Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2016
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: ngm/sec)

1 Nolan Holloway   Southampton 13.81 Q  
2 Ben Solway   Guernsey Island 14.20 Q  
3 Edward Mobbs   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.31 q  
4 Stanley Jones   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.35    
5 Joseph Carroll   Jersey Spartan 14.40    
6 Louis Browning   Winchester & District 14.74    

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.5m/sec)

1 Iwan Wrey Brown   Winchester & District 13.32 Q  
2 Harry Ware   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.13 Q  
3 Billy Goodridge   City of Portsmouth 14.20 q  
4 Ruben Ormesher   Southampton 14.40    
5 Samuel Thompson   Havant 15.27    
6 James Mitchell   Southampton 15.80    
7 Tom Odell   Southampton 15.83    

Heat 3 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1 Harry Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.64 Q  
2 Dougie Ness   City of Portsmouth 14.15 Q  
3 Ruben Burrows   Winchester & District 14.42    
4 Callum Taylor   Havant 14.63    
5 Adam Bonner   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.55    
6 Theo Harvey   Winchester & District 15.73    

FINAL (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Iwan Wrey Brown   Winchester & District 13.22    
2 Harry Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.60    
3 Nolan Holloway   Southampton 13.69    
4 Dougie Ness   City of Portsmouth 14.09    
5 Billy Goodridge   City of Portsmouth 14.13    
6 Edward Mobbs   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.14    
7 Ben Solway   Guernsey Island 14.35    
8 Harry Ware   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.38    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1 Bailey Roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.64 Q  
2 Ben Nealon   New Forest Runners 28.51 Q  
3 Dougie Ness   City of Portsmouth 29.41    
4 Reece Knight   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.56    
5 Douglas Scally   Winchester & District 29.77    
6 Jake Martin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.30    
7 Louis Browning   Winchester & District 30.70    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Thomas Hockley   New Forest Junior 27.95 Q  
2 Harry Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.14 Q  
3 Ben Solway   Guernsey Island 28.98 q  
4 Stanley Jones   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.48    
5 Frank Hancox   Winchester & District 31.02    
6 Cameron Walker-Powell   City of Portsmouth 31.36    

Heat 3 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1 Harry Ware   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.52 Q  
2 Nolan Holloway   Southampton 29.01 Q  
3 Billy Goodridge   City of Portsmouth 29.15 q  
4 Daniel Cvetkovic   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32.09    
5 Wilf Moore   Havant 32.84    
6 James Mitchell   Southampton 33.73    

FINAL (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Harry Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.87    
2 Bailey Roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.98    
3 Nolan Holloway   Southampton 28.28    
4 Thomas Hockley   New Forest Junior 28.41    
5 Ben Nealon   New Forest Runners 29.01    
6 Ben Solway   Guernsey Island 29.13    
7 Harry Ware   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.16    
8 Billy Goodridge   City of Portsmouth 29.46    

800m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Tommy Brammer   Southampton 2:21.91 Q  
2 Matthew Dyer   Southampton 2:23.88 Q  
3 Ben Nealon   New Forest Runners 2:26.00 Q  
4 Guy Stevens   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:27.95    
5 Edward Mobbs   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:38.88    
6 Alexander Bolton   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:41.71    

Heat 2

1 Bailey Roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:17.34 Q  
2 Harry Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:18.77 Q  
3 Iwan Wrey Brown   Winchester & District 2:25.38 Q  
4 Elliott Evans   City of Portsmouth 2:25.56 q  
5 Douglas Scally   Winchester & District 2:27.49 q  
6 William Parkinson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.73    
7 Stanley Jones   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:43.98    
8 Samuel Thompson   Havant 2:44.49    

