Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2016
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 13.43 Q  
2 Amanda Rees-Frometa   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.66 Q  
3 Ellie Livingstone   Winchester & District 14.05 Q  
4 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 14.44 Q  
5 Olivia Oakley   Guernsey Island 14.50    
6 Sofia Mella   Guernsey Island 14.82    
7 Ahthini Aranan   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.13    

Heat 2

1 Erin Hamill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.61 Q  
2 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.65 Q  
3 Tracy Kumah   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.94 Q  
4 Gina Pethen   Winchester & District 14.32 Q  
5 Abbie Russell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.32 q  
6 Juliet Smallridge   New Forest Junior 14.39 q  
7 Alice Gibson   Winchester & District 14.63    
8 Stephanie Moore   Southampton 14.91    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Lauren Fall   Winchester & District 13.61 Q  
2 Chloe Toft   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.62 Q  
3 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 13.81 Q  
4 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 14.11 Q  
5 Lily Roberts   New Forest Junior 14.21 q  
6 Sorcha Chisholm   Guernsey Island 14.77    
7 Emma Martin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.94    

Heat 4 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Hannah Childs   Southampton 13.60 Q  
2 Grace Reid   Winchester & District 13.72 Q  
3 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey Island 14.06 Q  
4 Jess Tizzard   City of Portsmouth 14.15 Q  
5 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.33 q  
6 Ellen Woodall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.48    
7 Zoe Holley   Winchester & District 14.58    

Heat 5 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.49 Q  
2 Hayden Pister   Jersey Spartan 13.97 Q  
3 Abby Rolland   Jersey Spartan 14.05 Q  
4 Mollie Butler   Isle of Wight 14.12 Q  
5 Ellie Lovett   Isle of Wight 14.46    
6 Shannon McCosh   Southampton 14.48    
7 Tilly Bell   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.06    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 13.28 Q  
2 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.49 Q  
3 Chloe Toft   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.55    
4 Tracy Kumah   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.83    
5 Jess Tizzard   City of Portsmouth 13.84    
6 Abby Rolland   Jersey Spartan 13.88    
7 Gina Pethen   Winchester & District 14.11    
8 Juliet Smallridge   New Forest Junior 14.36    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +3.2m/sec)

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.12 Q  
2 Lauren Fall   Winchester & District 13.20 Q  
3 Amanda Rees-Frometa   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.25 q  
4 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 13.52    
5 Ellie Livingstone   Winchester & District 13.57    
6 Mollie Butler   Isle of Wight 13.61    
7 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.72    
8 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 14.18    

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Erin Hamill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.25 Q  
2 Grace Reid   Winchester & District 13.37 Q  
3 Hannah Childs   Southampton 13.37 q  
4 Hayden Pister   Jersey Spartan 13.59    
5 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey Island 13.84    
6 Abbie Russell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.91    
7 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 14.01    
8 Lily Roberts   New Forest Junior 14.22    

FINAL (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.30    
2 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 13.38    
3 Hannah Childs   Southampton 13.45    
4 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.48    
5 Erin Hamill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.49    
6 Grace Reid   Winchester & District 13.67    
7 Amanda Rees-Frometa   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.70    
8 Lauren Fall   Winchester & District 13.72    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 27.07 Q  
2 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 27.51 Q  
3 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 28.79 Q  
4 Gina Pethen   Winchester & District 28.98    
5 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.01    
6 Lerato Gunn   Southampton 29.32    
7 Olivia Oakley   Guernsey Island 29.46    

Heat 2 (Wind: +3.2m/sec)

1 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.42 Q  
2 Lauren Fall   Winchester & District 27.60 Q  
3 Abby Rolland   Jersey Spartan 28.16 Q  
4 Ellie Livingstone   Winchester & District 28.28 q  
5 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey Island 28.82    
6 Ellen Woodall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.61    
7 Lucy Stretton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.17    

Heat 3 (Wind: +2.6m/sec)

1 Amelia Lees   Guernsey Island 26.83 Q  
2 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.88 Q  
3 Elisha Parham   Southampton 28.26 Q  
4 Amy Cooper   Southampton 29.14    
5 Sorcha Chisholm   Guernsey Island 29.98    
6 Sofia Mella   Guernsey Island 30.32    
7 Mollie Butler   Isle of Wight 30.50    

Heat 4 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 27.41 Q  
2 Grace Reid   Winchester & District 27.57 Q  
3 Amanda Rees-Frometa   Portsmouth Grammar School 27.86 Q  
4 Hayden Pister   Jersey Spartan 27.99 q  
5 Tracy Kumah   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.07 q  
6 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 28.81 q  
7 Lottie Mobbs   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.48    
8 Marika Timberlake   City of Portsmouth 30.99    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Amelia Lees   Guernsey Island 27.08 Q  
2 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.28 Q  
3 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.48 Q  
4 Lauren Fall   Winchester & District 27.56 Q  
5 Amanda Rees-Frometa   Portsmouth Grammar School 27.84    
6 Hayden Pister   Jersey Spartan 28.14    
7 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 29.37    
8 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 29.59    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 27.08 Q  
2 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 27.13 Q  
3 Grace Reid   Winchester & District 27.26 Q  
4 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 27.55 Q  
5 Elisha Parham   Southampton 27.85    
6 Tracy Kumah   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.95    
7 Abby Rolland   Jersey Spartan 28.16    
8 Ellie Livingstone   Winchester & District 28.48    

