UKCAU Inter-Counties Athletics Championships 2016
30/31 July at Bedford International Athletics Stadium
Results - Men

Division 1

1Essex53
2=Middlesex51
2=Yorkshire51
4Berkshire45
5Surrey41
6Hampshire28
7Hertfordshire21
8Kent19
9Cambridgeshire16
10Leicestershire & Rutland15
11Nottinghamshire12
12West District Scotland10

Division 2

1Warwickshire24
2Derbyshire19
3Avon & Somerset16
4=Buckinghamshire12
4=Merseyside12
6Norfolk10
7Sussex9
8Bedfordshire8
9Devon7
10Humberside6
11East District Scotland4
12West Wales1

Division 3

1North Eastern Counties21
2Combined Services20
3Greater Manchester18
4=Cheshire9
4=Suffolk9
6=Dorset8
6=Lancashire8
8Staffordshire7
9Gloucestershire4
-Cornwall0
-Northern Ireland0

Division 4

1Lincolnshire15
2=Northamptonshire12
2=Worcestershire12
4=Oxfordshire7
4=Wiltshire7
-Cumbria0
-East Wales0
-Herefordshire0
-North District Scotland0
-North Wales0
-Shropshire0
-South Wales0

Men's & Women's Aggregate

  MenWomenTotal
1=Essex5352105
1=Yorkshire5154105
3Middlesex514798
4Surrey414788
5Berkshire453580
6Hampshire282654
7Derbyshire193049
8Hertfordshire212748
9Greater Manchester182745
10Sussex93241
11Kent191938
12Warwickshire241034
13North Eastern Counties211233
14Nottinghamshire122032
15Avon & Somerset161531
16Lincolnshire151530
17=Leicestershire & Rutland151328
17=Merseyside121628
19Bedfordshire81826
20Combined Services20525
21West District Scotland101424
22Buckinghamshire121123
23Northamptonshire121022
24=Cambridgeshire16218
24=Worcestershire12618
26Lancashire8917
27Gloucestershire41115
28=Oxfordshire7613
28=Staffordshire7613
30South Wales01212
31=Cheshire9211
31=Norfolk10111
31=Shropshire01111
31=Wiltshire7411
35East District Scotland4610
36=North Wales099
36=Suffolk909
38=Dorset808
38=West Wales178
40=Devon707
40=North District Scotland077
42Humberside606
43Cumbria055
44Cornwall022
45Northern Ireland011
-East Wales000
-Herefordshire000

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1Reece Prescod Enfield & Haringey10.04 Q
2James Griffiths South Wales/Cardiff10.44 Q
3Zanson Plummer Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.49 Q
4Dominic Ashwell Hertfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.64  
5Rico Ewer Northamptonshire/Rugby & Northampton10.75  
6Jack Lawrence Worcestershire/Birchfield Harriers10.80  
7Dewi Hammond Cardiff10.81  

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1Omari Barton-Ellington Enfield & Haringey10.54 Q
2David Bolarinwa Kent/Newham & Essex Beagles10.59 Q
3Jay Raradza Derbyshire/Derby10.61 Q
4Imranur Rahman City of Sheffield & Dearne10.69  
5Subomi Onanuga Thames Valley Harriers10.73  
6Idris Ojuriye Herne Hill Harriers10.94  
7Darryn Jackson Combined Services/UK Armed Forces11.07  

Heat 3 (Wind: no reading)

1Andrew Robertson Avon & Somerset/Sale Harriers Manchester10.29 Q
2Reuben Arthur Enfield & Haringey10.38 Q
3Ben Shields Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne10.49 Q
4Leroy Cain Thames Valley Harriers10.63 q
5Eden Davis Hertfordshire/Herts Phoenix10.74  
6Tope Adeyeye Enfield & Haringey10.87  
7Jerome McIntosh Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne10.94  

Heat 4 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1Theo Etienne Surrey/Hercules Wimbledon10.26 Q
2Deji Tobais Bedfordshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10.42 Q
3Nathan Gilbert Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10.59 Q
4Thomas Williams South Wales/Barry & Vale Harriers10.59 q
5Patrick Kari Kari Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey10.67  
6Lee McLaughlin Croydon Harriers10.74  
7Lee Dollard Southend-on-Sea10.89  
8Yannick Phippen Northamptonshire/Birchfield Harriers10.96  