FINAL

1 Harry Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:19.21    
2 Ben Nealon   New Forest Runners 2:20.98    
3 Tommy Brammer   Southampton 2:21.89    
4 Matthew Dyer   Southampton 2:22.23    
5 Elliott Evans   City of Portsmouth 2:24.64    
6 Iwan Wrey Brown   Winchester & District 2:26.55    
7 Douglas Scally   Winchester & District 2:27.51    
- Bailey Roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District DNS    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Ryan Martin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:39.64    
2 Callum Olden   New Forest Runners 4:50.97    
3 Ben Brown   Southampton 4:58.63    
4 Josh Fawcett   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:02.95    
5 Thomas Forster   New Forest Junior 5:04.48    
6 Cameron Walker-Powell   City of Portsmouth 5:10.87    
7 Josh Hawke   Winchester & District 5:37.90    
8 Thomas Briggs   Winchester & District 5:39.69    
9 George Williams   Winchester & District 5:43.90    

75m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Ben Solway   Guernsey Island 12.96    
2 Harry Crosby   Southampton 13.43    
3 Ben Nealon   New Forest Runners 14.60    
4 Elliot Gardiner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15.63    
5 Samuel Thompson   Havant 16.06    
6 Aidie Purse   Southampton 16.17    
7 James Mitchell   Southampton 17.45    

2000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Harry Crosby   Southampton 1.40    
2 Billy Goodridge   City of Portsmouth 1.40    
3 Theo Harvey   Winchester & District 1.25    
4 Aidie Purse   Southampton 1.25    
5 Ben Nealon   New Forest Runners 1.20    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 William Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 2.20    

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Ben Solway   Guernsey Island 4.66 -0.1  
2 Harry Crosby   Southampton 4.61 -0.8  
3 Matthew Dyer   Southampton 4.32 -1.5  
4 Ben Nealon   New Forest Runners 4.27 +0.5  
5 Stanley Jones   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.20 +1.4  
6 Ruben Burrows   Winchester & District 4.07 -1.2  
7 Joe Coltman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.04 -1.9  
8 Josh Fawcett   Portsmouth Grammar School 4.00 -0.1  
9 William Parkinson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.93 -1.1  
10 Alexander Bolton   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.90 +1.3  
11 Ruben Ormesher   Southampton 3.90 +0.7  
12 Jake Martin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.88 -1.0  
13 Dougie Ness   City of Portsmouth 3.76 +0.9  
14 Douglas Scally   Winchester & District 3.55 -1.9  
15 Samuel Thompson   Havant 3.55 -0.5  
16 Tom Odell   Southampton 3.43 +1.1  
17 James Mitchell   Southampton 3.16 -1.3  
18 Wilf Moore   Havant 3.11 +0.9  
19 Aidie Purse   Southampton 3.09 +0.4  

Shot (Sun)

1 Rhys Allen   New Forest Junior 8.40    
2 William Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 8.04    
3 William Hatfield   Winchester & District 7.81    
4 Elliott Evans   City of Portsmouth 7.35    
5 Joseph Carroll   Jersey Spartan 7.09    
6 Tyler Pattison   City of Portsmouth 6.70    
7 Callum Taylor   Havant 6.58    
8 Adam Bonner   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.09    
9 Theo Harvey   Winchester & District 4.92    

Discus (Sat)

1 Tyler Pattison   City of Portsmouth 24.56    
2 Rhys Allen   New Forest Junior 22.66    
3 Joseph Carroll   Jersey Spartan 20.76    
4 William Hatfield   Winchester & District 19.95    
5 William Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 19.09    
6 Callum Taylor   Havant 18.59    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Joseph Carroll   Jersey Spartan 38.10    
2 Callum Taylor   Havant 36.72    
3 Rhys Allen   New Forest Junior 32.57    
4 William Hatfield   Winchester & District 32.29    
5 William Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 30.76    
6 Reece Knight   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.76    
7 Aidan Hunt   City of Portsmouth 28.32    
8 Matthew Dyer   Southampton 21.52    
9 Ryan Martin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 19.80    
10 Frank Hancox   Winchester & District 19.73    
11 Tyler Pattison   City of Portsmouth 17.68