Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2016
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 12.02 Q  
2 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 12.31 Q  
3 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 12.69 Q  
4 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 13.37 q  
5 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 13.48    
6 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 13.79    
7 Victoria Butler-Clack   Andover 13.97    
8 Yasmine Elsheikh   Winchester & District 14.35    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.24 Q  
2 Darcie Henderson   Andover 12.79 Q  
3 Lydia Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.79 Q  
4 Sarah Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.19 q  
5 Jasmine Meacock   Winchester & District 13.62    
6 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 13.88    
7 Alisha Bramley   Andover 13.92    
8 Bekah Tizzard   City of Portsmouth 14.27    

FINAL (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.04    
2 Holly Mills   Andover 12.05    
3 Ellie Hodgson   Southampton 12.47    
4 Darcie Henderson   Andover 12.85    
5 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 13.01    
6 Lydia Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.05    
7 Sarah Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.37    
8 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 13.53    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Darcie Henderson   Andover 25.76 Q  
2 Abigail Dennison   Winchester & District 26.03 Q  
3 Cleo Leather   Jersey Spartan 26.83 q  
4 Freya Coe   Southampton 28.17    
5 Rebekha Thacker   Southampton 28.42    
6 Macy Watson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.35    

Heat 2 (Wind: +3.4m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.39 Q  
2 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 26.67 Q  
3 Sarah Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.06    
4 Jasmine Meacock   Winchester & District 27.62    
5 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 28.60    
6 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 28.83    
- Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth DNS    

Heat 3 (Wind: +2.1m/sec)

1 Holly Mills   Andover 25.33 Q  
2 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 26.17 Q  
3 Emma Froome   Southampton 26.24 q  
4 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.68    
5 Ellen Chandler   New Forest Junior 28.34    
6 Yasmine Elsheikh   Winchester & District 30.09    

FINAL (Wind: +3.4m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.00   CBP
2 Holly Mills   Andover 24.50    
3 Abigail Dennison   Winchester & District 25.21    
4 Darcie Henderson   Andover 25.53    
5 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 26.17    
6 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 26.21    
7 Emma Froome   Southampton 26.34    
8 Cleo Leather   Jersey Spartan 26.70    

300m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 41.42 Q  
2 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42.10 Q  
3 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 43.07    
4 Sarah Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 43.36    
5 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 43.90    
6 Annabel Wright   Aldershot, Farnham & District 44.04    
7 Grace Kelly   Southampton 45.07    
8 Hannah Griffiths   Southampton 46.01    

Heat 2

1 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 41.17 Q  
2 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 41.51 Q  
3 Jasmine Norman   Guernsey Island 42.45 q  
4 Amelia Lees U15 Guernsey Island 42.53    
5 Amy Dallamore   Guernsey Island 43.42    
6 Jasmine Meacock   Winchester & District 44.48    
7 Rebekha Thacker   Southampton 44.97    
8 Rebecca Hawdon   Portsmouth Grammar School 45.42    

Heat 3

1 Lydia Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40.34 Q  
2 Abigail Dennison   Winchester & District 40.98 Q  
3 Indi Gallagher   Guernsey Island 41.55 q  
4 Cleo Leather   Jersey Spartan 42.87    
5 Freya Coe   Southampton 44.52    
6 Bea Fair   Winchester & District 44.73    
7 Isabel Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 44.88    
8 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 45.03    

FINAL

1 Abigail Dennison   Winchester & District 39.96   =CBP
2 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40.40    
3 Lydia Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40.60    
4 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 40.86    
5 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 41.52    
6 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 41.63    
7 Indi Gallagher   Guernsey Island 42.12    
8 Jasmine Norman   Guernsey Island 43.77    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Maisie Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:16.09    
2 Natasha Miles   Winchester & District 2:16.56    
3 Rebecca Bullock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:18.93    
4 Ellie Bacon   Isle of Wight 2:22.39    
5 Amy Dallamore   Guernsey Island 2:24.22    
6 Maya Gill   Southampton 2:26.10    
7 Bea Fair   Winchester & District 2:30.62    
8 Eleanor Purdue   City of Portsmouth 2:36.73    
9 Hannah Reed   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:41.63    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Tilly Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:49.40    
2 Katie Standen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:55.16    
3 Emily Coulson   Winchester & District 4:56.34    
4 Poppy Clements   Winchester & District 4:56.72    
5 Grace Mann   Winchester & District 5:21.35    
6 Isabelle Bennett   Southampton 5:24.35    
7 Katie Simister   City of Portsmouth 5:33.98    
8 Macy Watson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:41.39    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Stacey Burrows   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:39.29    
2 Emily Coulson   Winchester & District 10:54.24    
3 Rebecca Poole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:58.44    
4 Holly Powell   Southampton 11:01.79    
5 Elizabeth Hedley   City of Portsmouth 11:05.74    
6 Aimee Rayner   Southampton 11:54.07    
7 Bethany Sherrell   Havant 13:53.04    