Heat 5 (Wind: +2.5m/sec)

1Alex Murdock Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets10.44 Q
2Eugene Ayanful Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies10.53 Q
3Ronnie Wells Avon & Somerset/Yeovil Olympiads10.63 Q
4Nayef Iman Sale Harriers Manchester10.84  
5Kyron Williams Enfield & Haringey10.88  
6Makoye Kampengele Nottinghamshire/Notts10.92  
7Onyebuchi Egomonye Combined Services/UK Armed Forces11.14  

Heat 6 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1Samuel Osewa Croydon Harriers10.31 Q
2Kieran Showler-Davis Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants10.38 Q
3David Lima Warwickshire/Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon (BRAT)10.42 Q
4Kyle Ennis Warwickshire/Rugby & Northampton10.63  
5Cameron Starr Southampton10.70  
6Luke Giblin Humberside/Kingston upon Hull10.72  
7Jerwayne Grant Harrow11.07  

Heat 7 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1Joel Fearon Leicestershire & Rutland/Birchfield Harriers10.10 Q
2James Williams Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers10.47 Q
3Confidence Lawson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.52 Q
4Andrew Wright Medway & Maidstone10.62 q
5Emmanuel Stephens Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles10.68  
6Samuel Landsborough Merseyside/Wirral10.83  
7Jordan Glaze London Heathside Runners11.08  

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1Alex Murdock Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets10.36 Q
2Eugene Ayanful Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies10.43 Q
3James Williams Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers10.451 
4Confidence Lawson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.48  
5Omari Barton-Ellington Enfield & Haringey10.53  
6Nathan Gilbert Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10.54  
7Leroy Cain Thames Valley Harriers10.57  

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1Joel Fearon Leicestershire & Rutland/Birchfield Harriers10.02 Q
2Samuel Osewa Croydon Harriers10.30 Q
3Reuben Arthur Enfield & Haringey10.31 q
4Ben Shields Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne10.442 
5James Griffiths South Wales/Cardiff10.50  
6Jay Raradza Derbyshire/Derby10.57  
7Andrew Wright Medway & Maidstone10.59  

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1Andrew Robertson Avon & Somerset/Sale Harriers Manchester10.18 Q
2Theo Etienne Surrey/Hercules Wimbledon10.26 Q
3Deji Tobais Bedfordshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10.31 q
4David Lima Warwickshire/Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon (BRAT)10.333 
5Kieran Showler-Davis Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants10.35  
6Zanson Plummer Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.48  
7Ronnie Wells Avon & Somerset/Yeovil Olympiads10.54  
8Thomas Williams South Wales/Barry & Vale Harriers10.65  

FINAL (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1Joel Fearon Leicestershire & Rutland/Birchfield Harriers9.969 
2Andrew Robertson Avon & Somerset/Sale Harriers Manchester10.157 
3Theo Etienne Surrey/Hercules Wimbledon10.316 
4Reuben Arthur Enfield & Haringey10.33  
5Samuel Osewa Croydon Harriers10.35  
6Alex Murdock Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets10.36  
7Deji Tobais Bedfordshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10.485 
8Eugene Ayanful Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies10.524 

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.5m/sec)

1Elliott Powell Leicestershire & Rutland/Leicester Coritanian21.08 Q
2Gerald Matthew Bedfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers21.22 Q
3Leroy Cain Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers21.51 Q
4Andrew Wright Medway & Maidstone21.63 q
5Aaron Adom Buckinghamshire/Marshall Milton Keynes21.77  
6Jerome McIntosh Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne21.82  
7Peter Phillips Herne Hill Harriers22.07  
-Onyebuchi Egomonye Combined Services/UK Armed ForcesDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1Ben Snaith Cambridgeshire/Enfield & Haringey21.08 Q
2Patrick Kari Kari Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey21.20 Q
3Owen Smith Cardiff21.46 Q
4Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens Sussex/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers21.64 q
5Owen Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants21.68 q
6Andrew Mellon Liverpool Harriers21.86  
7Makoye Kampengele Nottinghamshire/Notts22.14  
8Tor Bennett -Williams Staffordshire/Wolverhampton & Bilston23.23  

Heat 3 (Wind: +3.4m/sec)

