Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2016/17
3 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 Zakariya Mahamed Southampton 16:38
2 Lachlan Wellington City of Portsmouth 16:42
3 Matthew Rawlings Reading AC 16:56
4 Sam Tyes Southampton 17:03
5 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 17:07
6 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:17
7 Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:19
8 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:20
9 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:21
10 Ben Lewis Poole AC 17:49
11 Ethan Hartley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:59
12 Joe Kelliher Wimborne 18:05
13 Sean Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:10
14 Dominic Willmore Poole Runners 18:13
15 Joe Hoff Winchester & District 18:34
16 Joe Mitchell Poole Runners 18:47
17 Matthew Yates Wimborne 18:49
18 James Porter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:55
19 Adam Kimber City of Portsmouth 19:09
20 Cameron Telford Poole AC 19:16
21 Harry Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:20
22 Tom Mannion Winchester & District 19:24
23 Ben Holdsworth Isle of Wight 19:26
24 Jack Pearson Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:30
25 Sam Coles City of Salisbury 19:32
26 Jared Rolfe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:32
27 Henry Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:38
28 Tom Nike Reading AC 19:51
29 Harry Moore City of Portsmouth 20:15
30 Harry Asprey Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:17
31 Seth Furniss Southampton 20:21
32 Kieran Payne Winchester & District 20:30
33 Harrison Morgan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:45
34 Josh Woodhouse Winchester & District 20:48
35 Lawrence Lynch Isle of Wight 20:55
36 Marco Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:40
37 Jonathan Miller Winchester & District 21:57
38 Ben Carl Fleet & Crookham 22:04
39 Ryan Powell Fleet & Crookham 22:59
40 Jack Hempstead Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:59
41 Owen Brown Andover 24:27

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20 1 28 1 21 1         69 3
2 City of Portsmouth 20 2 29 2 26 2         75 6
3 Southampton 27 3 41 4 36 3         104 10
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60 6 57 5 50 4         167 15
- Poole AC 54 5                 0 0
- Wimborne 36 4 35 3             0 0
- Winchester & District         69 5         0 0
- Andover                     0 0
- Bournemouth                     0 0
- Camberley & District                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- Isle of Wight                     0 0
- New Forest Runners                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0
- Reading AC                     0 0
- Stubbington Green Runners                     0 0

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Lachlan Wellington City of Portsmouth 1 - 2     3
2 Zakariya Mahamed Southampton 3 - 1     4
3 Sam Tyes Southampton 8 1 4     5
4 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 7 2 5     7
5 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4 6     10
6 Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 - 7     12
7 Joe Kelliher Wimborne 10 7 12     17
8= Steven Cross City of Portsmouth 12 6 -     18
8= Ben Lewis Poole AC 14 8 10     18
8= Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 - 9     18

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight 12:55
2 Toby Hale Southampton 13:07
3 Jack Johnson Camberley & District 13:13
4 James Jerram Southampton 13:16
5 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:20
6 Reuben Cornell-Wilson Poole AC 13:21
7 Elliott Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:24
8 Ben Rollings Reading AC 13:26
9 Eion Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:28
10 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:35
11 Ben Williams Southampton 13:40
12 Joseph Mott Reading AC 13:45
13 Cameron Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:49
14 Oliver Bulpett Winchester & District 13:52
15 Luke Hillary Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:53
16 Xavier Booth Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:54
17 Sean Harnett New Forest Runners 13:56
18 Leon Bradshaw Reading AC 14:00
19 Ethan Kendall Camberley & District 14:01
20 Nile Battey City of Salisbury 14:01
21 Josh Foreman Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:05
22 Ben Martin Wimborne 14:07
23 Oliver Morgan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:13
24 Toby Woods Winchester & District 14:16
25 Ben Pattison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:22
26 Nathan Fitzpatrick Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:23
27 Tom Rickards Reading AC 14:23
28 Nathaniel Willmore Poole Runners 14:26
29 Josh Goldfinch City of Portsmouth 14:29
30 Thomas Farwell Bournemouth 14:33
31 Nathan Holmes Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:35
32 Louis Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:38
33 Tommy Rowe City of Portsmouth 14:39
34 Elliot Allin Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:47
35 Matthew Raynor Reading AC 14:48
36 Jack Moss-Willcox Wimborne 14:50
37 Thomas Flower Fleet & Crookham 14:53
38 Rhys Fitzgerald Havant 14:53
39 Oliver Moor Reading AC 14:56
40 Tom Timmons Isle of Wight 14:58
41 Ben Cross City of Portsmouth 15:01
42 Ben Bowles Southampton 15:02
43 Matthew Thomas City of Portsmouth 15:03
44 Dylan Holdsworth Isle of Wight 15:13
45 Ben Timmons Isle of Wight 15:27
46 Sam Krai-Waters Reading AC 15:53
47 Ben Butterworth Poole AC 16:07
48 Joseph Wiggins Havant 16:23
49 Alex Cresswell City of Portsmouth 16:33
50 Oliver Morris Fleet & Crookham 16:57
51 Gabriel Evans Reading AC 17:14
52 Dale Flemming Fleet & Crookham 17:29

