Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2016
12 July at Southampton
Under 13 Girls

80m

Heat 1

1 Ella-May Sprake   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.0   Q
2 Lana Blake   New Forest 11.3   Q
3 Amelia Dolphin   Aldershot 11.6   Q
4 Harmony Moore   South East Hants 11.8   q
5 Emily Grist   Gosport & Fareham 12.0    
6 Libby West   Andover 12.2    
7 Freya Phillips   Southampton 12.4    

Heat 2

1 Allura O'Donnell   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.4   Q
2 Tomila Owoso   Aldershot 11.5   Q
3 Lucy Davis   Gosport & Fareham 11.5   Q
4 Lacey Gulliver   Isle of Wight 11.8   q
5 Sasha Hayden   New Forest 11.9    
6 Katie Cry   Basingstoke 12.2    

FINAL

1 Ella-May Sprake   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.0 8  
2 Allura O'Donnell   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.2 7  
3 Lana Blake   New Forest 11.2 6  
4 Amelia Dolphin   Aldershot 11.4 5  
5 Tomila Owoso   Aldershot 11.5 4  
6 Lucy Davis   Gosport & Fareham 11.6 3  
7 Lacey Gulliver   Isle of Wight 11.8 2  
8 Harmony Moore   South East Hants 11.8 1  

150m

Heat 1

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 20.2   Q
2 Nikita Morrison   Aldershot 21.1   Q
3 Alice Shinn   New Forest 21.2   Q
4 Tilly Butler   Isle of Wight 22.2   q
5 Sophie Clark   Gosport & Fareham 23.0    
6 Rose Cripps   Basingstoke 23.6    

Heat 2

1 Ayomide Cole   Aldershot 20.6   Q
2 Sophie Brame   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.0   Q
3 Vicky Goldsmith   Andover 21.6   Q
4 Lisa Musanti   Southampton 21.9   q
5 Zoe Easton   New Forest 22.5    
6 Aiko Mawi   Gosport & Fareham 23.0    
7 Maddison Rose   Basingstoke 23.0    

FINAL

1 Emily Eades-Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 20.1 8  
2 Ayomide Cole   Aldershot 20.6 7  
3 Nikita Morrison   Aldershot 20.9 6  
4 Sophie Brame   Eastleigh & Winchester 21.0 5  
5 Alice Shinn   New Forest 21.4 4  
6 Vicky Goldsmith   Andover 22.0 3  
7 Tilly Butler   Isle of Wight 22.0 2  
8 Lisa Musanti   Southampton 22.0 1  

600m

1 Anna Thomas   Aldershot 1:46.1 8  
2 Ella Manning   Aldershot 1:47.6 7  
3 Issy Robinson   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:52.3 6  
4 Rebecca Mitchell   New Forest 1:54.1 5  
5 Emily Corker   Gosport & Fareham 1:58.9 4  
6 Millie Laing   Gosport & Fareham 1:59.6 3  
7 Rosie Sambles   Portsmouth 2:00.0 2  
8 Mariana Sawyer   Andover 2:00.9 1  
9 Cara McGrith   Basingstoke 2:01.9    
10 Abigail Reed   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:02.8    
11 Gabrielle Seller   Isle of Wight 2:04.9    
12 Anna Walters   New Forest 2:05.5    
13 Honor Davis   Portsmouth 2:06.0    
14 Abigail Hadley   Southampton 2:10.1    
15 Massie Oliver   South East Hants 2:12.8    

1000m

1 Emma Wilson   Aldershot 3:18.5 8  
2 Maddie Cooper   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:20.8 7  
3 Ellie O'Neill   Gosport & Fareham 3:26.7 6  
4 Isabelle Brydon   Portsmouth 3:29.7 5  
5 Holly Wilkinson   Gosport & Fareham 3:31.8 4  
6 Mabel Lewis   Isle of Wight 3:33.2 3  
7 Rosie Porter   Eastleigh & Winchester 3:36.6 2  
8 Daisy Owen   Aldershot 3:38.2 1  
9 Natalya Smith   New Forest 3:39.6    
10 Catherine Curran   Basingstoke 3:44.2    
11 Fae Thompson   Southampton 3:45.6    
12 Jessica Wateridge   Andover 3:47.4    
13 Unknown Athlete   Southampton 3:49.0    
14 Lily Dowrick   New Forest 3:52.0    
15 Vicky Butler   Andover 3:54.7    

