Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2016/17
3 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 19:07
2 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:11
3 Hannah Slater Wimborne 21:01
4 Holly Powell Southampton 21:03
5 Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:04
6 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:08
7 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 21:15
8 Poppy Clements Winchester & District 21:31
9 Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth 21:37
10 Ceri Barnes Reading AC 21:44
11 Katie Simister City of Portsmouth 21:47
12 Issy Taylor Poole AC 21:50
13 Isla Allan Winchester & District 21:58
14 Katie Rhodda Reading AC 22:00
15 Aimee Rayner Southampton 22:08
16 Sophie Dove Camberley & District 22:17
17 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 22:25
18 Ella Heathcote-Hobbins Andover 22:46
19 Gabrielle Spelman Winchester & District 22:50
20 Lita Short Poole Runners 22:54
21 Melody Batt Reading AC 23:01
22 Ella Saunders Reading AC 23:04
23 Lucy Wagstaff Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:08
24 Emily Coulson Winchester & District 23:12
25 Lauren Dennison Overton Harriers 24:01
26 Hannah Reed Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:05
27 Amy Barry Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:09
28 Chloe Robertson Reading AC 25:01
29 Claudia Rowe Reading AC 25:46
30 Amber Harvey Andover 26:28
31 Darcy Smith Reading AC 26:32

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 1 10 14 25
2 City of Portsmouth 7 9 11 27
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 6 26 34
4 Winchester & District 8 13 19 40
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 23 27 55
- Southampton 4 15 - -
- Andover 18 30 - -
- Wimborne 3 - - -
- Poole AC 12 - - -
- Camberley & District 16 - - -
- Isle of Wight 17 - - -
- Poole Runners 20 - - -
- Overton Harriers 25 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1= Reading AC 30 2 40 3 25 1         6
1= Winchester & District 28 1 18 1 40 4         6
3 City of Portsmouth 43 4 40 4 27 2         10
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 76 6 30 2 34 3         11

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 1 - 1     2
2 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 1 2     3
3 Hannah Slater Wimborne 4 3 3     6
4 Holly Powell Southampton 3 13 4     7
5 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 2 6     8
6= Poppy Clements Winchester & District 5 6 8     11
6= Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 8 4 7     11
8 Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 8 5     13
9 Ceri Barnes Reading AC 6 - 10     16
10 Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth 9 17 9     18

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth 14:21
2 Ellie Farrow City of Portsmouth 14:23
3 Isabel Richardson Southampton 14:37
4 Isobel Mannion Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:38
5 Abbie Lovering Wimborne 14:41
6 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 14:42
7 Madeleine Johnson Dorchester 14:51
8 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:52
9 Nicole Ainsworth City of Portsmouth 15:00
10 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:07
11 Abigail Hancock Reading AC 15:10
12 Charlie Parsons Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:11
13 Fern Kimber Poole Runners 15:11
14 Anna Kelliher Wimborne 15:20
15 Lydia Carter Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:20
16 Martha Pawson Wimborne 15:23
17 Matilda Atkins City of Portsmouth 15:27
18 Holly Nixon Wimborne 15:30
19 Renee Whalley Reading AC 15:40
20 Amy Dove Camberley & District 15:46
21 Emmie Savory Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:47
22 Allanah Chadwick Reading AC 15:48
23 Hermione Walker Reading AC 15:59
24 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 16:00
25 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District 16:02
26 Sandra Stapinoiu Camberley & District 16:06
27 Mia Billins City of Portsmouth 16:14
28 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 16:15
29 Freya Marsh Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:15
30 Margot Broome Southampton 16:16
31 Caitriona Farrell Fleet & Crookham 16:17
32 Demi-Marie Goddard Wimborne 16:19
33 Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 16:20
34 Olivia Reavey Southampton 16:32
35 Annika Loh Havant 16:34
36 Erin Lee Dorchester 16:37
37 Sadie Charles Reading AC 16:46
38 Millie Williams Isle of Wight 16:52
39 Morris Ishya Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:57
40 Esmee Harding Reading AC 17:05
41 Amber Rohan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:14
42 Lara Tolson Reading AC 17:15
43 Emily Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:36
44 Lucy Robertson Reading AC 17:48
45 Amelia Newman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:54
46 Olivia Blacow Fleet & Crookham 17:55
47 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:56
48 Tessa Weavers Reading AC 18:00
49 Chloe Errington Southampton 18:07
50 Isabelle Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 18:10
51 Penelope Batty City of Portsmouth 18:29
52 Paige Mills Reading AC 18:33
53 Latisha Convery Fleet & Crookham 18:39
54 Ellen Tilley City of Salisbury 19:01
55 Sophie Peddell Fleet & Crookham 19:29
56 Holly Sayer Andover 20:19
57 Ellan Rham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:26

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 1 2 9 12
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 10 12 30
3 Wimborne 5 14 16 35
4 Southampton 3 6 30 39
5 Reading AC 11 19 22 52
6 Camberley & District 20 25 26 71
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 29 39 72
8 Fleet & Crookham 31 46 53 130
- Dorchester 7 36 - -
- Poole Runners 13 - - -
- Havant 35 - - -
- Isle of Wight 38 - - -
- City of Salisbury 54 - - -
- Andover 56 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 31 1 9 1 12 1         3
2 Wimborne 34 2 29 2 35 3         7
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37 3 42 3 30 2         8
4 Southampton 39 4 47 4 39 4         12
5 Reading AC 58 6 51 5 52 5         16
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 130 8 77 6 72 7         21

