South of England AA Under 15 Inter-Counties 2016
21 August at Horspath, Oxford
Results - Girls

Team Scores

1Essex58
2Middlesex54.5
3Kent41.5
4Hampshire36
5Surrey34
6Berkshire30
7Hertfordshire26.5
8=Bedfordshire23
8=Buckinghamshire23
10=Dorset20
10=Oxfordshire20
12Cambridgeshire17
13Norfolk16
14Suffolk14
15Sussex11.5
16Cornwall7
-Devon0
-Somerset0
-Wiltshire0

Combined Scores

  BoysGirlsTotal
1Middlesex6754.5121.5
2Essex5858116
3Kent5541.596.5
4Hampshire583694
5Hertfordshire5426.580.5
6Berkshire383068
7Buckinghamshire392362
8Sussex4211.553.5
9Surrey163450
10Bedfordshire182341
11Norfolk191635
12Cambridgeshire131730
13Dorset62026
14Oxfordshire32023
15Suffolk51419
16Cornwall10717
-Devon000
-Somerset000
-Wiltshire000

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1Shiann Brock-WaltersKent12.34 Q
2Nayanna Dubarry-GayMiddlesex12.38 Q
3Christa HetheringtonHertfordshire13.02 Q
4Samantha MuchinaCambridgeshire13.26 q
5Emily WhybrowBerkshire13.71  
6Charlie MooreSuffolk13.72  
7Zoe LovibondOxfordshire14.02  
-Lucy AllenCornwallDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)

1Angel AsareSurrey12.93 Q
2Evie WrightEssex13.02 Q
3Tyanna DaleBuckinghamshire13.17 Q
4Olivia RussellBedfordshire13.20 q
5Serena GraceNorfolk13.27  
6Shania MartlewSussex13.53  
7Amelia SpryHampshire/City of Portsmouth13.80  
8Rebecca HannibalDorset13.83  

Final (Wind: -2.3m/sec)

1Shiann Brock-WaltersKent12.448 
2Nayanna Dubarry-GayMiddlesex12.527 
3Evie WrightEssex12.776 
4Angel AsareSurrey13.045 
5Christa HetheringtonHertfordshire13.134 
6Tyanna DaleBuckinghamshire13.183 
7Olivia RussellBedfordshire13.272 
8Samantha MuchinaCambridgeshire13.511 

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1Kiah Duburry-GayMiddlesex26.68 Q
2Hannah FosterBedfordshire27.02 Q
3Abigail FittonBuckinghamshire27.31 Q
4Natasha BennettBerkshire27.59 q
5Amelia LeesHampshire/Guerney Island27.80  
6Demi TuinemaHertfordshire28.03  
7Rebecca HannibalDorset28.37  
-Esther JacksonKentDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1Abena OtengEssex26.88 Q
2Cara RussellSurrey27.32 Q
3Samantha MuchinaCambridgeshire27.50 Q
4Serena GraceNorfolk27.69 q
5Anna DornbuschSussex28.24  
6Zoe LovibondOxfordshire28.89  
7Charlie MooreSuffolk29.11  

Final (Wind: -0.6m/sec)

1Kiah Duburry-GayMiddlesex26.178 
2Hannah FosterBedfordshire26.867 
3Abena OtengEssex27.046 
4Abigail FittonBuckinghamshire27.245 
5Cara RussellSurrey27.434 
6Serena GraceNorfolk27.443 
7Samantha MuchinaCambridgeshire27.452 
8Natasha BennettBerkshire27.651 

800m

Heat 1

1Saffron MooreHampshire/City of Portsmouth2:21.39 Q
2Hannah RobertsBerkshire2:23.16 Q
3Abbie LoveringDorset2:23.58 Q
4Tia WilsonBedfordshire2:24.86 q
5Amber ParkCambridgeshire2:27.61  
6Maya RamnarineSussex2:28.58  
7Daisy PalmerOxfordshire2:28.75  
8Morgan HansonBuckinghamshire2:31.12  

Heat 2

1Charlotte BuckleyMiddlesex2:24.14 Q
2Lilly GrantSurrey2:24.49 Q
3Beth WilliamsKent2:24.52 Q
4Hayley InstantEssex2:24.53 q
5Kate WillisNorfolk2:26.62  
6Amy GrahamSuffolk2:33.42  
7Scarlett KentHertfordshire2:36.65  

Final

1Charlotte BuckleyMiddlesex2:18.008 
2Saffron MooreHampshire/City of Portsmouth2:18.707 
3Beth WilliamsKent2:19.526 
4Tia WilsonBedfordshire2:23.185 
5Abbie LoveringDorset2:23.304 
6Hayley InstantEssex2:23.773 
7Hannah RobertsBerkshire2:25.382 
8Lilly GrantSurrey2:27.341 

1500m

1Lia RadusMiddlesex4:47.408 
2Shannon FlockhartCambridgeshire4:50.637 
3Molly SweetmanEssex4:50.776 
4Femke RosbergenNorfolk4:51.885 
5Alexandra MillardKent4:52.694 
6Alex ScrivenerOxfordshire4:58.013 
7Susie MairBerkshire5:01.672 
8Sasha TydemanSuffolk5:06.931 
9Keira SternHertfordshire5:09.45  
10Lucy BroderickSurrey5:12.72  
11Montana EdghillBuckinghamshire5:16.70  
12Madeleine JohnsonDorset5:22.61  
13Rose AbbottBedfordshire5:24.37  
14Tia BrownCornwall5:25.43  
15Amalie PrimdalSussex5:26.83  
-Nicole AinsworthHampshire/City of PortsmouthDNS  