1Antonio Infantino Hertfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers20.66 Q
2David Lima Warwickshire/Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon (BRAT)20.86 Q
3James Williams Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers21.32 Q
4Samuel Landsborough Merseyside/Wirral21.51 q
5Aaron Shearer Greater Manchester/Trafford21.98  
6Gareth Hopkins South Wales/Cardiff21.99  
7Yannick Phippen Northamptonshire/Birchfield Harriers21.99  
8Jamie Robinson Hampshire/Southampton22.31  

Heat 4 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1Tommy Ramdhan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers21.12 Q
2Nicholas Atwell Herne Hill Harriers21.85 Q
3Peter Shand Staffordshire/Birchfield Harriers22.08 Q
4Luke Giblin Humberside/Kingston upon Hull22.14  
5Omololu Abiodun Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies22.30  
6Jerwayne Grant Harrow22.71  
-Joel Richardson TraffordDNF  

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1Antonio Infantino Hertfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers20.81 Q
2David Lima Warwickshire/Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon (BRAT)20.85 Q
3Tommy Ramdhan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers21.12 Q
4James Williams Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers21.41 q
5Owen Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants21.742 
6Peter Shand Staffordshire/Birchfield Harriers21.811 
7Nicholas Atwell Herne Hill Harriers23.19  
-Samuel Landsborough Merseyside/WirralDNS  

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1Patrick Kari Kari Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey21.09 Q
2Elliott Powell Leicestershire & Rutland/Leicester Coritanian21.13 Q
3Ben Snaith Cambridgeshire/Enfield & Haringey21.17 Q
4Gerald Matthew Bedfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers21.26 q
5Leroy Cain Thames Valley Harriers21.74  
6Owen Smith Cardiff21.86  
7Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens Sussex/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers21.90  
-Andrew Wright Medway & MaidstoneDNS  

FINAL (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1Antonio Infantino Hertfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers20.649 
2Joshua Grace Surrey/Aldershot Farnham & District21.037 
3Patrick Kari Kari Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey21.166 
4Ben Snaith Cambridgeshire/Enfield & Haringey21.185 
5James Williams Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers21.334 
6Gerald Matthew Bedfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers21.493 

400m

Heat 1

1Conrad Williams Kent/Kent47.66 Q
2Joseph Reid South Wales/Cardiff48.14 Q
3Jordan Layne Buckinghamshire/Wycombe Phoenix Harriers48.53 Q
4Will Snook Essex/Harlow48.83 Q
5Peter De'Ath Hertfordshire/Stevenage & North Herts50.13  
6Jonathan Hughes Leicestershire & Rutland/Leicester Coritanian51.63  
-Tor Bennett -Williams Staffordshire/Wolverhampton & BilstonDQ (rule 163.3a)

Heat 2

1Oliver Smith Sussex/Chichester Runners48.20 Q
2Alex Boyce Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers48.60 Q
3Marcus Hunt Essex/Chelmsford49.00 Q
4Charlie Roe Sussex/Chichester Runners49.11 Q
5Harrison Pocock Hampshire/City of Portsmouth50.26  
6Travis Christie Staffordshire/Wolverhampton & Bilston51.09  
-Alhagie-Salim Drammeh Combined Services/UK Armed ForcesDNF  

Heat 3

1Danny Higham Merseyside/Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H48.43 Q
2Patrick Swan East District Scotland/Chirnside Chasers48.63 Q
3Dale Willis Combined Services/UK Armed Forces48.86 Q
4Wayne Ashall Lancashire/Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H48.89 Q
5Keith Turner Newham & Essex Beagles48.94 q
6Rick Beardsell Greater Manchester/Trafford49.23 q
7Krishawn Aiken Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey49.27  

Heat 4

1Alex Haydock-Wilson Berkshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow47.85 Q
2Lee Thompson Nottinghamshire/Rotherham Harriers48.49 Q
3Nicholas Atwell Herne Hill Harriers48.70 Q
4Nik Kanonik Gloucestershire/Birchfield Harriers48.77 Q
5Sam Hazel Bedfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers48.82 q
6Louis O'Connor Nottinghamshire/Notts49.72  

