Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2016/17
12 November at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1
2
3
4
5
   
1
 
2
 
Harvey Dixon
Ellis Cross
Josh Grace
Liam Burthem
Jonny Hay
 
U20
 
U20
 
In memory of Stacey and Lucy
In memory of Stacey and Lucy
30:35
6     Jonathan Roberts   Southampton 31:00
7     David Long   Bournemouth 31:05
8     Toby Lambert   Winchester & District 31:18
9     Alex Pointon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:36
10     James Baker   Chichester Runners 31:52
11     Jacek Cieluszecki   Bournemouth 31:59
12     Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 32:01
13     David Lewis   Reading AC 32:04
14     Ricky Harvie   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:08
15     Matt Arnold   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:22
16     Jamie Grose   Poole AC 32:23
17     Ben Brewster   Southampton 32:24
18     Mark Worringham   Reading Roadrunners 32:29
19     Dan Eckersley   Isle of Wight 32:29
20     Tom Jervis   Reading AC 32:31
21   3 Jaymee Domoney U20 City of Salisbury 32:41
22     Zack Lahlal   City of Portsmouth 32:44
23   4 Abdi Mahamed U20 Southampton 32:48
24     Joshua Cole   Bournemouth 32:49
25     Matthieu Marshall   Southampton 32:50
26   5 James Beeks U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:51
27   6 Luke Powell U20 Southampton 32:57
28   7 James Heneghan U20 Winchester & District 33:04
29   8 Jack Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:10
30     Robert McTaggart   Bournemouth 33:12
31     David Coak   Eastleigh RC 33:17
32     Dave Broadley   Poole AC 33:24
33   9 Dan Rickards U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:27
34 1   Alex Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:27
35     Graham Robinson   Bournemouth 33:28
36     Tom Walker   City of Portsmouth 33:29
37     Karl Welch   Bournemouth 33:29
38     Thomas Stevens   Eastleigh RC 33:33
39 2   Mark Symes M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:35
40   10 Toby Roe U20 City of Portsmouth 33:36
41     Richard Lovejoy   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:41
42     Rob Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:51
43 3   Andrew Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 33:53
44 4   James Smith M40 Southampton 33:56
45     Ed Dodd   City of Portsmouth 34:01
46   11 Sam Metcalf U20 Isle of Wight 34:02
47   12 Max Heydon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:03
48     Geoffrey Claisse   University of Southampton 34:07
49 5   Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:11
50   13 Piers Copeland U20 Wimborne 34:12
51     Ali Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:18
52   14 Ollie Percival U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:22
53     Christopher Hilton   Southampton 34:24
54   15 Alex Sutton U20 Reading AC 34:25
55     Jamie Smith   Reading Roadrunners 34:27
56     David McCoy   Reading Roadrunners 34:0
57   16 Humza Ahmed U20 Winchester & District 34:29
58   17 Tom Cully U20 Southampton 34:29
59     Gareth Klepacz   Southampton 34:30
60   18 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 34:31
61     Anthony Clark   Bournemouth 34:42
62 6   Paul Gaylor M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:46
63   19 Patrick Haynes U20 University of Portsmouth 34:50
64     Robert Fryer   City of Portsmouth 34:52
65 7   Andy Morgan-Lee M40 Southampton 34:55
66     Peter Watkeys   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:00
67     Timothy Smales   Winchester & District 35:05
68 8   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 35:05
69     Steve Yates   Poole Runners 35:11
70 9   Brian Underwood M40 Poole AC 35:15
71     James Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:17
72 10   Ed O'Gorman M40 City of Salisbury 35:24
73     Ashley Forbes   Southampton 35:28
74     Craig Palmer   New Forest Runners 35:32
75     Ian Debnam   Winchester & District 35:35
76     David Lewin   Reading AC 35:41
77     Arturo Martinez De Murgia   Reading AC 35:42
78     Marcus O'Toole   Bournemouth 35:47
79 11   Alexander Goulding M40 Bournemouth 35:50
80   20 Sam Costley U20 Southampton 35:50
81     Kevin Martin   Hedge End RC 35:52
82 12   Steve Marcer M40 Southampton 35:59
83   21 Jake Pillans U20 Liss Runners 36:01
84 13   Mark Hargreaves M50 Bournemouth 36:01
