCity of Portsmouth19:08
153G TuckerAldershot, Farnham & District19:23
165B WilliamsSouthampton19:34
166T HaskellCity of Portsmouth19:35
199N HolmesAldershot, Farnham & District20:17
246B CzuraCity of Portsmouth22:03

271 athletes finished

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District101(13 24 25 39)
2Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow115(19 26 27 43)
3Tonbridge143(15 23 45 60)
6City of Portsmouth254(2 6 111 135)
10Southampton318(1 30 122 165)

29 teams completed

Under 13 Boys (3000 metres)

1H NormanEpsom & Ewell Harriers11:41
2R FussBlackheath & Bromley Harriers11:45
3A WilliamsChiltern Harriers11:49
14S BodoanoAldershot, Farnham & District12:29
21R MartinAldershot, Farnham & District12:36
24E HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District12:38
26H HydeAldershot, Farnham & District12:42
30C CoveneyBasingstoke & Mid Hants12:45
38T CheshireAldershot, Farnham & District12:49
56G ManolisAldershot, Farnham & District12:58
78A MeadAldershot, Farnham & District13:12
85B JackmanAldershot, Farnham & District13:15
97A SpearAldershot, Farnham & District13:22
103W ParkinsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:25
119B RobertsAldershot, Farnham & District13:37
124L StoneAldershot, Farnham & District13:39
156T HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District14:06
189L ElliotAldershot, Farnham & District14:32
206J GriceBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:51
228J MondayAldershot, Farnham & District15:19
235F SpearAldershot, Farnham & District15:24
254L KnightCity of Portsmouth16:13

267 athletes finished

Teams

1Tonbridge60(6 8 17 29)
2Aldershot, Farnham & District85(14 21 24 26)
3Cambridge & Coleridge107(15 16 18 58)

30 teams completed