Hampshire Sportshall League 2015/16
13 March at Portsmouth (Match 4)
Under 13 Boys

Individual scores

Showing individual event medal-winners, also in Match 3: Wilf McKenzie (Southampton), Long Jump

      2 Lap 4 Lap Speed Bounce Vertical Jump Triple Jump Shot Total
Points
      time pos time pos number pos height pos dist pos dist pos
1Jack McDonaldSouthampton22.6246.81722=5336.4639.00112.5
2Wilf McKenzieSouthampton22.1149.33714=5726.5228.61315.5
3Callum GregsonSouthampton23.6548.32714=5817.2016.83720.5
4Bradley JenveySouthampton23.33=49.54688=42106.3658.96233.5
5Ben VaughanSouthampton24.1750.56688=4846.4247.47535
6Elliot EvansCity of Portsmouth23.33=49.95706=4586.2266.31938
7Sam RobertsWinchester & District23.9651.97=7414011=5.5495.061550
8Nathan TraversSouthampton26.51555.315722=4676.2075.901157.5
9Jack GreatorexSouthampton24.7852.496014=475=5.1012=6.63858
10Reece KnightAldershot Farnham & D24.99=53.5126511=475=5.4210=5.661261
11=Josh MitchinsonHavant25.01153.210688=4011=5.1012=5.261468
11=Callum TaylorHavant25.61253.813706=38154.8215=6.88668
13=Zak WitheySouthampton25.81355.71661134395.6685.931069
13=Jonathan EadieWinchester & District24.99=51.97=6511=3913=4.88145.611369
15Sam CliftonWinchester & District27.01659.61759173913=5.4210=7.64478
16Alex CresswellCity of Portsmouth26.01453.3116014=-17=4.8215=-17=89.5
17Thomas GudinoWinchester & District-1854.8146014=-17=-18-17=99
18James DuffyHavant29.11760.118541833164.30173.7216102

4 x 1 Lap Relay

Position  TimePoints
1Jack Greatorex, Zak Withey, Nathan Travers, Ben VaughanSouthampton 'B'48.410
2Sam Roberts, Thomas Gudino, Sam Clifton, Jonathan EadieWinchester & District49.120
-Bradley Jenvey, Callum Gregson, Wilf McKenzie, Jack McDonaldSouthampton 'A'DQ 45.9-

Team scores

Position Athlete 1Athlete 2Athlete 3Athlete 4RelayTotal points
1Southampton 'A'12.515.520.533.51092
2Southampton 'B'3557.5586930249.5
3Winchester & District5069789920316

LEAGUE POSITIONS

Position Match 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Total points
1Southampton 'A'11114
2Winchester & District 'A'223310
3Southampton 'B'452213
4=Aldershot, Farnham & District435416
4=Winchester & District 'B'345416
6Southampton 'C'454417

Individual aggregates

   Match 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Total points
1Wilf McKenzieSouthampton2122.53115.559
2Bradley JenveySouthampton18.5202533.563.5
3Oliver ThatcherSouthampton1421.530-65.5
4Jack McDonaldSouthampton35-20.512.568
5Ben VaughanSouthampton30394735104
6Samuel RobertsWinchester & District8154.553.550158
7Nathan TraversSouthampton4460.57157.5162
8Josh MitchinsonHavant65.5757768208.5
9Reece KnightAldershot Farnham & D7774.5-61212.5
10Callum TaylorHavant777080.568215
11Sam CliftonWinchester & District9492.510578264.5
12Frankie DiedrichsenWinchester & District7567.5135.5-278
13Thomas GudinoWinchester & District86-10499289