Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2016
2 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Women and Girls, also Family Trophy

Senior Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total

No competitors

Under 20 Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total

No competitors

Under 17 Women

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Hannah Haugvik result: 12.2 8.50 1.54 5.32 2:35.8  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 773 432 666 648 622 3141
2 Iona Sheerin result: 12.3 10.73 1.60 4.90 3:04.0  
  Ringwood School points: 760 577 736 532 329 2934
3 Maisie Grice result: 13.5 8.87 1.42 4.82 2:25.0  
  Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. points: 620 456 534 511 757 2878
4 Emily Cornwall result: 14.2 7.96 1.45 4.94 2:36.3  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 549 397 566 543 616 2671
5 Molly Hyde result: 15.7 5.82 1.18 3.94 2:50.4  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 422 260 293 294 459 1728

Under 15 Girls

  Name
Club
event: LJ 75mH SP HJ 800m Total
1 Hollie Thurgood result: 5.06 11.7 10.36 1.56 2:39.8  
  City of Portsmouth points: 576 710 553 689 575 3103
2 Tallulah Jeffes result: 4.25 13.0 7.95 1.56 2:25.9  
  Winchester & District points: 367 568 396 689 745 2765
3 Molly Wateridge result: 4.51 12.6 8.14 1.53 2:36.9  
  Overton Harriers points: 431 609 408 655 609 2712
4 Catherine Edwards result: 4.67 13.0 8.60 1.41 2:34.7  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 472 568 438 523 635 2636
5 Madeline Wilton result: 4.47 12.9 9.07 1.44 2:36.9  
  City of Portsmouth points: 421 578 469 555 609 2632
6 Hannah Childs result: 4.63 12.9 8.05 1.47 2:38.2  
  Southampton points: 461 578 403 588 594 2624
7 Grace Griffiths result: 4.28 12.2 7.64 1.41 2:38.9  
  Southampton points: 374 652 376 523 586 2511
8 Alice Hunt result: 4.67 13.7 6.86 1.47 3:02.1  
  Guernsey Island points: 472 502 326 588 346 2234
9 Lucy Woodward result: 4.25 13.0 7.35 1.29 2:50.2  
  Jersey Spartan points: 367 568 357 399 462 2153
10 Rhiannon Dowinton result: 4.38 12.1 6.76 1.38 3:09.9  
  Guernsey Island points: 398 663 320 491 279 2151
11 Serena Charles result: 3.62 14.1 7.88 1.26 2:53.9  
  Winchester & District points: 225 471 392 369 424 1881
12 Maisie Witty result: 3.77 15.3 5.55 1.23 2:36.3  
  Isle of Wight points: 257 376 243 340 616 1832
13 Lucy Odell result: 4.02 14.0 7.84 1.35 3:25.7  
  Southampton points: 312 480 389 460 163 1804
DNF Amelia Stone result: 3.85 14.4 5.36 DNS    
  City of Portsmouth points: 274 446 231

951

Under 13 Girls

  Name
Club
event: HJ 70mH LJ SP 800m Total
1 Isabel Pinder result: 1.56 13.2 4.11 6.58 2:38.2  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 689 463 333 308 594 2387
2 Iona Irvine result: 1.32 13.2 4.12 5.52 2:48.4  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 429 463 336 241 480 1949
3 Grace Colmer result: 1.29 13.1 3.67 5.67 2:46.0  
  Southampton points: 399 471 235 250 506 1861
4 Isabelle Brydon result: 1.20 14.0 3.84 6.21 2:44.7  
  City of Portsmouth points: 312 399 272 285 520 1788
5 Emily Corker result: 1.11 13.1 3.81 6.39 2:48.3  
  Brookfield Community School points: 231 471 265 296 481 1744
6 Gracie Jenvey result: 1.29 14.6 3.86 5.65 2:50.6  
  Southampton points: 399 355 276 249 457 1736
7 Victoria Hancock result: 1.17 12.8 3.92 3.25 2:41.9  
  Guernsey Island points: 284 497 290 100 551 1722
8 Abigail Warrington result: NM 13.0 4.06 6.91 2:40.7  
  Southampton points: 0 480 322 329 565 1696
9 Maya Kendell result: 1.17 14.9 3.67 5.96 3:04.2  
  City of Portsmouth points: 284 334 235 269 327 1449
10 Eden Canning result: 1.14 13.3 3.68 4.17 3:08.9  
  Isle of Wight points: 257 454 237 157 287 1392
11 Kathryn Button result: 1.11 15.4 3.41 6.64 3:00.5  
  Isle of Wight points: 231 301 182 312 361 1387
12 Megan Lilley result: 1.08 14.2 3.27 3.88 3:03.2  
  Guernsey Island points: 205 384 155 139 336 1219
13 Gabriella Jones result: 1.11 16.0 3.31 6.07 3:09.6  
  City of Portsmouth points: 231 263 163 276 281 1214
14 Natalya Smith result: 1.02 16.2 3.36 4.47 2:56.5  
  New Forest Junior points: 156 251 172 175 398 1152
15 Bella Digby result: 1.11 17.2 3.10 4.69 3:02.8  
  City of Portsmouth points: 231 196 124 189 340 1080
16 Naomi Holdsworth result: 1.02 17.8 3.02 4.58 2:53.2  
  Isle of Wight points: 156 165 110 182 431 1044
17 Hattie Locke result: NM 17.6 3.49 4.31 2:46.1  
  City of Portsmouth points: 0 175 198 165 505 1043
18 Sadie Blake result: 1.08 14.5 NM 4.53 3:17.3  
  City of Portsmouth points: 205 362 0 179 221 967
19 Jemima Batty result: NM 19.4 2.80 4.02 3:06.1  
  City of Portsmouth points: 0 92 75 147 311 625
20 Freya Cullen result: NM 16.9 2.61 2.97 3:13.4  
  Isle of Wight points: 0 212 48 83 251 594

Family Trophy

  Name (Club) event: 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 Harry Hyde (AFD) U13B 274 209 145 211 427  
  Molly Hyde (AFD) U17W 422 260 293 294 459  
  Mark Hyde (AFD) SM 328 299 409 336 499 4865
2 Charlie Button (IoW) U17M 730 575 608 714 490  
  Kathryn Button (IoW) U13G 231 301 182 313 361 4505
3 Matthew Wateridge (Over) SM 333 293 381 280 376  
  Molly Wateridge (Over) U15G 431 609 408 655 609 4375
4 Naomi Holdsworth (IoW) U13G 156 165 110 182 431  
  Ben Holdsworth (IoW) U17M 203 407 335 310 616 2915