Lakeside Road Relays
incorporating The Hampshire Road Relay Championships
Sunday 17 April 2016
Under 17, Senior and Veteran Women

Leg 1

 Cat.
Pos.
 
1Hannah HowardSWEastleigh RC118:09
2Rhiannon DunlopSWHavant219:05
3Nikki RoebuckSWStubbington Green Runners319:20
4Sarah WinstoneSWLordshill RR 'A'419:43
5Emma CarterW40Winchester & District120:02
6Rebecca SleapSWBasingstoke & Mid Hants520:18
7Julie KingSWRyde Harriers620:43
8Katie Carew-RobinsonSWCity of Portsmouth720:49
9Megan NewtonU17WHavant120:51
10Lauren BradfordU17WCity of Portsmouth222:06
11Alex DavoileW40City of Portsmouth222:12
12Diane MattinglyW50Lordshill RR122:23
13Lucy FraserSWLordshill RR 'B'823:33
14Jenny FroudW60Basingstoke & Mid Hants125:14
15Sara McRitchieW40Stubbington Green Runners327:30
16Raman SanghaW60Victory231:48

Leg 2

 Gain Cat.
Pos.
Leg
Time
Leg
Rank
Cumul.
Time
1+2Lucy MaySWStubbington Green Runners119:48239:08
2 Georgie LaverySWHavant220:06339:11
3+2Caroline CarrW40Winchester & District120:27440:29
4+6Elizabeth HedleyU17WCity of Portsmouth118:23140:29
5+3Lauren McCarthySWCity of Portsmouth320:36541:25
6 Dee BarrettSWBasingstoke & Mid Hants421:41841:59
7 Rosie EldridgeSWRyde Harriers521:17742:00
8-7Kat BraceSWEastleigh RC624:041242:13
9-5Kirsty RickmanSWLordshill RR 'A'722:541142:37
10+1Sian HawkesW40City of Portsmouth220:36542:48
11-2Beth SherrellU17WHavant222:271043:18
12 Clare SatterlyW50Lordshill RR122:06944:29
13+1Paula SteckiwW60Basingstoke & Mid Hants125:101450:24
14+1Lynsey AdamsonW40Stubbington Green Runners324:291351:59
15-2Sara TaylorSWLordshill RR 'B'830:451654:18
16 Marilyn CrockerW60Victory229:49151:01:37

Leg 3

 Gain Cat.
Pos.
Leg
Time
Leg
Rank
Cumul.
Time
1+1Corin BearparkSWHavant118:22357:33
2-1Vicky ShawSWStubbington Green Runners218:36457:44
3 Kathy BaileyW40Winchester & District118:20258:49
4+6Emma MontielW40City of Portsmouth218:0511:00:53
5+1Rebecca CackettSWBasingstoke & Mid Hants319:0751:01:06
6-1Kayleigh JohnsSWCity of Portsmouth420:2761:01:52
7+2Claire CannonSWLordshill RR 'A'521:1681:03:53
8 Hayley PayneSWEastleigh RC621:5491:04:07
9+2Kathryn SimpsonU17WHavant120:5871:04:16
10-3Lauren McIntyreSWRyde Harriers723:03111:05:03
11+1Ruth BartlettW50Lordshill RR123:22131:07:51
12+1Margaret MoodyW60Basingstoke & Mid Hants122:04101:12:28
13+2Hayley NewmanSWLordshill RR 'B'823:18121:17:36
14 Katherine ChamberlainW40Stubbington Green Runners325:46141:17:45
15+1Christine TurnerW60Victory226:54151:28:31

Under 17 Women

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1HAVANT 1:04:16
(1)Megan Newton120:51
(2)Beth Sherrell222:27
(3)Kathryn Simpson120:58
Incomplete team:
-CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 40:29
(1)Lauren Bradford222:06
(2)Elizabeth Hedley118:23

Fastest Legs (* denotes member of incomplete team)

 (Leg No.) 
1Elizabeth Hedley*City of Portsmouth(2)18:23
2Megan NewtonHavant(1)20:51
3Kathryn SimpsonHavant(3)20:58
4Lauren Bradford*City of Portsmouth(1)22:06
5Beth SherrellHavant(2)22:27

