Lakeside Road Relays
incorporating The Hampshire Road Relay Championships
Sunday 17 April 2016
Under 17, Senior and Veteran Men

Leg 1

 Cat.
Pos.
 
1David CoakSMEastleigh RC 'A'115:46
2Mark SymesM40Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' (Open)115:49
3Scott Smith-BannisterM50Aldershot, Farnham & District115:53
4Ben PitmanSMLordshill RR216:01
5Darren SymesM40Aldershot, Farnham & District 'A'216:16
6Ashley ForbesSMSouthampton316:25
7Matt RisdenSMHedge End RC 'A'416:51
8Shaun NewtonSMCity of Portsmouth 'A'516:52
9Andy LewisSMEastleigh RC 'B'616:57
10Jon GraingerM50Southampton217:01
11Adam O'HaraSMCity of Portsmouth 'B'717:11
12Martin WilliamsM50City of Portsmouth317:16
13Will BaggsSMHedge End RC 'B'817:21
14Austin SoaneM60Aldershot, Farnham & District117:23
15Peter DavisM40Southampton 'A'317:29
16Rob RallsM40Southampton 'B'418:04
17Peat AllanM40Winchester & District 'A'518:19
18Reg BallM40City of Portsmouth618:23
19Mark PocockM40Eastleigh RC 'A'718:28
20Lawrence BlairSMHedge End RC 'C'918:58
21Sam CleareSMRyde Harriers1018:59
22Martyn WestM60Winchester & District219:02
23Peter GrigoleitM50Basingstoke & Mid Hants419:14
24Paul CoxM40Winchester & District 'B'819:25
25Tony HewettSMCity of Portsmouth 'C'1119:31
26James LewingtonSMStubbington Green Runners1219:32
27Sid DelaraM60Southampton319:38
28Ignacio RodriguezM40Eastleigh RC 'B'919:53
29Mike MattinglyM40Lordshill RR1020:52

Leg 2

 Gain Cat.
Pos.
Leg
Time
Leg
Rank
Cumul.
Time
1+1Paul GaylorM40Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' (Open)116:15232:04
2-1Andrew WhiteSMEastleigh RC 'A'116:47532:33
3+1Danny WhiteSMLordshill RR216:40432:41
4+1Nick JacobsM40Aldershot, Farnham & District 'A'216:37332:53
5-2Chris TryM50Aldershot, Farnham & District117:02732:55
6 Steve MarcerSMSouthampton317:17833:42
7+1Rory BevisSMCity of Portsmouth 'A'417:00633:52
8-1Mark SmallwoodSMHedge End RC 'A'517:32934:23
9+8Simon StevensM40Winchester & District 'A'316:05134:24
10-1Mark HayterSMEastleigh RC 'B'617:381034:35
11 Chris ScottSMCity of Portsmouth 'B'717:401134:51
12-2Richard MillerM50Southampton218:131535:14
13 Paul TomsSMHedge End RC 'B'818:111435:32
14+1Mike TannerM40Southampton 'A'418:191635:48
15+1Jim BennettM40Southampton 'B'517:461235:50
16+2Nialls DaviesM40City of Portsmouth618:071336:30
17-5Godfrey RhimesM50City of Portsmouth319:481837:04
18-4Steve BarnshawM60Aldershot, Farnham & District120:122337:35
19 Dave SullivanM40Eastleigh RC 'A'719:491938:17
20+2Steve GoodwinM60Winchester & District219:371738:39
21 Nigel EldridgeSMRyde Harriers919:582138:57
22+1Tom SteckiwM50Basingstoke & Mid Hants419:502039:04
23+2Chris TolletSMCity of Portsmouth 'C'1020:132439:44
24+2Peter SimpsonSMStubbington Green Runners1120:262539:58
25-5Tim FordSMHedge End RC 'C'1221:212640:19
26+3Rodolfo GonzalezM40Lordshill RR820:022240:54
27 Richie PearsonM60Southampton322:192741:57
28-4Peter WattsM40Winchester & District 'B'922:522842:17
29-1Andrew PayneM40Eastleigh RC 'B'1023:592943:52