85 14   Ben Whalley M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:01
86 15   Sanjai Sharma M50 Bournemouth 36:03
87     Dan Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:04
88 16   Paul Drake M40 Poole AC 36:04
89 17   Andrew Ridley M50 Poole AC 36:04
90   22 Harry Grace U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:10
91     Shaun Newton   City of Portsmouth 36:17
92     Andrew White   Eastleigh RC 36:22
93 18   David Blackman M40 Southampton 36:24
94   23 Ryan Walbridge U20 Wimborne 36:28
95 19   Mat Shaylor M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:30
96     Darryl May   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:39
97     Matt Hibberd   Southampton 36:45
98     Adam O'Hara   City of Portsmouth 36:47
99 20   Andy Howse M50 Poole Runners 36:49
100 21   Graham Hall M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:52
101 22   Damon Howard M40 City of Portsmouth 36:55
102 23   Ian Luke M40 Poole Runners 36:58
103 24   Gareth Copping M50 Andover 37:01
104   24 Rory Domville U20 Reading AC 37:05
105   25 Brandon Meredith U20 Bournemouth 37:07
106   26 Alex Bigg U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:08
107 25   Reece Ingram M40 City of Salisbury 37:08
108 26   Steve Haggerty M40 Isle of Wight 37:09
109     Jamie Del Campo   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:11
110 27   Richard Swindlehurst M40 Poole AC 37:13
111   27 Joseph Morrison U20 University of Southampton 37:13
112 28   Graham Ratcliffe M60 New Forest Runners 37:15
113     Josh Eve   University of Portsmouth 37:19
114     James McCaffery   Poole AC 37:21
115 29   James Radcliffe M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:24
116 30   Neil Martin M40 Overton Harriers 37:26
117     Andy Lewis   Eastleigh RC 37:27
118     Stuart Booth   Eastleigh RC 37:28
119   28 Jamie Ingrouille U20 University of Portsmouth 37:29
120     Andy Holme   City of Salisbury 37:32
121     Oliver Smith   Southampton 37:33
122     Peter Fuller   University of Southampton 37:33
123     Chris Elmer   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:36
124     Steven Underwood   Southampton 37:39
125     John Sutherland   Poole AC 37:40
126 31   Steve Brett M40 Andover 37:42
127 32   Mike White M50 Stubbington Green Runners 37:45
128     Rob Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:48
129 33   Steve Cook M40 Poole AC 37:54
130     Mike Boucher   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:00
131 34   Tony Walker M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:01
132 35   Darren Bradley M40 Camberley & District 38:04
133     Dan Slayford   University of Portsmouth 38:11
134     Barry Trowbridge   Poole Runners 38:18
135   29 Connor Dauven U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:25
136   30 Sean Pocknee U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:25
137 36   Kevin Tilley M40 City of Salisbury 38:27
138   31 Phil Samuel U20 University of Portsmouth 38:33
139 37   Mick Cooper M50 Poole Runners 38:34
140     Tom Blackwell   Ryde Harriers 38:37
141     Patrick Stumpf   Lordshill Road Runners 38:39
142     Daniel Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:40
143 38   Chris Dewey M40 Andover 38:42
144 39   Fergal Donnelly M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:43
145     Mark Jones   Eastleigh RC 38:43
146 40   Mark Reid M40 Overton Harriers 38:45
147   32 Sam Davies U20 Wimborne 38:46
148     Peter O'Donnell   Hedge End RC 38:47
149 41   Brendan Cottrell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:48
150 42   Andrew Stockwell M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:49
151 43   Peat Allan M40 Winchester & District 38:50
152 44   Matt Norman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:52
153 45   John McCawley M50 Camberley & District 38:57
154 46   Richard Guy-Smith M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:58
155     Bruce Thomas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:02
156 47   Michael Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 39:07
157 48   Neil Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 39:08
158 49   Simon Hearn M40 Bournemouth 39:09
159     Henry Stapley   Reading Roadrunners 39:10
160 50   Andy McDonald M40 Reading AC 39:14
161     Matt Faramus   University of Portsmouth 39:16
162 51   Andy Chase M40 New Forest Runners 39:17
