8-Counties Under 17 Inter-Counties 2016
17 July at Norman Park, Bromley, Kent
Results - Women

Team Scores

1Kent364
2Surrey347
3Essex321
4Hertfordshire318
5Hampshire303
6Sussex268
7Buckinghamshire221
8Middlesex180

Combined Scores

1Kent707.5
2Surrey667.5
3Hampshire631.5
4Sussex592
5Hertfordshire578.5
6Buckinghamshire518
7Middlesex490
8Essex321

100m

A (Wind: -0.6m/sec)

1Charmont Webster-Tate Surrey12.0016 
2Immanuela Aliu Kent12.0215 
3Rebecca Jeggo Essex12.3514 
4Alyssa White Sussex12.4113 
5Hannah Hall Middlesex12.4912 
6Ellie Hodgson Hampshire/Southampton12.5711 
7Melieka Daley Hertfordshire12.6110 
8Charlotte Bellamy Buckinghamshire13.229 

B

1Vera Chinedu Kent11.9*8 
2Tosin Salami Surrey12.3*7 
3Jazmin Whitehead-Shakes Essex12.7*6 
4Chinwe Iwunze Middlesex13.0*5 
5Bobbie Davies Hampshire/City of Portsmouth13.0*4 
6Emily Russell Hertfordshire13.2*3 
7Rosa Pitt Sussex13.2*2 
8Charlotte Humphries Buckinghamshire13.6*1 

Non-scoring (Wind: +0.2m/sec)

1Holly ThurgoodU15GHampshire/City of Portsmouth12.87  
2Eloise Lewis Essex12.91  
3Katie Woolcott Kent13.06  
4Mhairi Brooks Kent13.11  

200m

A (Wind: 0.0m/sec)

1Immanuela Aliu Kent24.8216 
2Rebecca Jeggo Essex24.9715 
3Ella Wansell Hertfordshire25.3814 
4Hannah Hall Middlesex25.5713 
5Tosin Salami Surrey25.7112 
6Abigail Dennison Hampshire/Winchester & District25.9011 
7Anna Croft Buckinghamshire26.0110 
8Estelle Ireland Sussex26.729 

B (Wind: +0.2m/sec)

1Magda Cienciala Kent25.358 
2Anna-Marie Uzokwe Hertfordshire25.437 
3Kendrea Nwaelene Essex25.486 
4Amy Hillier Middlesex26.105 
5Ellie Hodgson Hampshire/Southampton26.134 
6Rhiannon Ward Buckinghamshire26.333 
7Mia Frost Sussex27.032 
8Katie Purser Surrey42.271 

300m

A

1Anna-Marie Uzokwe Hertfordshire39.2416 
2Louise Evans Kent39.5215 
3Ellie Grove Surrey39.7014 
4Amber Clare Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants40.4413 
5Louisa Saunders Sussex40.4812 
6Michelle Mamudu Middlesex40.9611 
7Kyesha Robinson Essex41.2510 
8Rhiannon Ward Buckinghamshire42.259 

B

1Lydia Sommers Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants40.358 
2Asha Root Kent40.737 
3Mica Powell Surrey40.936 
4Jessica Hurley Hertfordshire42.855 
5Amy Fix Essex43.074 
6Jaye Haley Middlesex43.333 
7Charlotte Humphries Buckinghamshire43.342 
8Sarah Huxstep Sussex44.701 

800m

A

1Katy Ann Mcdonald Surrey2:10.6716 
2Chloe Sharp Kent2:11.3315 
3Natasha Miles Hampshire/Winchester & District2:14.2014 
4Scarlett Wager-Leigh Hertfordshire2:15.9913 
5Jessica Mitchell Essex2:16.1312 
6Kiera Aslett Sussex2:19.5511 
7Anna Kofoed-Gregory Buckinghamshire2:24.0310 

