SEAA Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2016
10 December at Horspath, Oxford
Men and Boys

Under 17 Men (5km - individual Hampshire performances)

2Zakariya Mahamed(Southampton)15:41
4Lachlan Wellington(City of Portsmouth)15:47
15Samuel Tyas(Southampton)16:21
24Jacob O'Hara(City of Portsmouth)16:38
28Robbie Coupland(Aldershot, Farnham & District)16:41
71Max Satterly(Southampton)17:44
79James Porter(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)17:54
91Steven Cross(City of Portsmouth)18:41

(98 runners finished)

Under 17 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Hampshire24152445
2Hertfordshire16144061
3Surrey316202968
4Kent58273272
5Essex723264399
6Cambridgeshire12223439107
7Sussex13213746117
8Middlesex18254245130
9Surrey 'B'30313547143
10Suffolk9116467151
11Norfolk17384950154
12Buckinghamshire10515253166
13Kent 'B'36445961200
14Oxfordshire19337586213
15Middlesex 'B'48576273240
16Hampshire 'B'28717991269
17Sussex 'B'55697083277
18Buckinghamshire 'B'58808195314
19Bedfordshire76778793333
20Suffolk 'B'78859092345

Under 15 Boys (4km - individual Hampshire performances)

7Henry McLuckie(Isle of Wight)13:54
16Toby Hale(Southampton)14:19
38Elliot Pocock(Aldershot, Farnham & District)14:42
42Theo Doran(Aldershot, Farnham & District)14:50
49Cameron Coveney(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)14:59
58Ben Williams(Southampton)15:11
61Ben Pattison(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)15:15
73Callum Crook(City of Portsmouth)15:48

(91 runners finished)

Under 15 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent46111334
2Surrey1015202368
3Cambridgeshire119243074
4Buckinghamshire512275094
5Sussex814334095
6Hampshire7163842103
7Surrey 'B'25313436126
8Essex17323743129
9Middlesex3225456135
10Kent 'B'26283952145
11Hertfordshire2186871159
12Norfolk21293576161
13Suffolk9446062175
14Hampshire 'B'49586173241
15Bedfordshire53707279274
16Cambridgeshire 'B'64656982280
17Suffolk 'B'74778087318

Under 13 Boys (3km - individual Hampshire performances)

4Ryan Martin(Aldershot, Farnham & District)11:13
5Ben Brown(Southampton)11:14
7Harry Hyde(Aldershot, Farnham & District)11:17
20Callum Olden(New Forest Runners)11:35
31Ben Nealon(New Forest Runners)11:47
47Lex Vaughan(New Forest Junior)12:01
63Douglas Scalley(Winchester & District)12:16
82Thomas Forster(New Forest Junior)12:36

(98 runners finished)

Under 13 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey126817
2Hampshire4572036
3Kent1011121447
4Surrey 'B'913162361
5Middlesex15185051134
6Hertfordshire19224257140
7Cambridgeshire37384344162
8Buckinghamshire24355559173
9Essex30324170173
10Oxfordshire3336572173
11Kent 'B'21255280178
12Norfolk17365873184
13Bedfordshire28464967190
14Sussex39455671211
15Hampshire 'B'31476382223
16Suffolk27407485226
17Middlesex 'B'53626479258
18Buckinghamshire 'B'60616676263
19Cambridgeshire 'B'54848792317
20Bedfordshire 'B'69819195336
21Hertfordshire 'B'68909498350
22Norfolk 'B'83889396360

Full results (all counties) or download as a PDF from the SportSoft Race Results website.