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 11 1 21 2         44 4
2 Southampton 59 5 51 3 17 1         127 9
3 Reading AC 41 2 61 5 38 3         140 10
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 3 55 4 61 4         159 11
5 City of Portsmouth 118 10 75 7 103 6         296 23
6 Fleet & Crookham 133 11 109 9 139 7         381 27
- Camberley & District 43 4                 0 0
- Guernsey Island     70 6             0 0
- Isle of Wight 70 6     85 5         0 0
- New Forest Junior 115 9 102 8             0 0
- Wimborne 71 7 41 2             0 0
- Winchester & District 91 8                 0 0
- Andover                     0 0
- Bournemouth                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- Havant                     0 0
- New Forest Runners                     0 0
- Poole AC                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Toby Hale Southampton 3 1 2     3
1= Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight 2 - 1     3
3 Ben Rollings Reading AC 4 3 8     7
4 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 2 10     9
5= Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 5 5     10
5= Eion Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4 9     10
7 Jack Johnson Camberley & District 11 - 3     14
8 Elliott Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District - 8 7     15
9 Cameron Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 7 13     16
10= Reuben Cornell-Wilson Poole AC - 14 6     20
10= Ben Williams Southampton 10 10 11     20

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:28
2 Ben Brown Southampton 10:33
3 Sam Bodoano Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:37
4 Alfie Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:40
5 Theo Cheshire Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:41
6 Ed Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:43
7 Rudi Morrell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:44
8 Callum Olden New Forest Runners 10:44
9 Harry Hyde Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:52
10 Harry Ware Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:00
11 Bailey Roberts Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:02
12 Douglas Scally Winchester & District 11:05
13 Leon Lafreniere Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:06
14 Ben Nealon New Forest Runners 11:08
15 Finn Pardy Poole AC 11:09
16 James Medley Winchester & District 11:10
17 Tom Fuller Wimborne 11:13
18 Chris Baker Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:18
19 Alex Lakeland Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:20
20 Harry Harvey Winchester & District 11:21
21 Charlie Kyle Winchester & District 11:21
22 Liam Stone Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:22
23 Michael Shingleton-Smith Winchester & District 11:31
24 Josh Fawcett City of Portsmouth 11:31
25 Joel Green Wimborne 11:35
26 Laurie Baker Reading AC 11:38
27 Cameron Walker Powell City of Portsmouth 11:38
28 Felix Clacy Southampton 11:40
29 Ollie Pickup Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:42
30 Lars Feyerabend-Powell Southampton 11:45
31 Patrick Atkinson New Forest Runners 11:45
32 William Parkinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:46
33 Toby Pace Winchester & District 11:46
34 Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 11:46
35 Tom Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:48
36 Oliver Rawles Wimborne 11:51
37 Thomas Lines Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:52
38 Jamie Norton Southampton 11:52
39 Isaac Wong Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:53
40 Joe Goodwin Wimborne 11:53
41 Elio Babb Reading AC 11:57
42 Thomas Briggs Winchester & District 11:58
43 George Lambert Southampton 11:58
44 Oliver Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:59
45 George Mahon Poole AC 12:00
46 Finlay Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:01
47 Paddy Turner Andover 12:04
48 Samuel Roberts Winchester & District 12:06
49 Freddie Coulson Winchester & District 12:07
50 William Agombar Winchester & District 12:09
51 Aiden Leavey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:16
52 James Ruth Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:17
53 Jack Hodderley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:17
54 Finlay Newman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:18
55 Jacob Mathew New Forest Junior 12:19
56 Noah Patey Isle of Wight 12:19
57 Ben Harwood Wimborne 12:19
58 Charlie Morse Southampton 12:24
59 Fred Kavanagh Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:30
60 Ben Schofield Winchester & District 12:31
61 Evan Thorne New Forest Junior 12:32
62 Jacob Patey Isle of Wight 12:36
63 Sam Williams Winchester & District 12:44
64 Frankie Witty Isle of Wight 12:46
65 Dominic Parsons Reading AC 12:49
66 Harry Moor Reading AC 12:54
67 Ben Riggs City of Portsmouth 12:55
68 Benjamin Richards Fleet & Crookham 13:05
69 Samuel Thompson Havant 13:16
70 Patrick Hewson Winchester & District 13:27
71 Jensen Howard City of Portsmouth 13:32
72 Arthur Chambers Winchester & District 13:41
73 Ethan Harvey Southampton 13:59
74 Adam Tivey Reading AC 14:08
75 Jay Spooner Isle of Wight 14:30
76 Billy Williams Isle of Wight 14:47

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 6 1 8 1         26 3
2 Southampton 24 2 50 3 60 4         134 9
3 Winchester & District 80 6 60 4 48 2         188 12
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 7 73 5 95 6         263 18
5 Wimborne 142 10 87 8 78 5         307 23
6 Reading AC 134 9 87 7 132 8         353 24
7 City of Portsmouth 130 8 132 10 118 7         380 25
- Guernsey Island     134 11             0 0
- Isle of Wight     123 9 182 9         0 0
- New Forest Runners 65 4     53 3         0 0
- Poole AC 50 3 24 2             0 0
- New Forest Junior 74 5 80 6             0 0
- Andover                     0 0
- Bournemouth                     0 0
- Camberley & District                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- Fleet & Crookham                     0 0
- Havant                     0 0
- Overton Harriers                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 1 1     2
2 Ben Brown Southampton 2 4 2     4
3 Sam Bodoano Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2 3     5
4 Alfie Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 3 4     7
5 Ed Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 5 6     11
6 Harry Hyde Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 - 9     12
7 Rudi Morrell Aldershot, Farnham & District - 7 7     14
8 Callum Olden New Forest Runners 7 9 8     15
9= Finn Pardy Poole AC 15 8 15     23
9= Lex Vaughan New Forest Junior 10 13 -     23

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full