Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2016
12 July at Southampton
Under 14 Girls

100m

Heat 1

1 Macy Barratt   Basingstoke 13.4   Q
2 Amy Dawes   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.6   Q
3 Olivia Pepperell   New Forest 14.1   Q
4 Lara Stickler   Gosport & Fareham 14.3   q
5 Charlotte Sollars   Isle of Wight 14.5    
6 Julia Staite   Portsmouth 15.1    
7 Katlyn Wiseman   Andover 15.1    

Heat 2

1 Jasmine Tuck   New Forest 13.0   Q
2 Mollie Mills   Gosport & Fareham 14.0   Q
3 Hannah Morris   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.0   Q
4 Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke 14.4   q
5 Clara Barefoot   South East Hants 14.8    
6 Lauren Frampton-Wright   Isle of Wight 14.8    
7 Rosie Evans   Andover 16.3    

FINAL

1 Jasmine Tuck   New Forest 13.0 8  
2 Macy Barratt   Basingstoke 13.4 7  
3 Amy Dawes   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.4 6  
4 Hannah Morris   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.8 5  
5 Mollie Mills   Gosport & Fareham 13.9 4  
6 Lara Stickler   Gosport & Fareham 13.9 3  
7 Olivia Pepperell   New Forest 14.1 2  
8 Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke 14.5 1  

200m

Heat 1

1 Amelia Spry   South East Hants 27.4   Q
2 Lauren Fall   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.8   Q
3 Hannah Clarke   Gosport & Fareham 29.5   Q
4 Ellie Woodall   Aldershot 29.7    
5 Kaytlin Roberts   Southampton 29.9    
6 Lauren Dawkins   New Forest 31.4    
7 Mirabelle Quame-Larbi   Basingstoke 33.9    

Heat 2

1 Grace Griffiths   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.0   Q
2 Elisha Parham   Gosport & Fareham 28.1   Q
3 Alicia Roberts-Rudland   Aldershot 28.2   Q
4 Ella Morris   New Forest 28.5   q
5 Molly Kenna   Southampton 29.0   q
6 Ruby Sampson   Isle of Wight 29.1    
7 Heidi Wallenburg   Basingstoke 31.2    
8 Caitlin Stiles-Nicel   Andover 31.6    

FINAL

1 Lauren Fall   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.0 8  
2 Amelia Spry   South East Hants 27.5 7  
3 Grace Griffiths   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.5 6  
4 Elisha Parham   Gosport & Fareham 27.8 5  
5 Ella Morris   New Forest 28.2 4  
6 Molly Kenna   Southampton 28.6 3  
7 Hannah Clarke   Gosport & Fareham 30.1 2  

800m

1 Saffron Moore   Gosport & Fareham 2:25.8 8  
2 Lottie Mobbs   Aldershot 2:33.9 7  
3 Maisie Witty   Isle of Wight 2:34.5 6  
4 Mia Pendred   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:39.3 5  
5 Amber Rowan   Aldershot 2:40.5 4  
6 Lily Purtak   New Forest 2:41.7 3  
7 Martha Pestridge   New Forest 2:42.6 2  
8 Chloe Errington   Southampton 2:45.6 1  
9 Charlotte Wallace   Gosport & Fareham 2:46.1    
10 Neive Cleary   Basingstoke 2:52.7    
- Jess Clarke   Isle of Wight DNF    

1500m

1 Alice Garner   Aldershot 4:52.6 8  
2 Nicole Ainsworth   Gosport & Fareham 4:56.9 7  
3 Ciara Blount   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:19.8 6  
4 Lara Heames   Portsmouth 5:27.7 5  
5 Grace Aslin   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:32.4 4  
6 Tiffany Read   South East Hants 5:32.7 3  
7 Margot Broome   Southampton 5:33.3 2  
8 Jasmine Cooper   New Forest 5:37.7 1  
9 Millie Bacon   Isle of Wight 5:37.9    
10 Olivia Nelson   Gosport & Fareham 5:44.6    
11 Ayeasha Morris   Basingstoke 6:00.4    
12 Abigail Nutbourne   New Forest 6:03.2    
13 Katie Dowling   Andover 6:41.7    
- Charlotte Parsons   Aldershot DNF    

70m Hurdles

Heat 1

1 Ettie Hammond   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.0   Q
2 Emma Fidgett   Aldershot 12.2   Q
3 Juliet Smallridge   New Forest 12.6   Q
4 Charlotte Pitcher   Gosport & Fareham 14.3   q
5 Anna Houghton   Southampton 14.3   q

Heat 2

1 Lucy Slape   Aldershot 12.6   Q
2 Grace Gordon   Gosport & Fareham 13.7   Q
3 Carly Brazier   South East Hants 14.2   Q
4 Holly Fisher   Portsmouth 14.8    

