Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2016
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 14.05 Q  
2 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.15 Q  
3 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 14.45 Q  
4 Eve Walley   Guernsey Island 15.16    
5 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.45    
6 Katie Butler   Isle of Wight 15.53    
7 Abigail Reid   Winchester & District 16.26    
8 Hattie Moore   Havant 18.50    

Heat 2

1 Brooke Turner   Havant 14.14 Q  
2 Holly Dearlove   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.33 Q  
3 Lucia Wall   Winchester & District 15.08 Q  
4 Tilly Butler   Isle of Wight 15.34    
5 Rose Cripps   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.46    
6 Megan Lilley   Guernsey Island 15.59    
7 Maisie Webster   Guernsey Island 16.49    

Heat 3

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 13.42 Q  
2 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.82 Q  
3 Evie Greig   Jersey Spartan 14.02 Q  
4 Jessica Higgins   Southampton 14.51 q  
5 Polly Heather   City of Portsmouth 14.72 q  
6 Lillie Cochrane   Guernsey Island 14.84 q  
7 Lauren-Lilly Prentice   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.81    

Heat 4

1 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 13.91 Q  
2 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 14.52 Q  
3 Issie Parry   City of Portsmouth 14.77 Q  
4 Amelia Lewis   City of Salisbury ARC 14.97 q  
5 Ella Manning   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15.01    
6 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 15.25    
7 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey Island 15.46    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 13.25 Q  
2 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.64 Q  
3 Brooke Turner   Havant 13.78 Q  
4 Evie Greig   Jersey Spartan 14.11 Q  
5 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 14.29    
6 Amelia Lewis   City of Salisbury ARC 14.41    
7 Jessica Higgins   Southampton 14.65    
8 Lucia Wall   Winchester & District 14.74    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 13.43 Q  
2 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.51 Q  
3 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 13.65 Q  
4 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 14.00 Q  
5 Holly Dearlove   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.02    
6 Issie Parry   City of Portsmouth 14.70    
7 Polly Heather   City of Portsmouth 14.73    
8 Lillie Cochrane   Guernsey Island 14.81    

FINAL (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 13.41    
2 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 13.71    
3 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.74    
4 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.97    
5 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 14.10    
6 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 14.24    
7 Brooke Turner   Havant 14.38    
8 Evie Greig   Jersey Spartan 14.50    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 27.27 Q  
2 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 27.84 Q  
3 Holly Dearlove   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.13 Q  
4 Skye Leather   Jersey Spartan 31.16    
5 Kate Bain   Guernsey Island 31.17    
6 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 31.91    
7 Katy Haggerty   Isle of Wight 32.01    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 28.49 Q  
2 Jessica Higgins   Southampton 29.12 Q  
3 Freya Phillips   Southampton 29.86 Q  
4 Elsa Smith   New Forest Junior 29.89 q  
5 Eve Walley   Guernsey Island 29.98 q  
6 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.79    
7 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 31.48    
8 Megan Lilley   Guernsey Island 31.73    

Heat 3 (Wind: +3.6m/sec)

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.46 Q  
2 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.54 Q  
3 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 28.86 Q  
4 Lucy Spurrier   Winchester & District 28.87 q  
5 Katie Butler   Isle of Wight 30.75    
6 Abigail Reid   Winchester & District 31.79    
7 Maisie Webster   Guernsey Island 33.41    

Heat 4 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.16 Q  
2 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 28.63 Q  
3 Tilly Butler   Isle of Wight 30.03 Q  
4 Lillie Cochrane   Guernsey Island 30.51 q  
5 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey Island 31.01    
6 Polly Heather   City of Portsmouth 31.02    
7 Abi Hutchings   Southampton 33.00    
8 Summer Woodhead   Guernsey Island 33.94    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.50 Q  
2 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.25 Q  
3 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 28.62 Q  
4 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.55 Q  
5 Freya Phillips   Southampton 29.78    
6 Elsa Smith   New Forest Junior 30.27    
7 Lillie Cochrane   Guernsey Island 31.00    
- Holly Dearlove   Aldershot, Farnham & District DNS    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 27.33 Q  
2 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 28.45 Q  
3 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 28.96 Q  
4 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 29.00 Q  
5 Jessica Higgins   Southampton 29.21    
6 Lucy Spurrier   Winchester & District 29.63    
7 Eve Walley   Guernsey Island 30.66    
- Tilly Butler   Isle of Wight DNS    

