Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2016/17
12 November at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Louise Small   Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:25
2   1 Phoebe Law U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:56
3     India Lee   Winchester & District 21:10
4     Lauren Hall   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:13
5     Phillippa Bowden   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:22
6     Julia Davis   Winchester & District 21:30
7     Anna Boniface   Reading AC 21:48
8   2 Niamh Brown U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:04
9     Jen Elkins   Southampton 22:15
10   3 Serena O'Connor U20 Poole Runners 22:20
11   4 Gabi Eglen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:30
12 1   Jo Meek V35 Winchester & District 22:33
13     Ellie Monks   Southampton 22:39
14   5 Maddie Deadman U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:41
15     Naomi Forshaw   Reading AC 22:44
16 2   Helen Wallington V45 Totton RC 22:45
17     Simone Dailey   Winchester & District 22:57
18     Jen McLachlan   Winchester & District 23:09
19     Melanie Wilkins   Winchester & District 23:13
20     Rebecca Lord   Stubbington Green Runners 23:21
21 3   Sarah Urwin-Mann V45 Reading Roadrunners 23:22
22 4   Emma Dews V35 Bournemouth 23:25
23 5   Kath Bailey V45 Winchester & District 23:32
24     Julia Henderson   Reading AC 23:35
25     Rhiannon Dunlop   Havant 23:36
26   6 Nancy Scott U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:38
27     Georgina Russell   Southampton 23:49
28   7 Emma Martin U20 Wimborne 23:54
29     Charlotte Bunch   Eastleigh RC 23:59
30     Charlotte Earl   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:03
31     Bryher Bowness   Southampton 24:10
32     Miriam Jones-Walters   Southampton 24:16
33     Emma Stevens   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:21
34   8 Holly Collier U20 New Forest Runners 24:22
35     Hannah Bliss   Overton Harriers 24:24
36 6   Nicci Blandford V35 Southampton 24:24
37 7   Nikki Sandell V35 Bournemouth 24:30
38     Vicki Ingham   Poole Runners 24:39
39     Sarah Merritt   Southampton 24:40
40     Megan Aitchison   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:41
41   9 Hannah Willis U20 Reading AC 24:50
42 8   Ruth Jones V35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:02
43     Karla Borland   Southampton 25:11
44 9   Rhiannon Perryment V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:14
45     Tamara Dott   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:21
46 10   Becky Dean V35 Poole Runners 25:25
47     Annabel Matthews-Smith   University of Portsmouth 25:27
48 11   Sam Parkinson V35 Winchester & District 25:32
49 12   Sian Hawkes V35 City of Portsmouth 25:34
50     Jess Gill   New Forest Runners 25:44
51 13   Susan Francis V45 Reading AC 25:46
52 14   Lesley Moore V35 Poole AC 25:46
53 15   Claire Powell V35 Hedge End RC 25:49
54 16   Belinda Tull V45 Reading Roadrunners 25:50
55   10 Kayleigh Johns U20 City of Portsmouth 25:53
56   11 Alana Spiers U20 Southampton 25:58
57 17   Michaela McCallum V45 Winchester & District 26:04
58   12 Evie Higton U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:07
59     Amy Bream   Havant 26:08
60 18   Sue True V35 Winchester & District 26:10
61   13 Abbie Hine U20 Wimborne 26:12
62 19   Julie Rayfield V45 Reading AC 26:12
63     Gemma Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:18
64   14 Hannah Polden U20 Southampton 26:19
65     Hannah Acquah   Wimborne 26:20
66     Kelly Hewitson   Southampton 26:21
67 20   Yvonne Tibble V55 Bournemouth 26:26
68 21   Sonia Rushby V35 Eastleigh RC 26:28
69     Shirley-Ann Dix   Reading AC 26:31
70     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:37
71 22   Debbie Taylor V45 Reading AC 26:42
72     Charlotte Ingram   City of Salisbury 26:44
73     Daena Bennett   Southampton 26:46
74 23   Emma Carter V35 Winchester & District 26:47
75     Lucy Harris   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:57
76 24   Hannah Willson V35 Southampton 27:17
77 25   Julie King V45 Ryde Harriers 27:35
78 26   Bea Lafreniere V35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:40
79 27   Lisa Hale V35 Fleet & Crookham 27:41
80   15 Maddie Williams U20 Wimborne 27:45
81   16 Kathryn Simpson U20 Havant 27:51
82   17 Maddie Sturgess U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:57
83   18 Katrina Ashford U20 Poole Runners 28:06
84 28   Jane Morgan V55 Hardley Runners 28:07
85 29   Sarah Swift V45 Poole Runners 28:07
86 30   Katie Carew-Robinson V35 City of Portsmouth 28:14
87   19 Lauren Church U20 Reading AC 28:17
88     Rachael Visick   Overton Harriers 28:22
89 31   Hayley Payne V35 Eastleigh RC 28:27
90     Claire Boyle   Overton Harriers 28:38
91   20 Harriet Spelman U20 Winchester & District 28:41
92 32   Joanne Kitching V35 City of Portsmouth 28:42
93     Kirsten Hay   Poole AC 28:46
94   21 Sammy Bonny
Eugenie Cockle
Maisie Grice
Katie Standen
Daisy D'Santos
Evie Grice
Tula Hart
Molly Pocock
Katie Shiel-Rankin
U20 In memory of Stacey and Lucy
In memory of Stacey and Lucy

