8-Counties Under 17 Inter-Counties 2016
17 July at Norman Park, Bromley, Kent
Results - Men
Team Scores
1 | Kent | 343.5 |
2 | Hampshire | 328.5 |
3 | Sussex | 324 |
4 | Surrey | 320.5 |
5 | Middlesex | 310 |
6 | Buckinghamshire | 297 |
7 | Hertfordshire | 260.5 |
Combined Scores
1 | Kent | 707.5 |
2 | Surrey | 667.5 |
3 | Hampshire | 631.5 |
4 | Sussex | 592 |
5 | Hertfordshire | 578.5 |
6 | Buckinghamshire | 518 |
7 | Middlesex | 490 |
8 | Essex | 321 |
100m
A (Wind: -0.7m/sec)
1 | Maxwell Brown | Buckinghamshire | 11.13 | 16 | ||
2 | Alex Truscott | Middlesex | 11.22 | 15 | ||
3 | Daniel Kale | Surrey | 11.39 | 14 | ||
4 | Matthew Knight | Kent | 11.43 | 13 | ||
5 | Jordan Levey | Sussex | 11.58 | 12 | ||
6 | Benjamin Whitehead | Hertfordshire | 12.00 | 11 | ||
7 | Carter Clothier | U15B | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 12.08 | 10 |
B (Wind: -0.7m/sec)
1 | Bailey Wright | Sussex | 11.37 | 8 | ||
2 | Lee Richards | Buckinghamshire | 11.41 | 7 | ||
3 | Phoenix Lyon | Middlesex | 11.45 | 6 | ||
4 | Eric Hammond-Sarfo | Surrey | 11.47 | 5 | ||
5 | Ethan Brown | Kent | 11.51 | 4 | ||
6 | Christopher Kerr | Hertfordshire | 11.86 | 3 | ||
7 | Louie Power | Hampshire/Winchester & District | 12.46 | 2 |
Non-scoring (Wind: -0.4m/sec)
1 | Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah | Buckinghamshire | 11.44 | |||
2 | Dary N'tuka Leonardo | Middlesex | 11.45 | |||
3 | Jed Hamilton | Kent | 11.53 | |||
4 | Samuel Adesanya | Middlesex | 11.61 | |||
5 | David Boakye | Buckinghamshire | 11.62 | |||
6 | Justin Oludemi | Kent | 11.64 | |||
7 | Alex Wadley | Sussex | 11.66 |
200m
A (Wind: -1.0m/sec)
1 | Phoenix Lyon | Middlesex | 23.02 | 16 | ||
2 | Matthew Knight | Kent | 23.06 | 15 | ||
3 | Maxwell Brown | Buckinghamshire | 23.22 | 14 | ||
4 | Adam Bator-Brown | Surrey | 23.42 | 13 | ||
5 | Jack Webber | Hampshire/Southampton | 23.49 | 12 | ||
6 | Jamie Kealey | Sussex | 23.53 | 11 | ||
7 | Benjamin Whitehead | Hertfordshire | 24.93 | 10 |
B (Wind: +0.1m/sec)
1 | Ethan Brown | Kent | 22.71 | 8 | ||
2 | Michael Shonibare | Middlesex | 22.87 | 7 | ||
3 | Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah | Buckinghamshire | 23.00 | 6 | ||
4 | Mason Dowle | Sussex | 23.19 | 5 | ||
5 | Jack Higgins | Hampshire/Southampton | 23.76 | 4 |
400m
A
1 | Jack Higgins | Hampshire/Southampton | 51.13 | 16 | ||
2 | Michael Fagbenle | Kent | 51.17 | 15 | ||
3 | Adam Bator-Brown | Surrey | 51.33 | 14 | ||
4 | Reef Hook | Middlesex | 51.86 | 13 | ||
5 | Brent Morris | Hertfordshire | 52.06 | 12 | ||
6 | Ben Layne | Buckinghamshire | 52.94 | 11 | ||
7 | Joshua Firsht | Sussex | 54.19 | 10 |
B
