Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2016
2 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Men and Boys

Senior Men

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Dan Spencer result: 5.02 31.45 24.9 33.87 5:59.8  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 386 320 594 541 265 2106
2 Mark Hyde result: 4.71 29.98 27.3 23.36 5:10.8  
  Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. points: 328 299 409 336 499 1871
3 Matthew Wateridge result: 4.74 29.58 27.7 20.44 5:34.9  
  Overton Harriers points: 333 293 381 280 376 1663
4 Alan Smith result: 4.57 31.47 29.0 18.97 6:13.6  
  City of Portsmouth points: 303 320 296 253 211 1383

Under 20 Men

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Caius Joseph result: 6.12 36.11 22.9 33.06 5:12.5  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 613 386 772 525 490 2786
2 Joseph Wales result: 5.06 21.76 24.0 17.95 4:32.9  
  Southampton points: 394 185 672 234 726 2211

Under 17 Men

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP LJ HJ 1500m Total
1 Charlie Button result: 14.4 11.48 6.10 1.90 5:12.4  
  Isle of Wight points: 730 575 608 714 490 3117
2 Callum Shea result: 17.9 7.54 5.06 1.48 4:48.2  
  City of Portsmouth points: 396 339 394 374 630 2133
3 Ben Holdsworth result: 20.6 8.69 4.75 1.39 4:50.4  
  Isle of Wight points: 203 407 335 310 616 1871

Under 15 Boys

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP LJ HJ 800m Total
1 Callum Gregson result: 12.6 7.16 4.89 1.57 2:20.9  
  Southampton points: 618 317 361 441 439 2176
2 Reece Sharman-Newell result: 13.1 7.72 4.50 1.51 2:18.8  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 568 350 290 396 468 2072
3 Ben Cross result: 15.5 8.42 5.14 1.45 2:33.9  
  City of Portsmouth points: 356 391 409 352 277 1785
4 Oliver Thatcher result: 16.9 7.96 4.69 1.33 2:29.7  
  Southampton points: 253 364 324 270 326 1537
5 Benjamin Vaughan result: 15.3 6.48 4.53 1.39 2:40.1  
  Southampton points: 372 277 295 310 212 1466
6 Aaron Mead result: 16.3 5.66 4.34 1.36 2:28.2  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 295 229 262 290 344 1420

Under 13 Boys

  Name
Club
event: 75mH SP DT LJ 800m Total
1 Elliott Evans result: 14.7 7.96 17.37 4.22 2:25.0  
  City of Portsmouth points: 340 364 223 242 384 1553
2 Harry Crosby result: 13.3 6.54 17.49 4.16 2:33.2  
  Southampton points: 457 280 225 232 296 1490
3 Matthew Dyer result: 15.1 5.91 17.81 3.92 2:24.8  
  Southampton points: 310 244 231 193 387 1365
4 Harry Hyde result: 15.6 5.32 13.02 4.03 2:21.8  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 274 209 145 211 427 1266
5 Ryan Martin result: 15.6 5.28 14.62 3.64 2:21.6  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 274 207 173 150 429 1233
6 Rhys Allen result: 17.6 8.08 23.60 3.11 3:01.3  
  New Forest Junior points: 150 371 340 79 52 992
7 Samuel Roberts result: 15.7 5.30 11.20 3.49 2:48.3  
  Winchester & District points: 267 208 113 129 138 855
8 Reece Knight result: 15.9 3.95 13.26 3.92 2:59.1  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 253 131 149 193 64 790
9 Cameron Walker-Powell result: 17.8 4.68 8.09 3.35 2:43.4  
  City of Portsmouth points: 139 173 60 110 181 663
10 Mackenzie Evison result: 18.2 5.66 12.02 3.19 3:05.1  
  Andover points: 119 229 127 89 34 598
11 James Mitchell result: 17.8 3.18 9.68 3.02 3:08.2  
  Southampton points: 139 88 87 68 22 404