Heat 5

1Christian Byron Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers48.33 Q
2Joseph Brier West Wales/Swansea Harriers48.87 Q
3Niclas Baker Middlesex/Crawley48.94 Q
4Mark Cottam Avon & Somerset/Bristol & West49.06 Q
5Peter Phillips Herne Hill Harriers49.20 q
6Emmanuel Sosanya Newham & Essex Beagles49.73  

Semi-Final 1

1Conrad Williams Kent/Kent46.68 Q
2Nicholas Atwell Herne Hill Harriers48.16 Q
3Lee Thompson Nottinghamshire/Rotherham Harriers48.31  
4Joseph Reid South Wales/Cardiff48.62  
5Dale Willis Combined Services/UK Armed Forces49.59  
6Mark Cottam Avon & Somerset/Bristol & West49.59  
7Rick Beardsell Greater Manchester/Trafford49.61  
8Wayne Ashall Lancashire/Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H49.81  

Semi-Final 2

1Alex Haydock-Wilson Berkshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow47.51 Q
2Jordan Layne Buckinghamshire/Wycombe Phoenix Harriers47.70 Q
3Alex Boyce Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers47.74 q
4Peter Phillips Herne Hill Harriers48.30 q
5Will Snook Essex/Harlow48.343 
6Danny Higham Merseyside/Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H48.78  
7Charlie Roe Sussex/Chichester Runners49.23  
8Niclas Baker Middlesex/Crawley50.19  

Semi-Final 3

1Christian Byron Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers48.25 Q
2Patrick Swan East District Scotland/Chirnside Chasers48.41 Q
3Oliver Smith Sussex/Chichester Runners48.432 
4Joseph Brier West Wales/Swansea Harriers48.491 
5Nik Kanonik Gloucestershire/Birchfield Harriers49.09  
6Sam Hazel Bedfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers49.31  
7Marcus Hunt Essex/Chelmsford49.33  
8Keith Turner Newham & Essex Beagles49.58  

FINAL

1Conrad Williams Kent/Kent47.119 
2Alex Haydock-Wilson Berkshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow47.797 
3Christian Byron Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers47.886 
4Nicholas Atwell Herne Hill Harriers48.16  
5Jordan Layne Buckinghamshire/Wycombe Phoenix Harriers48.235 
6Patrick Swan East District Scotland/Chirnside Chasers48.994 
7Peter Phillips Herne Hill Harriers49.07  

800m

Heat 1

1Max Wharton Liverpool Harriers1:52.04 Q
2Nzimah Akpan Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers1:52.57 Q
3Finley Bigg Brighton Phoenix1:52.70 Q
4Hayden Carter Combined Services/Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.02 q
5Louis Rawlings Cambridgeshire/Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.42  
6James Fradley Staffordshire/Newcastle Staffs1:53.762 
7Adrian Bailes North Eastern Counties/Birtley1:54.13  
8Nicholas Armstrong Bexley1:54.75  
9Andrew Mariani Woodford Green with Essex Ladies1:57.38  
10James O'Brien Staffordshire/Cannock & Stafford2:00.86  

Heat 2

1Adam Wright Northamptonshire/Rugby & Northampton1:52.05 Q
2Richard Charles Middlesex/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers1:52.11 Q
3Andrew Smith Yorkshire/Pudsey & Bramley1:52.49 Q
4Daniel Mees Cambridgeshire/Peterborough1:53.17 q
5Paul Scanlan Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies1:53.961 
6Victor Nutakor Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles1:54.15  
7James McCrae Nene Valley Harriers1:54.57  
8Jordan Bransberg Yorkshire/Skyrac1:54.57  
9Jacob Brown Cheshire/Vale Royal1:54.85  
10Paul Clifford Combined Services/UK Armed Forces2:01.54  

FINAL

1Max Wharton Liverpool Harriers1:51.88  
2Hayden Carter Combined Services/Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.479 
3Richard Charles Middlesex/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers1:52.607 
4Finley Bigg Brighton Phoenix1:52.80  
5Andrew Smith Yorkshire/Pudsey & Bramley1:53.856 
6Adam Wright Northamptonshire/Rugby & Northampton1:54.055 
7Daniel Mees Cambridgeshire/Peterborough1:54.934 
-Nzimah Akpan Merseyside/Liverpool HarriersDNF3 