1 | Yuri Zavratchiyski | Middlesex | 51.53 | 8 | ||
2 | Sebastian Mills | Buckinghamshire | 52.37 | 7 | ||
3 | Shemar Ferguson | Surrey | 52.60 | 6 | ||
4 | Ben Sutton | Kent | 52.85 | 5 | ||
5 | Samuel Gray | Hampshire/Southampton | 54.57 | 4 | ||
- | Harrison Leach | Sussex | DQ | - |
800m
A
1 | Simon Coppard | Kent | 1:58.73 | 16 | ||
2 | Joseph Body | Sussex | 2:00.16 | 15 | ||
3 | Daniel Streeter | Hertfordshire | 2:00.22 | 14 | ||
4 | William Brown | Hampshire/Jersey Spartan | 2:00.62 | 13 | ||
5 | George Grassly | Surrey | 2:00.89 | 12 | ||
6 | Adam Day | Buckinghamshire | 2:04.09 | 11 | ||
7 | John Fielding | Middlesex | 2:04.60 | 10 |
B
1 | George Crocker | Sussex | 1:58.18 | 8 | ||
2 | Jacques Cunningham-Marsh | Kent | 1:58.47 | 7 | ||
3 | Aiden Grainger | Surrey | 2:00.09 | 6 | ||
4 | Luke Gray | Middlesex | 2:00.97 | 5 | ||
5 | Isaac Du Val | Hampshire/Jersey Spartan | 2:02.12 | 4 | ||
6 | Cameron Almand | Buckinghamshire | 2:05.40 | 3 | ||
7 | Jed Lumb | Hertfordshire | DQ | - |
1500m
A
1 | Ricky Lutakome | Surrey | 4:05.13 | 16 | ||
2 | Tom Eames | Sussex | 4:05.72 | 15 | ||
3 | Thomas Patrick | Hertfordshire | 4:12.91 | 14 | ||
4 | Daniel Seagrove | Kent | 4:13.78 | 13 | ||
5 | Alfred Yabsley | Buckinghamshire | 4:16.15 | 12 | ||
6 | Steven Cross | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 4:16.82 | 11 | ||
7 | Lucillo Burrell | Middlesex | 4:19.30 | 10 |
B
1 | Max Heyden | Surrey | 4:11.46 | 8 | ||
2 | Adam Hughes | Hertfordshire | 4:13.41 | 7 | ||
3 | William Broom | Sussex | 4:14.06 | 6 | ||
4 | Lewis Mills | Kent | 4:15.16 | 5 | ||
5 | James Young | Middlesex | 4:20.51 | 4 | ||
6 | Ewan Forsythe | Buckinghamshire | 4:28.67 | 3 |
3000m
A
1 | Harry Boyd | Surrey | 8:53.73 | 16 | ||
2 | James Puxty | Kent | 8:57.47 | 15 | ||
3 | Jack Meijer | Buckinghamshire | 9:02.86 | 14 | ||
4 | Jacob O'Hara | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 9:22.47 | 13 | ||
5 | Liam Garrett | Middlesex | 9:29.44 | 12 | ||
6 | Ben Martin | Sussex | 9:35.22 | 11 | ||
7 | Ben Winfield | Hertfordshire | 9:36.20 | 10 |
B
1 | Oliver Percival | Surrey | 9:02.69 | 8 | ||
2 | Oliver Prior | Kent | 9:33.60 | 7 | ||
3 | James Minter | Buckinghamshire | 9:42.29 | 6 | ||
4 | Tomer Tarragano | Sussex | 9:44.81 | 5 | ||
5 | Hugo Bisson | Hampshire/Guernsey Island | 9:56.54 | 4 | ||
6 | Finn Donlon | Middlesex | 10:12.32 | 3 |
Non-Scoring
1 | Ewan Bate | Surrey | 9:18.86 | - | ||
2 | Thomas Manning | Kent | 9:42.70 | - | ||
3 | Ben Morton | Sussex | 9:49.73 | - | ||
4 | Harry Cox | Buckinghamshire | 9:55.03 | - | ||
5 | Harry Moore | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 11:12.98 | - | ||
