Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2016
11 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Intermediate Girls

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Ellie Hodgson   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.4   Q
2 Sarah Reece   Aldershot 13.1   Q
3 Sophie Laughton   South East Hants 13.4   q
4 Seren Hawkes   Portsmouth 13.5   q
5 Francisca Avornyotse   Gosport & Fareham 13.8    
6 Ruby Cooper   Andover 14.2    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Gigi Kirton   Aldershot 13.3   Q
2 Alisha Cox   Andover 13.3   Q
3 Holly Patten   South East Hants 13.5   q
4 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 13.7   q
5 Molly Wood   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.1    

FINAL (Wind: +2.6m/sec)

1 Ellie Hodgson   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.2 8  
2 Sarah Reece   Aldershot 12.8 7  
3 Gigi Kirton   Aldershot 13.2 6  
4 Alisha Cox   Andover 13.5 5  
5 Sophie Laughton   South East Hants 13.5 4  
6 Holly Patten   South East Hants 13.6 3  
7 Seren Hawkes   Portsmouth 13.7 2  
8 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 14.0 1  

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Emma Froome   Eastleigh & Winchester 26.3   Q
2 Lorna Dockerill   Gosport & Fareham 26.9   Q
3 Jasmine Meacock   Southampton 27.8   q
4 Claudia Duckney   Andover 28.4   q
5 Christine Roberts   South East Hants 28.5   q
6 Eva Greatorex   Aldershot 29.5    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Darcie Henderson   Andover 26.9   Q
2 Hannah Matson   South East Hants 27.4   Q
3 Anna Swart   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.8   q
4 Kitty Smithson   New Forest 29.1    
5 Laura Douglas   South East Hants 29.3    
6 Niamh Barnes   Portsmouth 30.2    

FINAL (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Darcie Henderson   Andover 25.6 8  
2 Lorna Dockerill   Gosport & Fareham 26.6 7  
3 Hannah Matson   South East Hants 27.0 6  
4 Anna Swart   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.7 5  
5 Jasmine Meacock   Southampton 27.8 4  
6 Christine Roberts   South East Hants 28.4 3  
7 Claudia Duckney   Andover 29.3 2  

300m

Heat 1

1 Abigail Dennison   Eastleigh & Winchester 40.8   Q
2 Lydia Sommers   Aldershot 41.2   Q
3 Ammber Clare   Basingstoke 42.5   q
4 Isobel Herbert   Portsmouth 44.7   q
5 Bethany Wilson   South East Hants 46.7    

Heat 2

1 Bobby Davies   Gosport & Fareham 42.1   Q
2 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 43.9   Q
3 Natasha Palfrey   Portsmouth 45.4   q
4 Annabel Wright   Aldershot 45.5   q
5 Jasmine Meacock   Southampton 45.6    
6 Yasmine Elsheikh   Eastleigh & Winchester 46.9    

FINAL

1 Abigail Dennison   Eastleigh & Winchester 40.2 8  
2 Lydia Sommers   Aldershot 40.5 7  
3 Bobby Davies   Gosport & Fareham 40.9 6  
4 Ammber Clare   Basingstoke 41.5 5  
5 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 42.9 4  
6 Isobel Herbert   Portsmouth 45.6 3  
7 Annabel Wright   Aldershot 45.9 2  
8 Natasha Palfrey   Portsmouth 46.1 1  

800m

Heat 1

1 Rebecca Bullock   Aldershot 2:25.1   Q
2 Anya Pigden   South East Hants 2:25.2   Q
3 Ellie Bacon   Isle of Wight 2:26.3   q
4 Grace Reavey   Southampton 2:34.5   q
5 Jess Warwick   New Forest 2:37.5    
6 Isla Allan   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:38.5    

Heat 2

1 Maisie Grice   Gosport & Fareham 2:31.3   Q
2 Natasha Miles   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:32.1   Q
3 Maya Gill   New Forest 2:33.7   q
4 Niamh Doyle   Aldershot 2:37.0   q
5 Jenny Rowke   South East Hants 2:37.5    
6 Amber Harvey   Andover 2:53.8    

FINAL

1 Rebecca Bullock   Aldershot 2:14.7 8  
2 Maisie Grice   Gosport & Fareham 2:19.1 7  
3 Natasha Miles   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:20.0 6  
4 Anya Pigden   South East Hants 2:21.3 5  
5 Ellie Bacon   Isle of Wight 2:25.6 4  
6 Maya Gill   New Forest 2:31.8 3  
7 Niamh Doyle   Aldershot 2:36.2 2  
8 Grace Reavey   Southampton 2:36.5 1  

1500m

1 Lucy Pygott   Aldershot 4:37.2 8  
2 Stacey Burrows   Aldershot 4:55.7 7  
3 Rebecca Poole   Basingstoke 4:59.1 6  
4 Holly Powell   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:00.9 5  
5 Poppy Clements   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:11.9 4  
6 Emily Coulson   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:16.4    
7 Isabel Bennett   Southampton 5:35.4 3  
8 Catherine Simister   Gosport & Fareham 5:42.5 2  
- Alexi Marks   South East Hants DNF    

