Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2016/17
12 November at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 2)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:57
2 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:38
3 Hannah Slater Wimborne 15:56
4 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 16:02
5 Emily Coulson Winchester & District 16:08
6 Poppy Clements Winchester & District 16:14
7 Isla Allan Winchester & District 16:24
8 Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:28
9 Lita Short Poole Runners 16:33
10 Katie Rhodda Reading AC 16:38
11 Issy Taylor Poole AC 16:42
12 Melody Batt Reading AC 16:46
13 Holly Powell Southampton 16:49
14 Maya Gill Southampton 16:50
15 Caitlin Rogers Wimborne 16:51
16 Grace Mann Winchester & District 16:54
17 Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth 17:01
18 Ella Saunders Reading AC 17:05
19 Katie Simister City of Portsmouth 17:08
20 Ellie Bacon Isle of Wight 17:15
21 Amy Dallamore Guernsey Island 17:21
22 Gabrielle Spelman Winchester & District 17:27
23 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 17:32
24 Natasha Miles Winchester & District 18:01
25 Isabelle Bennett Southampton 18:07
26 Renee Hubert Guernsey Island 18:09
27 Hannah Reed Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:17
28 Lucy Wagstaff Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:22
29 Eleanor Prinsep Southampton 18:31
30 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 19:13
31 Aimee Rayner Southampton 19:37
32 Amber Harvey Andover 20:05
33 Chloe Robertson Reading AC 20:27

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 5 6 7 18
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 2 27 30
3 Reading AC 10 12 18 40
4 City of Portsmouth 4 17 19 40
5 Southampton 13 14 25 52
6 Isle of Wight 20 23 30 73
- Wimborne 3 15 - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 28 - -
- Guernsey Island 21 26 - -
- Poole Runners 9 - - -
- Poole AC 11 - - -
- Andover 32 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1 Winchester & District 28 1 18 1             2
2 Reading AC 30 2 40 3             5
3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 76 6 30 2             8
3= City of Portsmouth 43 4 40 4             8
3= Southampton 35 3 52 5             8

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 1       1
1= Kirsty Walker Reading AC 1 -       1
3= Grace Copeland Wimborne 2 -       2
3= Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 2       2
5= Holly Powell Southampton 3 13       3
5= Hannah Slater Wimborne 4 3       3
7 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 8 4       4
8= Poppy Clements Winchester & District 5 6       5
8= Emily Coulson Winchester & District - 5       5
10 Ceri Barnes Reading AC 6 -       6

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth 14:47
2 Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth 14:56
3 Isabel Richardson Southampton 15:09
4 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 15:27
5 Abbie Lovering Wimborne 15:28
6 Nicole Ainsworth City of Portsmouth 15:29
7 Madeleine Johnson Dorchester 15:35
8 Isobel Mannion Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:40
9 Matilda Atkins City of Portsmouth 15:45
10 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:45
11 Anna Kelliher Wimborne 15:55
12 Lydia Carter Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:56
13 Holly Nixon Wimborne 15:58
14 Charlotte Bullard City of Portsmouth 16:00
15 Fern Kimber Poole Runners 16:02
16 Naomi Harris Reading AC 16:03
17 Renee Whalley Reading AC 16:04
18 Abigail Hancock Reading AC 16:05
19 Eliza Mason Guernsey Island 16:06
20 Emmie Savory Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:07
21 Mia Billings City of Portsmouth 16:15
22 Lulu King Wimborne 16:16
23 Martha Pawson Wimborne 16:17
24 Georgia Whalley Reading AC 16:23
25 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 16:31
26 Hermione Walker Reading AC 16:35
27 Allanah Chadwick Reading AC 16:37
28 Freya Marsh Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:38
29 Louise Webb City of Salisbury 16:44
30 Caitriona Farrell Fleet & Crookham 16:45
31 Demi-Marie Goddard Wimborne 16:46
32 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 16:49
33 Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 16:55
34 Annika Loh Havant 17:02
35 Isabelle Somers Poole Runners 17:04
36 Lara Tolson Reading AC 17:05
37 Jess Bourne Wimborne 17:06
38 Esmee Harding Reading AC 17:10
39 Millie Williams Isle of Wight 17:13
40 Olivia Reavey Southampton 17:13
41 Lucy Hempstead Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:16
42 Erin Lee Dorchester 17:42
43 Lucy Robertson Reading AC 17:51
44 Maisie Witty Isle of Wight 18:03
45 Chloe Errington Southampton 18:08
46 Isabelle Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 18:11
47 Emily Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:18
48 Penelope Batty City of Portsmouth 18:39
49 Antonia Barton Guernsey Island 18:39
50 Charlotte Yeadon Reading AC 18:51
51 Harriet Carlyle New Forest Junior 19:02
52 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:24
53 Rachel Fox Guernsey Island 19:26
54 Elen Tilly City of Salisbury 19:31
55 Latisha Convery Fleet & Crookham 19:37
56 Phoebe Carlile City of Portsmouth 19:40
57 Charley Caswell Reading AC 21:46