1 mile

1Alex Tovey Berkshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:07.229 
2Jack Hallas Yorkshire/Birchfield Harriers4:07.437 
3Adam Hickey Essex/Southend-on-Sea4:08.496 
4Zachary Lanigan AUSTRALIA4:08.56  
5Michael Wilson North Eastern Counties/Sunderland Harriers4:09.165 
6Joe Wilkinson Lincolnshire/Lincoln Wellington4:10.654 
7Andy Benson Lancashire/Preston Harriers4:14.223 
8Piers Copeland Dorset/Wimborne4:14.412 
9Jamie Grose Dorset/Poole4:17.97  
10Tom Bowerman Hampshire/Aldershot Farnham & District4:18.531 
11Thomas MacSwayne Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4:19.04  
12Scott Greeves Norfolk/City of Norwich4:19.95  
13Adam Peacock Combined Services/UK Armed Forces4:20.90  
14Sparrow Morley North Eastern Counties/Sunderland Harriers4:21.63  
15James Bellward Combined Services/UK Armed Forces4:22.40  
16Adam Wilson Yate & District4:34.30  
17Jack Gladman Stevenage & North Herts5:07.80  
18Ewan Waite Gateshead Harriers5:13.60  

5000m

1Richard Weir Derbyshire/Derby14:18.919 
2Mohamud Aadan Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers14:27.037 
3Shaun Antell Devon/Bideford14:52.746 
4William Richardson Worcestershire/Birchfield Harriers14:59.545 
5Berihu Hadera Devon/Exmouth Harriers15:04.70  
6Joe Wilkinson Lincolnshire/Lincoln Wellington15:21.764 
7Andy Burn North Eastern Counties/Jarrow & Hebburn15:32.003 

3000m Steeplechase

1Tom Horton Cheshire/Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield8:58.819 
2Alexander Teuten Hampshire/City of Portsmouth9:01.437 
3Adam Kirk-Smith Middlesex/London Heathside Runners9:09.496 
4Daniel Eckersley Lancashire/Kingston & Poly Harriers9:16.485 
5Alex Milne Hertfordshire/Enfield & Haringey9:19.694 
6Nick Earl Norfolk/City of Norwich9:21.103 
7Jonathan Goringe Northamptonshire/Birchfield Harriers9:26.952 
8Jack Hutchens Devon/North Devon9:28.371 
9William Mycroft Cambridgeshire/Enfield & Haringey9:29.79  
10Sullivan Smith Cambridgeshire/Swansea Harriers9:32.23  
11David Westbury Combined Services/UK Armed Forces9:37.71  
12James Senior Norfolk/City of Norwich9:39.29  
13Tomaz Plibersek Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies9:41.10  
14Edward Mason Hampshire/Guernsey Island9:43.10  
15Andy Whitwam Combined Services/UK Armed Forces9:56.92  
16John Tayleur Herne Hill Harriers10:13.66  
17Calum Upton Winchester & District10:21.35  
-Jermaine Mays Basingstoke & Mid HantsDNF  

110m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1Khai Riley-La Borde Essex/Enfield & Haringey13.83 Q
2Jack Hatton Berkshire/Reading14.30 Q
3Jack Kirby Middlesex/Harrow14.31 Q
4David Feeney Derbyshire/Amber Valley & Erewash14.38 q
5Chris Hall Surrey/Kingston & Poly Harriers16.08  

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1David Omoregie Cardiff13.53 Q
2Jake Porter Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers13.91 Q
3Andy Blow Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants14.19 Q
4Miguel Perera Hertfordshire/Harrow14.66 q
5Max Everest Cambridgeshire/Nene Valley Harriers14.941 

FINAL (Wind: +2.7m/sec)

1David Omoregie Cardiff13.37  
2Khai Riley-La Borde Essex/Enfield & Haringey13.739 
3Jake Porter Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers13.867 
4Andy Blow Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants14.126 
5Jack Hatton Berkshire/Reading14.135 
6Jack Kirby Middlesex/Harrow14.234 
7David Feeney Derbyshire/Amber Valley & Erewash14.263 
8Miguel Perera Hertfordshire/Harrow14.892 

