Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2015/16
13 February at Dibden Inclosure (Match 5)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:47
2 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:18
3 James Heneghan Winchester & District 20:22
4 Connor Lopez New Forest Runners 20:32
5 Luke Powell Southampton 20:39
6 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:55
7 A Sutton Reading AC 21:01
8 Harry Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:26
9 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth 21:32
10 O Lewis Winchester & District 21:57
11 Brandon Meredith Bournemouth 22:40
12 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:57
13 F Webb City of Salisbury 23:26
14 J Mitchell Poole Runners 24:05
15 Kieron James City of Portsmouth 24:59
16 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:33
17 James Fleming Camberley & District 25:59

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 18 2 17 1 12 1 9 1 65 6
- Andover                        
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 72 5 59 4 56 3 45 4        
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Isle of Wight 62 3 62 5                
- Jersey Spartan                        
- New Forest Runners         60 4            
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners     50 3                
- Reading AC 17 2 9 1 19 2 19 2        
- Southampton                        
- Stubbington Green Runners                        
- Wimborne 66 4                    
- Winchester & District 80 6     70 5 45 2        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 1 1 1 5
2 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 10 6 4 2 17
3 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 6 8 3 - 24
4 Connor Lopez New Forest Runners - 13 4 9 4 30
5 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 9 10 7 6 32
6 M Lennon Reading AC 15 5 11 2 - 33
7 Luke Powell Southampton 10 11 16 8 5 34
8 D Willmore Poole Runners 6 8 14 10 - 38
9 Jaymee Domoney City of Salisbury 12 14 13 11 - 50
10 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth 9 19 19 17 9 54

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:44
2 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 15:14
3 B Lewis Poole AC 15:32
4 B Pattison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:34
5 Michael Johnson Wimborne 15:35
6 Jack Johnson Camberley & District 15:38
7 M Prest Winchester & District 15:48
8 Harry Roe Reading AC 15:50
9 B Rollings Reading AC 15:51
10 H McLuckie Isle of Wight 15:53
11 Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:55
12 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:00
13 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:02
14 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:04
15 S Cross City of Portsmouth 16:05
16 S Coles City of Salisbury 16:10
17 Jack Mellor Camberley & District 16:14
18 Guy Tucker Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:16
19 Thomas Nike Reading AC 16:18
20 C Crook City of Portsmouth 16:23
21 Sean Miller Southampton 16:25
22 Eion Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:29
23 J Goldfinch City of Portsmouth 16:35
24 Leon Longhurst Southampton 16:55
25 Tom Mannion Winchester & District 17:11
26 Ben Williams Southampton 17:16
27 M Thomas City of Portsmouth 17:20
28 J Porter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:26
29 Thomas Howell Fleet & Crookham 17:40
30 H Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:48
31 O Hawkins New Forest Junior 18:02
32 Seth Furniss Southampton 18:04
33 W Brodie Poole Runners 18:18
34 Richard Oliver Fleet & Crookham 18:27
35 Ben Carl Fleet & Crookham 18:33
36 O Liston City of Salisbury 18:58
37 T Roe City of Portsmouth 19:26
38 A Osborne City of Salisbury 20:33
39 T Timmons Isle of Wight 20:50

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 2 12 1 21 2 15 1 24 1 89 7
2 City of Portsmouth 16 1 29 2 16 1 23 3 37 3 121 10
3 Southampton 38 3 57 4 68 4 58 4 71 5 292 20
- Reading AC 40 4 45 3     15 2 36 2    
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 97 7     84 6     62 4    
- City of Salisbury                 90 6    
- Fleet & Crookham 170 9 157 9         98 7    
- Andover     121 7                
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight 78 5 93 6 86 7 84 5        
- Jersey Spartan         79 5            
- New Forest Junior 147 8                    
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole AC         59 3            
- Poole Runners     154 8 129 8 130 7        
- Wimborne                        
- Winchester & District 87 6 80 5     98 6        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 2 2 1 8
2 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 3 1 5 5 2 11
3 Nick Wiltshire Reading AC 9 2 3 3 - 17
4 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4 8 6 13 25
5 Ben Pattison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 7 14 28 4 35
6 Toby Hale Southampton 8 8 9 10 - 35
7 H McLuckie Isle of Wight 26 6 13 11 10 40
8= C Crook City of Portsmouth 11 11 10 17 20 49
8= Michael Johnson Wimborne 20 15 17 12 5 49
10 Eion Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District - 14 12 7 22 55

