Saucony English National Cross-Country Championships
27 February 2016 at Donington Park, Leicestershire
Men and Boys
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Men (12K)

1Jonathan HayAldershot, Farnham & District42:09
2Adam HickeySouthend-on-Sea42:16
3Nicholas SwinburnMorpeth Harriers42:53
15Alex TeutenCity of Portsmouth43:52
178Alex PointonAldershot, Farnham & District48:19
208Ben BrewsterSouthampton48:52
221Richard WaldronSouthampton49:06
283Thomas BowermanAldershot, Farnham & District50:06
290Max CostleySouthampton50:16
317William DaviesAldershot, Farnham & District50:37
333Robert WakefieldAldershot, Farnham & District50:51
356James SmithSouthampton51:12
410James QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & District52:12
558Martin BroderickBasingstoke & Mid Hants54:24
608Ashley QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & District55:09
640Richard BatchelorAldershot, Farnham & District55:41
664Daniel QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & District55:57
733David VosserWinchester & District56:53
796Peter AllanWinchester & District57:32
800Kevin WheelerCity of Portsmouth57:34
802Michael BoucherAldershot, Farnham & District57:35
909Marc LyneWinchester & District58:55
922Andrew StockwellStubbington Green Runners59:09
947Steven UnderwoodSouthampton59:27
1023Paul JohnsonSouthampton1:00:42
1060Mark BevanBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:01:14
1080Michael HickeyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:01:41
1140Howard LongSouthampton1:02:27
1387Nick CraneStubbington Green Runners1:06:50
1647Mike MillsTotton RC1:17:58
1708William DaviesAldershot, Farnham & District1:26:47

(1730 runners finished)

Teams (6 to score)

1Morpeth Harriers130( 3 6 16 30 35 40 )
2Notts307( 11 39 44 49 79 85 )
3Sale Harriers Manchester326( 5 18 19 48 100 136 )
21Aldershot, Farnham & District1522( 1 178 283 317 333 410 )
39Southampton3045( 208 221 290 356 947 1023 )

(123 teams completed)

Under 20 Men (10K)

1Ellis CrossAldershot, Farnham & District36:02
2Gus CockleAldershot, Farnham & District36:31
3Christopher OlleyTonbridge36:48
10Mahamed MahamedSouthampton37:26
12Jack RoweAldershot, Farnham & District37:50
13Matthew ArnoldAldershot, Farnham & District37:56
16George GathercoleAldershot, Farnham & District38:20
25Macgregor CoxAldershot, Farnham & District39:08
38Dane BlomquistAldershot, Farnham & District39:53
39Calum UptonWinchester & District39:57
48Abdi MahamedSouthampton40:21
50Nathan GibsonAldershot, Farnham & District40:29
58Thomas CullySouthampton40:56
61Dan RickardsAldershot, Farnham & District41:11
67Bryn SmithAldershot, Farnham & District41:38
88Joseph BullSouthampton42:47
109Tristan GeeAldershot, Farnham & District44:08
128Sam AppletonWinchester & District45:51

(152 runners finished)

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District28( 1 2 12 13 )
2Tonbridge52( 3 5 9 35 )
3Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers155( 29 31 42 53 )
4Southampton204( 10 48 58 88 )

(7 teams completed)

Under 17 Men (6K)

1Isaac AkersCorby19:28
2Scott BeattieMorpeth Harriers19:36
3Benjamin DaviesBedford & County19:50
15Jack BoswellAldershot, Farnham & District20:25
21Sam CostleySouthampton20:39
39Robbie CouplandAldershot, Farnham & District21:09
41James HeneghanWinchester & District21:10
48Oliver PercivalAldershot, Farnham & District21:14
58Luke PowellSouthampton21:27
94Harry GraceAldershot, Farnham & District22:10
232Kieron JamesCity of Portsmouth26:52

(243 runners finished)

Teams

1Tonbridge113( 11 12 37 53 )
2Cambridge & Coleridge126( 10 18 47 51 )
3Bedford & County129( 3 13 46 67 )
6Aldershot, Farnham & District196( 15 39 48 94 )

(22 teams completed)

Under 15 Boys (4.5K)

1Josh CowperthwaiteMiddlesbrough16:16
2Zakariya MahamedSouthampton16:20
3Lachlan WellingtonCity of Portsmouth16:22
15Jacob O'HaraCity of Portsmouth17:09
28Max HeydenAldershot, Farnham & District17:24
52Luke Van OudtshoornAldershot, Farnham & District17:47
53Marcus ShantryAldershot, Farnham & District17:48
60Eoin CanningAldershot, Farnham & District17:56
77William SmithAldershot, Farnham & District18:07
103Steven CrossCity of Portsmouth18:23
124Harry MooreCity of Portsmouth18:33
141Charlie KershawAldershot, Farnham & District18:45
149Connor DauvenAldershot, Farnham & District18:48
176Guy TuckerAldershot, Farnham & District19:02
185Luke HillaryAldershot, Farnham & District19:08
188Callum CrookCity of Portsmouth19:10
255Nathan HolmesAldershot, Farnham & District19:59
258Joshua GoldfinchCity of Portsmouth20:02
291Matthew ThomasCity of Portsmouth20:34

(367 runners finished)

Teams

1Vale Royal87( 12 14 16 45 )
2Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow162( 30 38 40 54 )
3Aldershot, Farnham & District193( 28 52 53 60 )
4City of Portsmouth245( 3 15 103 124 )

(35 teams completed)

Under 13 Boys (3K)

1Tommy DawsonLeeds City12:19
2Rowan FussBlackheath & Bromley Harriers12:28
3Harley NormanEpsom & Ewell Harriers12:30
11Ryan MartinAldershot, Farnham & District13:09
16Harry HydeAldershot, Farnham & District13:18
27Sam BodoanoAldershot, Farnham & District13:33
43Theo CheshireAldershot, Farnham & District13:49
51Matthew DyerSouthampton13:53
60Bailey RobertsAldershot, Farnham & District13:56
103Alfie SpearAldershot, Farnham & District14:17
118Liam StoneAldershot, Farnham & District14:29
185Will ParkinsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:56
192Josh FawcettCity of Portsmouth15:00
193Patrick BrownAldershot, Farnham & District15:00
227Callum GregsonSouthampton15:12
248Isaac WongAldershot, Farnham & District15:19
298Harry CrosbySouthampton15:47
299Finlay SpearAldershot, Farnham & District15:48
315Barney JackmanAldershot, Farnham & District15:57
327Charlie MorseSouthampton16:05
369Joseph MondayAldershot, Farnham & District16:47
396Louis KnightCity of Portsmouth17:40

(420 runners finished)

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District97( 11 16 27 43 )
2Tonbridge109( 21 22 25 41 )
3Eden Runners111( 4 20 32 55 )
31Southampton903( 51 227 298 327 )

(43 teams completed)