Hampshire Athletics Grand Prix 2016
20 July at Basingstoke
800 metres

Under 13 Boys

Race 1 (Target: 2:13)

1 Bailey Roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:15.90 PB
2 Ryan Martin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:16.90  
3 Josh Smith   Poole 2:17.67  
4 Harry Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:17.70 PB
5 Callum Olden   New Forest Runners 2:24.82  
6 William Parkinson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:29.82  
7 Guy Stevens   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:31.41  

Race 2 (Target: 2:29)

1 Dylan George   Andover 2:26.90 PB
2 Rudi Morrell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:28.22 PB
3 Cameron Walker-Powell   City of Portsmouth 2:36.56  
4 Leon Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:47.49  
5 Thomas Lines   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:48.76  
6 James Ruth   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:54.44  

Under 13 Girls

Race 1 (Target: 2:29)

1 Lucy Gryce   Slough Junior 2:31.18  
2 Megan Hulbert   Southampton 2:32.13  
3 Lucy Hall   Bracknell 2:33.46 PB
4 Darcey Cooper   Bracknell 2:38.07  
5 Olivia Roderick   IIF 2:39.98  
6 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:54.78  

Race 2 (Target: 2:40)

1 Olivia East   City of Portsmouth 2:41.40 PB
2 Verity Macnair   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:43.02  
3 Hattie Locke   City of Portsmouth 2:43.31  
4 Sienna Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:45.76 PB
5 Natalya Smith   New Forest Junior 2:47.05  

Paced Races - All Age Groups

Race 1 (Target: 1:50)

1 Hayden Carter SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:53.81  
2 Daniel Wallis SM Guildford & Godalming 1:55.41  
3 William Crisp U17M Swindon Harriers 1:55.57  
4 Niall Holt SM Southampton 1:56.49  
5 Thomas MacSwayne U20M City of Portsmouth 1:57.24  
6 Daniel Short SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:00.69  
- Matt Gordon SM Havant DNF  

Race 2 (Target: 1:55)

1 Luke Powell U20M Southampton 1:58.35  
2 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.85  
3 Luke Van Oudtshoorn U15B Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:02.61  
4 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:02.65  
5 Sam Metcalf U20M Isle of Wight 2:02.92  
6 Maxwell Cooper U17M Bracknell 2:04.52  
7 Max Satterly U17M Southampton 2:06.89 PB

Race 3 (Target: 2:02)

1 Joseph Bull SM Southampton 2:05.71 PB
2 Tom Mannion U17M Winchester & District 2:06.84 PB
3 James Haggerty U15B Isle of Wight 2:07.14 PB
4 Ben Holdsworth U17M Isle of Wight 2:08.14  
5 Adam Coffin SM Southampton 2:08.23 PB
6 Jacob O'Hara U17M City of Portsmouth 2:09.52  
7 Oliver Hall U15B Bracknell 2:13.60  

Race 4 (Target: 2:08)

1 Christopher Elmer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:06.10 PB
2 Rebecca Bullock U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:11.54 PB
3 Samuel Coles U17M City of Salisbury 2:12.55  
4 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 2:14.39  
5 Ashley Cox SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:14.43  
6 Michael Day U17M Slough Junior 2:20.10  
7 Yasmin Ryder U20W Newbury 2:26.11  
8 Natasha Miles U17W Winchester & District 2:33.30  

Race 5 (Target: 2:13)

1 Joshua Goldfinch U15B City of Portsmouth 2:13.67 PB
2 Maisie Grice U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:14.36 PB
3 Kevin Wheeler SM City of Portsmouth 2:18.04  
4 Sean Harnett U15B New Forest Runners 2:19.01  
5 Kaya Sittampalam Main U15G Bracknell 2:20.90  
6 Theo Lewis U15B Sutton & District 2:21.53  
7 Leon Bradshaw U15B Reading 2:37.18  

Race 6 (Target: 2:17)

1 Chris Dewey M45 Andover 2:19.56 PB
2 Adam O'Hara M35 City of Portsmouth 2:19.92  
3 Andy Gannaway M50 Winchester & District 2:21.85  
4 Isobel Mannion U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:22.49  
5 Poppy Clements U17W Winchester & District 2:25.27  
6 Amy Bream SW Havant 2:26.25  

Race 7 (Target: 2:20)

1 Jon Plomer M40 Stubbington Green Runners 2:14.37 PB
2 Rebecca Poole U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:18.75 PB
3 Oli Morgan U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:20.83 PB
4 Ellie Bacon U17W Isle of Wight 2:21.51 PB
5 Rhiannon Dunlop SW Havant 2:22.21  
6 Harry Stevens U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:22.77 PB
7 Olivia Wiseman U15G City of Portsmouth 2:23.72  
8 Cameron Coveney U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:25.95  
9 Rosie Upton SW Winchester & District 2:26.02  

Race 8 (Target: 2:24)

1 Anna Pettit U15G Team Kennet 2:23.82 PB
2 Steve Brett M45 Andover 2:24.82 PB
3 Bethany Wilson U17W Havant 2:31.21  
4 Sue True W35 Winchester & District 2:31.89  
5 Jenny Rorke U17W Havant 2:32.42  
6 Megan Lines U15G Winchester & District 2:33.78  
7 Maya Gill U17W Southampton 2:35.74  
8 Charlotte Bullard U15G City of Portsmouth 2:38.70  

Race 9 (Target: 2:30)

1 Aidan Pierce U20M Isle of Wight 2:03.63  
2 Ben Matthews U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:28.34 PB
3 Hannah Reed U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:30.23 PB
4 Tom Matthews U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:31.62 PB
5 Lottie Mobbs U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.14 PB
6 Bryony Henshall U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:41.52  
7 Jess Gill SW New Forest Runners 2:44.18  
8 Megan Newton U17W Havant 2:44.61 PB
9 Izzy Buchanan U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:46.82 PB
10 Milly Bacon U15G Isle of Wight 2:48.02  
11 Rebecca Coxhead SW Newbury 2:54.95