Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2016/17
15 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 19:20
2 Grace Copeland Wimborne 19:52
3 Holly Powell Southampton 20:31
4 Hannah Slater Wimborne 20:50
5 Poppy Clements Winchester & District 21:04
6 Ceri Barnes Reading AC 21:06
7 Katriona Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:10
8 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 21:14
9 Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth 21:16
10 Sophie Dove Camberley & District 21:33
11 Natasha Miles Winchester & District 21:48
12 Grace Mann Winchester & District 21:49
13 Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:56
14 Aimee Rayner Southampton 21:57
15 Issy Taylor Poole AC 22:08
16 Sarah Goulding New Forest Junior 22:18
17 Ellie Bacon Isle of Wight 22:20
18 Maya Gill Southampton 22:29
19 Isla Allan Winchester & District 22:48
20 Lita Short Poole Runners 23:04
21 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 23:11
22 Gabrielle Spelman Winchester & District 23:24
23 Melody Batt Reading AC 23:36
24 Hannah Reed Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:43
25 Emily Cornwall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:43
26 Katie Simister City of Portsmouth 24:07
27 Macy Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:09
28 Amber Harvey Andover 24:09
29 Hannah Bruce Poole Runners 24:14
30 Emily Wall New Forest Junior 24:23
31 Eleanor Prinsep Southampton 24:29
32 Grace Reavey Southampton 24:33
33 Ella Barbato Camberley & District 24:33
34 Isabelle Bennett Southampton 24:39
35 Maddie Sturgess Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:46
36 Megan Raby Camberley & District 24:54
37 Jess Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:29
38 Catherine Gurney Winchester & District 28:00
39 Helen Sheen Poole Runners 43:40

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 5 11 12 28
2 Reading AC 1 6 23 30
3 Southampton 3 14 18 35
4 City of Portsmouth 8 9 26 43
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 13 35 55
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24 25 27 76
7 Camberley & District 10 33 36 79
8 Poole Runners 20 29 39 88
- Wimborne 2 4 - -
- Isle of Wight 17 21 - -
- New Forest Junior 16 30 - -
- Poole AC 15 - - -
- Andover 28 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1 Winchester & District 28 1                 1
2 Reading AC 30 2                 2
3 Southampton 35 3                 3
4 City of Portsmouth 43 4                 4
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 55 5                 5
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 76 6                 6
7 Camberley & District 79 7                 7
8 Poole Runners 88 8                 8

Under 15 Girls

1 Ellie Farrow Non Scoring Athlete 16:52
2 Isabel Richardson Southampton 17:04
3 Abbie Lovering Wimborne 17:08
4 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 17:16
5 Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth 17:26
6 Madeleine Johnson Dorchester 17:32
7 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:42
8 Isobel Mannion Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:47
9 Matilda Atkins City of Portsmouth 17:49
10 Charlotte Holden Camberley & District 17:56
11 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:00
12 Tallulah Jeffes Winchester & District 18:02
13 Naomi Harris Reading AC 18:08
14 Amy Dove Camberley & District 18:15
15 Martha Pawson Wimborne 18:18
16 Holly Nixon Wimborne 18:21
17 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 18:33
18 Fern Kimber Poole Runners 18:34
19 Lydia Carter Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:44
20 Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 18:46
21 Sandra Stapinoiu Camberley & District 18:47
22 Hermione Walker Reading AC 18:50
23 Renee Whalley Reading AC 18:52
24 Mia Billings City of Portsmouth 18:54
25 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District 18:58
26 Anna Kelliher Wimborne 19:00
27 Georgia Whalley Reading AC 19:00
28 Demi-Marie Goddard Wimborne 19:04
29 Alice Calder Winchester & District 19:06
30 Sarah Brett Andover 19:07
31 Emmie Savory Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:09
32 Allanah Chadwick Reading AC 19:11
33 Elizabeth Adamson Southampton 19:18
34 Emily Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:30
35 Jess Bourne Wimborne 19:33
36 Annika Loh Havant 19:34
37 Caitriona Farrell Fleet & Crookham 19:38
38 Louise Webb City of Salisbury 19:42
39 Margot Broome Southampton 19:43
40 Olivia Reavey Southampton 20:00
41 Isabelle Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 20:00
42 Millie Williams Isle of Wight 20:03
43 Esmee Harding Reading AC 20:04
44 Maisie Witty Isle of Wight 20:04
45 Sadie Charles Reading AC 20:11
46 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 20:20
47 Charlotte Yeadon Reading AC 20:29
48 Chloe Errington Southampton 20:49
49 Amelia Young Havant 20:59
50 Jazmin Penniall City of Portsmouth 21:03
51 Tessa Weavers Reading AC 21:21
52 Lara Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:25
53 Hannah Barratt Camberley & District 21:26
54 Tamsin Hoult Winchester & District 21:36
55 Olivia Blacow Fleet & Crookham 21:40
56 Millie Bacon Isle of Wight 21:41
57 Hannah Newton City of Portsmouth 22:17
58 Eleanor Duggan Havant 22:29
59 Amelia Newman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:39
60 Paige Mills Reading AC 23:02
61 Charley Caswell Reading AC 23:06
62 Sophie Torrance Winchester & District 23:20
63 Poppy Gair Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:36
64 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:50
65 Isabelle Pound New Forest Runners 24:22
66 Phoebe Carlile City of Portsmouth 24:26
67 Holly Sayer Andover 24:27
68 Emily Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:30
69 Ellan Rham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:03