FINAL

1 Ettie Hammond   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.9 8  
2 Emma Fidgett   Aldershot 12.0 7  
3 Lucy Slape   Aldershot 12.4 6  
4 Juliet Smallridge   New Forest 12.8 5  
5 Grace Gordon   Gosport & Fareham 13.0 4  
6 Carly Brazier   South East Hants 13.6 3  
7 Charlotte Pitcher   Gosport & Fareham 14.3 2  
8 Anna Houghton   Southampton 14.3 1  

High Jump

1 Halle Dockerill   South East Hants 1.45 8  
2 Lucy Odell   Southampton 1.42 7  
3 Eloise Ridgewell   Aldershot 1.42 6  
4 Stephanie Moore   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.42 5  
5 Grace Simmonds   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.39 4  
6 Lauren Culver   Basingstoke 1.39 3  
7 Poppy Gair   Aldershot 1.36 2  
8 Abbie Blanchard   Gosport & Fareham 1.33 1  
9 Tilley Storey   Gosport & Fareham 1.33    
10 Millie Harris   New Forest 1.30    
11 Sophie Bates   Andover 1.30    
12 Ebony Ford   Isle of Wight 1.22    
13 Hannah Taylor   Andover 1.22    
14 Anna Caldwell   Portsmouth 1.17    
15 Abbie Coates-Evans   Isle of Wight 1.17    
- Poppy Hughes   South East Hants NM    

Long Jump

1 Jasmine Allen   Gosport & Fareham 4.95 8  
2 Yasmin Grosvenor   Aldershot 4.79 7  
3 Tilly McClutchie   Andover 4.66 6  
4 Lola Daltery   Aldershot 4.55 5  
5 Amy Gibbons   Gosport & Fareham 4.53 4  
6 Ginny Knight   New Forest 4.20 3  
7 Lottie Thorington   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.19 2  
8 Eleanor Marchal-Cox   Southampton 4.08 1  
9 Jenna Ridout   New Forest 3.85    
10 Euana Quigley   Eastleigh & Winchester 3.75    
11 Eniola Osundina   Basingstoke 3.27    
- Ahthini Aranan   Portsmouth NM    

Shot

1 Tash Wilde   Aldershot 8.49 8  
2 Serena Charles   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.02 7  
3 Tania Suka   New Forest 7.74 6  
4 Rebecca Robin   Andover 7.72 5  
5 Millie Johnson   Aldershot 7.52 4  
6 Zoe Paris   Isle of Wight 7.50 3  
7 Anisha Elyer   New Forest 7.42 2  
8 Alisha Thomas   Aldershot 7.41    
9 Maddie Hume   Isle of Wight 6.97 1  
10 Rebecca Eling   South East Hants 6.96    
11 Rose Scovell   Gosport & Fareham 6.75    
12 Astyn Williams   Basingstoke 6.67    
13 Imogen Asquith   Gosport & Fareham 6.29    
14 Sophie Lawrence   South East Hants 6.18    
15 India Mae jones   Andover 5.97    

Discus

1 Cristell Gryte   Gosport & Fareham 21.03 8  
2 Ellie Lovett   Isle of Wight 20.14 7  
3 Georgia Degallarie   Aldershot 18.03 6  
4 Faye Watson   New Forest 17.52 5  
5 Claudia Barry   Aldershot 16.70 4  
6 Holly Mault   Gosport & Fareham 16.61 3  
7 Sharissa Gannaway   Southampton 16.37 2  
8 Kate Downing   South East Hants 16.36 1  
9 Emily Land   South East Hants 16.35    
10 K Smith   Andover 15.27    
11 Grace Beardsley   Portsmouth 15.01    
12 Leah Andrews   New Forest 13.41    
13 Raine Perez   Basingstoke 12.88    

Javelin

1 Millie Quaintaince   Andover 30.13 8 CBP
2 Caitlin Smith   New Forest 28.50 7  
3 Lulu Ginn   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.63 6  
4 Elina Eichhorst   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.54 5  
5 Abbi Green   Aldershot 23.67 4  
6 Holly Cookson   Aldershot 21.74 3  
7 Abbie Edwicker   New Forest 21.70 2  
8 Krystina Manolova   Southampton 21.25 1  
9 Laura Hellyar   Basingstoke 20.50    
10 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth 19.86    
11 Ruby Lewis   Andover 18.96    
12 Mia Adaway   Gosport & Fareham 15.79    
13 Ellie Rixon   Basingstoke 13.95    
14 Ellie Peters   South East Hants 10.56    
- Izzy Micallef   Gosport & Fareham NM    
- Lily West   South East Hants NM    
- Rosie McCarthy   Isle of Wight NM    

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Eastleigh & Winchester 54.10 8  
2     Gosport & Fareham 54.30 7  
3     Aldershot 54.60 6  
4     New Forest 55.40 5  
5     Basingstoke 56.80 4  
6     Isle of Wight 58.00 3  
7     Portsmouth 59.50 2  
8     Southampton 60.00 1  
9     South East Hants 60.10    
10     Andover 62.00