28:51
95   22 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 28:58
96   23 Kate Pretty U20 Winchester & District 28:59
97 33   Caroline Rowley V35 Bournemouth 29:04
98 34   Elaine Parry V45 Ryde Harriers 29:07
99 35   Sian Rollings V45 Reading AC 29:20
100     Carrie Power   Andover 29:25
101     Karila Faulkner   Wimborne 29:29
102 36   Rosie Eldridge V35 Ryde Harriers 29:29
103 37   Ali Sloane V55 City of Salisbury 29:31
104     Louise Hendes   Poole AC 29:32
105 38   Samantha Whalley V45 Reading Roadrunners 29:34
106 39   Clare Snape V35
Poole AC 29:35
107     Hannah Du Pree   Hardley Runners 29:43
108     Nina Watkeys   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:47
109 40   Cathy Stewart V45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:52
110     Alina Hottung   University of Portsmouth 29:59
111     Esther Downes   Poole Runners 30:04
112 41   Melanie Ford V55 Hedge End RC 30:09
113 42   Nikki Pickering V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:10
114 43   Belinda Harding V55 Victory 30:11
115   24 Tash Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 30:13
116 44   Madeline Vosser V55 Winchester & District 30:13
117 45   Claire Seymour V35 Reading Roadrunners 30:18
118 46   Katie Lewis V35 Isle of Wight 30:20
119   25 Charlotte Newman U20 Southampton 30:27
120     Jessica Kennedy   Wimborne 30:37
121 47   Linda Church V45 Reading AC 30:38
122 48   Tracy Duke V35 Fleet & Crookham 30:41
123     Laura Goodwin   University of Portsmouth 31:26
124 49   Karen McGovern V45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:26
125   26 Alana Rayfield U20 Reading AC 31:30
126   27 Lucy Smith U20 City of Salisbury 31:31
127 50   Mandy Adams V45 Bournemouth 31:33
128 51   Caroline Woodford V35 New Forest Runners 31:40
129 52   Emma Edwards V35 Overton Harriers 31:42
130     Molly Lorens   University of Portsmouth 31:43
131     Tamsin Roberts   Hardley Runners 31:44
132   28 Ella Morgan U20 Winchester & District 31:52
133 53   Catherine Pascoe V45 New Forest Runners 32:07
134 54   Alicia Pawson V45 Wimborne 32:15
135 55   Gill Pantony V45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:25
136 56   Judith Freeman V45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:25
137 57   Sandra Humphrey V55 Liss Runners 32:39
138 58   Debbie Duncalf V45 Fleet & Crookham 32:42
139 59   Monique Van Nueten V55 Overton Harriers 32:55
140 60   Lynn Massey V55 Southampton 33:33
141 61   Sue Wearne V45 New Forest Runners 34:25
142 62   Lorna Richards V35 Liss Runners 34:32
143 63   Mary Corbett V55 Eastleigh RC 35:19
144 64   Sarah Young V35 Overton Harriers 35:38
145 65   Chris Harris V65 Hardley Runners 35:45
146 66   Lisa Emson V35 Victory 36:08
147 67   Rosie MacKay V45 Liss Runners 36:59
148 68   Joanne Beak V45 Ryde Harriers 37:08
149 69   Sarah Wade V45 Liss Runners 37:27
150 70   Amber Ankinson V35 Victory 37:39
151 71   Cecilia Csemiczky V65 Reading Roadrunners 37:50
152 72   Tina Hartley V45 Poole AC 37:54
153 73   Angela Thornton V35 Ryde Harriers 39:17
154 74   Marilyn Crocker V65 Victory 40:25
155 75   Ann Roe V45 City of Portsmouth 47:30