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 1 2 6 9
2 Wimborne 5 11 13 29
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 12 20 42
4 Southampton 3 4 40 47
5 Reading AC 16 17 18 51
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 28 41 77
7 Guernsey Island 19 49 53 121
- Dorchester 7 42 - -
- Poole Runners 15 35 - -
- City of Salisbury 29 54 - -
- Isle of Wight 39 44 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 30 55 - -
- Havant 34 - - -
- New Forest Junior 51 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 31 1 9 1             2
2 Wimborne 34 2 29 2             4
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37 3 42 3             6
4 Southampton 39 4 47 4             8
5 Reading AC 58 6 51 5             11
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 130 8 77 6             14

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Ellie Farrow City of Portsmouth 1 -       1
1= Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth 5 1       1
3= Isabel Richardson Southampton 2 3       2
3= Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth - 2       2
5 Abbie Lovering Wimborne 3 5       3
6 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 4 4       4
7= Nicole Ainsworth City of Portsmouth - 6       6
7= Madeleine Johnson Dorchester 6 7       6
9 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 -       7
10 Isobel Mannion Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 8       8

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Vicky Hancock Guernsey Island 12:03
2 Charlotte Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:04
3 Madeline Cooper Southampton 12:05
4 Megan Hulbert Southampton 12:10
5 Summer Woodhead Guernsey Island 12:13
6 Olivia East City of Portsmouth 12:25
7 Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:30
8 Annie Mann Southampton 12:32
9 Isabel Pinder Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:35
10 Tia Hansford Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:37
11 Isabelle Brydon City of Portsmouth 12:39
12 Rebecca Mitchell New Forest Junior 12:42
13 Eloise O'Neill City of Portsmouth 12:45
14 Natalya Smith City of Portsmouth 12:47
15 Katie Bain Guernsey Island 12:48
16 Haylee Starns New Forest Junior 12:48
17 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 12:49
18 Ella Manning Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:54
19 Sophie Newsom City of Portsmouth 12:58
20 Jemima Crocker Reading AC 12:59
21 Camilla Linton Reading AC 12:59
22 Emma Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:11
23 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 13:13
24 Sadie Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:20
25 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:32
26 Jade Griscti New Forest Junior 13:41
27 Cerys Green Fleet & Crookham 13:42
28 Melissa Cooper Southampton 13:42
29 Charlotte Piper Wimborne 13:45
30 Alice Olliff-Lee City of Salisbury 13:48
31 Clara Maynard Reading AC 13:50
32 Talia Painting Reading AC 13:54
33 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 13:55
34 Daisy Owen Fleet & Crookham 13:59
35 Clemmie Rydon Winchester & District 14:08
36 Ruby Hynes Guernsey Island 14:09
37 Kiera Etherington-Smith Fleet & Crookham 14:11
38 Sydney Schreimaier Guernsey Island 14:12
39 Freya Bradfield New Forest Junior 14:13
40 Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 14:16
41 Issy Rabjohns Poole AC 14:17
42 Grace Anstey Havant 14:25
43 Jamima Batty City of Portsmouth 14:27
44 Eve Emm Southampton 14:29
45 Lauren Clarke Isle of Wight 14:34
46 Emily Phillips City of Salisbury 15:02
47 Elena Bessey City of Salisbury 15:03
48 Annabel White New Forest Junior 15:04
49 Emily James New Forest Junior 15:17
50 Megan Lilley Guernsey Island 15:24
51 Phoebe Page Guernsey Island 15:24
52 Tallulah Sim Southampton 15:52
53 Freya Cullen Isle of Wight 16:17
54 Amelia Gordon New Forest Junior 16:33
55 Madeline Hickling New Forest Runners 16:38
56 Robyn Scott Fleet & Crookham 16:42
57 Daisy Kirby Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:49
58 Bobbi MacDonald Fleet & Crookham 16:51
59 Caitlin Pickup Fleet & Crookham 17:20

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Southampton 3 4 8 15
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 7 10 19
3 Guernsey Island 1 5 15 21
4 City of Portsmouth 6 11 13 30
5 New Forest Junior 12 16 26 54
6 Reading AC 20 21 31 72
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 25 57 91
8 Fleet & Crookham 27 34 37 98
9 Isle of Wight 23 45 53 121
10 City of Salisbury 30 46 47 123
- Winchester & District 35 40 - -
- Wimborne 29 - - -
- Bournemouth 33 - - -
- Poole AC 41 - - -
- Havant 42 - - -
- New Forest Runners 55 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1= Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 1 19 2             3
1= Southampton 24 2 15 1             3
3 City of Portsmouth 35 4 30 4             8
4 Reading AC 54 5 72 6             11
5 New Forest Junior 85 7 54 5             12
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57 6 91 7             13
7 Isle of Wight 101 9 121 9             18
8= City of Salisbury 109 10 123 10             20
8= Fleet & Crookham 192 12 98 8             20

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Vicky Hancock Guernsey Island - 1       1
1= Emily Shaw Wimborne 1 -       1
3= Charlotte Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 2       2
3= Annie Mann Southampton 2 8       2
5= Madeline Cooper Southampton 7 3       3
5= Ashia Wilson Poole AC 3 -       3
7= Megan Hulbert Southampton 16 4       4
7= Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 7       4
9= Nicola Lee Reading AC 5 -       5
9= Summer Woodhead Guernsey Island - 5       5

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full