B

1Mollie O'Sullivan Surrey2:10.708 
2Lara Atkinson Kent2:18.377 
3Jordan Hinds Essex2:23.416 
4Olivia Lyon-Monk Sussex2:26.575 
5Jessica Laitner Hertfordshire2:27.034 
6Jess Nuttall Buckinghamshire2:31.223 
7Holly ThurgoodU15GHampshire/City of Portsmouth2:31.882 

1500m

A

1Kosana Weir Middlesex4:45.5416 
2Almi Nerurkar Sussex4:47.0115 
3Kelsi Cornish Kent4:49.5514 
4Louise Gilbert Essex4:50.3213 
5Poppy Wardley Surrey4:57.4812 
6Enya Deysel Buckinghamshire4:58.0911 
7Poppy Clements Hampshire/Winchester & District5:05.4410 
8Hannah Rayden Hertfordshire5:26.189 

B

1Nicola Ravenhill Middlesex4:52.298 
2Clara Tyler Kent4:54.427 
3Katie Hopkins Surrey5:00.206 
4Naomi Fonteyn Sussex5:02.725 
5Georgia Tombs Essex5:04.724 
6Emma Mears Buckinghamshire5:08.633 
7Katie Standen Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.5:11.622 
8Freya Weddell Hertfordshire5:38.731 

3000m

A

1Phoebe Barker Kent9:47.8916 
2Olivia Stillman Surrey10:44.6815 
3Kate O'Neill Essex10:46.0414 
4Darja Knotkova-Hanley Sussex11:09.3313 
5Emily Coulson Hampshire/Winchester & District11:38.5712 
6Grace Birdseye Hertfordshire11:44.8211 

B

1Millie Smith Kent10:55.008 
2Hannah Watson Essex11:03.157 
-Stacey Burrows Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.DNF- 

Non-scoring

1Holly Gordon Kent11:55.19- 

1500m Steeplechase

A

1Katie Balme Surrey5:13.7216 
2Yasmin Austridge Kent5:16.4015 
3Rebecca Poole Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:20.1714 
4Emma Mears Buckinghamshire5:26.0013 
5Grace Birdseye Hertfordshire5:52.9812 
6Molly Gransden Sussex6:00.9111 
7Lucie Ball Essex6:11.5110 

B

1Ella Newton Kent5:28.198 
2Libby Hedley Hampshire/City of Portsmouth5:33.457 
3Holly Jamieson Buckinghamshire6:03.416 
4Hannah Rayden Hertfordshire6:04.095 
5Daisy Partridge Essex6:56.894 

80m Hurdles

A (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1Pippa Earley Surrey11.3416 
2Amber Hornbuckle Essex11.6215 
3Emily Russell Hertfordshire11.9514 
4Ashleigh West Kent12.0213 
5Hannah Haugvik Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants12.0712 
6Natasha Purchas Sussex12.2711 
7Sophie Willis Buckinghamshire12.7710 

B (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1Nicole Parcell Hertfordshire11.738 
2Marissa Sims Essex11.967 
3Marcey Winter Surrey12.076 
4Natasha Scott Kent12.435 
5Sophia Obi Middlesex12.744 
6Olivia Allbut Hampshire/Jersey Spartan13.023 
7Rosie O'Brien Buckinghamshire13.112 

300m Hurdles

A

1Anna Croft Buckinghamshire44.4*16 
2Connie Forman Essex45.1*15 
3Stephanie Fisher Surrey45.2*14 
4Jade Fitt Kent45.9*13 
5Hannah Haugvik Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants46.7*12 
6Jessica Lambert Sussex46.7*11 
7Olive Coles Hertfordshire46.9*10 
8Rachel Carter Middlesex47.2*9 

B

1Sophie Willis Buckinghamshire45.7*8 
2Marcey Winter Surrey46.1*7 
3Olivia Allbut Hampshire/Jersey Spartan47.7*6 
4Emily Sharpe Essex48.8*5 
5Laura Stewart Middlesex49.7*4 
6Madeleine Cooper Kent52.2*3 
7Abigail Jones Hertfordshire65.8*2 