75m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1Katie BristoweSussex11.26 Q
2Mallory ClulleySurrey11.46 Q
3Grace NewsonEssex12.06 Q
4Cristina PotterMiddlesex12.61  
5Georgie Ives LappinCambridgeshire12.62  
6Hannah WeatherleyBuckinghamshire13.37  
7Romina JohnsonBedfordshire13.44  

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.8m/sec)

1Rhiannon DowintonHampshire/Guerney Island11.67 Q
2Ellie ClevelandBerkshire11.88 Q
3Mia HopsonSuffolk12.03 Q
4Erin MosesKent12.27 q
5Yasmin BridetDorset12.45 q
6Rachel ChapmanNorfolk12.51  
-Carmen KavanaghOxfordshireDQ Rule 168.7

Final (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1Katie BristoweSussex11.438 
2Mallory ClulleySurrey11.707 
3Rhiannon DowintonHampshire/Guerney Island11.806 
4Mia HopsonSuffolk12.185 
5Ellie ClevelandBerkshire12.204 
6Grace NewsonEssex12.373 
7Yasmin BridetDorset12.392 
8Erin MosesKent12.611 

High Jump

1=Rebekah O'BrianKent1.607.5 
1=Shaka EgboHertfordshire1.607.5 
3Madeline WiltonHampshire/City of Portsmouth1.556 
4Isobel LekasSurrey1.555 
5Holly LawrenceEssex1.504 
6Charlotte BaileyBuckinghamshire1.453 
7Kirsten SnookSuffolk1.452 
8=Lauryn HolderMiddlesex1.400.5 
8=Eli MiddletonSussex1.400.5 
10Amy HewittDorset1.40  
11Lucy KeithBedfordshire1.40  
12Kirsty Sait-StewartNorfolk1.40  

Pole Vault

1Lois WardenKent3.108 
2Lucy AllenCornwall3.007 
3Jessica SmithEssex2.606 
4Holly NicholsBedfordshire2.405 
5Elysia CostanzoCambridgeshire2.404 
6Emily ScrivenerOxfordshire2.403 
7Sophie GrahamSuffolk2.402 
8Amber WrightSussex2.201 

Long Jump

1Ore AdamsonSurrey5.638(+1.1)
2Funminiyi OlajideEssex5.457(-1.4)
3Mayong TabeKent5.256(+1.1)
4Zuriel OwolanaMiddlesex5.125(-0.8)
5Jazz SearsBedfordshire5.014(+2.5)
6Holly Griffiths-BrownOxfordshire4.713(-2.0)
7Ellie MorganNorfolk4.702(-0.3)
8Kelsey SutherlandSussex4.621(+0.3)
9Tamzin HillBuckinghamshire4.58 (+0.3)
10Jasmyn AllenHampshire/Southampton4.56 (-0.4)
11Caitlin VizorSuffolk4.55 (+0.4)
12Ellie ClevelandBerkshire4.52 (-0.1)
13Katie LiptrotHertfordshire4.49 (+0.0)
14Emily HowlandCambridgeshire4.04 (+0.8)

Shot

1Dara AdebayoMiddlesex12.988 
2Serena VincentHampshire/City of Portsmouth12.877 
3Angela LoweBerkshire11.156 
4Funminiyi OlajideEssex10.055 
5Serena SutherlandDorset9.654 
6Holly Griffiths-BrownOxfordshire9.563 
7Thea HowlettNorfolk9.322 
8Alana WilsonSuffolk9.241 
9Millie NoyceSussex9.23  
10Hollie NewmanKent8.56  
11Hannah WellsBuckinghamshire8.48  
12Elle StoneHertfordshire8.16  

Discus

1Samantha CallawayHampshire/Southampton36.398 
2Charlotte PayneBerkshire33.317 
3Rosie BrownEssex32.356 
4Taia TunstallHertfordshire28.705 
5Precious HamiltonMiddlesex28.424 
6Serena SutherlandDorset27.993 
7Jasmine De La ToucheSurrey25.982 
8Rachel BurtonOxfordshire25.661 
9Sophie GrahamSuffolk24.96  
10Amy MoneyNorfolk22.96  
11Jasmine TrapnellBuckinghamshire22.38  
12Nellie HannamSussex22.11  
13Cliona BlackwellCambridgeshire21.16  
14Amy WillardKent17.20  

Hammer

1Charlotte PayneBerkshire55.418 
2Ella LovibondOxfordshire46.867 
3Andreea GolbanEssex43.676 
4Amy WrightHertfordshire41.945 
5Jasmine TrapnellBuckinghamshire40.854 
6Libby TaylorCambridgeshire40.243 
7Phoebe MarchHampshire/City of Portsmouth32.402 
8Katherine DonnellyKent31.771 
9Faye AlexanderSuffolk29.98  
10Ellie FranklinSussex29.76  
11Precious HamiltonMiddlesex26.52  
12Amy MoneyNorfolk20.96  

Javelin

1Jemima CopemanBuckinghamshire38.318 
2Olivia WillmoreDorset37.907 
3Holly HallMiddlesex36.826 
4Georgia Shephard-GazelyHertfordshire35.705 
5Thea HowlettNorfolk33.664 
6Sophie GrahamSuffolk33.473 
7Danielle HendersonSurrey33.442 
8Peanut MeekingsSussex32.861 
9Serena VincentHampshire/City of Portsmouth32.56  
10Ella LovibondOxfordshire29.04  
11Daisy DowlingKent28.97  
12Abigail MillerBerkshire26.28  
13Adelaide Thatcher-GrayEssex26.03  
14Cliona BlackwellCambridgeshire24.64