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:43
2 C Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:50
3 R Jones New Forest Junior 10:06
4 F Pardy Poole AC 10:07
5 Sam Bodoano Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:07
6 Sean Harnett New Forest Runners 10:09
7 N Battey City of Salisbury 10:10
8 Izaac Kent Isle of Wight 10:12
9 C Olden New Forest Runners 10:13
10 F Dubery Isle of Wight 10:15
11 B Nealon New Forest Runners 10:17
12 C Davies Wimborne 10:20
13 Oliver Phillips City of Salisbury 10:23
14 Elliot Allin Fleet & Crookham 10:25
15 Ben Martin Poole AC 10:29
16 W Usher Lymington Athletes 10:34
17 T Forster New Forest Junior 10:34
18 George Manolis Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:36
19 L Vaughan New Forest Junior 10:38
20 Matthew Raynor Reading AC 10:42
21 Tom Farwell Bournemouth 10:44
22 J Jack Wimborne 10:47
23 O Morgan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:47
24 Barney Jackman Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:49
25 T Fuller Wimborne 10:52
26 Liam Stone Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:63
27 D Scally Winchester & District 10:57
28 A McGlennon Reading AC 11:01
29 Ben Timmons Isle of Wight 11:04
30 Alfie Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:06
31 S Roberts Winchester & District 11:07
32 H Crosby Southampton 11:08
33 L Shann City of Portsmouth 11:11
34 Dale Fleming Fleet & Crookham 11:15
35 Jack Moss-Willcox Wimborne 11:19
36 A Duke Fleet & Crookham 11:20
37 Tom Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:22
38 F Clacy Southampton 11:24
39 S Usher Lymington Athletes 11:28
40 B Ingrem New Forest Runners 11:29
41 Isaac Wong Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:32
42 O Rawles Wimborne 11:35
43 Luca Elliot Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:36
44 Finlay Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:39
45 L Dixon New Forest Junior 11:41
46 Jack Greatorex Southampton 11:45
47 I Wrey-Brown Winchester & District 11:54
48 J Healey Wimborne 11:56
49 A Dure-Smith New Forest Junior 12:01
50 J Salter Winchester & District 12:02
51 Oliver Morris Fleet & Crookham 12:02
52 Louis Knight City of Portsmouth 12:02
53 Oliver Thatcher Southampton 12:17
54 E Thorne New Forest Junior 12:42
55 Jenson Howard City of Portsmouth 12:47
56 James Moore Southampton 12:49
57 G Plummer New Forest Junior 12:56
58 J Wiggins Havant 13:01

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1 11 1 8 1 15 1 24 1 76 5
2 New Forest Runners 34 2 49 4 49 2 25 2 26 2 183 12
3 Isle of Wight 41 5 50 5 49 3 49 3 47 4 236 20
4 Wimborne 39 4 76 8 53 5 91 7 59 5 318 29
5 Southampton 74 6 66 6 75 7 80 6 116 8 411 33
6 Fleet & Crookham 107 9 83 9 138 10 92 8 84 6 504 42
7 Winchester & District 86 7 147 12 108 9 140 10 105 7 586 45
- New Forest Junior 128 10             39 3    
- City of Portsmouth 167 11 129 11     121 9 140 9    
- Andover                        
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 91 8 69 7 68 6 63 5        
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Havant 208 12 214 13                
- Jersey Spartan         78 8            
- Overton Harriers                        
- Poole AC 35 3 36 2 53 4            
- Poole Runners                        
- Reading AC     45 3     52 4        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1 - 1 4
2 Sam Bodoano Aldershot, Farnham & District - 4 2 1 5 12
3 Ben Brown Southampton 2 5 3 3 - 13
4 Cameron Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 7 7 2 2 18
5 Izaac Kent Isle of Wight 7 3 4 17 8 22
6 Sean Harnett New Forest Runners 4 8 11 4 6 22
7= C Davies Wimborne 10 11 9 9 12 39
7= Ed Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 22 6 6 - 39
9 F Dubery Isle of Wight 9 14 10 11 10 40
10 F Pardy Poole AC - 12 21 7 4 44

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full