South of England AA Under 20 Inter-Counties 2016
21 August at Horspath, Oxford
Results - Women

Team Scores

1Berkshire59
2Essex51
3Hertfordshire50
4Cambridgeshire47
5Middlesex41
6Bedfordshire39.5
7Kent39
8=Hampshire36
8=Sussex36
10Dorset26
11Surrey25
12Buckinghamshire20
13=Oxfordshire16
13=Suffolk16
15Cornwall14
16Norfolk11.5
-Devon0
-Somerset0
-Wiltshire0

Combined Scores

  MenWomenTotal
1Kent6639105
2Berkshire4359102
3Middlesex60.541101.5
4Essex48.55199.5
5=Cambridgeshire384785
5=Hampshire493685
7Hertfordshire345084
8Sussex443680
9Bedfordshire2639.565.5
10Cornwall361450
11Dorset22.52648.5
12Oxfordshire311647
13Norfolk34.511.546
14Surrey142539
15Buckinghamshire112031
16Suffolk31619
-Devon000
-Somerset000
-Wiltshire000

100m

Heat 1

1Abby BeswickSussex12.90 Q
2Chloe BurrowsDorset12.98 Q
3Jasmine HopeCambridgeshire13.49 Q
4Emily BenfieldOxfordshire13.88 q
-Modupe ShokunbiEssexDNS  
-Tahlia NelsonBedfordshireDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.7m/sec)

1Abigail TeekaramBerkshire12.77 Q
2Darcey KuypersKent12.92 Q
3Chantelle KilpatrickSuffolk13.04 Q
4Emily MaceNorfolk13.45 q
-Izzy BryantHampshire/SouthamptonDQ Rule 162.7
-Erika YeboahMiddlesexDNS  

Final (Wind: -2.6m/sec)

1Darcey KuypersKent12.778 
2Abigail TeekaramBerkshire12.827 
3Chantelle KilpatrickSuffolk12.986 
4Chloe BurrowsDorset12.995 
5Abby BeswickSussex13.124 
6Emily MaceNorfolk13.503 
7Jasmine HopeCambridgeshire13.522 
8Emily BenfieldOxfordshire14.281 

200m

Heat 1

1Jemima WoodSurrey25.50 Q
2Abigail DennisonHampshire/Winchester & District26.41 Q
3Abby BeswickSussex26.76 Q
4Kennedy BaysBerkshire26.86 q
5Isobel MillsEssex27.66 q
6Emily MaceNorfolk27.82  
-Tahlia NelsonBedfordshireDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1Maisey SnaithCambridgeshire25.60 Q
2Sophie SegunHertfordshire26.29 Q
3Chloe BurrowsDorset27.07 Q
4Bonnie MaugeyKent28.91  
-Emily BenfieldOxfordshireDNS  
-Ocean LewisMiddlesexDNS  

Final (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1Jemima WoodSurrey25.268 
2Maisey SnaithCambridgeshire25.927 
3Sophie SegunHertfordshire26.426 
4Abigail DennisonHampshire/Winchester & District26.705 
5Kennedy BaysBerkshire27.184 
6Chloe BurrowsDorset27.253 
7Isobel MillsEssex27.662 
-Abby BeswickSussexDNS  

400m

Heat 1

1Lauren RussellBedfordshire59.57 Q
2Emily SaundersHertfordshire59.93 Q
3Hannah BrownNorfolk60.40 Q
4Lydia SommersHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants61.95 q
5Bonnie MaugeyKent64.76  

Heat 2

1Nastassja AllinMiddlesex60.33 Q
2Becky QuirkeSussex60.82 Q
3Catriona MarriottCambridgeshire62.34 Q
4Erin Minton-BranfootEssex63.33 q

Final

1Nastassja AllinMiddlesex58.18 
2Lauren RussellBedfordshire58.57 
3Emily SaundersHertfordshire59.26 
4Becky QuirkeSussex60.25 
5Lydia SommersHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants60.94 
6Catriona MarriottCambridgeshire60.93 
7Hannah BrownNorfolk61.12 
8Erin Minton-BranfootEssex65.71 

800m

1Gemma HollowayEssex2:13.898 
2Emily ThompsonOxfordshire2:18.657 
3Isabel DyeMiddlesex2:18.866 
4Georgia WaltonBerkshire2:23.465 
5Grace CopelandDorset2:25.044 
6Holly CollierHampshire/New Forest Runners2:26.773 
7Hannah CzarnowskiKent2:29.472 
8Hannah RidleyBedfordshire2:35.931 
9Hannah ThearBuckinghamshire2:58.76  
-Lianne LangfordHertfordshireDNS  

1500m

1Jodie JuddEssex4:53.488 
2Hannah FroudHampshire/New Forest Runners5:01.207 
3Alice NewcombeCambridgeshire5:01.306 
4Lydia BlytheBerkshire5:01.435 
5Lola WheelerKent5:03.914 
6Lauren NicholsBedfordshire5:15.033 
-Annie RooksNorfolkDNS  
-Marella WhitfieldHertfordshireDNS  

100m Hurdles

Final (Wind: -3.2m/sec)

1Jamelia HensonCambridgeshire15.538 
2Laura BalimanKent15.677 
3Rachael FatuadeMiddlesex15.866 
4Lucinda BaileyEssex15.965 
5Sally CowlerHertfordshire18.104 
6Lauren BradfieldNorfolk19.053 
-Alice HopkinsOxfordshireDNS  

400m Hurdles

Heat 1

1Hannah KnightsSurrey64.76 Q
2Rebecca PickardHertfordshire67.14 Q
3Anna BrightBedfordshire67.69 Q
4Corinne Wake-SmithKent71.28 q
5Anna SharpHampshire/Southampton72.32 q
-Isobel MillsEssexDQ Rule 162.7