163 52   Jason Sparks M40 Eastleigh RC 39:18
164 53   John Brimecome M50 City of Portsmouth 39:24
165 54   Stephen Ogles M40 Poole Runners 39:26
166 55   Derek Gilby M40 Winchester & District 39:27
167 56   Leslie Cupis M50 Ryde Harriers 39:29
168 57   Chris Field M40 Fleet & Crookham 39:31
169 58   Noe O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 39:32
170 59   Nick Kenchington M50 Bournemouth 39:33
171 60   Dominic Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 39:40
172     Chris Wilson   University of Portsmouth 39:41
173 61   Rithy Hy M40 City of Salisbury 39:42
174 62   Mark Cole M50 City of Salisbury 39:53
175 63   Richard Clifford M40 Overton Harriers 39:57
176 64   Gareth Hier M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:02
177 65   Richard Shingleton-Smith M50 Winchester & District 40:05
178 66   Nialls Davies M40 City of Portsmouth 40:10
179 67   Mark Copeland M50 Wimborne 40:13
180 68   Simon O'Conner M50 Poole Runners 40:16
181 69   Nick Huskinson M40 Reading AC 40:18
182     Nick Willson   Southampton 40:21
183     Alexander Whiting   Winchester & District 40:27
184 70   Mark Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:35
185     David Wood   Poole AC 40:41
186 71   David McCoy M40 Reading Roadrunners 40:43
187 72   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 40:50
188 73   Colin Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 40:53
189 74   Keith Spiers M50 Hedge End RC 41:00
190 75   Colin Somers M40 Poole Runners 41:03
191 76   Colin Simpson M40 Reading AC 41:04
192 77   Jud Kirk M50 Bournemouth 41:06
193 78   Martin Baker M50 New Forest Runners 41:20
194     Trevor McAlister   Ryde Harriers 41:22
195 79   Richard Miller M50 Southampton 41:39
196 80   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 41:41
197 81   David Symmonds M50 Havant 41:45
198 82   Steve Cox M50 Bournemouth 41:47
199 83   Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:50
200   33 Peter Fleming U20 Fleet & Crookham 41:58
201 84   Ray Gascoyne M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:02
202 85   Darren Cissold M40 City of Salisbury 42:07
203 86   Simon Harvey M50 Camberley & District 42:35
204 87   Mike Jurd M50 Wimborne 42:39
205 88   Piers Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 42:43
206 89   Matt Rodda M40 Reading AC 42:50
207     Matt Harwood   Reading AC 42:58
208 90   Simon Harvey M50 Winchester & District 43:14
209     Rohan Chaffey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:27
210 91   Nick Crane M60 Stubbington Green Runners 43:32
211 92   Gavin Rusling M40 Wimborne 43:38
212 93   Rodney Harnett M40 New Forest Runners 43:42
213 94   Dimitri Elenis M40 New Forest Runners 43:42
214 95   Zippy Grice M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:49
215 96   Stuart Boswell M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:50
216 97   Richard Larcombe M40 City of Salisbury 43:52
217     Riaan Ferreira   Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:03
218 98   Andy Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:05
219 99   Richard Jackson M40 Fleet & Crookham 44:19
220 100   Ken Beak M50 Ryde Harriers 44:20
221 101   Paddy Buckley M50 Hardley Runners 44:34
222     Sam Cleare   Ryde Harriers 44:39
223 102   Andy Budgel M40 City of Salisbury 44:41
224 103   Gordon Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:48
225 104   Mick Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 44:57
226 105   Kevin Jones M50 Reading Roadrunners 45:36
227 106   Tim Phillips M40 City of Salisbury 45:38
228 107   Dave Titcomb M50 Overton Harriers 45:56
229 108   Chris Stapleford M60 Stubbington Green Runners 46:24
230 109   Gerry O'Driscoll M50 Reading AC 46:44
231 110   Robert Frampton M50 Poole Runners 46:49
232 111   Tim Ford M50 Hedge End RC 46:52
233   34 Edward Baker U20 University of Portsmouth 47:32
234 112   Richard Gears M40 New Forest Runners 48:16
235 113   Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 48:21
236 114   Colin Jones M60 Eastleigh RC 48:25
237 115   Roy Williams M40 Poole Runners 49:08
238 116   Steve Hardy M50 Liss Runners 51:04
239 117   David Fleming M40 Fleet & Crookham 51:58
240 118   Brian Warren M40 Ryde Harriers 52:05
241 119   Graham Foden M60 Victory 52:27
242 120   Andrew Payne M40 Eastleigh RC 54:05
243 121   Tom Harrison M80 Reading Roadrunners 57:26
244 122   Peter Cornes M50 Poole AC 66:45

