Saucony English National Cross-Country Championships
27 February 2016 at Donington Park, Leicestershire
Women and Girls
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Women (8K)

1Lillian PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District30:35
2Claire DuckLeeds City30:45
3Katie HoltCity of Stoke30:54
8Georgie BruinvelsAldershot, Farnham & District31:16
12Louise SmallAldershot, Farnham & District31:28
26Katherine BingleAldershot, Farnham & District32:37
29Ellie MonksSouthampton32:45
31Laura BrentonSouthampton32:56
63Laura GentAldershot, Farnham & District34:08
81Lauren HallAldershot, Farnham & District34:44
95Rebecca LordStubbington Green Runners35:18
115Bryher BownessSouthampton35:46
151Karen RushtonWinchester & District36:43
164Nicci BlandfordSouthampton37:00
172Sofie KentAldershot, Farnham & District37:17
187Samantha ParkinsonWinchester & District37:46
322Alison FenwickWinchester & District40:59
369Jo JefferiesWinchester & District42:03
415Katie Carew-RobinsonCity of Portsmouth43:19
475Emma PilbeamTotton RC44:34

(739 runners finished)

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District47( 1 8 12 26 )
2Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield140( 5 25 45 65 )
3Vale Royal224( 13 35 79 97 )
8Southampton339( 29 31 115 164 )
32Winchester & District971( 151 187 311 322 )

(84 teams completed)

Under 20 Women (6K)

1Harriet Knowles-JonesWarrington21:21
2Gemma HollowayThurrock Harriers21:49
3Mari SmithLeicester Coritanian21:56
13Rebecca HowardAldershot, Farnham & District23:02
28Gabi EglenAldershot, Farnham & District24:13
38Charlotte ChalwinBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:45
57Megan GildeaAldershot, Farnham & District25:39
70Alana SpiersSouthampton26:08
77Anna SharpSouthampton26:47
90Rebekah PantonyAldershot, Farnham & District27:40
105Jessica GillNew Forest Runners28:53
107Kate PrettyWinchester & District29:10
116Harriet SpelmanWinchester & District30:21
122Ella Walsh OakesWinchester & District31:51
124Ella MorganWinchester & District32:29

(129 runners finished)

Teams

1Stockport Harriers67( 10 20 37 )
2Aldershot, Farnham & District98( 13 28 57 )
3Bedford & County131( 19 30 82 )
9Southampton214( 67 70 77 )
12Winchester & District345( 107 116 122 )

(25 teams completed)

Under 17 Women (5K)

1Niamh BrownAldershot, Farnham & District19:46
2Sabrina SinhaCambridge Harriers19:51
3Lucy PygottAldershot, Farnham & District19:57
19Stacey BurrowsAldershot, Farnham & District21:17
26Tilly HortonAldershot, Farnham & District21:33
34Madeline DeadmanBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:41
35Nancy ScottAldershot, Farnham & District21:42
42Maisie GriceAldershot, Farnham & District22:01
58Elizabeth HedleyCity of Portsmouth22:23
62Elizabeth SquibbsAldershot, Farnham & District22:32
97Elizabeth RoseCity of Portsmouth23:10
104Katie StandenAldershot, Farnham & District23:15
111Amy RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District23:28
120Evie HigtonAldershot, Farnham & District23:47
127Hannah PoldenSouthampton24:02
162Samantha BonnyAldershot, Farnham & District25:21
175Lucy WagstaffAldershot, Farnham & District25:46

(238 runners finished)

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District49( 1 3 19 26 )
2Blackheath & Bromley Harriers115( 20 27 30 38 )
3Cambridge & Coleridge151( 13 40 47 51 )

(22 teams completed)

Under 15 Girls (4K)

1Josie CzuraCity of Portsmouth16:05
2Alex BrownHerne Hill Harriers16:15
3Olivia Grace MasonBorder Harriers16:22
19Rebecca BullockBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:23
64Emily CoulsonWinchester & District18:06
69Anya PigdenCity of Portsmouth18:09
78Poppy ClementsWinchester & District18:19
82Rebecca PooleBasingstoke & Mid Hants18:24
87Bo SansomCity of Portsmouth18:28
143Isla AllanWinchester & District19:06
152Katriona BrownAldershot, Farnham & District19:13
175Ellie MondayAldershot, Farnham & District19:28
200Alice CalderWinchester & District19:49
245Natasha MilesWinchester & District20:26
276Gabrielle SpelmanWinchester & District20:54
285Katie SimisterCity of Portsmouth21:00
297Naomi ParkerWinchester & District21:11
312Megan FrenchBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:55

(354 runners finished)

Teams

1City of Norwich71( 13 16 17 25 )
2Liverpool Harriers72( 4 10 26 32 )
3Herne Hill Harriers116( 2 12 39 63 )
12Aldershot, Farnham & District432( 44 61 152 175 )
13City of Portsmouth442( 1 69 87 285 )
17Winchester & District485( 64 78 143 200 )

(33 teams completed)

Under 13 Girls (3K)

1Nicole AinsworthCity of Portsmouth13:53
2Morgan SquibbBlackheath & Bromley Harriers13:57
3Lara CrawfordSale Harriers Manchester14:02
28Charlotte ParsonsAldershot, Farnham & District14:41
34Elizabeth AdamsonSouthampton14:50
45Alice GarnerAldershot, Farnham & District14:57
52Charlotte BullardCity of Portsmouth14:59
91Megan HulbertSouthampton15:22
104Emma BoswellAldershot, Farnham & District15:29
113Charlotte BorgarsAldershot, Farnham & District15:32
148Eloise O'NeillCity of Portsmouth15:49
205Madeline CooperSouthampton16:12
210Ruby HortonAldershot, Farnham & District16:13
250Madeline BashiruddinAldershot, Farnham & District16:33
276Natalya SmithNew Forest Junior16:44
294Yazmin KnightCity of Portsmouth16:55
325Holly WilkinsonCity of Portsmouth17:09
339Freya DainesAldershot, Farnham & District17:16
394Phoebe CarlileCity of Portsmouth17:59
445Maria RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District19:58

(449 runners finished)

Teams

1Blackheath & Bromley Harriers77( 2 19 26 30 )
2Ipswich Harriers100( 7 10 17 66 )
3Wreake & Soar Valey139( 22 33 37 47 )
6Aldershot, Farnham & District290( 28 45 104 113 )
17City of Portsmouth495( 1 52 148 294 )

(48 teams completed)