South of England AA Cross-Country Championships 2016
30 January at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Women and Girls
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Women (8000 metres)

1N TaschimowitzShaftesbury Barnet Harriers30:34
2S AbelHighgate Harriers30:43
3G BruinvelsAldershot, Farnham & District30:58
12B ProctorAldershot, Farnham & District31:53
14K BingleAldershot, Farnham & District31:57
17L ElliottWinchester & District32:06
20L BrentonSouthampton32:12
21E MonksSouthampton32:14
27L HallAldershot, Farnham & District32:56
50H ThomasAldershot, Farnham & District34:20
51J MeekWinchester & District34:24
66R LordStubbington Green Runners35:07
71M McCallumWinchester & District35:11
82B BrownessSouthampton35:44
97K RushtonWinchester & District36:10
107J BowlingWinchester & District36:26
113L ButtAldershot, Farnham & District36:45
132S KentAldershot, Farnham & District37:12
137S Shiel-RankinAldershot, Farnham & District37:21
151D HallStubbington Green Runners38:05
198N FowlerAldershot, Farnham & District39:23
230E CarterWinchester & District40:28
282P ForseStubbington Green Runners42:09
284J KitchingCity of Portsmouth42:12
342K Carew-RobinsonCity of Portsmouth44:49
345L WainwrightStubbington Green Runners44:54
350E PilbeamTotton RC45:08
468L SlightVictory54:30
492C TurnerVictory59:20
495R PilbeamTotton RC1:00:16
497M CrockerVictory1:02:35
499R SanghaVictory1:09:49

501 athletes finished

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District56(3 12 14 27)
2Serpentine RC156(32 37 43 44)
3Herne Hill Harriers188(7 34 72 75)
6Winchester & District236(17 51 71 97)
30Stubbington Green Runners844(66 151 282 345)

53 teams completed

Under 20 Women (6000 metres)

1G HollowayThurrock Harriers22:26
2P LawKingston & Polytechnic Harriers22:33
3T MasselinkTavistock22:51
4G BakerAldershot, Farnham & District23:06
6R HowardAldershot, Farnham & District23:38
11K Shiel-RankinAldershot, Farnham & District24:17
23G EglenAldershot, Farnham & District25:20
32D D'SantosAldershot, Farnham & District26:12
35C ChalwinBasingstoke & Mid Hants26:26
40F ArnottSouthampton26:51
42E GriceAldershot, Farnham & District26:52
44A SharpSouthampton27:01
55J TroyJersey Spartan28:03
61L LafreniereAldershot, Farnham & District28:46
65K JohnsCity of Portsmouth29:18
66B GibsonAldershot, Farnham & District29:29
69R PantonyAldershot, Farnham & District30:20
76R UptonWinchester & District31:58

85 athletes finished

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District44(4 6 11 23)
2Reading168(10 38 48 72)
3Tonbridge186(21 36 58 71)

3 teams completed

Under 17 Women (5000 metres)

1N BrownAldershot, Farnham & District19:59
2L PygottAldershot, Farnham & District20:08
3S O'ConnorPoole Runners20:27
13S BurrowsAldershot, Farnham & District21:21
14M DeadmanBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:24
17E CockleAldershot, Farnham & District21:41
20T HortonAldershot, Farnham & District21:48
26N ScottAldershot, Farnham & District22:14
29M GriceAldershot, Farnham & District22:20
31E HedleyCity of Portsmouth22:22
42K StandenAldershot, Farnham & District23:06
48L SquibbsAldershot, Farnham & District23:15
51E HigtonAldershot, Farnham & District23:28
64H PoldenSouthampton24:00
68E RoseCity of Portsmouth24:04
70A RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District24:07
78A ReaveySouthampton24:20
86S BonnyAldershot, Farnham & District24:48
114M GillSouthampton25:54
127L WagstaffAldershot, Farnham & District26:26
130M SturgessAldershot, Farnham & District26:39
135T HartAldershot, Farnham & District27:01
142T DaveyAldershot, Farnham & District27:17
149E CrumplinIsle of Wight28:04
152L BradfordCity of Portsmouth28:10
169B SherrellHavant31:20

170 athletes finished

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District33(1 2 13 17)
2Blackheath & Bromley Harriers89(15 18 21 35)
3Cambridge & Coleridge109(7 19 28 55)

16 teams completed

Under 15 Girls (4000 metres)

1J CzuraCity of Portsmouth16:32
2A BrownHerne Hill Harriers17:32
3S FlockhartHuntingdonshire17:36
23R BullockBasingstoke & Mid Hants18:40
30R PooleBasingstoke & Mid Hants18:52
33P Moriarty-PaliosSouthampton18:56
38N Reid-SmithAldershot, Farnham & District19:09
40A PigdenCity of Portsmouth19:14
44E BaconIsle of Wight19:17
48B SansomCity of Portsmouth19:19
49P ClementsWinchester & District19:21
53K BrownAldershot, Farnham & District19:27
63I MannionBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:37
65H PowellSouthampton19:39
68E CoulsonWinchester & District19:41
72I AllanWinchester & District19:45
81A RaynerSouthampton19:52
83A WhiteAldershot, Farnham & District19:53
91A LohHavant20:02
107M BillinsCity of Portsmouth20:25
110N MilesWinchester & District20:28
141E MondayAldershot, Farnham & District21:06
175G SpelmanWinchester & District21:58
181K SimisterCity of Portsmouth22:07
186A SlingsbyCity of Portsmouth22:15
189P BattyCity of Portsmouth22:17
196H NewtonCity of Portsmouth22:27
230M HoskinsCity of Portsmouth24:10
238J RorkeHavant25:41

244 athletes finished

Teams

1City of Norwich58(6 9 21 22)
2Herne Hill Harriers62(2 13 15 32)
3Wimborne178(7 41 55 75)
4City of Portsmouth196(1 40 48 107)
9Winchester & District299(49 68 72 110)
11Aldershot, Farnham & District315(38 53 83 141)

27 teams completed

Under 13 Girls (3000 metres)

1N AinsworthCity of Portsmouth12:36
2K GoodgeTonbridge12:42
3L KingHerne Hill Harriers12:42
4S MooreCity of Portsmouth12:58
44A GarnerAldershot, Farnham & District14:01
61C BullardCity of Portsmouth14:13
72C BorgarsAldershot, Farnham & District14:16
77E O'NeillCity of Portsmouth14:19
110O ReaveySouthampton14:39
114M HulbertSouthampton14:39
118C ParsonsAldershot, Farnham & District14:42
129E BoswellAldershot, Farnham & District14:50
132H WoolleyAldershot, Farnham & District14:53
165Y KnightCity of Portsmouth15:17
170MG CooperSouthampton15:21
189I RobinsonWinchester & District15:35
191F DainesAldershot, Farnham & District15:37
194N SmithNew Forest Junior15:40
198R HortonAldershot, Farnham & District15:43
216A TaitAldershot, Farnham & District15:58
219M BashiruddinAldershot, Farnham & District16:06
244P CarlileCity of Portsmouth16:33

268 athletes finished

Teams

1Ipswich Harriers74(5 6 9 54)
2Herne Hill Harriers83(3 19 21 40)
3Chiltern Harriers96(13 24 27 32)
5City of Portsmouth143(1 4 61 77)
14Aldershot, Farnham & District363(44 72 118 129)

34 teams completed