Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2016
11 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Junior Boys

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Luca Morris   Aldershot 12.3   Q
2 Connor Stevens   New Forest 12.4   Q
3 Jacob Nelson   Gosport & Fareham 12.6   q
4 James Curry   South East Hants 12.6   q
5 Travis Carpenter   Andover 13.2    
6 Will Jones   Basingstoke 13.7    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.2m/sec)

1 Carter Clothier   South East Hants 12.0   Q
2 Finley Ryves   Gosport & Fareham 12.2   Q
3 Kai Ruffle   Aldershot 12.2   q
4 Jonathan Lipscomb   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.4   q
5 Joshua Hazel   Basingstoke 13.1    
6 Albury Chiromo   Andover 13.1    
7 Moussa Diop Traore   Portsmouth 15.2    

FINAL (Wind: +2.1m/sec)

1 Carter Clothier   South East Hants 11.6 8  
2 Finley Ryves   Gosport & Fareham 11.8 7  
3 Jacob Nelson   Gosport & Fareham 12.1 6  
4 Luca Morris   Aldershot 12.2 5  
5 Kai Ruffle   Aldershot 12.2 4  
6 Jonathan Lipscomb   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.2 3  
7 Connor Stevens   New Forest 12.6 2  

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Taikiko Taukei   New Forest 23.7   Q
2 Max Hoare   Aldershot 24.8   Q
3 Jackkapon Khongkhao   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.0   q
4 Ben Madgewick   Gosport & Fareham 26.8    
5 Dynal Simeu   Southampton 26.9    

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.1m/sec)

1 Oliver Charlesworth   Gosport & Fareham 24.3   Q
2 Tom Wilson   New Forest 24.4   Q
3 Alex Knight   Aldershot 24.6   q
4 Seudourf Attah   Andover 25.1   q
5 Charlie O-Bolton   South East Hants 26.2   q
6 Jamie Bevan   Eastleigh & Winchester 26.7    

FINAL (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Taikiko Taukei   New Forest 23.5 8  
2 Oliver Charlesworth   Gosport & Fareham 24.4 7  
3 Alex Knight   Aldershot 24.5 6  
4 Max Hoare   Aldershot 24.6 5  
5 Tom Wilson   New Forest 24.8 4  
6 Jackkapon Khongkhao   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.1 3  
7 Seudourf Attah   Andover 25.8 2  
8 Charlie O-Bolton   South East Hants 26.7 1  

300m

Heat 1

1 Ed Metcalfe   Aldershot 38.4   Q
2 Jack McDonald   New Forest 39.4   Q
3 Rodrigo Estiveira   Southampton 40.1   q
4 Ed Vincent   Eastleigh & Winchester 40.3   q
5 Oliver Redfern   South East Hants 40.5   q
6 Joseph Garland-Johnson   Gosport & Fareham 42.6    

Heat 2

1 Angus Youngson   Aldershot 39.2   Q
2 Jake Watts   Basingstoke 39.4   Q
3 Adam Booth   New Forest 41.3   q
4 Owen Lovelace   South East Hants 42.0    
5 Jack Hood   Andover 45.3    

FINAL

1 Ed Metcalfe   Aldershot 37.5 8  
2 Angus Youngson   Aldershot 39.1 7  
3 Jack McDonald   New Forest 39.6 6  
4 Jake Watts   Basingstoke 39.9 5  
5 Rodrigo Estiveira   Southampton 40.5 4  
6 Oliver Redfern   South East Hants 40.5 3  
7 Ed Vincent   Eastleigh & Winchester 41.1 2  
8 Adam Booth   New Forest 42.2 1  

800m

Heat 1

1 James Haggerty   Isle of Wight 2:18.0   Q
2 Ben Pattison   Aldershot 2:19.1   Q
3 Glen Herring   New Forest 2:19.4   q
4 Toby Hale   Southampton 2:19.8   q
5 Jo Rea   Andover 2:25.6    
6 Toby Ponting   Gosport & Fareham 2:29.9    

Heat 2

1 Ethan Kendall   Aldershot 2:20.0   Q
2 Reece Sharman Newell   Basingstoke 2:21.5   Q
3 Joe Bull   Gosport & Fareham 2:23.1   q
4 Samuel Griffin   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:24.5   q
5 Tom Timmons   Isle of Wight 2:24.9    

FINAL

1 Ben Pattison   Aldershot 2:01.3 8  
2 James Haggerty   Isle of Wight 2:08.7 7  
3 Ethan Kendall   Aldershot 2:09.8 6  
4 Glen Herring   New Forest 2:15.1 5  
5 Reece Sharman Newell   Basingstoke 2:16.9 4  
6 Samuel Griffin   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:19.3 3  
7 Joe Bull   Gosport & Fareham 2:20.6 2  
8 Toby Hale   Southampton 2:20.7 1  