- | George Kerry | Middlesex | DNF | - |
1500m Steeplechase
A
1 | Alfred Yabsley | Buckinghamshire | 4:33.22 | 16 | ||
2 | Bede Pitcairn-Knowles | Kent | 4:35.29 | 15 | ||
3 | Alex Rowe | Hampshire/Guernsey Island | 4:35.90 | 14 | ||
4 | Dempster Fawden | Middlesex | 4:38.95 | 13 | ||
5 | Adam Hughes | Hertfordshire | 4:46.19 | 12 | ||
6 | Aaron Enser | Surrey | 4:47.46 | 11 | ||
7 | Alex Halfacree | Sussex | 4:54.09 | 10 |
B
1 | Marshall Smith | Kent | 4:41.20 | 8 | ||
2 | Joseph Yeaman | Hampshire/Guernsey Island | 4:45.64 | 7 | ||
3 | Jem O'Flaherty | Middlesex | 4:47.22 | 6 | ||
4 | Sam Wilkinson | Sussex | 5:01.05 | 5 | ||
5 | Ewan Forsythe | Buckinghamshire | 5:03.09 | 4 | ||
6 | Elliot Breen | Hertfordshire | 5:13.69 | 3 |
100m Hurdles
A (Wind: -0.2m/sec)
1 | Toby Seal | Kent | 13.39 | 16 | ||
2 | Ezra Rodrigues | Surrey | 14.19 | 15 | ||
3 | Charlie Button | Hampshire/Isle of Wight | 14.31 | 14 | ||
4 | Christopher Kerr | Hertfordshire | 14.72 | 13 | ||
5 | Tom Pitts | Sussex | 14.81 | 12 | ||
6 | Kyle Brown | Middlesex | 15.19 | 11 | ||
7 | Jack Porteous | Buckinghamshire | 19.21 | 10 |
B (Wind: -0.5m/sec)
1 | Jonathan Mann | Kent | 14.55 | 8 | ||
2 | Jamie Lambert | Sussex | 14.59 | 7 | ||
3 | Evan Campbell | Hampshire/Jersey Spartan | 15.02 | 6 | ||
4 | Mathew Spicer | Hertfordshire | 16.08 | 5 |
400m Hurdles
A
1 | Isaac Milham | Kent | 57.3* | 16 | ||
2 | Toby Glass | Hampshire/Guernsey Island | 57.4* | 15 | ||
3 | Jamie Lambert | Sussex | 57.8* | 14 | ||
4 | Josh Hathaway | Surrey | 62.7* | 13 | ||
5 | Michael How | Middlesex | 63.0* | 12 | ||
6 | Mathew Spicer | Hertfordshire | 66.3* | 11 |
B
1 | Coleman Corry | Kent | 60.28 | 8 | ||
2 | Ben Holdsworth | Hampshire/Isle of Wight | 65.59 | 7 |
4x100m Relay
1 | Buckinghamshire Maxwell Brown, Lee Richards, Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah, David Boakye | 43.69 | 16 | |
2 | Middlesex Michael Shonibare, Dary N'tuka Leonardo, Phoenix Lyon, Alex Truscott | 44.00 | 15 | |
3 | Kent Jed Hamilton, Chizute Ogbedie, Ben Sutton, Matthew Knight | 44.18 | 14 | |
4 | Sussex Jordan Levey, Bailey Wright, Jamie Kealey, Mason Dowle | 44.77 | 13 | |
5 | Hampshire Carter Clothier (U15B), Jack Webber, Ben Cross (U15B), Louie Power | 46.93 | 12 | |
6 | Surrey Lewis Herzog, Adam Bator-Brown, Sam Mace, Jonty Mitchell | 47.84 | 11 | |
7 | Hertfordshire Benjamin Whitehead, Cameron George, Joshua Mahmmud, Christopher Kerr | 53.00 | 10 |
4x400m Relay
1 | Kent Michael Fagbenle, Ben Sutton, Isaac Milham, Coleman Corry | 3:27.83 | 16 | |
2 | Buckinghamshire Ben Layne, Sebastian Mills, Adam Day, Cameron Almand | 3:28.54 | 15 | |