3000m

1 Hannah Barnard   Aldershot 11:51.5 2  
2 Isla Allan   Eastleigh & Winchester 12:39.8 1  

80m Hurdles

(Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Hannah Haugvik   Aldershot 12.1 6  
2 Isabella Bretherton   Aldershot 12.3 5  
3 Iona Sheerin   New Forest 12.5 4  
4 Isla Jackman   Portsmouth 13.2 3  
5 Amelia Freeman   Portsmouth 13.5 2  
6 Victoria Butler-Clack   Basingstoke 14.4 1  

300m Hurdles

1 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke 50.1 6  
2 Jess Warwick   New Forest 51.2 5  
3 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 55.0 4  
4 Evie Rath   Aldershot 55.2 3  
5 Olivia Grant   Aldershot 55.9 2  
6 Louise Cole   New Forest 58.4 1  

High Jump

1 Amaya Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.62 6  
2 Hannah Haugvik   Aldershot 1.62 5  
3 Charlotte Petter   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.48 4  
4 Natasha Palfrey   Portsmouth 1.48 3  
5 Niamh Barnes   Portsmouth 1.35 2  
6 Scarlett Baraham   South East Hants NM    

Pole Vault

1 Izzy McCormac   Southampton 2.40 1  

Long Jump

1 Sophie Laughton   South East Hants 5.05 8  
2 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke 4.98 7  
3 Georgia O'Dell   Southampton 4.82 6  
4 Lydia Sommers   Aldershot 4.82 5  
5 Iona Sheerin   New Forest 4.74 4  
6 Anna Swart   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.73 3  
7 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 4.72 2  
8 Amelia Freeman   Portsmouth 4.66 1  
9 Lorna Dockerill   Gosport & Fareham 4.55    
10 Isabella Bretherton   Aldershot 4.50    
11 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 4.49    
12 Charlotte Quantick   New Forest 4.45    
13 Harriet Smailes   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.29    
14 Zoe Frost   Andover 4.09    
15 Hannah Matson   South East Hants 4.01    

Triple Jump

1 Bobby Davies   Gosport & Fareham 10.69 8  
2 Darcie Henderson   Andover 10.13 7  
3 Sophie Laughton   South East Hants 9.95 6  
4 Siobhan Carroll   South East Hants 9.42 5  
5 Aila Patidar   Aldershot 9.17 4  
6 Abbie Miles   Andover 9.06 3  
7 Lucy Torrance   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.66 2  
8 Isla Jackman   Portsmouth 8.42 1  
9 Abigail Woodlett   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.31    
10 Rebecca Hawdon   Portsmouth NM    

Shot

1 Gaia Osborne   Portsmouth 14.99 8  
2 Amelia Cook   Basingstoke 13.13 7  
3 Emma Froome   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.49 6  
4 Amber Clare   Basingstoke 11.36 5  
5 Sophie Lockyer   Gosport & Fareham 9.20 4  
6 Michaela Betteridge   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.83 3  
7 Orla McGuinness   Southampton 7.88 2  
8 Abigail Wood   Portsmouth 7.71 1  
9 Charlotte Knight   Andover 7.01    
10 Georgie Pugh   Andover 6.26    

Discus

1 Heather Cubbage   Portsmouth 35.07 8  
2 Eleanor Hoyle   Aldershot 30.17 7  
3 Cerys Thomas   South East Hants 27.22 6  
4 Ariela Richardson   Isle of Wight 24.55 5  
5 Victoria Butler-Clack   Basingstoke 23.69 4  
6 Sophie Lockyer   Gosport & Fareham 22.46 3  
7 Ella Palethorpe   Portsmouth 20.53 2  
8 Orla McGuinness   Southampton 17.25 1  
9 Eden Crumplin   Isle of Wight 16.78    
10 Zoe Kelly   Southampton 16.73    
11 Amy McGeogh   Aldershot 16.11    
12 Emma Harrison   South East Hants 14.98    

Javelin

1 Gaia Osborne   Portsmouth 39.98 8  
2 Maisie Grice   Gosport & Fareham 39.10 7  
3 Grace Kelly   Gosport & Fareham 35.96 6  
4 Katherine Abel   Aldershot 34.01 5  
5 Emily Serridge   Eastleigh & Winchester 31.56 4  
6 Nnenna Evans   Andover 31.23 3  
7 Caitlin Morris   New Forest 29.19 2  
8 Saffron Wood   South East Hants 21.41 1  
9 Taylor Poole   New Forest 18.94    

Hammer

1 Cerys Thomas   South East Hants 41.68 5  
2 Katie Yorke   Gosport & Fareham 37.87 4  
3 Ariela Richardson   Isle of Wight 32.43 3  
4 Elizabeth Bull   Andover 30.43 2  
5 Sophie Casaletto   Basingstoke 24.29 1  

4x100m Relay

1     Eastleigh & Winchester 51.10 6  
2     Gosport & Fareham 51.60 5  
3     South East Hants 52.00 4  
4     Aldershot 52.80 3  
5     Andover 53.40 2  
6     Portsmouth 53.40 1