1500m

1 James Jerrah   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:20.4 8  
2 Dan Howells   Aldershot 4:25.1 7  
3 Joshua Goldfinch   Portsmouth 4:35.8 6  
4 Matthew Houlberg   Portsmouth 4:36.7 5  
5 Callum Crook   Gosport & Fareham 4:37.7 4  
6 Theo Doran   Aldershot 4:39.2 3  
7 Henry McLuckie   Isle of Wight 4:39.2 2  
8 Joey Gibson   Andover 4:40.6 1  
9 Cameron Coveney   Basingstoke 4:41.6    
10 Oli Bulpett   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:43.2    
11 Shaun Harnett   New Forest 4:45.6    
12 Ben Williams   Gosport & Fareham 4:51.4    
13 Jack Reed   South East Hants 5:02.4    
14 Clay Jones   Andover 6:05.2    

80m Hurdles

(Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1 Charlie Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.0 5  
2 Finley Brown   Aldershot 12.6 4  
3 Oakley Slack   Portsmouth 13.1 3  
4 Joseph Ottley   Aldershot 13.7 2  
5 Jack Sykes   Gosport & Fareham 15.8 1  

High Jump

1 Callum Gregson   Southampton 1.63 8  
2 James Ringer   Aldershot 1.58 7  
3 Sam Caplen   New Forest 1.58 6  
4 Ethan Sehlick   South East Hants 1.53 5  
5 Ethan Ness   New Forest 1.53 4  
6 Matthew Hobbs   Aldershot 1.48 3  
7 Thomas Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.48 2  
8 Ben Vaughan   Gosport & Fareham 1.48 1  

Long Jump

1 Harry Findley   Gosport & Fareham 5.38 7  
2 Dan Clements   Aldershot 5.29 6  
3 Will Keohane   South East Hants 5.20 5  
4 Chester Barrow   Aldershot 5.15 4  
5 Lewis Smith   Gosport & Fareham 4.77 3  
6 Oliver Thatcher   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.66 2  
7 Tom Clayton-Smith   New Forest 4.62 1  

Triple Jump

1 Jelani Willie   Aldershot 11.26 8  
2 Matthew Galbraith   South East Hants 10.94 7  
3 George Wickens   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.93 6  
4 Luke Askey   South East Hants 10.83 5  
5 Luca Allies   New Forest 10.64 4  
6 Ben Cross   Gosport & Fareham 10.48 3  
7 William Loach   Isle of Wight 10.41 2  
8 Luca Davidson   South East Hants 10.20    
9 Sam Barnwood   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.91 1  

Shot

1 Harvey King   Southampton 10.67 8  
2 Burt White   South East Hants 10.44 7  
3 Dougie Greaves   Gosport & Fareham 9.72 6  
4 Tom Sewell   Isle of Wight 9.43 5  
5 Kane Smith   Gosport & Fareham 9.25 4  
6 Daniel Ayres   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.50 3  
7 Toby Edds   Andover 8.33 2  
8 Ash Chirima   Southampton 8.15 1  
9 Steven Ganter   Eastleigh & Winchester 7.43    

Discus

1 Josh Douglas   Eastleigh & Winchester 32.23 5  
2 Louis Seall   Gosport & Fareham 26.95 4  
3 Jack Matthews   South East Hants 24.88 3  
4 Matt Totman   Aldershot 23.78 2  
5 Ollie Chatterley   Andover 20.81 1  

Javelin

1 Kameron Duxbury   South East Hants 44.62 8  
2 Bradley Jenvey   Eastleigh & Winchester 37.62 7  
3 Ben Berwick-Wheeler   Eastleigh & Winchester 36.93 6  
4 Matthew Forster   New Forest 35.92 5  
5 Freddie Hegt   Aldershot 35.31 4  
6 Callum Mitchell   Aldershot 31.78 3  
7 Cole Whitfield   Gosport & Fareham 31.73 2  
8 William McDade   Andover 26.53 1  

Hammer

1 Taylor Carrick   Gosport & Fareham 32.50 4  
2 Sam Clifton   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.24 3  
3 Fraser Spall   New Forest 21.77 2  
4 Harrison Utton-Smith   Gosport & Fareham 20.84 1  

4x100m Relay

1     Aldershot 47.40 5  
2     Gosport & Fareham 48.10 4  
3     New Forest 48.20 3  
4     Eastleigh & Winchester 48.30 2  
5     South East Hants 49.10 1