3 | Surrey Ricky Lutakome ,George Grassly, Adam Bator-Brown, Shemar Ferguson | 3:29.96 | 14 | |
4 | Sussex Joshua Firsht, Aaron Judah, Tom Eames, George Crocker | 3:33.06 | 13 | |
5 | Middlesex Reef Hook, Yuri Zavratchiyski, John Fielding, Luke Gray | 3:33.96 | 12 | |
6 | Hampshire Samuel Gray, Toby Glass, Malachi Gair, Jack Higgins | 3:35.60 | 11 | |
7 | Hertfordshire Brent Morris, Daniel Streeter, -, Jed Lumb | 3:38.33 | 10 |
High Jump
A
1= | Luke Okosieme | Kent | 1.93 | 16 | ||
1= | Charlie Button | Hampshire/Isle of Wight | 1.93 | 15 | ||
3 | Harry Baker | Sussex | 1.85 | 14 | ||
4 | Toni Ademuwagun | Middlesex | 1.85 | 13 | ||
5= | Ricardo James | Hertfordshire | 1.70 | 12 | ||
5= | Harry Wright | Surrey | 1.70 | 11 | ||
7 | James Mathew | Buckinghamshire | 1.65 | 10 |
B
1 | Malachi Gair | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.85 | 8 | ||
2 | Joe Hubbard | Surrey | 1.70 | 7 | ||
3 | Antanas Weston | Middlesex | 1.55 | 6 | ||
4 | Hugo Hawes | Sussex | 1.55 | 5 |
Pole Vault
A
1 | Jack Harris | Sussex | 4.00 | 16 | ||
2 | Emmanuel Thomas | Surrey | 3.80 | 15 | ||
3 | Michael Fryer | Hertfordshire | 3.70 | 14 | ||
4 | Kieran Apps | Hampshire/Southampton | 3.40 | 13 | ||
5 | Lee Boyt | Buckinghamshire | 3.10 | 12 | ||
6 | Frankie Scrivener | Kent | 3.00 | 11 |
B
1 | Bill Saunders | Sussex | 4.00 | 8 | ||
2 | Lewis Herzog | Surrey | 3.30 | 7 | ||
3 | Jack Porteous | Buckinghamshire | 2.90 | 6 | ||
- | George Pope | Kent | NM | - | ||
- | Callum Woodage | Hertfordshire | NM | - |
Long Jump
A
1 | Samuel Oduro Antwi | Middlesex | 6.30 | 16 | +0.5 | |
2 | Lewis Kirby | Sussex | 6.14 | 15 | +2.0 | |
3 | Kit Kerr | Hertfordshire | 5.93 | 14 | +1.8 | |
4 | Evan Campbell | Hampshire/Jersey Spartan | 5.91 | 13 | +1.3 | |
5 | Eric Hammond-Sarfo | Surrey | 5.68 | 12 | +2.1 | |
6 | Toby Ravilious | Buckinghamshire | 5.52 | 11 | +0.4 |
B
1 | Alex Wadley | Sussex | 5.65 | 8 | +1.8 | |
2 | George Rosam | Hampshire/Southampton | 5.64 | 7 | +0.1 | |
3 | Joshua Mahmmud | Hertfordshire | 5.53 | 6 | +1.9 | |
4 | Abbas Adejonwo | Middlesex | 5.30 | 5 | +0.5 | |
5 | Sebastian Mills | Buckinghamshire | 5.16 | 4 | +1.7 |
Triple Jump
A
1 | Samuel Oduro Antwi | Middlesex | 13.82 | 16 | ||
2 | Joshua Williams | Sussex | 12.51 | 15 | ||
3 | George Rosam | Hampshire/Southampton | 11.99 | 14 | ||
4 | Alex Olubusi | Kent | 11.84 | 13 | ||
5 | Jack Porteous | Buckinghamshire | 11.28 | 12 | ||
6 | Joshua Mahmmud | Hertfordshire | 11.20 | 11 |
B
1 | Abbas Adejonwo | Middlesex | 13.19 | 8 | ||
2 | Alex Wadley | Sussex | 12.35 | 7 | ||
3 | Ben Upfold | Hampshire/Southampton | 11.37 | 6 | ||
4 | Fraser Kilsby | Buckinghamshire | 10.99 | 5 |
Shot
A