Leg 3

 Gain Cat.
Pos.
Leg
Time
Leg
Rank
Cumul.
Time
1+1Tom StevensSMEastleigh RC 'A'115:43148:16
2+3Tad DickerM50Aldershot, Farnham & District116:17249:12
3-2James RatcliffeM40Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' (Open)117:09749:13
4-1Scott PulleySMLordshill RR216:43549:24
5+2James TeutenSMCity of Portsmouth 'A'316:34450:26
6 Jon HannanSMSouthampton417:20951:02
7-3Matt NormanM40Aldershot, Farnham & District 'A'218:101651:03
8+1Marius KwintM40Winchester & District 'A'317:12851:36
9+2Robert WeekesSMCity of Portsmouth 'B'517:07651:58
10 Martin StockleySMEastleigh RC 'B'617:241051:59
11+3David BlackmanM40Southampton 'A'416:32352:20
12-4Steve WhiteheadSMHedge End RC 'A'718:021552:25
13-1Peter CostleyM50Southampton217:521453:06
14-1Gareth ByresSMHedge End RC 'B'817:441253:16
15 Greg WarderM40Southampton 'B'517:481353:38
16+3Noel O'DowdM40Eastleigh RC 'A'617:341155:51
17-1Mark FergusonM40City of Portsmouth719:412156:11
18-1Mark HargreavesM50City of Portsmouth319:462256:50
19-1Tony DaviesM60Aldershot, Farnham & District120:102357:45
20+3Kevin WheelerSMCity of Portsmouth 'C'918:221758:06
21+4Kevin MartinSMHedge End RC 'C'1018:281958:47
22+2Rich ChownsSMStubbington Green Runners1119:182059:16
23-2Trevor McAlisterSMRyde Harriers1220:212459:18
24-2Stephen FisherM50Basingstoke & Mid Hants420:232659:27
25-5Derek SmithM60Winchester & District221:172759:56
26+2Franklyn YoungM40Winchester & District 'B'818:24181:00:41
27-1Tim WithersM40Lordshill RR922:07281:03:01
28+1Mike HodgesM40Eastleigh RC 'B'1020:21241:04:13
29-2Peter HaynesM60Southampton324:43291:06:40

Senior Men

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 'A' 48:16
(1)David Coak115:46
(2)Andrew White116:47
(3)Tom Stevens115:43
2LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 49:24
(1)Ben Pitman216:01
(2)Danny White216:40
(3)Scott Pulley216:43
3CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'A' 50:26
(1)Shaun Newton516:52
(2)Rory Bevis417:00
(3)James Teuten316:34
4SOUTHAMPTON 51:02
(1)Ashley Forbes316:25
(2)Steve Marcer317:17
(3)Jon Hannan417:20
5CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'B' 51:58
(1)Adam O'Hara717:11
(2)Chris Scott717:40
(3)Robert Weekes517:07
6EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 'B' 51:59
(1)Andy Lewis616:57
(2)Mark Hayter617:38
(3)Martin Stockley617:24
7HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB 'A' 52:25
(1)Matt Risden416:51
(2)Mark Smallwood517:32
(3)Steve Whitehead718:02
8HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB 'B' 53:16
(1)Will Baggs817:21
(2)Paul Toms818:11
(3)Gareth Byres817:44
9CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'C' 58:06
(1)Tony Hewett1119:31
(2)Chris Tollet1020:13
(3)Kevin Wheeler918:22
10HEDGE END RUNNING CLUB 'C' 58:47
(1)Lawrence Blair918:58
(2)Tim Ford1221:21
(3)Kevin Martin1018:28
11STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 59:16
(1)James Lewington1219:32
(2)Peter Simpson1120:26
(3)Rich Chowns1119:18
12RYDE HARRIERS 59:18
(1)Sam Cleare1018:59
(2)Nigel Eldridge919:58
(3)Trevor McAlister1220:21