4x100m Relay

1Kent
Mhairi Brooks, Magda Cienciala, Katie Woolcott, Immanuela Aliu
47.6616 
2Essex
Rebecca Jeggo, Kendrea Nwaelene, Jazmin Whitehead-Shakes, Eloise Lewis
48.6515 
3Hertfordshire
Ella Wansell, Nicole Parcell, Emily Russell, Melieka Daley
48.7114 
4Surrey
Marcey Winter, Charmont Webster-Tate, Tosin Salami, Denisha Marshall-Brown
48.9513 
5Middlesex
Hannah Hall, Chinwe Iwunze, Sophia Obi, Amy Hillier
49.2112 
6Sussex
Estelle Ireland, Rosa Pitt, Mia Frost, Alyssa White
49.2111 
7Hampshire
Ellie Hodgson, Bobbie Davies, Lydia Sommers, Amber Clare
49.2710 
8Buckinghamshire
Charlotte Bellamy, Tia Margan, Iris-Mae Morse (U15G), Molly Adams
50.589 

4x300m Relay

1Surrey
Katy Ann Mcdonald, Ellie Grove, Mollie O'Sullivan, Mica Powell
2:46.2416 
2Kent
Louise Evans, Asha Root, Eleanor Westell, Grace Scopes
2:46.8315 
3Sussex
Jessica Lambert, Kiera Aslett, Louisa Saunders, Estelle Ireland
2:49.3414 
4Essex
Kyesha Robinson, Amy Fix, Yasmin Robinson, Tara Lewis
2:50.3513 
5Hertfordshire
Olive Coles, Jessica Hurley, Anna-Marie Uzokwe, Scarlett Wager-Leigh
2:51.5912 
6Hampshire
Abigail Dennison, Amber Clare, Olivia Allbut, Maisie Grice
2:51.9111 
7Buckinghamshire
Anna Croft, Sophie Willis, Rhiannon Ward, Annabel Ralston
2:59.6310 

High Jump

A

1Rebecca Hawkins Kent1.7016 
2Louise Reilly Hertfordshire1.6015 
3Britli FrancisU15GSurrey1.6014 
4Mayi Hughes Essex1.5513 
5Hannah Haugvik Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.5512 
6Anna McAllister Middlesex1.5011 
7Catherine Scott Sussex1.5010 

B

1Ashleigh West Kent1.608 
2Amy Thurgood Hertfordshire1.557 
3Bethany Harryman Essex1.556 
4Emily Cornwall Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.405 
5Ellie Walker Sussex1.404 

Pole Vault

A

1Mimi Miles Sussex3.4016 
2Anousha Wardley Surrey3.0015 
3Abigail Pickard Hertfordshire2.7014 
-Jessica SmithU15GEssexNM- 

B

1Natasha Purchas Sussex3.308 
2Amy Thurgood Hertfordshire2.557 
-Shaye EmmettU15GSurreyNM- 

Long Jump

A

1Nicole Parcell Hertfordshire5.7316-1.5
2Pippa Earley Surrey5.6915-0.9
3Molly Adams Buckinghamshire5.3614+0.2
4Eloise Harvey Kent5.1913-0.2
5Lydia Sommers Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants5.0812-1.6
6Connie Forman Essex5.0611-2.0
7Alyssa White Sussex4.9310+0.1
8Ambra Beason Middlesex4.599-0.7

B

1Aye Hussein Surrey5.218-2.6
2Jasmine Anderson Kent4.787+0.1
3Emmi Goldenberg Essex4.746-0.3
4Hannah Dickins Hertfordshire4.575-0.6
5Madeline WiltonU15GHampshire/City of Portsmouth4.504-0.2
6Tia Margan Buckinghamshire4.463-0.4
7Georgia Coleshill Sussex4.442-1.0

