Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2016
11 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Intermediate Boys

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Oliver Nicholson   South East Hants 11.7   Q
2 Henry Burchill   Southampton 12.1   Q
3 Louis Power   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.3   q
4 Dylan Gurung   Aldershot 12.3   q
5 Atama Taylor   Portsmouth 12.4    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1 Lynden Olowe   Southampton 11.6   Q
2 James Ward   New Forest 11.8   Q
3 Sam Gilbert   Aldershot 12.0   q
4 Ryan Au   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.2   q
5 Zac Murdoch   Isle of Wight 12.4    
6 Travis Clayton   Basingstoke 12.7    

FINAL (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1 Lynden Olowe   Southampton 11.6 8  
2 Oliver Nicholson   South East Hants 11.6 7  
3 Sam Gilbert   Aldershot 12.0 6  
4 Ryan Au   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.0 5  
5 Henry Burchill   Southampton 12.0 4  
6 Dylan Gurung   Aldershot 12.4 3  
7 Louis Power   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.4 2  

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)

1 Oliver Nicholson   South East Hants 23.3   Q
2 Joe Martin   New Forest 23.5   Q
3 James Fall   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.2   q
4 Tom Brooke-Webb   Aldershot 24.6   q

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Jack Webber   Gosport & Fareham 23.6   Q
2 Justin Colyer   Aldershot 23.8   Q
3 Henry McGoldrick   South East Hants 23.8   q
4 Harvey Chapman   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.9   q
5 Rio Penn grice   Isle of Wight 25.1    

FINAL (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1 Oliver Nicholson   South East Hants 23.3 8  
2 James Fall   Eastleigh & Winchester 23.5 7  
3 Henry McGoldrick   South East Hants 23.6 6  
4 Jack Webber   Gosport & Fareham 23.6 5  
5 Tom Brooke-Webb   Aldershot 24.3 4  
6 Justin Colyer   Aldershot 25.1 3  

400m

Heat 1

1 Sam Gray   Eastleigh & Winchester 53.2   Q
2 Luke Margham   Isle of Wight 54.0   Q
3 William England   Andover 54.3   q
4 Lawrence Gilfrin   Aldershot 54.4   q
5 Louis Harling   New Forest 54.9   q
6 Dan Thomas   Eastleigh & Winchester 55.0   q

Heat 2

1 Lynden Olowe   Southampton 51.7   Q
2 Reiss Jarvis   Eastleigh & Winchester 51.8   Q
3 Luke Wilton   Aldershot 55.1    
4 Toby Chan   Gosport & Fareham 58.0    
5 Lennon Coffin   Andover 62.8    

FINAL

1 Lynden Olowe   Southampton 50.7 8  
2 Reiss Jarvis   Eastleigh & Winchester 50.8 7  
3 Luke Margham   Isle of Wight 51.6 6  
4 Sam Gray   Eastleigh & Winchester 53.6 5  
5 Lawrence Gilfrin   Aldershot 55.1 4  
6 William England   Andover 55.5 3  
7 Dan Thomas   Eastleigh & Winchester 56.0    
8 Louis Harling   New Forest 57.2 2  

800m

Heat 1

1 Callum Shea   Gosport & Fareham 2:10.1   Q
2 Tom Mannion   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:12.5   Q
3 Harry Richardson   Andover 2:14.5   q
4 James Whitting   Aldershot 2:15.5    
5 Angus Rushin   South East Hants 2:24.3    

Heat 2

1 Ethan Hartley   Aldershot 2:06.4   Q
2 Max Satterly   Southampton 2:07.0   Q
3 Luke O'Brien   New Forest 2:07.4   q
4 Adam Kimber   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:07.4   q
5 Ben Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 2:07.8   q
- Cameron Styles   Andover DNF    

FINAL

1 Harry Richardson   Andover 2:03.4 8  
2 Ethan Hartley   Aldershot 2:04.4 7  
3 Callum Shea   Gosport & Fareham 2:04.5 6  
4 Tom Mannion   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:07.9 5  
5 Luke O'Brien   New Forest 2:08.4 4  
6 Adam Kimber   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:09.4 3  
7 Ben Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 2:12.1 2  
8 Max Satterly   Southampton 2:21.4 1  

1500m

1 Dan Brookling   Aldershot 4:13.4 8  
2 Jacob O'Hara   South East Hants 4:14.0 7  
3 Steve Cross   Gosport & Fareham 4:24.0 6  
4 Matt Prest   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:25.2 5  
5 Connor Dauven   Aldershot 4:32.2 4  
6 Jared Rolfe   Andover 4:32.5 3  
7 Dillon Richards   New Forest 4:42.6 2  
8 Harvey Pearce   South East Hants 4:43.7 1  
9 Robbie Bradford   New Forest 4:50.7    
10 Prem Bindra   Andover 4:51.6    