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Tom StevensEastleigh RC 'A'(3)15:43
2David CoakEastleigh RC 'A'(1)15:46
3Ben PitmanLordshill RR(1)16:01
4Ashley ForbesSouthampton(1)16:25
5James TeutenCity of Portsmouth 'A'(3)16:34
6Danny WhiteLordshill RR(2)16:40
7Scott PulleyLordshill RR(3)16:43
8Andrew WhiteEastleigh RC 'A'(2)16:47
9Matt RisdenHedge End RC 'A'(1)16:51
10Shaun NewtonCity of Portsmouth 'A'(1)16:52
11Andy LewisEastleigh RC 'B'(1)16:57
12Rory BevisCity of Portsmouth 'A'(2)17:00
13Robert WeekesCity of Portsmouth 'B'(3)17:07
14Adam O'HaraCity of Portsmouth 'B'(1)17:11
15Steve MarcerSouthampton(2)17:17
16Jon HannanSouthampton(3)17:20
17Will BaggsHedge End RC 'B'(1)17:21
18Martin StockleyEastleigh RC 'B'(3)17:24
19Mark SmallwoodHedge End RC 'A'(2)17:32
20Mark HayterEastleigh RC 'B'(2)17:38
21Chris ScottCity of Portsmouth 'B'(2)17:40
22Gareth ByresHedge End RC 'B'(3)17:44
23Steve WhiteheadHedge End RC 'A'(3)18:02
24Paul TomsHedge End RC 'B'(2)18:11
25Kevin WheelerCity of Portsmouth 'C'(3)18:22
26Kevin MartinHedge End RC 'C'(3)18:28
27Lawrence BlairHedge End RC 'C'(1)18:58
28Sam CleareRyde Harriers(1)18:59
29Rich ChownsStubbington Green Runners(3)19:18
30Tony HewettCity of Portsmouth 'C'(1)19:31
31James LewingtonStubbington Green Runners(1)19:32
32Nigel EldridgeRyde Harriers(2)19:58
33Chris TolletCity of Portsmouth 'C'(2)20:13
34Trevor McAlisterRyde Harriers(3)20:21
35Peter SimpsonStubbington Green Runners(2)20:26
36Tim FordHedge End RC 'C'(2)21:21

Veteran Men over 40

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1ALDERSHOT, FARNHAM & DISTRICT 'B' (Open) 49:13
(1)Mark Symes115:49
(2)Paul Gaylor116:15
(3)James Ratcliffe117:09
2ALDERSHOT, FARNHAM & DISTRICT 'A' 51:03
(1)Darren Symes216:16
(2)Nick Jacobs216:37
(3)Matt Norman218:10
3WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 'A' 51:36
(1)Peat Allan518:19
(2)Simon Stevens316:05
(3)Marius Kwint317:12
4SOUTHAMPTON 'A' 52:20
(1)Peter Davis317:29
(2)Mike Tanner418:19
(3)David Blackman416:32
5SOUTHAMPTON 'B' 53:38
(1)Rob Ralls418:04
(2)Jim Bennett517:46
(3)Greg Warder517:48
6EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 'A' 55:51
(1)Mark Pocock718:28
(2)Dave Sullivan719:49
(3)Noel O'Dowd617:34
7CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 56:11
(1)Reg Ball618:23
(2)Nialls Davies618:07
(3)Mark Ferguson719:41
8WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 'B' 1:00:41
(1)Paul Cox819:25
(2)Peter Watts922:52
(3)Franklyn Young818:24
9LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 1:03:01
(1)Mike Mattingly1020:52
(2)Rodolfo Gonzalez820:02
(3)Tim Withers922:07
10EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 'B' 1:04:13
(1)Ignacio Rodriguez919:53
(2)Andrew Payne1023:59
(3)Mike Hodges1020:21