FINAL (Wind: +3.9m/sec)

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 26.80   CBP
2 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.09    
3 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.91    
4 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 28.36    
5 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 28.84    
6 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.00    
7 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 29.16    
8 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 29.28    

800m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:34.17 Q  
2 Skye Leather   Jersey Spartan 2:37.21 Q  
3 Grace Colmer   Southampton 2:42.04 Q  
4 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:44.60 q  
5 Rosie Sambles   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:46.60 q  

Heat 2

1 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 2:34.06 Q  
2 Kate Bain   Guernsey Island 2:39.70 Q  
3 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey Island 2:42.22 Q  
4 Lara Scott   Southampton 2:47.05    
5 Clarisa Woodhouse   Winchester & District 2:47.51    
6 Jemima Batty   City of Portsmouth 3:00.62    

FINAL

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.91    
2 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey Island 2:34.57    
3 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 2:35.02    
4 Kate Bain   Guernsey Island 2:39.41    
5 Skye Leather   Jersey Spartan 2:41.91    
6 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:44.71    
7 Grace Colmer   Southampton 2:45.68    
8 Rosie Sambles   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:48.50    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 MadelineGrace Cooper   Southampton 5:11.96    
2 Megan Hulbert   Southampton 5:12.72    
3 Eloise O'Neill   City of Portsmouth 5:18.41    
4 Ruby Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:27.28    
5 Issy Robinson   Southampton 5:29.68    
6 Hattie Locke   City of Portsmouth 5:31.36    
7 Isabelle Brydon   City of Portsmouth 5:33.94    
8 Natalya Smith   New Forest Junior 5:34.28    
9 Sophie Newsom   City of Portsmouth 5:34.30    
10 Emma Boswell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:36.15    
11 Freya Sutton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:40.20    
12 Mabel Lewis   Isle of Wight 5:40.85    
13 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 5:50.49    
14 Jessica Smith   City of Portsmouth 5:59.20    
- Summer Woodhead   Guernsey Island DQ    

70m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Abigail Warrington   Southampton 12.43 Q  
2 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 12.64 Q  
3 Jessica Higgins   Southampton 12.65 q  
4 Eden Canning   Isle of Wight 12.67    
5 Megan Lilley   Guernsey Island 13.56    
6 Emily Weeks   Winchester & District 14.10    
7 Gabriella Jones   City of Portsmouth 14.92    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.34 Q  
2 Molly-Mae Robilliard   Guernsey Island 12.47 Q  
3 Grace Colmer   Southampton 12.47 q  
4 Amelia Lewis   City of Salisbury ARC 13.04    
5 Molly Chalk   Southampton 13.06    
6 Ella Manning   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.18    
7 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 14.71    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey Island 12.79 Q  
2 Lillie Cochrane   Guernsey Island 12.85 Q  
3 Maisie Webster   Guernsey Island 13.39    
4 Emily Smith   Winchester & District 13.41    
5 Rose Cripps   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.42    
6 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 14.68    

FINAL (Wind: -0.5m/sec)

1 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.14    
2 Molly-Mae Robilliard   Guernsey Island 12.19    
3 Grace Colmer   Southampton 12.55    
4 Abigail Warrington   Southampton 12.59    
5 Lillie Cochrane   Guernsey Island 12.62    
6 Jessica Higgins   Southampton 12.63    
7 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 12.69    
8 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey Island 12.80    

2000m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Summer Woodhead   Guernsey Island 12:16.7 *manual  
2 Lois Carty   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:24.5 *manual  
3 Charlotte Wallis   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:54.6 *manual  

High Jump (Sat)

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.45    
2 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.40    
3 Lara Scott   Southampton 1.35    
4 Amelia Lewis   City of Salisbury ARC 1.35    
5 Emily Smith   Winchester & District 1.30    
6 Olivia Jones   Winchester & District 1.25    
7= Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 1.20    
7= Emilia Cox   Winchester & District 1.20    
7= Ella Manning   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.20    
10 Maisie Webster   Guernsey Island 1.20    
11= Issie Parry   City of Portsmouth 1.15    
11= Evie Greig   Jersey Spartan 1.15    
13 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 1.10    
14 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 1.10    
- Gracie Jenvey   Southampton NM    