FINAL (Wind: +2.1m/sec)

1 Amelia Lees   Guernsey Island 26.50    
2 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.76    
3 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 27.04    
4 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 27.07    
5 Grace Reid   Winchester & District 27.25    
6 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.59    
7 Lauren Fall   Winchester & District 27.71    
8 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 27.72    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Tallulah Jeffes   Winchester & District 2:25.50 Q  
2 Madelaine Turner   Winchester & District 2:25.67 Q  
3 Nicole Ainsworth   City of Portsmouth 2:25.70 q  
4 Eliza Mason   Guernsey Island 2:28.96    
5 Olivia Reavey   Southampton 2:35.66    
6 Sophie Torrance   Winchester & District 2:41.62    
7 Harriet Cope   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:43.93    
8 Olivia Nelson   City of Portsmouth 2:49.92    

Heat 2

1 Isobel Mannion   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:25.17 Q  
2 Elizabeth Adamson   Southampton 2:25.18 Q  
3 Mia Billins   City of Portsmouth 2:25.20 q  
4 Bryony Henshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:37.21    
5 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:57.29    
6 Olivia Bracey-Davis   Winchester & District 3:10.44    

Heat 3

1 Saffron Moore   City of Portsmouth 2:23.69 Q  
2 Charlotte Parsons   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:30.65 Q  
3 Lottie Mobbs   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:34.46    
4 Poppy Wright   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:40.73    
5 Eleanor Duggan   Havant 2:47.96    
6 Lucy Stretton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:59.99    
- Megan Lines   Winchester & District DNF    

FINAL

1 Saffron Moore   City of Portsmouth 2:17.26    
2 Tallulah Jeffes   Winchester & District 2:20.97    
3 Madelaine Turner   Winchester & District 2:23.54    
4 Isobel Mannion   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:25.88    
5 Nicole Ainsworth   City of Portsmouth 2:26.11    
6 Mia Billins   City of Portsmouth 2:27.29    
7 Charlotte Parsons   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:27.84    

1500m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Nicole Ainsworth   City of Portsmouth 4:57.68 Q  
2 Amelia Wills   Bracknell 5:01.13 Q  
3 Charlotte Parsons   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:08.38 Q  
4 Isobel Mannion   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:09.57 Q  
5 Bo Sansom   City of Portsmouth 5:13.96 q  
6 Martha Pawson   Wimborne 5:14.85 q  
7 Ciara Blount   Southampton 5:19.39 q  
8 Poppy Wright   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:31.12    
9 Milly Bacon   Isle of Wight 5:41.39    
10 Sophie Peddell   Fleet & Crookham 6:18.59    

Heat 2

1 Saffron Moore   City of Portsmouth 4:57.75 Q  
2 Isabel Richardson   Southampton 5:03.09 Q  
3 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios   Southampton 5:09.60 Q  
4 Eliza Mason   Guernsey Island 5:11.55 Q  
5 Alice Garner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:12.15 q  
6 Zoe Thorne   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:28.95    
7 Fenella Weston   Winchester & District 5:45.66    
8 Penelope Batty   City of Portsmouth 6:02.49    
9 Lottie Jones   Winchester & District 6:07.95    
10 Chelsea Liu   Portsmouth Grammar School 6:15.95    
- Ellie Farrow   Havant DNS    

FINAL

1 Saffron Moore   City of Portsmouth 4:47.05    
2 Amelia Wills   Bracknell 4:52.63    
3 Nicole Ainsworth   City of Portsmouth 4:56.54    
4 Isabel Richardson   Southampton 4:59.61    
5 Isobel Mannion   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:07.07    
6 Charlotte Parsons   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:09.10    
7 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios   Southampton 5:09.13    
8 Eliza Mason   Guernsey Island 5:11.31    
9 Alice Garner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:13.39    
10 Bo Sansom   City of Portsmouth 5:15.75    
11 Martha Pawson   Wimborne 5:19.39    

75m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey Island 12.1 *manual Q  
2 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 12.2 *manual Q  
3 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 12.6 *manual Q  
4 Sofia Mella   Guernsey Island 13.2 *manual q  
5 Juliet Smallridge   New Forest Junior 13.6 *manual  
6 Shannon McCosh   Southampton 13.8 *manual  
7 Miranda Collings   Winchester & District 14.0 *manual  
8 Lucy Odell   Southampton 14.2 *manual  

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 11.7 *manual Q  
2 Ettie Hammond   Southampton 12.3 *manual Q  
3 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 13.1 *manual Q  
4 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 13.1 *manual q  
5 Sorcha Chisholm   Guernsey Island 13.6 *manual  
6 Lucy Drover   Isle of Wight 13.9 *manual  
7 Olivia Oakley   Guernsey Island 15.4 *manual  
8 Matilda Moore   Portsmouth Grammar School 17.2 *manual  

