South of England AA Under 15 Inter-Counties 2016
21 August at Horspath, Oxford
Results - Boys

Team Scores

1Middlesex67
2=Essex58
2=Hampshire58
4Kent55
5Hertfordshire54
6Sussex42
7Buckinghamshire39
8Berkshire38
9Norfolk19
10Bedfordshire18
11Surrey16
12Cambridgeshire13
13Cornwall10
14Dorset6
15Suffolk5
16Oxfordshire3
-Devon0
-Somerset0
-Wiltshire0

Combined Scores

  BoysGirlsTotal
1Middlesex6754.5121.5
2Essex5858116
3Kent5541.596.5
4Hampshire583694
5Hertfordshire5426.580.5
6Berkshire383068
7Buckinghamshire392362
8Sussex4211.553.5
9Surrey163450
10Bedfordshire182341
11Norfolk191635
12Cambridgeshire131730
13Dorset62026
14Oxfordshire32023
15Suffolk51419
16Cornwall10717
-Devon000
-Somerset000
-Wiltshire000

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.0m/sec)

1Joshua OshunrindeKent11.39 Q
2Andrew NicolaouMiddlesex11.94 Q
3Tyreece SimpsonNorfolk11.97 Q
4Jack SpencerOxfordshire12.07 q
5Sam WrightSuffolk12.35  
6Hugo WallaceBuckinghamshire12.35  
-Lewis NaptinDorsetDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.0m/sec)

1Toby MakoyawoHertfordshire11.65 Q
2Richard OlaniyanEssex11.92 Q
3Luke TurnerBerkshire12.16 Q
4Ethan CarrickSussex12.25 q
5Cameron RaynerBedfordshire12.50  
6Rhys Pritchard-JonesCambridgeshire12.94  

Final (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1Joshua OshunrindeKent11.348 
2Toby MakoyawoHertfordshire11.557 
3Andrew NicolaouMiddlesex11.696 
4Tyreece SimpsonNorfolk11.965 
5Richard OlaniyanEssex11.984 
6Luke TurnerBerkshire12.153 
7Ethan CarrickSussex12.332 
8Jack SpencerOxfordshire12.341 

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1Micah AgyepongMiddlesex24.07 Q
2Akin AkinbohEssex24.51 Q
3Finley RyvesHampshire/Southampton24.61 Q
4Luke TurnerBerkshire24.76 q
5Jamie BrownNorfolk25.19 q
6Adam LindoSussex25.26  
7Cameron RaynerBedfordshire25.27  
-Rhys Pritchard-JonesCambridgeshireDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.7m/sec)

1Toby MakoyawoHertfordshire24.45 Q
2Korben FentyBuckinghamshire25.35 Q
3Ernest LakeKent25.62 Q
4Connor DannCornwall25.75  
5Jacob CoxDorset26.20  
6Daniel GiffordOxfordshire26.87  
-Franco GiustiSuffolkDNS  

Final (Wind: -0.6m/sec)

1Toby MakoyawoHertfordshire23.978 
2Akin AkinbohEssex24.317 
3Finley RyvesHampshire/Southampton24.556 
4Micah AgyepongMiddlesex24.635 
5Korben FentyBuckinghamshire24.704 
6Luke TurnerBerkshire24.943 
7Ernest LakeKent25.562 
8Jamie BrownNorfolk25.931 

300m

Heat 1

1Ben KerwinEssex38.38 Q
2Maltietie FusseiniMiddlesex38.71 Q
3Luke BurfordHertfordshire39.10 Q
4Ashley EvansBedfordshire39.49 q
5Connor NealKent39.54 q
6Samuel MarkBuckinghamshire40.58  
7Charlie WilliamsNorfolk40.74  

Heat 2

1Ben PattisonHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants38.16 Q
2Moyo DaramolaSussex39.00 Q
3Ben JonesDorset39.33 Q
4Connor DannCornwall40.49  
5Adam CoatesSurrey40.77  
6Cameron BaileySuffolk47.35  

