ESAA National Cross-Country Championships 2016
5 March at Wollaton Park, Nottingham
Boys

Senior Boys - Derbyshire Trophy (individual Hampshire performances)

16Jack Boswell(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)21:40
35Nathan Gibson(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)22:16
44Sam Costley(Southampton AC)22:27
55James Heneghan(Winchester & District AC)22:38
56Bonnor Sullivan(Winchester & District AC)22:41
67Ed Mason*(Guernsey Island AAC/Channel Islands Schools)22:56
88Dan Galpin*(Guernsey Island AAC/Channel Islands Schools)23:09
108Connor Lopez(New Forest Runners)23:17
175James Beeks(Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC)23:59

(310 runners finished)   * Channel Islands athlete (not in Hampshire & Vectis team)

Senior Boys' Teams

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th (7th) (8th) Total
1Kent152042436072(87)(120)252
2Leicestershire & Rutland33149536190(104)(216)287
3Somerset1819283491118(172)(206)308
4Hampshire and Vectis1635445556108(175) 314
5South Yorkshire1221407581190(255)(263)419
6North Yorkshire17253095110149(208)(224)426
7Surrey33465186103129(235)(238)448
8West Yorkshire10647879130140(154)(178)501
9Cumbria8395862153189(211)(233)509
10Cambridgeshire72984132141171(207)(266)564
-Channel Islands6788       

(39 teams completed)
Wigan Trophy - team with highest placed 8th runner (not including first team): Greater Manchester (11th, 8th counter 162nd)

Intermediate Boys - Yorkshire Trophy (individual Hampshire performances)

2Lachlan Wellington(City of Portsmouth AC)18:01
8Zakariya Mahamed(Southampton AC)18:24
31Jacob O'Hara(City of Portsmouth AC)19:00
41Robbie Coupland(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)19:08
100Keir Sullivan(Winchester & District AC)19:41
129Alex Rowe*(Guernsey Island AAC/Channel Islands Schools)19:54
148Sean Pocknee(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)20:01
194Sammy Galpin*(Guernsey Island AAC/Channel Islands Schools)20:17
239Sam BramwellHampshire20:38
265Jack Wergan(Winchester & District AC)20:54
326?*(Channel Islands Schools)22:27

(335 runners finished)   * Channel Islands athlete (not in Hampshire & Vectis team)

Intermediate Boys' Teams

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th (7th) (8th) Total
1Hampshire and Vectis283141100148(239)(265)330
2Merseyside714516491107(195) 334
3Surrey***43071758997(102)(110)366
4Kent52568839299(172)(216)372
5Berkshire24263257106135(138) 380
6North Yorkshire1645507686131(243) 404
7Cheshire123526582184(213)(245)407
8Essex38397279111115(158)(173)454
9Leicestershire & Rutland101334109132177(248) 475
10Greater Manchester49596281133139(219)(235)523
-Channel Islands129194326      

(44 teams completed)   *** Newcastle 900 Trophy - team with highest placed 8th runner (not including first team)

Junior Boys - Chesterfield Trophy (individual Hampshire performances)

60Ben Pattison(Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC)16:30
64Henry McLuckie(Isle of Wight AC)16:32
79Oli Bulpett(Winchester & District AC)16:39
159Theo Doran(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)17:09
198Callum Crook(City of Portsmouth AC)17:22
216Gregory Herring(City of Salisbury ARC)17:27
227Joshua Goldfinch(City of Portsmouth AC)17:31

(337 runners finished)

Junior Boys' Teams

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th (7th) (8th) Total
1Surrey5913465262(69)(89)187
2Sussex1226435459100(179)(225)294
3Cheshire***31438728391(127)(174)301
4Kent2436455392122(133)(308)372
5Buckinghamshire2022428595147(154)(188)411
6Berkshire4461828486156(250)(290)513
7Northumberland193978118119176(268)(303)549
8Somerset7158899162186(247)(297)557
9Essex515580125139142(173) 592
10West Midlands213198110146193(213)(310)599
11Devon658797103111148(178) 611
12London1729101108123239(246)(334)617
13Hertfordshire113767134184200(211)(223)633
14Cambridgeshire476113131152169(177)(241)645
15Middlesex344775155164182(219)(300)657
16Suffolk258194115192204(260)(284)711
17Lancashire4858112161166189(228)(245)734
18Derbyshire2850107168209210(220) 772
19Hampshire and Vectis606479159198216(227) 776

(44 teams completed)   *** Lockhurst Lane Trophy - team with highest placed 8th runner (not including first team)

Boys' Aggregate - Liverpool Trophy

1Kent996
2Surrey1001
3Hampshire and Vectis1420
4Essex1642
5Hertfordshire1860
6Greater Manchester1944
7Lancashire2043
8Sussex2209
9Middlesex2367
10West Midlands2598
11West Yorkshire2650
12Merseyside2818
13London2916