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Mark SymesAldershot, Farnham & District 'B' (Open)(1)15:49
2Simon StevensWinchester & District 'A'(2)16:05
3Paul GaylorAldershot, Farnham & District 'B' (Open)(2)16:15
4Darren SymesAldershot, Farnham & District 'A'(1)16:16
5David BlackmanSouthampton 'A'(3)16:32
6Nick JacobsAldershot, Farnham & District 'A'(2)16:37
7James RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District 'B' (Open)(3)17:09
8Marius KwintWinchester & District 'A'(3)17:12
9Peter DavisSouthampton 'A'(1)17:29
10Noel O'DowdEastleigh RC 'A'(3)17:34
11Jim BennettSouthampton 'B'(2)17:46
12Greg WarderSouthampton 'B'(3)17:48
13Rob RallsSouthampton 'B'(1)18:04
14Nialls DaviesCity of Portsmouth(2)18:07
15Matt NormanAldershot, Farnham & District 'A'(3)18:10
16Peat AllanWinchester & District 'A'(1)18:19
17Mike TannerSouthampton 'A'(2)18:19
18Reg BallCity of Portsmouth(1)18:23
19Franklyn YoungWinchester & District 'B'(3)18:24
20Mark PocockEastleigh RC 'A'(1)18:28
21Paul CoxWinchester & District 'B'(1)19:25
22Mark FergusonCity of Portsmouth(3)19:41
23Dave SullivanEastleigh RC 'A'(2)19:49
24Ignacio RodriguezEastleigh RC 'B'(1)19:53
25Rodolfo GonzalezLordshill RR(2)20:02
26Mike HodgesEastleigh RC 'B'(3)20:21
27Mike MattinglyLordshill RR(1)20:52
28Tim WithersLordshill RR(3)22:07
29Peter WattsWinchester & District 'B'(2)22:52
30Andrew PayneEastleigh RC 'B'(2)23:59

Veteran Men over 50

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1ALDERSHOT, FARNHAM & DISTRICT 49:12
(1)Scott Smith-Bannister115:53
(2)Chris Try117:02
(3)Tad Dicker116:17
2SOUTHAMPTON 53:06
(1)Jon Grainger217:01
(2)Richard Miller218:13
(3)Peter Costley217:52
3CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 56:50
(1)Martin Williams317:16
(2)Godfrey Rhimes319:48
(3)Mark Hargreaves319:46
4BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS 59:27
(1)Peter Grigoleit419:14
(2)Tom Steckiw419:50
(3)Stephen Fisher420:23

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Scott Smith-BannisterAldershot, Farnham & District(1)15:53
2Tad DickerAldershot, Farnham & District(3)16:17
3Jon GraingerSouthampton(1)17:01
4Chris TryAldershot, Farnham & District(2)17:02
5Martin WilliamsCity of Portsmouth(1)17:16
6Peter CostleySouthampton(3)17:52
7Richard MillerSouthampton(2)18:13
8Peter GrigoleitBasingstoke & Mid Hants(1)19:14
9Mark HargreavesCity of Portsmouth(3)19:46
10Godfrey RhimesCity of Portsmouth(2)19:48
11Tom SteckiwBasingstoke & Mid Hants(2)19:50
12Stephen FisherBasingstoke & Mid Hants(3)20:23

Veteran Men over 60

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1ALDERSHOT, FARNHAM & DISTRICT 57:45
(1)Austin Soane117:23
(2)Steve Barnshaw120:12
(3)Tony Davies120:10
2WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 59:56
(1)Martyn West219:02
(2)Steve Goodwin219:37
(3)Derek Smith221:17
3SOUTHAMPTON 1:06:40
(1)Sid Delara319:38
(2)Richie Pearson322:19
(3)Peter Haynes324:43

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Austin SoaneAldershot, Farnham & District(1)17:23
2Martyn WestWinchester & District(1)19:02
3Steve GoodwinWinchester & District(2)19:37
4Sid DelaraSouthampton(1)19:38
5Tony DaviesAldershot, Farnham & District(3)20:10
6Steve BarnshawAldershot, Farnham & District(2)20:12
7Derek SmithWinchester & District(3)21:17
8Richie PearsonSouthampton(2)22:19
9Peter HaynesSouthampton(3)24:43