70m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Eden Canning   Isle of Wight 12.3 4  
2 Maddy Sadler   Aldershot 12.7 3  
3 Abbie Leadbeatter   Gosport & Fareham 13.5 2  
4 Olivia Spink   Portsmouth 13.7 1  

High Jump

1 Izzy Pinder   Basingstoke 1.58 8  
2= Emily Smith   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.37 6.5  
2= Lara Scott   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.37 6.5  
4 Tillie Dyer   Gosport & Fareham 1.32 5  
5 Ella Hampton-Griffiths   Southampton 1.32 4  
6 Zoe Clark   Aldershot 1.32 3  
7 Lucy Compton   Andover 1.22 2  
8 Sophie Oldham   Aldershot 1.22 1  
9 Natalie Zamangwe   Basingstoke 1.22    
10 Lucy Mann   South East Hants 1.17    
11 Madeleine Birch   Gosport & Fareham 1.17    
12 Maddison Maguire   South East Hants 1.12    
- Bethany Taylor   New Forest NM    

Long Jump

1 Tabatha Proudley   New Forest 4.70 8  
2 Ellie Head   Aldershot 4.52 7  
3 Katie Butler   Isle of Wight 4.34 6  
4 Molly Chalk   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.30 5  
5 Tilly Heaton   Aldershot 4.10 4  
6 Sophie Boxall   Gosport & Fareham 3.91 3  
7 Lena Chang   Southampton 3.74 2  
8 Ella Wilson   Gosport & Fareham 3.74 1  
9 Lily Carter   Basingstoke 3.74    
10 Jemima Lines   Andover 3.62    
11 Lauren Lily prentice   Portsmouth 3.57    

Shot

1 Anna Vinnett   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.45 8  
2 Beatrica Ratubalavu   New Forest 7.43 7  
3 E Pratt   Southampton 7.23 6  
4 Amy Webb-Hodgekiss   Aldershot 6.92 5  
5 Robyn Angus   Basingstoke 6.84 4  
6 Tsabelle Dunn   Aldershot 6.76 3  
7 Lucy Albuery   Portsmouth 6.66 2  
8 Niamh Fry   New Forest 6.63 1  
9 Kayley Arrow-Smith   Gosport & Fareham 6.25    
10 Katy Haggerty   Isle of Wight 5.98    
11 Carys Graham   Andover 5.97    
12 Megan Banks   South East Hants 5.93    
13 Niamh Shaw   Isle of Wight 5.92    
14 Florence Bautista   Basingstoke 5.89    
15 Edjiro Agbe   Southampton 5.67    
16 Katie Ray   South East Hants 5.50    
17 Olivia Tew   Gosport & Fareham 5.13    

Discus

1 Milly Rasovo   New Forest 24.11 8  
2 Millie Compton-Moore   Gosport & Fareham 22.63 7  
3 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke 20.93 6  
4 Sophie Oliver   Eastleigh & Winchester 19.60 5  
5 Jocelyn Kwan   Eastleigh & Winchester 18.29 4  
6 Ellen Townsend   Aldershot 17.94 3  
7 Rochele Milano   Southampton 17.48 2  
8 Olivia Quehon   Gosport & Fareham 17.44 1  
9 Eve Campbell   Gosport & Fareham 16.09    
10 Jenna Mander   Eastleigh & Winchester 15.79    
11 Tilly Lawless   New Forest 15.37    
12 Erin Edgar   Basingstoke 13.71    
13 Lily Kendall   Aldershot 13.31    
- Anna Prudnikov   Southampton NM    

Javelin

1 Maya Russell   Portsmouth 25.78 8  
2 Millie Bradbury   Gosport & Fareham 25.27 7  
3 Ava Richie   Aldershot 24.15 6  
4 Maddie Wingrove   Basingstoke 23.27 5  
5 Harriet Whitaker   Gosport & Fareham 21.12 4  
6 Aimee Lawrence   New Forest 20.36 3  
7 Sara Burgess   Basingstoke 16.64 2  
8 Pheobe Jones   New Forest 14.73 1  
9 Eva Chater   Aldershot 14.05    
10 Molly Goodchild-Swam   South East Hants 12.82    

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Eastleigh & Winchester 55.30 8  
2     Aldershot 55.90 7  
3     New Forest 57.40 6  
4     Gosport & Fareham 58.10 5  
5     Isle of Wight 59.20 4  
6     Basingstoke 59.30 3  
7     Portsmouth 61.70 2  
8     Andover 64.10 1  
9     South East Hants 68.20