Hampshire Athletics Quadkids Championships 2016
2 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results

Under 11 Boys

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Alexander ClaisseSouthampton11.4563.114041.14821:53.677255
2Oliver MiellSouthampton10.8623.926729.11582:13.557244
3George GoubertGuernsey Island11.5553.364826.85531:55.875231
4James WarneAldershot, Farnham & D.11.8523.374926.58531:57.073227
5Jago EvisonAndover11.9513.184229.02581:56.974225
6Freddie ThurgoodCity of Portsmouth11.8523.475224.86492:02.968221
7Henry RattrayAldershot, Farnham & D.11.2583.254521.59431:58.172218
8Rhys ThomasWinchester & District11.7533.314726.83532:10.860213
9Samuel HancockChannel Islands12.1493.394921.96432:01.369210
10Samuel MballaWinchester & District11.7533.043830.67612:13.557209
11George LambertSouthampton12.1493.214323.95472:08.462201
12Owen CleeveWinchester & District12.4462.933423.56472:09.561188
13Daniel BlakeCity of Portsmouth11.6542.983615.96312:06.564185
14Finlay Wrey BrownWinchester & District13.0402.622429.43582:11.859181
15Frederick KaineWinchester & District11.8523.224417.16342:21.649179
16Ben HunterWinchester & District12.1493.063819.86392:23.347173
17Joshua VaughanSouthampton12.7433.124022.87452:30.140168
18Zac WilliamsCity of Portsmouth11.753-1022.54452:11.659167
19Nicholas DempseySouthampton12.9412.471918.00362:18.152148
20Henry PiperHavant12.9412.131015.77312:06.664146

Under 11 Girls

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Kate JefferySouthampton11.5553.625716.84332:00.970215
2Amy WallSouthampton11.2583.726017.53352:10.560213
3Poppy ShroffSouthampton11.4563.746113.59272:03.667211
4Alice EyssensWinchester & District11.3573.585616.76332:06.164210
5Grace KirbyBasingstoke & Mid Hants11.6543.425018.60372:03.967208
6Melissa HuntGuernsey Island12.6443.184224.19482:05.165199
7=Alysha MeadAldershot, Farnham & D.11.7533.093916.77332:08.562187
7=Emma SheddenWinchester & District11.9513.144116.32322:07.763187
9Lisa DukeFleet & Crookham12.4463.264521.24422:17.053186
10Florence YearsleyCity of Portsmouth12.2483.124020.41402:18.452180
11Claudia HargreavesSouthampton12.7433.083915.89312:04.065178
12India Hilgeland WilkinsGuernsey Island12.9413.073915.33302:11.759169
13Abigail BlakeNew Forest Junior12.5452.803018.75372:14.256168
14Kiera BessantSouthampton13.5353.073917.58352:14.256165
15Jasmine JonesWinchester & District12.7432.843115.98312:17.653158
16Chloe KendellCity of Portsmouth13.4362.823018.43362:21.149151
17Lucy RobertsAldershot, Farnham & D.12.5452.602313.39262:16.254148
18Isabelle LawBasingstoke & Mid Hants13.2382.421714.89292:07.563147
19Zoe KieransWinchester & District13.2382.792911.03222:29.941130
20Sadie InmanCity of Portsmouth13.0402.522012.17242:27.143127
21Jess MarinusWinchester & District12.842-013.23262:28.342110
22Felicity BrooksCity of Portsmouth13.8322.271211.95232:38.33299
23Leila BettyHavant14.0302.25115.27102:51.01970

Under 10 Boys

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Thomas DyerSouthampton12.3473.475225.13502:00.170219
2Rupert WilsonGuernsey Island12.4462.903331.11622:02.068209
3Freddie FirthCity of Portsmouth11.9513.525420.01402:21.849194
4James LewisWinchester & District11.6542.943415.58311:56.674193
5Tom GroteWinchester & District12.3472.823019.90391:58.472188
6Charles AmoniHavant11.9513.144112.50252:14.756173
7Bailey HomansHavant12.2482.813021.24422:21.849169
8Mackenzie Van LaunCity of Portsmouth12.4462.803014.69292:15.455160
9William MitchellSouthampton13.4362.983615.87312:14.956159
10Harry GasterWinchester & District12.5452.411713.30262:04.166154
11Fabio Ali-FogartyWinchester & District13.1392.592317.25342:35.335131
12Vlad LewisWinchester & District13.3372.953525.0750-0122
13John BreamHavant15.3171.891011.00222:54.81665

Under 10 Girls

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Rosa-May SprakeCity of Portsmouth12.5453.093919.54392:27.443166
2Lauren SawersBasingstoke & Mid Hants12.1492.602311.64232:07.763158
3*Isabelle LoweGuernsey Island12.8422.572215.12302:06.264158
4=Caitie CroftWinchester & District12.9412.592315.91312:11.759154
4=Amy PorterWinchester & District12.5452.582216322:15.655154
6Rachel MeadowsWinchester & District12.8422.89338.79172:13.257149
7Aimee LilleyGuernsey Island12.4462.572212.48242:15.955147
8Freya EvansCity of Portsmouth12.0502.88326.89132:24.646141
9Millie DixonWinchester & District13.6342.642413.78272:20.850135
10Emily ChurcherSouthampton13.4362.301311.39222:14.356127
11=Natasha HarrisonSouthampton13.4362.55215.93112:19.651119
11=Antonia SalterWinchester & District13.6342.441811.74232:26.044119
13Safiya HusainWinchester & District13.6342.20109.27182:33.43799
14Kaitlan KinnearWinchester & District12.8422.02109.8519-071

* - on countback