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth 5 1 1     2
2 Ellie Farrow City of Portsmouth 1 - 2     3
3 Isabel Richardson Southampton 2 3 3     5
4= Abbie Lovering Wimborne 3 5 5     8
4= Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 4 4 6     8
6 Isobel Mannion Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 8 4     12
7 Madeleine Johnson Dorchester 6 7 7     13
8 Nicole Ainsworth City of Portsmouth - 6 9     15
9 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 - 10     17
10= Matilda Atkins City of Portsmouth 9 9 17     18
10= Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 10 8     18

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Charlotte Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:39
2 Annie Mann Southampton 11:43
3 Madeline Cooper Southampton 11:44
4 Nicola Lee Reading AC 11:46
5 Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:53
6 Tia Hansford Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:54
7 Isabel Pinder Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:57
8 Olivia East City of Portsmouth 11:57
9 Emma Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:00
10 Eloise O'Neill City of Portsmouth 12:01
11 Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:02
12 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 12:03
13 Isabelle Brydon City of Portsmouth 12:17
14 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:20
15 Beau Burton Reading AC 12:22
16 Natalya Smith City of Portsmouth 12:24
17 Robyn Fossa Isle of Wight 12:35
18 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:37
19 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 12:42
20 Grace Kirby Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:43
21 Heidi Taylor Poole AC 12:44
22 Poppy Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:47
23 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 12:47
24 Hattie Locke City of Portsmouth 12:47
25 Melissa Cooper Southampton 12:48
26 Jessica Gates Camberley & District 12:49
27 Camilla Linton Reading AC 12:52
28 Naomi Holdsworth Isle of Wight 12:54
29 Daisy Owen Fleet & Crookham 12:58
30 Rebecca Mitchell New Forest Junior 13:02
31 Lara Bassett Winchester & District 13:09
32 Alice Olliff-Lee City of Salisbury 13:10
33 Freya Sutton Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:11
34 Clara Maynard Reading AC 13:12
35 Jamima Batty City of Portsmouth 13:13
36 Rosie Kelly Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:15
37 Chloe Garlinge Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:20
38 Jemima Crocker Reading AC 13:24
39 Lily Neate Winchester & District 13:26
40 Cerys Green Fleet & Crookham 13:27
41 Emily Corker City of Portsmouth 13:27
42 Robyn Scott Fleet & Crookham 13:29
43 Bella Digby City of Portsmouth 13:29
44 Alex Montgomery Winchester & District 13:30
45 Talia Painting Reading AC 13:30
46 Izzy Vaz Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:33
47 Emma Sheddon Winchester & District 13:37
48 Grace Anstey Havant 13:59
49 Kiera Etherington-Smith Fleet & Crookham 14:00
50 Elena Bessey City of Salisbury 14:09
51 Aimee Quarrie Poole AC 14:10
52 Emily James New Forest Junior 14:18
53 Lydia Godfrey Reading AC 14:22
54 Annabel White New Forest Junior 14:23
55 Hannah Wheeler Fleet & Crookham 14:40
56 Eve Emm Southampton 14:51
57 Maria Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:58
58 Amy Ricketts Reading AC 15:27
59 Elizabeth Amos Andover 15:34
60 Caitlin Pickup Fleet & Crookham 16:23
61 Amelia Gordon New Forest Junior 16:40
62 Martha Cooper Andover 16:57
63 Daisy Kirby Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:01

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 5 6 12
2 Southampton 2 3 12 17
3 City of Portsmouth 8 10 13 31
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 14 18 39
5 Reading AC 4 15 27 46
6 Isle of Wight 17 19 28 64
7 Winchester & District 23 31 39 93
8 Fleet & Crookham 29 40 42 111
9 New Forest Junior 30 52 54 136
- Poole AC 21 51 - -
- City of Salisbury 32 50 - -
- Andover 59 62 - -
- Camberley & District 26 - - -
- Havant 48 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 1 19 2 12 1         4
2 Southampton 24 2 15 1 17 2         5
3 City of Portsmouth 35 4 30 4 31 3         11
4 Reading AC 54 5 72 6 46 5         16
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57 6 91 7 39 4         17
6 New Forest Junior 85 7 54 5 136 9         21
7 Isle of Wight 101 9 121 9 64 6         24
8 Fleet & Crookham 192 12 98 8 111 8         28

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Charlotte Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 2 1     3
2 Annie Mann Southampton 2 8 2     4
3 Madeline Cooper Southampton 7 3 3     6
4= Nicola Lee Reading AC 5 - 4     9
4= Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 7 5     9
6 Olivia East City of Portsmouth 14 6 8     14
7= Tia Hansford Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 10 6     16
7= Isabel Pinder Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 9 7     16
9 Eloise O'Neill City of Portsmouth 8 13 10     18
10= Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 - 11     20
10= Megan Hulbert Southampton 16 4 -     20
10= Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 - 14     20

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full