Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2015/16
13 February at Dibden Inclosure (Match 5)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 16:54
2 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 17:10
3 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 17:14
4 Emma Martin Poole AC 17:16
5 Lucy Ballam Wimborne 17:32
6 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 17:38
7 Evie Higton Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:44
8 Hannah Willis Reading AC 18:05
9 Flora Johnson Dorchester 18:16
10 Anna Reavey Southampton 18:22
11 Sarah Goulding New Forest Junior 18:36
12 Hannah Polden Southampton 18:44
13 Maya Gill Southampton 18:46
14 Sammy Bonny Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:51
15 Lucy Wagstaff Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:16
16 Claire Read Fleet & Crookham 19:22
17 Eva Thomas Reading AC 19:45
18 Katie Butler Winchester & District 19:47
19 Tula Hart Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:50
20 Jess Warwick New Forest Junior 20:08
21 Alana Rayfield Reading AC 20:11
22 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 20:49
23 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 22:24
24 Kate McKim Reading AC 23:33
25 Izzie Upton Winchester & District 27:23

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 1 8 17 26
2 Southampton 10 12 13 35
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 14 15 36
4 New Forest Junior 11 20 22 53
- Winchester & District 18 25 - -
- Camberley & District 2 - - -
- Bournemouth 3 - - -
- Poole AC 4 - - -
- Wimborne 5 - - -
- New Forest Runners 6 - - -
- Dorchester 9 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 16 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Total
1 Reading AC 45 2 19 1 36 1 23 1 26 1 6
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 47 3 45 2 46 4 41 3 36 3 15

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 3 1 2 2 1 6
2 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 1 3 3 3 - 10
3 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 5 1 1 - 13
4 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 2 8 6 4 2 14
5 Lucy Ballam Wimborne 7 4 7 - 5 23
6= Emma Martin Poole AC 8 7 8 6 4 25
6= Holly Collier New Forest Runners 5 10 4 - 6 25
8= Evie Higton Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 9 9 8 7 33
8= Hannah Willis Reading AC 12 6 - 7 8 33
10 Hannah Polden Southampton 13 14 13 9 12 47

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Ellie Farrow Havant 16:45
2 Madeleine Johnson Dorchester 17:02
3 Emily Coulson Winchester & District 17:05
4 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:15
5 Poppy Clements Winchester & District 17:18
6 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 17:25
7 Isla Allan Winchester & District 17:31
8 Charlotte Holden Camberley & District 17:33
9 Hannah Slater Wimborne 17:37
10 Aimee Rayner Southampton 17:48
11 Caitlin Rogers Wimborne 17:49
12 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 17:50
13 Martha Pawson New Forest Junior 17:50
14 Abigail Burn City of Salisbury 17:54
15 Hermione Walker Reading AC 17:58
16 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 18:01
17 Ellie Bacon Isle of Wight 18:03
18 Sophie Dove Camberley & District 18:19
19 Mia Billins City of Portsmouth 18:21
20 Katie Rhodda Reading AC 18:28
21 Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:28
22 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District 18:29
23 Sarah Brett Andover 18:31
24 Louise Webb City of Salisbury 18:36
25 Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth 18:44
26 Sadie Charles Reading AC 18:48
27 Amy Mercer Wimborne 18:57
28 Grace Mann Winchester & District 19:08
29 Caitriona Farrell Fleet & Crookham 19:10
30 Katie Simister City of Portsmouth 19:10
31 Georgia Hayes Reading AC 19:21
32 Jazmin Penniall City of Portsmouth 19:26
33 Ellie Monday Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:27
34 Lita Short Poole Runners 19:43
35 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 20:00
36 Millie Williams Isle of Wight 20:14
37 Gabrielle Spelman Winchester & District 20:20
38 Bryony Henshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:26
39 Tash Mundell City of Salisbury 20:51
40 Jasmine Meacock Winchester & District 20:54
41 Amber Hoadley Reading AC 21:12
42 Jess Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:23
43 Amber Harvey Andover 21:35
44 Isabelle Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 21:58
45 Hannah Fairchild Wimborne 22:24
46 Poppy Wright Southampton 22:35
47 Chloe Robertson Reading AC 24:32
48 Elise Gill Wimborne 25:51

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 3 5 7 15
2 City of Portsmouth 12 16 19 47
3 Wimborne 9 11 27 47
4 Camberley & District 8 18 22 48
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 21 33 58
6 Reading AC 15 20 26 61
7 Southampton 6 10 46 62
8 City of Salisbury 14 24 39 77
9 Isle of Wight 17 35 36 88
- Andover 23 43 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38 42 - -
- Havant 1 - - -
- Dorchester 2 - - -
- New Forest Junior 13 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 29 - - -
- Poole Runners 34 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 31 1 18 1 35 2 53 5 47 2 11
2 Winchester & District 38 3 32 2 59 5 20 1 15 1 12
3 Wimborne 44 4 68 6 36 3 51 4 47 3 20
4 Southampton 45 5 65 5 27 1 39 3 62 7 21
5 Reading AC 63 8 60 4 72 7 85 9 61 6 34