400m Hurdles

Heat 1

1Richard Yates Greater Manchester/City of Sheffield & Dearne51.09 Q
2Jack Houghton Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne52.69 Q
3Connor Henderson West District Scotland/Glasgow City53.20 Q
4Lennox Thompson Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles53.40 q
5Joe Fuggle Sussex/Tonbridge54.13 q
6Niall Carney Warwickshire/Solihull & Small Heath54.401 
7Oliver Robinson Yorkshire/Bingley Harriers54.86  
8Daniel Njai North Eastern Counties/Blyth Running Club57.02  

Heat 2

1Jacob Paul Surrey/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow52.54 Q
2Matthew Sumner City of Plymouth52.84 Q
3Sean Adams Hampshire/Southampton52.99 Q
4Tom Moakes Nottinghamshire/Notts54.94  
5Sam Shore Belgrave Harriers55.23  
6Travis Christie Staffordshire/Wolverhampton & Bilston55.59  
7Tom Parry Kingston & Poly Harriers56.73  

FINAL

1Richard Yates Greater Manchester/City of Sheffield & Dearne50.649 
2Jack Houghton Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne51.047 
3Jacob Paul Surrey/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow51.166 
4Matthew Sumner City of Plymouth51.77  
5Connor Henderson West District Scotland/Glasgow City53.645 
6Lennox Thompson Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles54.104 
7Sean Adams Hampshire/Southampton54.703 
8Joe Fuggle Sussex/Tonbridge60.462 

3000m Walk

1Daniel King Essex/Colchester Harriers12:46.569 
2Chris Snook Hampshire/Aldershot Farnham & District13:36.707 
3Mark Williams Liverpool Harriers14:08.51  
4Jonathan Hobbs Ashford14:28.79  
5Dwane Butterly Derbyshire/Leicester Walking Club15:51.426 
6Steve Allen Hertfordshire/Barnet & District17:29.615 
-Cameron Corbishley Kent/Medway & MaidstoneDQ4(rule 230.7a)

High Jump

1Mike Edwards Greater Manchester/Birchfield Harriers2.209 
2Tom Gale Wiltshire/Team Bath2.107 
3Jonathan Broom-Edwards Newham & Essex Beagles2.10  
4Ryan Bonifas Berkshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2.056 
5Adam Wall Avon & Somerset/Bristol & West2.055 
6William Grimsey Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey2.054 
7Joshua Hewett Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers2.003 
8James Taylor Leicestershire & Rutland/Charnwood1.902 
8Elior Harris Hertfordshire/Stevenage & North Herts1.901 
8Matthew Ashley Nottinghamshire/Notts1.90  
11Sam Hewitt Berkshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1.90  
11Joel Khan Worcestershire/Worcester1.90  

Pole Vault

1Jack Phipps Surrey/Birchfield Harriers5.159 
2Nick Cruchley Worcestershire/Halesowen5.157 
3Charlie Myers North Eastern Counties/Middlesbrough (Mandale)5.056 
4Cameron Walker-Shepherd Combined Services/UK Armed Forces5.055 
5Nicolas Cole Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne4.954 
6Liam Yarwood Essex/Sale Harriers Manchester4.853 
7Samuel Bass-Cooper Hampshire/Southampton4.652 
8Tom Farres Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4.55  
9Ethan Walsh Leicestershire & Rutland/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers4.551 
10George Turner Sussex/Crawley4.15  
11George Heppinstall Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne4.15  
12Ian Parkinson Buckinghamshire/Wycombe Phoenix Harriers3.95  

Long Jump

1Daniel Gardiner Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne7.969(+1.6)
2Paul Ogun Surrey/Croydon Harriers7.797(+1.6)
3Bradley Pickup Dorset/Newham & Essex Beagles7.506(+2.0)
4Ogo Anochirionye Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers7.265(+3.6)
5Trevor Alexanderson Northamptonshire/Corby7.154(+2.1)
6Reynold Banigo Yorkshire/Leeds City7.133(+0.7)
7James Lelliott Dorset/Bournemouth7.12 (+1.8)
8Onyebuchi Egomonye Combined Services/UK Armed Forces6.982(+1.8)
9Jordan Kelly Merseyside/Birchfield Harriers6.771(+1.4)
10Rob Woolgar Bournemouth6.77 (+1.6)
11Joel Grenfell Cambridgeshire/Peterborough6.72 (+1.3)
12Mark Cryer Kent/Blackheath & Bromley Harriers6.63 (+1.8)
13Tobi Adeniyi Kent/Cambridge Harriers6.41 (+3.4)
-Scott Hall North Eastern Counties/Gateshead HarriersNM  

