Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2016/17
3 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Harvey Dixon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:15
2     Tom Austin   Poole AC 31:52
3     Jonathan Roberts   Southampton 31:54
4   1 Gus Cockle U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:00
5     Alex Wall-Clarke   Southampton 32:07
6   2 Jack Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:29
7   3 Jake Cvetkovic U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:35
8     Ian Bailey   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:36
9     David Lewis   Reading AC 32:51
10   4 James Heneghan U20 Winchester & District 33:12
11     James Baker   Chichester Runners 33:16
12   5 James Beeks U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:17
13     Mark Worringham   Reading Roadrunners 33:23
14     Jacek Cieluszecki   Bournemouth 33:25
15     Alex Pointon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:35
16   6 Sam Costley U20 Southampton 33:36
17     Matthieu Marshall   Southampton 33:42
18     Tom Jervis   Reading AC 33:51
19   7 Luke Powell U20 Southampton 34:15
20     Graham Robinson   Bournemouth 34:24
21   8 Toby Roe U20 City of Portsmouth 34:28
22     Rob Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:33
23     Phil Sewell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:36
24   9 Abdi Mahamed U20 Southampton 34:40
25     Richard Lovejoy   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:40
26     Max Costley   Southampton 34:42
27     James Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:44
28     Christopher Hilton   Southampton 34:57
29 1   Ben Paviour M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:58
30   10 Isaac Farnworth U20 Reading AC 35:00
31 2   Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:01
32 3   Steven Way M40 Bournemouth 35:08
33     David McCoy   Reading Roadrunners 35:12
34     Ali Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:15
35     Mark Booth   Reading AC 35:17
36     Thomas Stevens   Eastleigh RC 35:19
37     Jonathan Wilkinson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:23
38   11 Rory Domville U20 Reading AC 35:33
39   12 Sam Metcalf U20 Isle of Wight 35:36
40     Jamie Smith   Reading Roadrunners 35:45
41   13 Tom Cully U20 Southampton 35:46
42 4   Paul Gaylor M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:50
43 5   Brian Underwood M40 Poole AC 35:58
44     Anthony Clark   Bournemouth 36:05
45     Robert Finch   Southampton 36:11
46     Craig Palmer   New Forest Runners 36:21
47     Ryan Faulkner   Reading AC 36:22
48     Rob Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:24
49 6   Ed O'Gorman M40 City of Salisbury 36:28
50     Justyn Moore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:30
51 7   Darren Symes M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:32
52     Matthew Green   Reading Roadrunners 36:33
53 8   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 36:34
54     Ryan O'Brien   Reading AC 36:35
55     Ian Debnam   Winchester & District 36:42
56 9   Ben Whalley M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:45
57     Steve Yates   Poole Runners 36:49
58     Ashley Cox   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:07
59 10   Mat Shaylor M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:11
60 11   Martin Mannion M50 Winchester & District 37:14
61     Richard Bidgood   Winchester & District 37:16
62   14 Patrick Haynes U20 University of Portsmouth 37:19
63     Shaun Newton   City of Portsmouth 37:23
64   15 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 37:38
65     David Lewin   Reading AC 37:38
66   16 Ryan Walbridge U20 Wimborne 37:43
67     Daniel Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:46
68     Matt Hibberd   Southampton 37:48
69     Kevin Martin   Hedge End RC 37:52
70 12   Steve Haggerty M40 Isle of Wight 37:54
71     Marcus O'Toole   Bournemouth 37:57
72     James McCaffery   Poole AC 38:00
73     Tony Carter   Reading AC 38:05
74     Dominic Speight   University of Southampton 38:09
75 13   Graham Hall M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:14
76     Andy Lewis   Eastleigh RC 38:16
77   17 Dominic Lemare U20 Reading AC 38:18
78     Douglas Kelly   Reading Roadrunners 38:19
79     Adam O'Hara   City of Portsmouth 38:20
80 14   Graham Ratcliffe M60 New Forest Runners 38:21
81   18 Jake Pillans U20 Liss Runners 38:25
82     Josh Eve   University of Portsmouth 38:35
83 15   Zippy Grice M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:39
84     Arturo Martinez De Murgia   Reading AC 38:40
85 16   David Blackman M40 Southampton 38:48
86   19 Luke Lissner U20 University of Southampton 38:50
87   20 Phil Samuel U20 University of Portsmouth 38:53
88     Andy Holme   City of Salisbury 38:54
89     Douglas Smith   Fleet & Crookham 38:56
90 17   Gareth Copping M50 Andover 38:59
91 18   Reece Ingram M40 City of Salisbury 39:03
92     Luca Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:07
93 19   Steve Brett M40 Andover 39:13
94 20   Fergal Donnelly M40 Reading Roadrunners 39:22
95 21   Nialls Davies M40 City of Portsmouth 39:26