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 5 9 17 31
2 Wimborne 3 15 16 34
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 11 19 37
4 Southampton 2 4 33 39
5 Camberley & District 10 14 21 45
6 Reading AC 13 22 23 58
7 Winchester & District 12 29 54 95
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 59 63 130
9 Isle of Wight 42 44 56 142
10 Havant 36 49 58 143
- Fleet & Crookham 37 55 - -
- Andover 30 67 - -
- Dorchester 6 - - -
- Poole Runners 18 - - -
- City of Salisbury 38 - - -
- New Forest Runners 65 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 31 1                 1
2 Wimborne 34 2                 2
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37 3                 3
4 Southampton 39 4                 4
5 Camberley & District 45 5                 5
6 Reading AC 58 6                 6
7 Winchester & District 95 7                 7
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 130 8                 8
9 Isle of Wight 142 9                 9
10 Havant 143 10                 10

Under 13 Girls

1 Emily Shaw Wimborne 12:12
2 Annie Mann Southampton 12:28
3 Ashia Wilson Poole AC 12:35
4 Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:41
5 Nicola Lee Reading AC 12:46
6 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:50
7 Madeline Cooper Southampton 12:52
8 Eloise O'Neill City of Portsmouth 12:58
9 Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:59
10 Maddie Eldridge-Head Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:01
11 Heidi Taylor Poole AC 13:02
12 Alex Polotia-Avella Poole AC 13:03
13 Nata Smith City of Portsmouth 13:05
14 Olivia East City of Portsmouth 13:06
15 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 13:08
16 Megan Hulbert Southampton 13:12
17 Haylee Starns New Forest Junior 13:23
18 Isabelle Brydon City of Portsmouth 13:25
19 Tia Hansford Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:28
20 Hattie Locke City of Portsmouth 13:32
21 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:33
22 Naomi Holdsworth Isle of Wight 13:46
23 Charlotte Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:47
24 Jemima Crocker Reading AC 13:51
25 Camilla Linton Reading AC 13:52
26 Rose Warren City of Salisbury 13:52
27 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 13:53
28 Charlotte Piper Wimborne 13:54
29 Lilly Jones New Forest Junior 14:01
30 Harriet Duncombe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:02
31 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 14:10
32 Grace Kirby Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:14
33 Alice Olliff-Lee City of Salisbury 14:16
34 Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 14:23
35 Melissa Cooper Southampton 14:26
36 Ariana Smith Andover 14:27
37 Beth Stuart Reading AC 14:27
38 Clemmie Rydon Winchester & District 14:30
39 Flo Kennedy New Forest Junior 14:36
40 Jemima Berry Winchester & District 14:38
41 Emily Corker City of Portsmouth 14:39
42 Milly Lainge City of Portsmouth 14:41
43 Talia Painting Reading AC 14:41
44 Bella Digby City of Portsmouth 14:51
45 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 14:57
46 Freya Daines Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:58
47 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 15:04
48 Lauren Clarke Isle of Wight 15:06
49 Jessica Gates Camberley & District 15:24
50 Elena Bessey City of Salisbury 15:24
51 Lily Neate Winchester & District 15:25
52 Annabel White New Forest Junior 15:28
53 Libby Evans Stubbington Green Runners 15:34
54 Tallulah Sim Southampton 15:35
55 Freya Bradfield New Forest Junior 14:36
56 Emily Warren City of Salisbury 15:36
57 Jess Smith City of Portsmouth 15:44
58 Kiera Etherington-Smith Fleet & Crookham 15:53
59 Eve Tyson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:53
60 Emily James New Forest Junior 16:02
61 Thea Gair Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:18
62 Eve Emm Southampton 16:58
63 Amelia Gordon New Forest Junior 17:33
64 Maria Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:35
65 Caitlin Pickup Fleet & Crookham 18:10
66 Millie Siderfin New Forest Junior 18:15
67 Katy Haggerty Isle of Wight 18:32
68 Elizabeth Amos Andover 18:35
69 Bobbi MacDonald Fleet & Crookham 18:38
70 Daisy Kirby Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:38
71 Martha Cooper Andover 18:44

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 9 10 23
2 Southampton 2 7 15 24
3 Poole AC 3 11 12 26
4 City of Portsmouth 8 13 14 35
5 Reading AC 5 24 25 54
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 21 30 57
7 New Forest Junior 17 29 39 85
8 Winchester & District 27 34 38 99
9 Isle of Wight 22 31 48 101
10 City of Salisbury 26 33 50 109
11 Andover 36 68 71 175
12 Fleet & Crookham 58 65 69 192
- Wimborne 1 28 - -
- Bournemouth 45 - - -
- Camberley & District 49 - - -
- Stubbington Green Runners 53 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 1                 1
2 Southampton 24 2                 2
3 Poole AC
26 3                 3
4 City of Portsmouth 35 4                 4
5 Reading AC 54 5                 5
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57 6                 6
7 New Forest Junior 85 7                 7
8 Winchester & District 99 8                 8
9 Isle of Wight 101 9                 9
10 City of Salisbury 109 10                 10
11 Andover 175 11                 11
12 Fleet & Crookham 192 12                 12