Heat 2

1Katie HoltBerkshire66.14 Q
2Jessica LambertSussex69.01 Q
3Georgia Doyle-LayCornwall70.87 Q
-Hannah GreenhalghNorfolkDNF  
-Daria PhillipsMiddlesexDNS  

Final

1Katie HoltBerkshire63.38 
2Hannah KnightsSurrey65.07 
3Rebecca PickardHertfordshire66.26 
4Anna BrightBedfordshire66.35 
5Jessica LambertSussex68.44 
6Corinne Wake-SmithKent71.13 
-Anna SharpHampshire/SouthamptonDNS  
-Georgia Doyle-LayCornwallDNS  

High Jump

1Ella HoustenBerkshire1.658 
2Laura ZialorBuckinghamshire1.657 
3Grace MeeMiddlesex1.606 
4Ashleigh SpiliopoulouHertfordshire1.605 
5=Rebecca HawtinBedfordshire1.553.5 
5=Amy MatthewsNorfolk1.553.5 
7Holly AstonSuffolk1.502 
8Charlotte SkeggsEssex1.451 
-Joanne WareKentNM  

Pole Vault

1Molly CauderyCornwall3.858CBP
2Livvy ConnorSussex3.707 
3Megan BaileyMiddlesex3.206 
4Erin BreenHertfordshire3.005 
5Phoebe ThomasBerkshire3.004 
6Jessica SmithEssex2.403 

Long Jump

1Eavionne RichardsonBedfordshire5.868(+0.9)
2Laura ZialorBuckinghamshire5.477(+1.5)
3Joanne WareKent5.326(+1.5)
4Ashleigh SpiliopoulouHertfordshire5.235(-0.2)
5Kerri Hilton TaylorCambridgeshire5.144(+3.0)
6Kendra NwaeleneEssex5.083(+1.0)
7Beth CrockerSussex5.072(-0.1)
8Claudimira LandimMiddlesex5.051(-1.3)
9Georgia Doyle-LayCornwall5.05 (+0.2)
10Jasmine McCallumBerkshire5.03 (-0.8)
11Angel KerinDorset4.97 (+1.6)
12Lydia SommersHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants4.97 (+1.9)
13Chantelle KilpatrickSuffolk4.82 (+0.8)
14Sarah CostelloNorfolk4.74 (+0.7)
15Emily BenfieldOxfordshire4.39 (+2.0)

Triple Jump

1Claudimira LandimMiddlesex11.798(+0.6)
2Eavionne RichardsonBedfordshire11.777(+0.7)
3Adelaide OmitowojuCambridgeshire11.386(-0.1)
4Kendra NwaleneEssex11.265(-0.4)
5Grace SullivanKent10.954(-0.5)
6Nadya WishamBerkshire10.853(-0.2)
7Sally CowlerHertfordshire10.782(-3.6)
8Madeleine SmithDorset10.761(-0.1)
9Ella SharpeSussex10.57 (+1.2)
10Sarah CostelloNorfolk9.96 (-1.0)
11Kyah EllisSurrey9.87 (+0.9)

Shot

1Gaia OsborneHampshire/City of Portsmouth11.938 
2Megan LarkinsEssex10.517 
3Georgia Doyle-LayCornwall10.436 
4Beth CrockerSussex9.995 
5Sarah RidleyBedfordshire9.684 
6Tierney AugustineCambridgeshire9.593 
7Fiona McQuireHertfordshire9.382 
8Michaela WhittonBerkshire9.231 
9Hannah OwenKent8.49  
10Katie DanielsNorfolk7.89  
11Melinda IrawoMiddlesex7.48  

Discus

1Sophie MaceSurrey42.198 
2Michaela WhittonBerkshire38.357 
3Danielle BroomDorset38.176 
4Emily RobinsonSussex35.005 
5Fiona McQuireHertfordshire33.274 
6Isobel GrayHampshire/Winchester & District33.013 
7Elanor Taylor-NewmanBuckinghamshire32.952 
8Megan LarkinsEssex32.001 
9Danielle GardenOxfordshire31.51  
10Laura GrahamSuffolk29.33  
11Melina IrawoMiddlesex28.91  
12Sarah RidleyBedfordshire26.35  
13Tierney AugustineCambridgeshire25.95  
14Mia BrowneNorfolk21.75  

Hammer

1Amy HerringtonOxfordshire51.888 
2Phillippa DavenallEssex47.547 
3Danielle BroomDorset41.756 
4Charlie BatterbessCambridgeshire41.425 
5Paige BarnesBuckinghamshire41.054 
6Hannah OwenKent39.903 
7Cathy ColemanSurrey39.602 
8Victoria HillBedfordshire39.201 
9Larissa CarterSussex37.62  
10Mia BrowneNorfolk35.26  
11Wallis CanningHampshire/Havant34.95  
12Demi BeavisMiddlesex32.24  
-Lauren AldridgeHertfordshireNM  

Javelin

1Laura GrahamSuffolk35.768 
2Katie HoltBerkshire35.597 
3Gaia OsborneHampshire/City of Portsmouth35.546 
4Kirsty Bateman-FoleyHertfordshire33.295 
5Emily RobinsonSussex33.094 
6Neve PalmerCambridgeshire31.603 
7Emilye Knights-ToomerKent31.152 
8Eva BowringDorset31.021 
9Brittany EsterhuizenEssex30.31  
10Katie DanielsNorfolk29.54  
11Emily WilcockMiddlesex27.63  
12Laura SatahooBedfordshire21.77