FINAL

1 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 11.5 *manual  
2 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey Island 11.7 *manual  
3 Ettie Hammond   Southampton 11.9 *manual  
4 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 12.2 *manual  
5 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 12.3 *manual  
6 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 12.6 *manual  
7 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 13.0 *manual  
8 Sofia Mella   Guernsey Island 13.3 *manual  

2500m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Molly Wateridge   Overton Harriers 1.55    
2 Tallulah Jeffes   Winchester & District 1.50    
3= Hannah Childs   Southampton 1.50    
3= Eve Bott   Guernsey Island 1.50    
5 Sophie Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.45    
6 Abbie Mills   Andover 1.40    
7 Tillie McClutchie   Andover 1.40    
8 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 1.40    
9 Lucy Odell   Southampton 1.35    
10 Harriet Cope   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.35    
11 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 1.30    
12 Holly Fisher   Portsmouth Grammar School 1.25    
13 Stephanie Moore   Southampton 1.25    
14 Emma Martin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.10    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Zoe Holley   Winchester & District 2.20    
2 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 1.80    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 5.06 +1.4  
2 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 4.80 +1.8  
3 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 4.78 w +2.7
4.69(+1.6)
 
4 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 4.60 +1.6  
5 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey Island 4.57 +1.3  
6 Madelaine Turner   Winchester & District 4.50 +1.4  
7 Tillie McClutchie   Andover 4.44 w +2.9
4.31(+1.1)
 
8 Ettie Hammond   Southampton 4.34 w +2.2
4.20(+1.4)
 
9 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.22 w +2.7
3.92(+1.9)
 
10 Hayden Pister   Jersey Spartan 4.21 +1.7  
11 Lucy Odell   Southampton 4.07 w +2.7
3.97(+1.5)
 
12 Elisha Parham   Southampton 4.04 +1.4  
13 Sorcha Chisholm   Guernsey Island 4.04 +1.8  
14 Alina Eichhorst   Winchester & District 3.90 w +2.3
none "legal"
 
15 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 3.80 w +2.1
3.76(+1.8)
 
16 Ahthini Aranan   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.80 w +2.8
none "legal"
 
17 Ellen Woodall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.68 w +2.2
3.56(+1.6)
 
18 Tilly Bell   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.60 +1.5  
19 Stephanie Moore   Southampton 3.57 +1.8  
20 Matilda Moore   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.46 +1.8  
21 Lucy Stretton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.41 +1.3  
22 Kate Beechey   Jersey Spartan 3.33 +1.3  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 10.50 +1.5  
2 Molly Wateridge   Overton Harriers 10.33 +0.7  
3 Tillie McClutchie   Andover 9.59 +0.8  
4 Abbie Mills   Andover 9.17 +0.1  
5 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 8.80 +0.2  

Shot (Sat)

1 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 12.90   CBP
2 Samantha Callaway   Southampton 11.82    
3 Sarah Hunt   City of Portsmouth 11.16    
4 Anna Merritt   Southampton 9.81    
5 Emma Hunter   Southampton 8.69    
6 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 8.44    
7 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 7.86    
8 Eve Bott   Guernsey Island 7.70    
9 Shannon McCosh   Southampton 7.49    
10 Emma Martin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.47    
11 Lucy Odell   Southampton 7.41    
12 Grace Griffiths   Southampton 7.24    
13 Abbie Mills   Andover 6.86    
14 Daisy Whiteman   Guernsey Island 6.64    
15 Amelia Shenton   Jersey Spartan 5.98    
16 Kate Beechey   Jersey Spartan 5.68    

Discus (Sun)

1 Samantha Callaway   Southampton 34.15    
2 Anna Merritt   Southampton 31.59    
3 Elizabeth Adamson   Southampton 28.59    
4 Emma Hunter   Southampton 27.34    
5 Sarah Hunt   City of Portsmouth 26.01    
6 Lucy Odell   Southampton 24.31    
7 Alina Eichhorst   Winchester & District 21.24    
8 Amy Luke   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.82    
9 Ellie Lovett   Isle of Wight 19.20    
10 Daisy Whiteman   Guernsey Island 18.56    
11 Jessie Clarke   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.27    
12 Amelia Shenton   Jersey Spartan 13.49    
13 Kate Beechey   Jersey Spartan 13.31    
14 Lottie Mobbs   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.91    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Anna Merritt   Southampton 32.78    
2 Amy Luke   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.78    
3 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 24.19    
4 Kate Beechey   Jersey Spartan 14.84    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Samantha Callaway   Southampton 35.18   CBP
2 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 34.28    
3 Amelia Shenton   Jersey Spartan 31.26    
4 Poppy Wright   Portsmouth Grammar School 27.14    
5 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 25.96    
6 Lucy Odell   Southampton 25.72    
7 Emma Holmes   Portsmouth Grammar School 24.90    
8 Eve Bott   Guernsey Island 23.72    
9 Alina Eichhorst   Winchester & District 23.65    
10 Amy Luke   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.07    
11 Sarah Hunt   City of Portsmouth 22.52    
12 Anna Merritt   Southampton 21.86    
13 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 21.63