Senior Women

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1HAVANT 57:33
(1)Rhiannon Dunlop219:05
(2)Georgie Lavery220:06
(3)Corin Bearpark118:22
2STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 57:44
(1)Nikki Roebuck319:20
(2)Lucy May119:48
(3)Vicky Shaw218:36
3BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS 1:01:06
(1)Rebecca Sleap520:18
(2)Dee Barrett421:41
(3)Rebecca Cackett319:07
4CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 1:01:52
(1)Katie Carew-Robinson720:49
(2)Lauren McCarthy320:36
(3)Kayleigh Johns420:27
5LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 'A' 1:03:53
(1)Sarah Winstone419:43
(2)Kirsty Rickman722:54
(3)Claire Cannon521:16
6EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1:04:07
(1)Hannah Howard118:09
(2)Kat Brace624:04
(3)Hayley Payne621:54
7RYDE HARRIERS 1:05:03
(1)Julie King620:43
(2)Rosie Eldridge521:17
(3)Lauren McIntyre723:03
8LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 'B' 1:17:36
(1)Lucy Fraser823:33
(2)Sara Taylor830:45
(3)Hayley Newman823:18

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Hannah HowardEastleigh RC(1)18:09
2Corin BearparkHavant(3)18:22
3Vicky ShawStubbington Green Runners(3)18:36
4Rhiannon DunlopHavant(1)19:05
5Rebecca CackettBasingstoke & Mid Hants(3)19:07
6Nikki RoebuckStubbington Green Runners(1)19:20
7Sarah WinstoneLordshill RR 'A'(1)19:43
8Lucy MayStubbington Green Runners(2)19:48
9Georgie LaveryHavant(2)20:06
10Rebecca SleapBasingstoke & Mid Hants(1)20:18
11Kayleigh JohnsCity of Portsmouth(3)20:27
12Lauren McCarthyCity of Portsmouth(2)20:36
13Julie KingRyde Harriers(1)20:43
14Katie Carew-RobinsonCity of Portsmouth(1)20:49
15Claire CannonLordshill RR 'A'(3)21:16
16Rosie EldridgeRyde Harriers(2)21:17
17Dee BarrettBasingstoke & Mid Hants(2)21:41
18Hayley PayneEastleigh RC(3)21:54
19Kirsty RickmanLordshill RR 'A'(2)22:54
20Lauren McIntyreRyde Harriers(3)23:03
21Hayley NewmanLordshill RR 'B'(3)23:18
22Lucy FraserLordshill RR 'B'(1)23:33
23Kat BraceEastleigh RC(2)24:04
24Sara TaylorLordshill RR 'B'(2)30:45

Veteran Women over 40

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 58:49
(1)Emma Carter120:02
(2)Caroline Carr120:27
(3)Kathy Bailey118:20
2CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 1:00:53
(1)Alex Davoile222:12
(2)Sian Hawkes220:36
(3)Emma Montiel218:05
3STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:17:45
(1)Sara McRitchie327:30
(2)Lynsey Adamson324:29
(3)Katherine Chamberlain325:46

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Emma MontielCity of Portsmouth(3)18:05
2Kathy BaileyWinchester & District(3)18:20
3Emma CarterWinchester & District(1)20:02
4Caroline CarrWinchester & District(2)20:27
5Sian HawkesCity of Portsmouth(2)20:36
6Alex DavoileCity of Portsmouth(1)22:12
7Lynsey AdamsonStubbington Green Runners(2)24:29
8Katherine ChamberlainStubbington Green Runners(3)25:46
9Sara McRitchieStubbington Green Runners(1)27:30

Veteran Women over 50

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 1:07:51
(1)Diane Mattingly122:23
(2)Clare Satterly122:06
(3)Ruth Bartlett123:22

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Clare SatterlyLordshill RR(2)22:06
2Diane MattinglyLordshill RR(1)22:23
3Ruth BartlettLordshill RR(3)23:22

Veteran Women over 60

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS 1:12:28
(1)Jenny Froud125:14
(2)Paula Steckiw125:10
(3)Margaret Moody122:04
2VICTORY 1:28:31
(1)Raman Sangha231:48
(2)Marilyn Crocker229:49
(3)Christine Turner226:54

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Margaret MoodyBasingstoke & Mid Hants(3)22:04
2Paula SteckiwBasingstoke & Mid Hants(2)25:10
3Jenny FroudBasingstoke & Mid Hants(1)25:14
4Christine TurnerVictory(3)26:54
5Marilyn CrockerVictory(2)29:49
6Raman SanghaVictory(1)31:48