3000m

1 Lachlan Wellington   Gosport & Fareham 8:57.0 7  
2 Robbie Coupland   Aldershot 9:28.1 6  
3 Sam Tyas   Eastleigh & Winchester 9:44.5 5  
4 Harry Moore   Portsmouth 10:03.3 4  
5 Billy Smith   Aldershot 10:25.3 3  
6 Ben Carl   Aldershot 11:01.9    
- Keir Sullivan   Eastleigh & Winchester DNF    

100m Hurdles

(Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Kanya Mtshweni   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.2 5  
2 Charlie Button   Isle of Wight 14.4 4  
3 Matt Beale   Aldershot 15.7 3  
4 Shaquin Mercury   Gosport & Fareham 16.6 2  
5 Sam Hanley   Gosport & Fareham 16.6 1  

400m Hurdles

1 Ben Reeves   Aldershot 65.3 2  
2 Melvin Boateng   Aldershot 66.7 1  

High Jump

1 Charlie Button   Isle of Wight 1.87 8  
2 Malachi Gair   Aldershot 1.87 7  
3 Charlie Corlett   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.84 6  
4 Josh Nash   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.76 5  
5 Max Okoro hopkins   South East Hants 1.61 4  
6 Gareth Brooker   Andover NM    
7 Max Simmonds   South East Hants NM    
8 Jamie Walker   Aldershot NM    
9 Dylan Locke   Andover NM    
10 Callum Shea   Gosport & Fareham NM    

Pole Vault

1 Daniel Hoiles   Eastleigh & Winchester 3.45 1  

Long Jump

1 Alex Morton   Aldershot 5.78 8  
2 Travis Clayton   Basingstoke 5.53 7  
3 George Rosam   Gosport & Fareham 5.50 6  
4 Sam Hanley   Gosport & Fareham 5.45 5  
5 Henry McGoldrick   South East Hants 5.41 4  
6 Sam Gilbert   Aldershot 5.40 3  
7 Atama Taylor   Portsmouth 5.38 2  
8 Kanya Mtshweni   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.36 1  
9 David Oduekum   Southampton 5.20    
10 Dan Thomas   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.96    

Triple Jump

1 Luke Margham   Isle of Wight 12.17 5  
2 George Rosam   Gosport & Fareham 11.85 4  
3 Henry Rodd   South East Hants 10.71 3  
4 Nehal Mehta   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.31 2  
5 Jack Caldwell   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.23 1  

Shot

1 Josh Nash   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.13 7  
2 George Neller   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.13 6  
3 Callum Smith   Gosport & Fareham 10.45 5  
4 Toby Cripps   Gosport & Fareham 10.45 4  
5 George McKenna   Aldershot 10.34 3  
6 Toby Probert   South East Hants 9.53 2  
7 Bobbie Spears   New Forest 8.62 1  

Discus

1 Ben Upfold   Eastleigh & Winchester 40.49 8  
2 Robert Pattison   Gosport & Fareham 35.03 7  
3 Joshua Buckett   Gosport & Fareham 31.33 6  
4 Tom Hewson   Andover 27.95 5  
5 Robert Newton   Isle of Wight 24.78 4  
6 Billy Stacey   Gosport & Fareham 24.04    
7 Patrick Buckland   Aldershot 23.52 3  
8 Cameron Proctor   Eastleigh & Winchester 23.30 2  
9 Oliver Worrall   Eastleigh & Winchester 23.27    
10 Cameron Farmer   South East Hants 21.60 1  
11 Joe Abel   South East Hants 21.09    

Javelin

1 Tom Hewson   Andover 55.07 8  
2 Ben Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 44.64 7  
3 Sam White   New Forest 41.19 6  
4 Alex Robinson   Eastleigh & Winchester 40.29 5  
5 Joe Thompson   Andover 36.34 4  
6 Tom Bushnell   Eastleigh & Winchester 35.40 3  
7 Jonathan Furniss   Portsmouth 34.87 2  
8 Ethan Ogilvie   South East Hants NM    

Hammer

1 Kai Mumford   Andover 51.61 3  
2 Ben Upfold   Eastleigh & Winchester 39.71 2  
3 Jack Hempstead   Basingstoke 23.33 1  

4x100m Relay

1     Aldershot 46.10 2  
2     Eastleigh & Winchester 46.40 1