Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2016
11 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Junior Girls

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Chloe Toft   Aldershot 13.2   Q
2 Lauren Fall   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.3   Q
3 Robyn Hill   Basingstoke 13.5   q
4 Madie Kurek-Pearson   Isle of Wight 13.6   q
5 Erin Lutter   South East Hants 14.0    
6 Olivia Pepperell   New Forest 14.1    
7 Tilly Bell   Portsmouth 15.0    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Emily Bomphrey   Aldershot 13.3   Q
2 Amanda Rees-Frometa   Portsmouth 13.3   Q
3 Bea Coad   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.5   q
4 Hannah James   Andover 13.6   q
5 Megan Lawrence   Gosport & Fareham 13.7    
6 Lauren Shearin   New Forest 14.3    
7 Glory Akapn   Southampton 14.3    

FINAL (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Lauren Fall   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.2 8  
2 Amanda Rees-Frometa   Portsmouth 13.4 7  
3 Chloe Toft   Aldershot 13.4 6  
4 Robyn Hill   Basingstoke 13.5 5  
5 Emily Bomphrey   Aldershot 13.5 4  
6 Hannah James   Andover 13.6 3  

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke 27.2   Q
2 Erin Whiteman   Aldershot 27.9   q
3 Georgia Davies   New Forest 28.5    
4 Freya Leonard   South East Hants 28.9    
5 Minty Taylor   Portsmouth 29.5    
6 Cody Lutter   South East Hants 29.5    
7 Kaytlyn Roberts   Southampton 30.1    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Hannah Childs   Gosport & Fareham 27.3   Q
2 Jess Tizzard   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.0   q
3 Zoe Henderson   Southampton 28.2    
4 Lucy Drover   Isle of Wight 29.2    
5 Emily Nellist   South East Hants 29.5    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1 Amelia Spry   South East Hants 26.9   Q
2 Grace Reid   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.6   q
3 Elisha Parham   Gosport & Fareham 27.8   q
4 Ella Morris   New Forest 28.1   q
5 Holly Powell   Portsmouth 29.1    
6 Abi Mills   Andover 29.3    

FINAL (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Hannah Childs   Gosport & Fareham 26.4 8  
2 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke 26.5 7  
3 Amelia Spry   South East Hants 27.0 6  
4 Erin Whiteman   Aldershot 27.4 5  
5 Grace Reid   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.5 4  
6 Elisha Parham   Gosport & Fareham 28.0 3  
7 Ella Morris   New Forest 28.2 2  
8 Jess Tizzard   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.4 1  

800m

Heat 1

1 Saffron Moore   Gosport & Fareham 2:18.9   Q
2 Lottie Mobbs   Aldershot 2:36.6   Q
3 Ellen Bayne   New Forest 2:38.2   q
4 Ameilia Young   South East Hants 2:40.1    
5 Bryony Henshall   Basingstoke 2:42.5    
6 Isla Sligo-Young   Portsmouth 2:43.4    
7 Imogen Shaw   Isle of Wight 2:46.3    

Heat 2

1 Mia Billins   Portsmouth 2:29.5   Q
2 Sarah Brett   Andover 2:30.7   Q
3 Maeve Bailey   New Forest 2:32.8   q
4 Jasmin Penniall   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:34.5   q
5 Jess Williams   South East Hants 2:35.1   q
6 Caitlin Peters   Gosport & Fareham 2:43.5    

FINAL

1 Saffron Moore   Gosport & Fareham 2:20.8 8  
2 Mia Billins   Portsmouth 2:29.7 7  
3 Sarah Brett   Andover 2:30.1 6  
4 Maeve Bailey   New Forest 2:34.4 5  
5 Jess Williams   South East Hants 2:34.8 4  
6 Lottie Mobbs   Aldershot 2:36.5 3  
7 Jasmin Penniall   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:36.8 2  
8 Ellen Bayne   New Forest 2:37.3 1  

1500m

1 Isabel Richardson   Southampton 4:52.3 8  
2 Nicole Ainsworth   Gosport & Fareham 4:54.5 7  
3 Charlotte Parsons   Aldershot 4:54.6 6  
4 Alice Garner   Aldershot 4:58.2 5  
5 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios   Southampton 5:08.3 4  
6 Bo Sansom   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:12.6 3  
7 Holly Early   New Forest 5:13.9 2  
8 Jess Cross   South East Hants 5:21.2 1  
9 Lara Heames   Portsmouth 5:23.6    
10 Aisling Dunne   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:23.8    
11 Margot Broome   Southampton 5:28.1    
12 Olivia Nelson   Gosport & Fareham 5:35.2    
13 Izzy Ruth   Basingstoke 5:38.8    
14 Megan French   Basingstoke 6:05.1    
15 Phoebe Carlile   Portsmouth 6:09.9    
16 Flo Peters   Andover 6:11.2    
17 Unknown Athlete   Portsmouth 6:38.9    

