Hampshire Schools AA
Combined Events Championships 2016
26 May at Andover

Junior Boys' Pentathlon

 Name
Club
event:High Jump80m HurdlesLong JumpShot800mTotal
1Callum Gregsonresult:1.6112.74.637.162:19.4 
 Bitterne Park Schoolpoints:4726083133174602170
2Matt Hobbsresult:1.4613.24.738.032:20.6 
 Amery Hill Schoolpoints:3605593323684432062
3Jack McDonaldresult:1.4313.94.758.772:20.4 
 Hounsdown Schoolpoints:3384933354124462024
4Ben Vaughanresult:1.4914.24.616.612:33.7 
 Crofton Schoolpoints:3814653102842791719
5Dan Clementsresult:1.4314.34.886.772:37.9 
 Robert May's Schoolpoints:3384573602942341683
6Oliver Thatcherresult:1.4015.64.608.182:29.5 
 Thornden Schoolpoints:3173483083773281678
7Ben Crossresult:1.2515.84.488.962:33.5 
 Cams Hill Schoolpoints:2183322874232821542
8Elliot Harrisonresult:1.4915.54.407.292:42.8 
 Bohunt Schoolpoints:3813562733241861520
9Tom Goodwinresult:1.3116.64.038.112:25.6 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:2572742113733771492
10Harry Fisherresult:1.3115.64.218.342:40.3 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:2573482403862101441
11Tom Greeneresult:1.3714.43.797.652:43.9 
 Bohunt Schoolpoints:2974481733461761440
12Connor Wright result:-14.24.498.032:33.0 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:04652883682871408
13Callum Huntresult:1.3416.94.287.252:34.6 
 Bohunt Schoolpoints:2762532523222691372
14Ethan Mappresult:1.3116.73.916.332:38.8 
 Brune Park Community Schoolpoints:2572671912682251208

Junior Girls' Pentathlon

 Name
Club
event:75m HurdlesShotHigh JumpLong Jump800mTotal
1Holly Thurgoodresult:11.610.451.555.052:38.3 
 Bay House Schoolpoints:7225596785735933125
2Tallulah Jeffesresult:13.29.131.584.642:24.1 
 St Swithun's Schoolpoints:5494737124647692967
3Maddie Wiltonresult:12.710.111.434.602:37.2 
 Cams Hill Schoolpoints:5995375444546052739
4Hannah Childsresult:13.08.171.434.512:33.6 
 Bridgemary Schoolpoints:5684105444316482601
5Molly Wateridgeresult:12.97.441.464.522:35.2 
 Testbourne Community Schoolpoints:5783635774336292580
6Catherine Edwardsresult:13.08.261.344.822:35.5 
 The Costello Schoolpoints:5684164495116262570
7Grace Griffithsresult:12.76.951.374.382:39.0 
 Wyvern Collegepoints:5993324813985842394
8Maddie Turnerresult:13.76.861.374.402:32.2 
 St Swithun's Schoolpoints:5023264814036662378
9Elizabeth Adamsonresult:13.88.311.373.722:33.3 
 St Swithun's Schoolpoints:4974194812466522295
10Jess Hirzallaresult:13.46.751.254.392:48.4 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:5303193594014802089
11Lucy Odellresult:14.27.741.404.013:15.0 
 The Sholing Technical Collegepoints:4633835123102381906
12Grace Lakingresult:14.08.411.283.793:10.7 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:4804263892612721828
13Miranda Collingsresult:14.55.311.353.452:48.3 
 Kings' Schoolpoints:4382284601904811797
14Casey Jamesresult:15.35.581.343.952:58.2 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:3762454492963821748
15Jessica Williamsresult:16.16.091.253.772:45.2 
 Bohunt Schoolpoints:3202773592575151728
16Lydia Thomasresult:14.05.251.343.633:03.2 
 Robert May's Schoolpoints:4802244492273361716
17Sian Pooleresult:16.36.751.193.582:59.6 
 Brune Park Community Schoolpoints:3073193022163691513
18Kacey Richardsonresult:15.37.391.373.37- 
 Brune Park Community Schoolpoints:37636048117401391
19Felicity Gilleresult:17.35.591.163.232:57.1 
 Brune Park Community Schoolpoints:2462452751483931307
20Mollie Edisresult:16.66.251.193.543:21.9 
 Bohunt Schoolpoints:2882873022081891274

Intermediate Boys' Pentathlon

 Name
Club
event:Shot100m HurdlesDiscusHigh Jump1500mTotal
1Ben Upfoldresult:11.2316.842.101.505:38.2 
 The Mountbatten Schoolpoints:5604917073893602507
2George Rosamresult:8.3615.120.811.595:40.3 
 Crofton Schoolpoints:3886562874573502138
3Ollie Nicholsonresult:9.1516.321.011.505:36.4 
 Bohunt Schoolpoints:4355372913893682020
4Callum Shearesult:8.6018.112.921.444:42.6 
 Cams Hill Schoolpoints:4023801433456641934
5Ben Reeves result:8.4016.119.501.355:26.8 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:3905562632834151907
6Sam Hanleyresult:8.7718.326.491.445:43.4 
 Portchester Community Schoolpoints:4123643963453361853
7Henry McGoldrickresult:8.0017.016.241.415:34.5 
 Bohunt Schoolpoints:3664732023243771742
8Ben Cromerresult:8.2520.217.991.475:47.8 
 Lord Wandsworth Collegepoints:3812282353673161527

Intermediate Girls' Pentathlon

 Name
Club
event:80m HurdlesJavelinShotHigh Jump800mTotal
1Amaya Scottresult:12.427.1011.501.722:38.0 
 The Mountbatten Schoolpoints:7474226288795963272
2Hannah Haugvikresult:12.419.917.941.602:38.4 
 Robert May's Schoolpoints:7472873957365912756
3Grace Kellyresult:13.634.208.591.332:35.5 
 Brookfield Comm. Schoolpoints:6095564384396262668
4Emily Cornwallresult:13.623.517.831.452:31.5 
 Everest Community Academypoints:6093543885666742591
5Anna Swartresult:14.214.388.131.452:45.8 
 St Swithun's Schoolpoints:5491854085665082216
6Georgie Milneresult:14.319.676.591.302:44.6 
 St Swithun's Schoolpoints:5392833094095212061
7Holly Pattenresult:16.823.246.511.243:06.4 
 Bohunt Schoolpoints:3413493043503081652