96 22   Darren Bradley M40 Camberley & District 39:33
97     Marcus Harding   University of Portsmouth 39:35
98     Dan Slayford   University of Portsmouth 39:37
99 23   Peter Mitchell M40 Winchester & District 39:39
100     Mark Jones   Eastleigh RC 39:40
101     Henry Stapley   Reading Roadrunners 39:45
102     Matt Keogh   Lordshill Road Runners 39:48
103     Daniel Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:51
104 24   Paul Johnson M50 Southampton 39:51
105 25   Austin Soane M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:53
106 26   Matt Norman M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:54
107 27   Steve Cook M40 Poole AC 39:59
108 28   Andy Chase M40 New Forest Runners 40:02
109 29   Kevin Tilley M40 City of Salisbury 40:05
110     Peter O'Donnell   Hedge End RC 40:06
111 30   Noel O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 40:12
112 31   Mark Reid M40 Overton Harriers 40:19
113   21 Alex Bigg U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:21
114     Mark Glanville   City of Salisbury 40:25
115     Tom Blackwell   Ryde Harriers 40:28
116     Chris Wilson   University of Portsmouth 40:29
117     Stuart Booth   Eastleigh RC 40:41
118 32   Simon Hearn M40 Bournemouth 40:46
119 33   Neil Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 40:49
120 34   Peat Allan M40 Winchester & District 41:05
121 35   Steven Morton M40 New Forest Runners 41:10
122 36   Andy McDonald M40 Reading AC 41:11
123 37   Dominic Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:12
124 38   Derek Gilby M40 Winchester & District 41:13
125     Jonathan Bean   Southampton 41:16
126 39   Mark Hyde M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:22
127     Alexander Whiting   Winchester & District 41:36
128 40   John McCawley M50 Camberley & District 41:39
129   22 Joel Williams U20 Havant 41:43
130 41   Gavin Lacey M50 Eastleigh RC 41:47
131     Glen Jepson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:05
132 42   Stephen Ogles M40 Poole Runners 42:07
133     Craig Berryman   Havant 42:10
134 43   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 42:12
135 44   Chris Field M40 Fleet & Crookham 42:14
136 45   Colin Simpson M40 Reading AC 42:20
137 46   Mark Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:27
138     Richard Brawn   Bournemouth 42:29
139 47   Michael Bliss M50 Overton Harriers 42:33
140 48   Ray Quarrie M40 Poole AC 42:35
141 49   Keith Spiers M50 Hedge End RC 42:38
142     Rohan Chaffey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:45
143 50   Jud Kirk M50 Bournemouth 42:47
144 51   Ray Gascoyne M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:54
145   23 Tim Chappel U20 University of Portsmouth 43:03
146   24 Oscar Scarsbrook U20 University of Portsmouth 43:04
147 52   Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:09
148 53   Graham Tull M50 Reading Roadrunners 43:15
149 54   Darren Stevens M40 Reading AC 43:20
150 55   Matt Rodda M40 Reading AC 43:32
151 56   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 43:49
152 57   Stephen Lowy M40 Winchester & District 43:51
153 58   Steve Cox M50 Bournemouth 43:51
154 59   Andy Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:08
155 60   Simon Harvey M50 Camberley & District 44:17
156     Trevor McAlister   Ryde Harriers 44:18
157 61   David Symmonds M50 Havant 44:44
158 62   Andy Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 44:50
159 63   Nick Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 44:56
160   25 Peter Fleming U20 Fleet & Crookham 44:57
161 64   Rob Holdsworth M40 Isle of Wight 44:59
162 65   Graham Martin M40 Stubbington Green Runners 45:08
163 66   Peter Whent M50 Andover 45:21
164 67   Ken Beak M50 Ryde Harriers 45:35
165 68   Richard Larcombe M40 City of Salisbury 45:45
166 69   Nigel Brooke M50 Poole AC 46:01
167   26 Jordan McRitchie U20 Southampton 46:07
168     Martin Allen   Overton Harriers 46:09
169 70   Nick Crane M60 Stubbington Green Runners 46:33
170 71   Martin Baker M50 New Forest Runners 46:36
171     Riaan Ferreira   Aldershot, Farnham & District 46:44
172 72   Gordon Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 46:51
173 73   Mark Norris M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:06
174 74   Graham Cooper M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:16
175 75   Andrew Wright M50 Victory 47:27
176 76   Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 47:31
177 77   Andy Paton M40 Liss Runners 47:33
178   27 Edward Baker U20 University of Portsmouth 47:41
179 78   Dave Titcomb M50 Overton Harriers 47:56
180 79   Ian Graham M60 Bournemouth 48:14
181 80   Mick Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 48:48
182 81   Tim Ford M50 Hedge End RC 49:14
183 82   Keith Vallis M50 Overton Harriers 51:19
184 83   Barry Mitchell M70 Poole Runners 51:44
185 84   Steve Hardy M50 Liss Runners 52:01
186 85   Roger Hill M60 Fleet & Crookham 52:59
187 86   Graham Foden M60 Victory 53:36
188 87   David Fleming M40 Fleet & Crookham 54:36
189 88   Douglas MacLean M70 City of Portsmouth 54:42
190 89   Paul Willcox M60 Victory 56:26
191 90   Peter Cornes M50 Poole AC 68:38