75m Hurdles

(Wind: no gauge)

1 Hollie Thurgood   Gosport & Fareham 11.7 6  
2 Alex Mearns   Aldershot 12.1 5  
3 Grace Griffiths   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.1 4  
4 Ettie Hammond   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.3 3  
5 Georgina Lewis   Portsmouth 12.9 2  
6 Lydia Thomas   Aldershot 13.2 1  

High Jump

1 Tallulah Jeffes   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.57 8  
2 Molly Wateridge   Andover 1.51 7  
3 Sophie Smith   Aldershot 1.51 6  
4 Jess Gorgon   New Forest 1.51 5  
5 Harriet Cope   Aldershot 1.43 4  
6 Beth Gaylor   Gosport & Fareham 1.38 3  
7 Rhiannon Bourne   New Forest 1.38 2  
8 Miranda Collings   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.33 1  
9 Charlotte Fagan   South East Hants 1.28    

Pole Vault

1 Zoe Holley   Eastleigh & Winchester 2.15 1  

Long Jump

1 Maddie Wilton   Gosport & Fareham 5.00 8  
2 Maddie Turner   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.73 7  
3 Jess Hirzalla   Aldershot 4.61 6  
4 Alex Mather   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.30 5  
5 Lucy Loxton   Andover 4.26 4  
6 Louise Hardy   South East Hants 4.10 3  
7 Rebecaa Howlles   New Forest 4.10 2  
8 Juliet Smallridge   New Forest 4.03 1  
9 Kacey Richardson   Gosport & Fareham 4.03    
10 Athini Aranan   Portsmouth NM    

Shot

1 Serena Vincent   Southampton 12.77 8  
2 Sarah Hunt   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.75 7  
3 Lauren Crabb   Aldershot 8.97 6  
4 Amber Collins   New Forest 8.63 5  
5 Grace Laking   Aldershot 8.47 4  
6 Tia Westbrooke   Gosport & Fareham 8.05 3  
7 Jess Gordon   Eastleigh & Winchester 7.54 2  
8 Kerys Owen   Andover 7.44 1  
9 Emily Birknell   South East Hants NM    
10 Ciara Reilly   Southampton NM    

Discus

1 Sam Callaway   Andover 35.27 8  
2 Emma Hunter   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.56 7  
3 Jo Jo laking   Aldershot 24.10 6  
4 Elizabeth Adamson   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.34 5  
5 Chelsea Rawles   New Forest 21.30 4  
6 Caitlin Rose   Gosport & Fareham 19.83 3  
7 Georgia Langdown   Andover 18.38 2  
8 Emily Harris   Aldershot 17.52 1  
9 Oliwia Krupa   Southampton 17.44    
10 Grace Beardsley   Portsmouth 16.15    
11 Loen Pritchard   Gosport & Fareham 15.92    
12 Roslyn Trainor   Basingstoke 13.71    

Javelin

1 Alice Cooper   Aldershot 29.45 8  
2 Jessie Legg   Andover 28.24 7  
3 Aminatta Nijie   New Forest 26.68 6  
4 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth 25.69 5  
5 Poppy Wright   Portsmouth 24.46 4  
6 Emily Corner   Aldershot 24.27 3  
7 Alina Eichhorst   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.14 2  
8 Lucy Odell   Southampton 24.11 1  
9 Emma Jennings   Basingstoke 23.04    
10 Bobs Cooper   Andover 21.88    
11 Emma Holmes   Portsmouth 21.46    
12 Ellie Kis   South East Hants 20.02    
13 Holly Montgomerie   Gosport & Fareham 19.93    
14 Cerys Ramsey   Eastleigh & Winchester 18.78    
15 Maddy Harris   Gosport & Fareham 18.40    

Hammer

1 Jessica Bennett   Southampton 29.29 2  
2 Pheobe March   Gosport & Fareham 26.05 1  

4x100m Relay

1     Gosport & Fareham 51.50 5  
2     Aldershot 52.80 4  
3     Eastleigh & Winchester 53.40 3  
4     New Forest 55.10 2  
5     Portsmouth 55.50 1