Long Jump (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.28 q  
2 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 3.87 q  
3 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.79 q  
4 Lillie Cochrane   Guernsey Island 3.77 q  
5 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 3.67    
6 Abi Hutchings   Southampton 3.65 no wind gauge  
7 Eloise O'Neill   City of Portsmouth 3.63    
8 Megan Hulbert   Southampton 3.62    
9 Hattie Locke   City of Portsmouth 3.48    
10 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 3.47    
11 Evie Greig   Jersey Spartan 3.42    
12 Megan Lilley   Guernsey Island 3.30    
13 Amy Lloyd   City of Portsmouth 3.00    
14 Summer Woodhead   Guernsey Island 2.91    
15 Rosie Sambles   Portsmouth Grammar School 2.91    
16 Melissa Charles   Winchester & District 2.87    

Heat 2

1 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 4.07 q  
2 Katie Butler   Isle of Wight 4.03 q  
3 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.94 q  
4 Grace Colmer   Southampton 3.81 q  
5 Ruby Morrison   Jersey Spartan 3.77 q  
6 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey Island 3.76 q  
7 Eve Walley   Guernsey Island 3.71 q  
8 Lauren-Lilly Prentice   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.69 q  
9 Isabelle Brydon   City of Portsmouth 3.51    
10 Holly Dearlove   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.51 no wind gauge  
11 Polly Heather   City of Portsmouth 3.44    
12 Erin Lloyd   City of Portsmouth 3.40    
13 Issie Parry   City of Portsmouth 3.33    
14 Maisie Webster   Guernsey Island 3.32    
15 Gabriella Jones   City of Portsmouth 3.23    
16 Evie Jones   City of Portsmouth 3.15    
17 Emily Weeks   Winchester & District 3.11    
18 Hattie Moore   Havant 2.74    

FINAL

1 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 4.44 w +3.3
4.07(+1.4)
 
2 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.19 +2.0  
3 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.15 w +3.6
none "legal"
 
4 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 4.11 +1.7  
5 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.11 w +2.6
3.74(+1.2)
 
6 Grace Colmer   Southampton 4.09 w +2.4
none "legal"
 
7 Eve Walley   Guernsey Island 4.06 w +2.8
3.80(+1.4)
 
8 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey Island 3.96 +1.4  
9 Katie Butler   Isle of Wight 3.83 w +2.4
none "legal"
 
10 Ruby Morrison   Jersey Spartan 3.80 w +2.8
none "legal"
 
11 Lillie Cochrane   Guernsey Island 3.79 w +4.0
none "legal"
 
12 Lauren-Lilly Prentice   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.70 +1.7  

Shot (Sat)

1 Ruby Morrison   Jersey Spartan 8.61    
2 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 8.52    
3 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 8.42    
4 Gabriella Jones   City of Portsmouth 7.65    
5 Lucy Albuery   Portsmouth Grammar School 6.85    
6 Katy Haggerty   Isle of Wight 6.52    
7 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 5.93    
8 Tuesday Bettridge   Winchester & District 4.23    
9 Imogen Giles   Guernsey Island 3.75    

Discus (Sun)

1 Jasmine Larsen   Southampton 18.95    
2 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.56    
3 Olivia Fitzpatrick   Southampton 17.12    
4 Imogen Giles   Guernsey Island 16.18    
5 Rosie Sambles   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.89    
6 Katy Haggerty   Isle of Wight 15.78    
7 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 14.78    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Ava Ritchie   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22.68    
2 Jasmine Larsen   Southampton 22.04    
3 Gabriella Jones   City of Portsmouth 19.43    
4 Megan Hulbert   Southampton 19.29    
5 Imogen Giles   Guernsey Island 19.06    
6 Ruby Morrison   Jersey Spartan 18.73    
7 Maya Kendell   City of Portsmouth 18.51    
8 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 16.76    
9 Olivia Fitzpatrick   Southampton 12.04    
10 Amy Lloyd   City of Portsmouth 9.92    
- Erin Lloyd   City of Portsmouth NM