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 1 15 1             39 2
2 Southampton 71 2 98 2             169 4
3 Reading AC 159 3 175 4             334 7
4 Bournemouth 287 6 107 3             394 9
5 Winchester & District 197 4 235 5             432 9
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 209 5 255 6             464 11
7 Poole AC 327 7 295 8             622 15
8 Reading Roadrunners 373 8 263 7             636 15
9 Stubbington Green Runners 496 9 754 10             1250 19
10 Overton Harriers 829 10 662 9             1491 19

Division 2

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 256 1 207 1             463 2
2 City of Salisbury 405 2 457 3             862 5
3 Eastleigh RC 554 4 396 2             950 6
4 University of Portsmouth 506 3 566 5             1072 8
5 Poole Runners 651 5 464 4             1115 9
6 Wimborne 825 6 657 6             1482 12
7 Fleet & Crookham 835 7 914 7             1749 14
8 Camberley & District 1169 10 978 8             2147 18
9 Victory 934 8                 0 0
10 Hardley Runners 1081 9                 0 0

Division 3

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Isle of Wight 170 1 173 1             343 2
2 University of Southampton 255 2 281 2             536 4
3 Andover 358 3 372 4             730 7
4 New Forest Runners 441 4 348 3             789 7
5 Hedge End RC 469 6 418 5             887 11
6 Ryde Harriers 464 5 501 6             965 11
7 Liss Runners 569 8 517 7             1086 15
8 Havant 504 7                 0 0
- Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
- Totton RC                     0 0

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Southampton 25 2 23 1             48 3
2 Poole AC 24 1 42 4             66 5
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30 3 37 2             67 5
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 99 6 41 3             140 9
5 Stubbington Green Runners 74 5 77 5             152 10
6 Winchester & District 68 4 163 7             231 11
7 Overton Harriers 163 7 78 6             240 13
8 Camberley & District 271 9 166 8             437 17
9 Wimborne 223 8 226 9             449 17
10 Hardley Runners 313 10                 0 0

Division 2

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 59 2 53 2             112 4
2 City of Salisbury 48 1 71 3             119 4
3 Bournemouth 171 6 39 1             210 7
4 Andover 88 3 93 5             181 8
5 City of Portsmouth 111 4 141 6             252 10
6 New Forest Runners 143 5 157 7             300 12
7 Poole Runners 188 9 80 4             268 13
8 Fleet & Crookham 184 8 164 8             348 16
9 Reading AC 182 7 195 9             377 16
10 Ryde Harriers 223 10 274 11             497 21
- Eastleigh RC     224 10             0 0
- Liss Runners 347 11                 0 0
- Victory 374 12                 0 0
- Havant                     0 0
- Hedge End RC                     0 0
- Isle of Wight                     0 0
- Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
- Totton RC                     0 0

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Harvey Dixon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 1       1
1= Mahamed Mahamed U20 Southampton 1 -       1
3= Ellis Cross U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 2       2
3= Josh Grace   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3       2
5 Alex Teuten   City of Portsmouth 3 -       3
6= Liam Burthem U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 4       4
6= Jake Cvetkovic U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 -       4
8 Jonny Hay   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 5       5
9 Jonathan Roberts   Southampton 13 6       6
10= David Long   Bournemouth - 7       7
10= Jack Rowe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 -       7

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Alex Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 1       1
1= Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 1 5       1
3= James Smith M40 Southampton 2 4       2
3= Mark Symes M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 2       2
5 Andrew Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 3 3       3
6 Ed O'Gorman M40 City of Salisbury 4 10       4
7 Scott Smith-Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 -       5
8= Paul Gaylor M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 6       6
8= Andrew Tappin M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 -       6
10= Andy Morgan-Lee M40 Southampton - 7       7
10= Mark Smith M40 Poole AC 7 -       7

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Ellis Cross Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1       1
1= Mahamed Mahamed Southampton 1 -       1
3= Liam Burthem Aldershot, Farnham & District - 2       2
3= Jake Cvetkovic Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 -       2
5= Gus Cockle Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 -       3
5= Jaymee Domoney City of Salisbury 4 3       3
7 Abdi Mahamed Southampton 6 4       4
8= James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 5       5
8= Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 8       5
10 Luke Powell Southampton - 6       6

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full