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Madeleine Johnson Dorchester 3 5 4 4 2 13
2 Ellie Farrow Havant 14 7 3 5 1 16
3 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 2 - 3 4 19
4 Poppy Clements Winchester & District 5 8 11 7 5 25
5 Emily Coulson Winchester & District 9 15 - 2 3 29
6 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 6 14 10 - 42
7 Hannah Slater Wimborne 13 17 12 12 9 46
8 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 26 - 13 8 6 53
9 Natasha Miles Winchester & District 24 9 10 11 - 54
10 Holly Powell Southampton 15 28 9 6 - 58

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth 10:09
2 Abbie Lovering Wimborne 10:11
3 Nicole Ainsworth City of Portsmouth 10:20
4 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:41
5 Holly Nixon Wimborne 10:48
6 Georgia Whalley Reading AC 11:00
7 Ashia Wilson Poole AC 11:03
8 Renee Whalley Reading AC 11:06
9 Emma Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:19
10 Madeleine Eldridge-Head Fleet & Crookham 11:23
11 Eloise O'Neill City of Portsmouth 11:25
12 Rose Warren City of Salisbury 11:31
13 Amy Dove Camberley & District 11:32
14 Megan Hulbert Southampton 11:32
15 Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:37
16 Fern Kimber Poole Runners 11:37
17 Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:41
18 Beau Burton Reading AC 11:41
19 Natalya Smith New Forest Junior 11:45
20 Emily Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:48
21 Maisie Witty Isle of Wight 11:49
22 Olivia Reavey Southampton 11:51
23 Hattie Locke City of Portsmouth 11:55
24 Lucy Robertson Reading AC 11:59
25 Daisy Owen Fleet & Crookham 12:00
26 Rebecca Mitchell New Forest Junior 12:01
27 Yazmin Knight City of Portsmouth 12:02
28 Freya Daines Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:07
29 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 12:10
30 Madeline Cooper Southampton 12:11
31 Tessa Weavers Reading AC 12:11
32 Millie Bacon Isle of Wight 12:16
33 Isabelle Brydon City of Portsmouth 12:20
34 Ella Jeffery Wimborne 12:22
35 Jemima Crocker Reading AC 12:24
36 Talia Painting Reading AC 12:28
37 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 12:29
38 Charlotte Rankine Winchester & District 12:37
39 Aimee Quarrie Poole AC 12:42
40 Ayomide Cole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:49
41 Sumuthu Amerasada Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:53
42 Paige Mills Reading AC 12:59
43 Gilly Robson Poole Runners 13:01
44 Molly Chalk Southampton 13:08
45 Emma Ferris New Forest Junior 13:12
46 Celia Spanu Reading AC 13:13
47 Phoebe Carlile City of Portsmouth 13:23
48 Danielle Jackson Fleet & Crookham 13:24
49 Bethan Howard Fleet & Crookham 13:24
50 Charley Caswell Reading AC 13:27
51 Ellenor Besse City of Salisbury 13:59
52 Jasmine Griscti New Forest Junior 14:07
53 Eden Canning Isle of Wight 14:10
54 Kayleigh Harrison Southampton 14:17
55 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 15:21

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 1 3 11 15
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 9 15 28
3 Reading AC 6 8 18 32
4 Wimborne 2 5 34 41
5 Southampton 14 22 30 66
6 Isle of Wight 21 29 32 82
7 Fleet & Crookham 10 25 48 83
8 New Forest Junior 19 26 45 90
- Poole AC 7 39 - -
- Poole Runners 16 43 - -
- City of Salisbury 12 51 - -
- Winchester & District 37 38 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40 41 - -
- Camberley & District 13 - - -
- Bournemouth 55 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 54 4 24 2 23 1 16 2 28 2 11
2 Reading AC 28 2 38 4 30 2 31 3 32 3 14
3 City of Portsmouth 57 5 14 1 73 6 11 1 15 1 14
4 Southampton 50 3 37 3 37 3 70 5 66 5 19

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth 1 3 - 1 1 6
2 Charlie Parsons Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 1 2 - 8
3 Abbie Lovering Wimborne 5 7 2 5 2 14
4 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District - 9 5 6 4 24
5 Amy Dove Camberley & District 2 8 4 - 13 27
6 Holly Nixon Wimborne 15 - 6 4 5 30
7 Georgia Whalley Reading AC 9 16 11 9 6 35
8 Naomi Harris Reading AC 8 15 10 10 - 43
9 Renee Whalley Reading AC 12 19 13 12 8 45
10 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 11 12 12 13 - 48

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full