Final

1Moyo DaramolaSussex37.808 
2Maltietie FusseiniMiddlesex38.607 
3Ben JonesDorset38.706 
4Luke BurfordHertfordshire39.005 
5Ashley EvansBedfordshire40.804 
6Connor NealKent41.003 
-Ben KerwinEssexDQ Rule 163.3a
-Ben PattisonHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid HantsDNS  

800m

Heat 1

1Laurance EdwardsMiddlesex2:08.84 Q
2Thomas PalmerEssex2:09.27 Q
3Robert SucklingKent2:09.78 Q
4Cameron ReidBuckinghamshire2:12.79 q
5OJ ParmenterCambridgeshire2:15.50 q
-Samuel CharigHampshire/City of PortsmouthDNS  

Heat 2

1Marvin TchangwaBerkshire2:13.19 Q
2Joe SmithSussex2:14.44 Q
3Tyler BilyardNorfolk2:15.75 Q
4Freddie ShiretHertfordshire2:17.59  
5Alec WilsonSuffolk2:25.66  
6Alexander PenningtonOxfordshire2:30.05  

Final

1Joe SmithSussex2:02.698 
2Laurance EdwardsMiddlesex2:02.757 
3Thomas PalmerEssex2:03.886 
4Robert SucklingKent2:06.715 
5Tyler BilyardNorfolk2:08.664 
6Marvin TchangwaBerkshire2:09.303 
7Cameron ReidBuckinghamshire2:12.582 
8OJ ParmenterCambridgeshire2:15.761 

1500m

1Daniel RileyEssex4:23.998 
2Henry McLuckieHampshire/Isle of Wight4:24.267 
3Sam BickerstaffMiddlesex4:25.686 
4Oscar MillardSurrey4:26.815 
5Angus WilliamsBuckinghamshire4:29.344 
6Archie MayKent4:29.413 
7David DowCambridgeshire4:31.382 
8Ben WaltersSussex4:32.681 
9Harry O'DonaghueDorset4:34.48  
10James McLaughlinBerkshire4:36.64  
11William MahoneyNorfolk4:39.50  
12Jack GoodyearBedfordshire4:48.55  
13Henry InsleyOxfordshire5:04.02  
-David StoneHertfordshireDNS  
-Nathan GoddardSuffolkDNS  

80m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1Ralph WilliamsHertfordshire11.64 Q
2Caelan RajuKent11.93 Q
3Stephen SimmondsBedfordshire11.99 Q
4Jack SpencerOxfordshire12.06 q
5Daniel AnimashaunBerkshire13.41  
6Spike GleaveSussex14.53  

Heat 2 (Wind: +3.6m/sec)

1Daniel KnightEssex11.22 Q
2Charlie BrownHampshire/Winchester & District11.86 Q
3Edward BrophyCambridgeshire11.92 Q
4Samuel Turner-O'TooleBuckinghamshire12.60 q
-Harvey KitchenMiddlesexDNF  
-Tyler BilyardNorfolkDNS  

Final (Wind: -2.5m/sec)

1Daniel KnightEssex11.308 
2Ralph WilliamsHertfordshire11.707 
3Caelan RajuKent11.906 
4Edward BrophyCambridgeshire12.005 
5Stephen SimmondsBedfordshire12.004 
6Charlie BrownHampshire/Winchester & District12.203 
7Jack SpencerOxfordshire12.502 
8Samuel Turner-O'TooleBuckinghamshire12.601 

High Jump

1Dominic OgbechieMiddlesex1.898CBP
2Samuel FeatherstoneBuckinghamshire1.757 
3=Harrison ThorneBerkshire1.755.5 
3=Rico CottellKent1.755.5 
5Callum GregsonHampshire/Southampton1.704 
6Harry Rienecker-FoundSussex1.703 
7Luke MannSurrey1.552 
8Samir AshrafEssex1.551 
9Charlie GreenNorfolk1.45  