1500m Steeplechase (Sat)

FINAL

1 Maisie Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:16.41    
2 Rebecca Poole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:30.81    
3 Elizabeth Hedley   City of Portsmouth 5:34.60    
4 Megan Newton   Havant 6:04.70    
5 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 6:05.97    
- Isla Allan   Winchester & District DNF    

80m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1 Hannah Haugvik   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.26 Q  
2 Ella Cvetkovic   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.10 Q  
3 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 13.26 Q  
4 Grace Kelly   Southampton 13.56 q  
5 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 13.71 q  
6 Amelia Freeman   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.73    
7 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.00    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 12.81 Q  
2 Maisie Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.39 Q  
3 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 13.78 Q  
4 Victoria Butler-Clack   Andover 13.94    
5 Isla Jackman   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.00    

FINAL (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Hannah Haugvik   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.03    
2 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 12.82    
3 Ella Cvetkovic   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.96    
4 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 13.20    
5 Maisie Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.22    
6 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 13.33    
7 Sara Marley   Guernsey Island 13.69    
- Grace Kelly   Southampton DNS    

300m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Hannah Haugvik   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46.6 *manual  
2 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 47.0 *manual  
3 Ellen Chandler   New Forest Junior 51.3 *manual  
4 Ella Cvetkovic   Aldershot, Farnham & District 51.4 *manual  
5 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.5 *manual  
6 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 57.6 *manual  

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Amaya Scott   Southampton 1.65    
2 Hannah Haugvik   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.65    
3 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50    
4 Niamh Barnes   Portsmouth Grammar School 1.40    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Izzy McCormac   Southampton 2.20    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Lydia Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.25 no wind gauge  
2 Amaya Scott   Southampton 4.96    
3 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 4.95    
4 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 4.87    
5 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 4.82    
6 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.81    
7 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 4.71    
8 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 4.69    
9 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 4.65    
10 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 4.28    
11 Amelia Freeman   Portsmouth Grammar School 4.23    
12 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 4.00    
13 Lara Goldsmith   Winchester & District 4.00    
14 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 3.95    
- Grace Kelly   Southampton DQ    

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Darcie Henderson   Andover 10.51 +1.0  
2 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 10.44 +1.3  
3 Bobbie Davies   City of Portsmouth 9.75 +0.2  
4 Rebecca Hawdon   Portsmouth Grammar School 9.51 +1.4  
5 Lucy Torrance   Winchester & District 8.49 w +2.3
8.36(-0.8)
 

Shot (Sat)

1 Gaia Osborne   City of Portsmouth 14.30   CBP
2 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.68    
3 Emma Froome   Southampton 12.22    
4 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 11.51    
5 Amaya Scott   Southampton 10.81    
6 Grace Kelly   Southampton 9.10    
7 Sophie Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 8.99    
8 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 8.99    
9 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 8.87    
10 Sophie Casaletto   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.51    

Discus (Sun)

1 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 37.48    
2 Cerys Thomas   City of Portsmouth 28.67    
3 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 26.48    
4 Victoria Butler-Clack   Andover 24.49    
5 Isabel Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 21.42    
6 Ella Palethorpe   Portsmouth Grammar School 20.46    
7 Sophie Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 20.09    
8 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 18.02    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Cerys Thomas   City of Portsmouth 43.10    
2 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 42.61    
3 Katie Yorke   City of Portsmouth 42.56    
4 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 35.15    
5 Elizabeth Ball   Andover 32.53    
6 Lauren Auchterlonie   Winchester & District 28.41    
7 Sophie Casaletto   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.97    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Gaia Osborne   City of Portsmouth 44.33   CBP
2 Maisie Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37.15    
3 Katherine Abel   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35.98    
4 Nnenna Evans   Andover 31.85    
5 Emily Serridge   Winchester & District 31.71    
6 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 24.27    
7 Sophie Casaletto   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.43    
- Grace Kelly   Southampton DQ