Triple Jump

A

1Claudimira Landim Middlesex11.5516-1.9
2Kendrea Nwaelene Essex11.4915+1.1
3Eloise Harvey Kent11.1214-0.6
4Ola Olufeme-Krakue Surrey11.1013-1.1
5Bobbie Davies Hampshire/City of Portsmouth10.9312+0.7
6Ella Sharpe Sussex10.5411-1.0
7Ite Aderoju Buckinghamshire10.1510+1.2
8Hannah Dickins Hertfordshire9.669-0.4

B

1Mayi Hughes Essex11.158+1.5
2Karina Harris Kent10.827+3.4
3Iris-Mae MorseU15GBuckinghamshire10.066-1.1
4Madeline WiltonU15GHampshire/City of Portsmouth9.895+2.8
5Sophie Gunn Sussex9.654-1.4
6Lily Jones Hertfordshire9.5930.0
-Ambra Beason MiddlesexNM- 

Shot

A

1Gaia Osborne Hampshire/City of Portsmouth14.7516 
2Denisha Marshall-Brown Surrey13.2115 
3Eloise Locke Kent13.1014 
4Gabrielle Quigley Essex11.1813 
5Amelia Royce Hertfordshire9.9312 
6Megan Greenfield Middlesex9.2211 
7Larissa Carter Sussex8.2610 
8Ite Aderoju Buckinghamshire7.919 

B

1Amelia Cook Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants13.458 
2Britli FrancisU15GSurrey11.937 
3Philippa Gill Essex10.266 
4Jaratta Adams Kent10.095 
5Mia O'Connell Hertfordshire9.664 
6Abi Hutchby Buckinghamshire7.673 

Discus

A

1Jessica Emery Hertfordshire38.9416 
2Heather Cubbage Hampshire/City of Portsmouth38.0915 
3Tait Jones Surrey37.0614 
4Emily Robinson Sussex36.4213 
5Gabrielle Quigley Essex34.0312 
6Eve Keith Kent32.1011 
7Abi Hutchby Buckinghamshire17.8010 
8Morgan Holder Middlesex16.089 

B

1Rebecca Porter Hertfordshire34.888 
2Denisha Marshall-Brown Surrey32.287 
3Catie Kohler Kent30.816 
4Cerys Thomas Hampshire/City of Portsmouth27.125 
5Eloise Badger Essex25.514 
6Annabel Ralston Buckinghamshire15.993 
-Georgia Langham SussexNM- 

Hammer

A

1Laura Runciman Essex50.4316 
2Vicki Pellett Sussex49.5115 
3Cerys Thomas Hampshire/City of Portsmouth45.7314 
4Sia Banbury Surrey44.7713 
5Demi Beavis Middlesex38.2012 
6Catie Kohler Kent32.3211 
7Amelia Royce Hertfordshire25.6210 
8Annabel Ralston Buckinghamshire21.619 

B

1Larissa Carter Sussex48.498 
2Heather Cubbage Hampshire/City of Portsmouth45.507 
3Jessica Westley Surrey39.676 
4Jacqueline Benson Kent30.195 
5Blythe Pearson Essex28.894 
6Kitty Jones Buckinghamshire21.293 
7Alisha Levy Hertfordshire19.592 

Javelin

A

1Gaia Osborne Hampshire/City of Portsmouth45.0816 
2Eloise Locke Kent41.0115 
3Florence Baulk Surrey36.5214 
4Alisha Levy Hertfordshire36.2113 
5Eloise Walker Buckinghamshire34.8012 
6Emily Robinson Sussex33.8911 
7Emily Wilcock Middlesex32.5010 
8Daisy Partridge Essex32.299 

B

1Paige Macheath Kent39.158 
2Abigail Jones Hertfordshire35.667 
3Maisie Grice Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.35.116 
4Nicola Bell Surrey33.115 
5Olivia Thomas Buckinghamshire31.264 
6Philippa Gill Essex28.173 
-Megan Greenfield MiddlesexNM-