Pole Vault

1Zamaan DudhiaHertfordshire3.308 
2Tolo Ayo-OjoSurrey3.307 
3Max YoungBerkshire3.005.5 
3Pedro GleadallKent3.005.5 
5William SnashallSussex2.804 
6Ben ParkerCornwall2.803 
7Samir AshrafEssex2.602 
8Jonathan RuggMiddlesex2.601 

Long Jump

1Dominic OgbechieMiddlesex6.418(-1.5)
2Rob ThomasHampshire/Jersey Spartan6.107(-0.1)
3Josh WoodsHertfordshire5.856(+0.2)
4Myles XavierKent5.525(-1.8)
5Adam LindoSussex5.524(-3.6)
6Harrison ThorneBerkshire5.383(+0.1)
7Adam CoatesSurrey5.342(+1.6)
8Michael AkhingbeEssex5.311(+1.0)
9Korben FentyBuckinghamshire5.15 (-1.7)
10Rudi StevensNorfolk5.05 (-1.3)
11Harry SmithCambridgeshire5.04 (+0.9)
12Connor DannCornwall4.61 (+0.4)

Triple Jump

1Oluwasubomi BelloMiddlesex12.078(-1.4)
2Anthony GeorgeEssex12.027(-0.3)
3Samuel Turner-O'TooleBuckinghamshire11.746(-2.0)
4Charlie WilliamsNorfolk11.155(+1.5)
5Odera UmeugojiHertfordshire11.124(-0.5)
6Matthew GalbraithHampshire/City of Portsmouth10.943(-2.2)
7Alec WilsonSuffolk10.602(-1.2)
8Benjamin NobleBedfordshire10.321(-1.6)
9Harry SmithCambridgeshire10.31 (+0.8)

Shot

1Kye Charlton BrownBedfordshire13.668 
2Kameron DuxburyHampshire/City of Portsmouth13.647 
3Scott MacNaughtonMiddlesex13.486 
4James GardnerBerkshire12.875 
5Tyreece SimpsonNorfolk12.804 
6David KoffiHertfordshire12.733 
7Michael BurfootKent12.372 
8Ben ShackletonCambridgeshire12.021 
9Finlay HallEssex11.01  
10Charlie FinnieSussex10.84  
11Aaron WorganCornwall9.89  
12James Alan FrithBuckinghamshire9.40  

Discus

1Joshua DouglasHampshire/Southampton42.288 
2Aaron WorganCornwall37.437 
3Tom MiltonEssex34.606 
4Sam IllsleySussex33.565 
5Matthew CollingridgeMiddlesex32.774 
6Arjun GhoshKent31.843 
7Joel CableBerkshire31.672 
8Kieran GayleBedfordshire29.251 
9James Ericsson-NichollsBuckinghamshire28.45  
10Michael Van HarenSuffolk27.78  
11Kai TunstallHertfordshire26.98  
12Ben ShackletonCambridgeshire26.29  
13Tolu Ayo-OjoSurrey20.45  

Hammer

1Tom MiltonEssex52.768 
2James Ericsson-NichollsBuckinghamshire48.547 
3Joshua DouglasHampshire/Southampton46.726 
4Sam IllsleySussex46.425 
5Ben ShackletonCambridgeshire39.614 
6James GardnerBerkshire38.693 
7Christian WarbyHertfordshire35.672 
8Arjun GhoshKent32.611 
9Tashan Smith-HarleyMiddlesex29.95  
10Arthur KnightNorfolk28.07  
11Alex ChiltonSurrey12.94  

Javelin

1Archie GoodliffBuckinghamshire52.188 
2Josh WiseHampshire/Southampton51.677 
3Pedro GleadallKent51.146 
4Joel CableBerkshire48.415 
5Rohan OyewoleHertfordshire46.994 
6Callum JonesSuffolk42.133 
7Ivo PittsSussex41.382 
8Louis DaviesMiddlesex41.251 
9Ben JonesDorset38.91  
10Ben GravesNorfolk37.07  
11Edward BrophyCambridgeshire34.52  
12Cameron RolphSurrey29.45  
13Ashley EvansBedfordshire27.73