Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2016
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Women

100m (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1 Izzy Bryant   Southampton 12.47    
2 Amy Teal   Southampton 12.72    
3 Georgina Darnell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.30    
4 Sophie Ridley   Winchester & District 13.33    
5 Grace Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.55    
6 Alanna Goddard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.64    
7 Ella Morgan   Winchester & District 14.57    

200m (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +3.1m/sec)

1 Izzy Bryant   Southampton 25.47    
2 Devon Brimecome   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.42    
3 Georgina Darnell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.24    
4 Alanna Goddard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.59    

400m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Evie Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 58.74    
2 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 59.40    
3 Devon Brimecome   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59.74    
4 Hannah Knapton   Winchester & District 60.17    
5 Hannah Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 60.51    
6 Katya Oldfield   Southampton 60.80    
7 Lucy Rogers   Bracknell 62.67    
- Alexandra Burchill   Southampton DQ    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 2:18.95    
2 Holly Collier   New Forest Runners 2:21.95    
3 Anna Sharp   Southampton 2:22.86    
4 Hannah Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:23.17    
5 Klara Lyne   Winchester & District 2:26.52    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Hannah Froud   New Forest Runners 4:45.43    
2 Holly Collier   New Forest Runners 4:47.73    
3 Hannah Knapton   Winchester & District 4:55.10    
4 Jessica Troy   Jersey Spartan 5:11.12    
5 Kayleigh Johns   City of Portsmouth 5:14.97    
6 Georgina Lavery   Havant 5:22.89    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Jessica Troy   Jersey Spartan 11:30.09    
2 Hannah Polden   Southampton 11:34.03    

1500m Steeplechase (Sat)

FINAL

1 Anna Sharp   Southampton 5:15.09    
2 Anna Reavey   Southampton 5:50.16    

100m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1 Sophie Ridley   Winchester & District 15.61    
2 Florence Heap   Winchester & District 17.34    
3 Anne Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.60    

400m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Devon Brimecome   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 65.97    

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Katya Oldfield   Southampton 1.63    

Pole Vault (Sun)

No competition

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Kierra Barker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.77 w +3.7
5.33(+1.7)
 
2 Isobel Gray   Winchester & District 4.98 w +3.5
4.81(+1.5)
 

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Hollie Garrathy   Southampton 11.12 +1.5  
2 Ellise Mathieson   Winchester & District 10.40 +0.5  

Shot (Sat)

1 Sophie Merritt   Southampton 13.42    
2 Izzy Bryant   Southampton 9.67    
3 Isobel Gray   Winchester & District 9.37    
4 Lucy Dalton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 7.55    
5 Grace Smith   City of Portsmouth 7.33    
6 Anne Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.41    

Discus (Sun)

1 Sophie Merritt   Southampton 40.29    
2 Isobel Gray   Winchester & District 37.37    
3 Evie Wilcox   Andover 36.14    
4 Elizabeth Butler-Clack   Andover 30.24    
5 Lucy Dalton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.79    
6 Grace Smith   City of Portsmouth 24.86    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Sophie Merritt   Southampton 42.15    
2 Holly Pearce   Southampton 38.74    
3 Rosie Castle   City of Portsmouth 37.54    
4 Wallis Canning   Havant 35.79    
5 Lucy Dalton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.86    
6 Anne Flitcroft   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.98    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Sophie Merritt   Southampton 36.89    
2 Millie Cavanagh   City of Portsmouth 35.53    
3 Martha Bilsland   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34.24