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 1 15 1 26 1         65 3
2 Southampton 71 2 98 2 60 2         229 6
3 Reading AC 159 3 175 4 130 3         464 10
4 Bournemouth 287 6 107 3 181 5         575 14
5 Winchester & District 197 4 235 5 285 7         717 16
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 209 5 255 6 201 6         665 17
7 Reading Roadrunners 373 8 263 7 146 4         782 19
8 Poole AC 327 7 295 8 364 8         986 23
9 Overton Harriers 829 10 662 9 591 9         2082 28
10 Stubbington Green Runners 496 9 754 10 887 10         2137 29

Division 2

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 256 1 207 1 447 3         910 5
2 Eastleigh RC 554 4 396 2 440 2         1390 8
3 City of Salisbury 405 2 457 3 451 4         1313 9
4 University of Portsmouth 506 3 566 5 426 1         1498 9
5 Poole Runners 651 5 464 4 613 5         1728 14
6 Fleet & Crookham 835 7 914 7 666 6         2415 20
7 Camberley & District 1169 10 978 8 763 7         2910 25
- Hardley Runners 1081 9                 0 0
- Victory 934 8     936 8         0 0
- Wimborne 825 6 657 6             0 0

Division 3

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Isle of Wight 170 1 173 1 270 2         613 4
2 New Forest Runners 441 4 348 3 234 1         1023 8
3 Andover 358 3 372 4 346 4         1076 11
4 Hedge End RC 469 6 418 5 320 3         1207 14
5 Ryde Harriers 464 5 501 6 435 7         1400 18
6 Liss Runners 569 8 517 7 409 5         1495 20
- Chichester Runners                     0 0
- Havant 504 7     419 6         0 0
- Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
- Totton RC                     0 0
- University of Southampton 255 2 281 2             0 0

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30 3 37 2 26 1         93 6
2 Poole AC 24 1 42 4 80 5         146 10
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 99 6 41 3 69 3         209 12
4 Winchester & District 68 4 163 7 68 2         299 13
5 Overton Harriers 163 7 78 6 72 4         313 17
6 Stubbington Green Runners 74 5 77 5 207 7         358 17
7 Camberley & District 271 9 166 8 122 6         559 23
- Southampton 25 2 23 1             0 0
- Wimborne 223 8 226 9             0 0
- Hardley Runners 313 10                 0 0

Division 2

    15/10/16 12/11/16 03/12/16 11/02/17 04/03/17 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 59 2 53 2 12 1         124 5
2 City of Salisbury 48 1 71 3 53 2         172 6
3 Bournemouth 171 6 39 1 85 4         295 11
4 Andover 88 3 93 5 102 5         283 13
5 New Forest Runners 143 5 157 7 77 3         377 15
6 Poole Runners 188 9 80 4 201 8         469 21
7 Reading AC 182 7 195 9 135 6         512 22
8 Fleet & Crookham 184 8 164 8 144 7         492 23
- City of Portsmouth 111 4 141 6             0 0
- Ryde Harriers 223 10 274 11             0 0
- Liss Runners 347 11     217 9         0 0
- Victory 374 12     250 10         0 0
- Eastleigh RC     224 10             0 0
- Havant                     0 0
- Hedge End RC                     0 0
- Isle of Wight                     0 0
- Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
- Totton RC                     0 0

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Harvey Dixon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 1 1     2
2 Josh Grace   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 -     5
3 Jonathan Roberts   Southampton 13 6 3     9
4= Jake Cvetkovic U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 - 7     11
4= Jonny Hay   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 5 -     11
6 Gus Cockle U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 - 4     15
7 Toby Lambert   Winchester & District 9 8 -     17
8= Alex Pointon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 9 15     19
8= Alex Wall-Clarke   Southampton 14 - 5     19
10 James Baker   Chichester Runners - 10 11     21

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 1 5 2     3
2= Andrew Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 3 3 -     6
2= James Smith M40 Southampton 2 4 -     6
4= Paul Gaylor M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 6 4     10
4= Ed O'Gorman M40 City of Salisbury 4 10 6     10
6 Brian Underwood M40 Poole AC - 9 5     14
7 Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers - 8 8     16
8= Mat Shaylor M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13 19 10     23
8= Ben Whalley M40 Reading Roadrunners 16 14 9     23
10 Steve Marcer M40 Southampton 15 12 -     27

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Gus Cockle Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 - 1     4
2 Jake Cvetkovic Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 - 3     5
3= Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 8 2     7
3= Jaymee Domoney City of Salisbury 4 3 -     7
5= James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 5 5     10
5= Abdi Mahamed Southampton 6 4 9     10
7 James Heneghan Winchester & District 7 7 4     11
8 Luke Powell Southampton - 6 7     13
9 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth 12 10 8     18
10 Isaac Farnworth Reading AC 9 - 10     19

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full