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 4 7
2 Winchester & District 3 6 12 21
3 Reading AC 7 15 24 46
4 Southampton 9 13 27 49
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 30 44 88
6 Poole Runners 10 38 46 94
7 Bournemouth 22 37 67 126
8 Wimborne 28 61 65 154
9 Havant 25 59 81 165
10 Reading Roadrunners 21 54 105 180
11 Eastleigh RC 29 68 89 186
12 City of Portsmouth 49 55 86 190
13 New Forest Runners 34 50 128 212
14 Overton Harriers 35 88 90 213
15 Poole AC 52 93 104 249
16 City of Salisbury 72 95 103 270
17 Ryde Harriers 77 98 102 277
18 University of Portsmouth 47 110 123 280
19 Hardley Runners 84 107 131 322
20 Fleet & Crookham 79 122 138 339
21 Victory 114 146 150 410
22 Liss Runners 137 142 147 426
- Hedge End RC 53 112 - -
- Totton RC 16 - - -
- Stubbington Green Runners 20 - - -
- Andover 100 - - -
- Isle of Wight 118 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 7 1             2
2 Winchester & District 17 2 21 2             4
3 Reading AC 42 3 46 3             6
4 Southampton 58 4 49 4             8
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 128 5 88 5             10
6 Bournemouth 129 6 126 7             13
7 Wimborne 182 10 154 8             18
8= City of Portsmouth 132 7 190 12             19
8= Poole Runners 235 13 94 6             19
8= Reading Roadrunners 165 9 180 10             19
11 Havant 200 12 165 9             21
12 Overton Harriers 182 11 213 14             25
13 Eastleigh RC 262 16 186 11             27
14 University of Portsmouth 242 15 280 18             33
15 Fleet & Crookham 240 14 339 20             34
16 Hardley Runners 336 20 322 19             39
17 Victory 320 19 410 21             40
18 Liss Runners 396 21 426 22             43

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 5 11 17
2 Bournemouth 4 7 20 31
3 Reading AC 13 19 22 54
4 Reading Roadrunners 3 16 38 57
5 City of Portsmouth 12 30 32 74
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 26 40 74
7 Southampton 6 24 60 90
8 Ryde Harriers 25 34 36 95
9 Eastleigh RC 21 31 63 115
10 Poole AC 14 39 72 125
11 Fleet & Crookham 27 48 58 133
12 New Forest Runners 51 53 61 165
13 Overton Harriers 52 59 64 175
14 Victory 43 66 70 179
15 Liss Runners 57 62 67 186
- Poole Runners 10 29 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 42 - -
- Hedge End RC 15 41 - -
- Hardley Runners 28 65 - -
- Totton RC 2 - - -
- City of Salisbury 37 - - -
- Isle of Wight 46 - - -
- Wimborne 54 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1 Winchester & District 21 1 17 1             2
2 Bournemouth 38 2 31 2             4
3 Reading AC 41 3 54 3             6
4 Reading Roadrunners 54 5 57 4             9
5 City of Portsmouth 63 6 74 5             11
6 Southampton 99 8 90 7             15
7 Eastleigh RC 121 11 115 9             20
8 Overton Harriers 111 9 175 13             22
9 Fleet & Crookham 143 12 133 11             23
10 Victory 192 14 179 14             28
11 Liss Runners 202 15 186 15             30

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 4 7
2 Wimborne 7 13 15 35
3 Southampton 11 14 25 50
4 Reading AC 9 21 26 56
5 Winchester & District 20 23 28 71
6 City of Salisbury 22 24 27 73
- Poole Runners 3 18 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 - - -
- New Forest Runners 8 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 10 - - -
- Havant 16 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 7 1             2

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Lucy Pygott U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 -       1
1= Louise Small   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1       1
3= Lauren Hall   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 4       2
3= Phoebe Law U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 2       2
5= Niamh Brown U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 8       3
5= India Lee   Winchester & District 4 3       3
7= Phillippa Bowden   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 5       5
7= Serena O'Connor U20 Poole Runners 5 10       5
9= Julia Davies   Winchester & District 7 6       6
9= Hayley Munn   Winchester & District 6 -       6

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Lucy Elliott V45 Winchester & District 1 -       1
1= Jo Meek V35 Winchester & District - 1       1
3 Helen Wallington V45 Totton RC 2 2       2
4= Emma Dews V35 Bournemouth 3 4       3
4= Sarah Urwin-Mann V45 Reading Roadrunners 4 3       3
6= Kath Bailey V45 Winchester & District - 5       5
6= Emma Montiel V35 City of Portsmouth 5 -       5
8= Nicci Blandford V35 Southampton 7 6       6
8= Nikki Roebuck V35 Stubbington Green Runners 6 -       6
10 Nikki Sandell V35 Bournemouth 10 7       7

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Phoebe Law Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1       1
1= Lucy Pygott Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 -       1
3 Niamh Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2       2
4 Serena O'Connor Poole Runners 3 3       3
5 Gabi Eglen Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4       4
6= Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 5       5
6= Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 -       5
8= Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 -       6
8= Nancy Scott Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 6       6
10= Maisie Grice Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 -       7
10= Emma Martin Wimborne 11 7       7

Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full