Triple Jump

1Benjamin Williams Sale Harriers Manchester16.07 (+1.4)
2Jonathan Sawyers Berkshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow15.519(+0.2)
3Nathan Douglas Oxfordshire/Oxford City15.507(+1.7)
4Thalosang Tshireletso Woodford Green with Essex Ladies15.26 (+1.3)
5Joshua Bones Humberside/Scunthorpe & District14.926(+1.9)
6Chuko Cribb Buckinghamshire/Marshall Milton Keynes14.875(+1.5)
7Robert Sutherland Buckinghamshire/Wycombe Phoenix Harriers14.77 (+0.4)
8Lewis Guest Avon & Somerset/Yeovil Olympiads14.704(-0.5)
9Mitchel Kirby Leicestershire & Rutland/Leicester Coritanian14.303(+1.0)
10Peter Kirabo Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies13.802(+0.8)
11Joseph Gilkes Warwickshire/Coventry Godiva Harriers13.261(+1.1)
-Kevin Brown Essex/Southend-on-SeaNM  
-Seun Okome Greater Manchester/Sale Harriers ManchesterNM  
-Jason Richards - Thompson Middlesex/Victoria Park Harriers & Tower HamletsNM  
-Shenten Enoe Combined Services/UK Armed ForcesNM  

Shot

1Scott Lincoln Yorkshire/City of York19.359 
2Anthony Oshodi Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies16.127 
3Youcef Zatat Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies15.67  
4Martin Tinkler Cambridgeshire/Nene Valley Harriers14.216 
5Sam Heawood Sussex/Crawley14.205 
6Archie Leeming Basildon13.39  

Discus

1Greg Thompson Middlesex/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers56.509 
2Alan Toward North Eastern Counties/City of Sheffield & Dearne56.227 
3Matthew Blandford Kent/Blackheath & Bromley Harriers55.686 
4Angus McInroy West District Scotland/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers53.015 
5Najee Fox Staffordshire/Birchfield Harriers52.894 
6Mark Plowman Combined Services/Sheffield Running Club52.063 
7Christopher Linque Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies50.832 
8Devon Douglas Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies48.45  
9Niklas Aarre Northamptonshire/Birchfield Harriers43.961 
10Daniel Fleming Yorkshire/City of York43.59  
11Christopher Line Hertfordshire/Dacorum & Tring42.71  
12Forrest Francis Leicestershire & Rutland/Leicester Coritanian42.29  

Hammer

1Taylor Campbell Berkshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow68.599 
2Chris Shorthouse Nottinghamshire/Birchfield Harriers66.937 
3Craig Murch Warwickshire/Rugby & Northampton65.376 
4Callum Brown Norfolk/City of Norwich63.925 
5Tim Williams Gloucestershire/Gloucester60.564 
6Alex Warner Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles60.273 
7Michael Painter Norfolk/Newham & Essex Beagles59.842 
8Jamie Kuehnel Berkshire/Newbury55.09  
9Thomas Head Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles53.65  
10Jason Robinson Derbyshire/Derby53.471 
11Jacob Lange Gloucestershire/Gloucester52.82  
12Ben Jones Combined Services/UK Armed Forces50.53  
13Ashley Andrews East Wales/Worcester45.39  

Javelin

1Harry Hughes Suffolk/West Suffolk74.409 
2Joe Dunderdale Lincolnshire/Sheffield & Dearne69.887 
3Gavin Johnson-Assoon Surrey/Herne Hill Harriers69.366 
4Greg Millar Nottinghamshire/Birchfield Harriers67.495 
5George Davies Yorkshire/City of York66.124 
6Craig Lacy Middlesex/Birchfield Harriers62.793 
7Matthew George Buckinghamshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow60.562 
8Allandre Johnson Middlesex/Herne Hill Harriers58.00  
9Marshall Childs Suffolk/Ipswich Harriers56.29  
10William Trimble Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers54.11  
11Shenton Enoe Combined Services/UK Armed Forces52.391 
12Sonny Nash Kent/Medway & Maidstone51.29  
-Luke Angell Berkshire/Team KennetNM