1 | Alfie Scopes | Kent | 15.08 | 16 | ||
2 | De-jean Brown-Marshall | Surrey | 13.65 | 15 | ||
3 | Evan Campbell | Hampshire/Jersey Spartan | 12.54 | 14 | ||
4 | Emmanuel Enemuwe | Middlesex | 11.81 | 13 | ||
5 | Fraser Kilsby | Buckinghamshire | 11.62 | 12 | ||
6 | Marcus Jones | Sussex | 11.42 | 11 | ||
7 | Ricardo James | Hertfordshire | 9.80 | 10 |
B
1 | Jack Royden | Kent | 13.21 | 8 | ||
2 | Cameron Campbell | Hampshire/Jersey Spartan | 12.23 | 7 | ||
3 | Ryan Moumneh | Surrey | 11.80 | 6 | ||
4 | Hakim Janha | Middlesex | 10.57 | 5 | ||
5 | Isaac Hay | Buckinghamshire | 10.42 | 4 | ||
6 | Harrison Leach | Sussex | 10.12 | 3 |
Discus
A
1 | Alfie Scopes | Kent | 48.68 | 16 | ||
2 | Sam Mace | Surrey | 44.10 | 15 | ||
3 | Alfred Mawdsley | Buckinghamshire | 43.17 | 14 | ||
4 | Ben Upfold | Hampshire/Southampton | 41.68 | 13 | ||
5 | Ben Hawkes | Sussex | 41.27 | 12 | ||
6 | Brandon Norman | Hertfordshire | 37.19 | 11 | ||
7 | Myles Dotting | Middlesex | 28.17 | 10 |
B
1 | Philip Bartlett | Surrey | 40.48 | 8 | ||
2 | Harrison Leach | Sussex | 40.14 | 7 | ||
3 | Matt Price | Buckinghamshire | 30.33 | 6 | ||
4 | Nathan Sureshkumar | Kent | 29.73 | 5 | ||
5 | Kai Gordon | Middlesex | 27.28 | 4 | ||
6 | Mathew Spicer | Hertfordshire | 21.24 | 3 | ||
- | Robert Pattison | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | NM | - |
Hammer
A
1 | Ben Hawkes | Sussex | 61.62 | 16 | ||
2 | James Lancaster | Surrey | 60.14 | 15 | ||
3 | Brandon Norman | Hertfordshire | 49.69 | 14 | ||
4 | Cameron Campbell | Hampshire/Jersey Spartan | 42.21 | 13 | ||
5 | Kian Crawford | Kent | 31.74 | 12 | ||
6 | Archard Yabsley | Buckinghamshire | 29.93 | 11 | ||
7 | Emmanuel Enemuwe | Middlesex | 21.57 | 10 |
B
1 | Same Mace | Surrey | 56.06 | 8 | ||
2 | Marcus Jones | Sussex | 46.67 | 7 | ||
3 | Michael Knowles | Hertfordshire | 39.41 | 6 | ||
4 | Ben Upfold | Hampshire/Southampton | 29.19 | 5 | ||
5 | Charlie Short | Kent | 24.36 | 4 | ||
6 | Matt Price | Buckinghamshire | 24.28 | 3 | ||
7 | Kai Gordon | Middlesex | 20.69 | 2 |
Javelin
A
1 | Luke Miller | Middlesex | 52.25 | 16 | ||
2 | Harry Gibbons | Surrey | 46.83 | 15 | ||
3 | Ben Holdsworth | Hampshire/Isle of Wight | 44.03 | 14 | ||
4 | David Fullbrook | Kent | 40.72 | 13 | ||
5 | Michael Miller | Hertfordshire | 38.43 | 12 | ||
6 | Isaac Hay | Buckinghamshire | 36.01 | 11 |
B
1 | Jonny Payne | Middlesex | 46.44 | 8 | ||
2 | Joshua Buckett | Hampshire/Portchester Comm. School | 43.65 | 7 | ||
3 | Charlie Tomkins | Kent | 36.09 | 6 | ||
4 | Matt Price | Buckinghamshire | 34.77 | 5 | ||
5 | Jonty Mitchell | Surrey | 33.78 | 4 | ||
6 | Michael Fryer | Hertfordshire | 29.21 | 3 |