Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2017
7 January at Fairthorne Manor
Senior and Veteran Men's Teams

Teams

1 Southampton 29 points Alexander Teuten 1
      Jamie Knapp 2
      Jonathon Roberts 5
      Matthew Bennett 6
      Abdi Mahamed 7
      Alex Wall-Clarke 8
2 Aldershot Farnham & District 93 points Joe Wade 4
      Matthew Arnold 9
      Ali Smith 17
      Toby Smith 19
      James Quinlan 20
      Richard Lovejoy 24
3 Guernsey 143 points Michael Wilesmith 10
      David Emery 12
      Peter Amy 23
      Tristan Robilliard 27
      Alan Rowe 34
      James De Garis 37
4 Southampton 'B' 165 points Max Costley 11
      James Smith 25
      Daniel Hunt 26
      Tom Cully 28
      Gareth Klepacz 35
      Robert Finch 40
5 City of Portsmouth 217 points Thomas Macswayne 13
      Thomas Walker 18
      Zack Lahlal 21
      Damon Howard 48
      Adam O'Hara 55
      Shaun Newton 62
6 Jersey Spartan 233 points Tom Perchard 14
      Elliott Dorey 22
      Ryan Poingdestre 30
      Fintan Kennedy 46
      Philip Ahier 52
      Paul Duxbury 69
7 Aldershot Farnham & District 'B' 321 points Tad Dicker 32
      Tom Bowerman 33
      Daniel Quinlan 54
      Andrew Tappin 56
      Chris Try 71
      Brendan Cottrell 75
8 Eastleigh Running Club 324 points Tom Stevens 15
      James White 51
      Andy Lewis 53
      David Currie 58
      Andrew White 66
      Mark Hayter 81
9 Guernsey 'B' 355 points Carl Holden 38
      Richard Hann 47
      Chris Gillman 50
      Sean Galpin 70
      Warwick Helps 72
      Josh Lewis 78
10 Winchester & District 437 points Dan Cunnington 43
      Martin Mannion 44
      Graham Bungay 65
      Ian Debnam 67
      Peat Allan 106
      Steve Oliver 112
11 Southampton 'C' 488 points David Blackman 49
      Steve Marcer 57
      Greg Warder 89
      Paul Johnson 90
      Jim Bennett 100
      Jonathan Bean 103
12 Stubbington Green Runners 506 points Andy Simpson 36
      Russ Coleman 68
      Andrew Stockwell 94
      Mike White 95
      Daniel Foster 97
      Mark McDonald 116
13 Hedge End Running Club 556 points Kevin Martin 60
      Gavin Collins 86
      Peter O'Donnell 92
      William Baggs 93
      Wayne Andrews 98
      Keith Spiers 127
14 Eastleigh Running Club 'B' 666 points Mark Jones 85
      Noel O'Dowd 96
      Angus Coull 110
      Tom Stephenson 115
      Dave Sullivan 129
      Simon Lynch 131
15 Stubbington Green Runners 'B' 782 points Graham Bell 125
      Gareth Charles 126
      Peter Kay 128
      Gordon Westley 132
      Graham James 135
      Nick Crane 136

Veteran Teams

1 Southampton 57 points James Smith 1
      David Blackman 10
      Steve Marcer 13
      Greg Warder 33
2 Aldershot Farnham & District 61 points Tad Dicker 3
      Andrew Tappin 12
      Chris Try 22
      Brendan Cottrell 24
3 Jersey Spartan 65 points Fintan Kennedy 8
      Philip Ahier 11
      Paul Duxbury 20
      Nick Gorrod 26
4 Guernsey 79 points Alan Rowe 4
      Sean Galpin 21
      Warwick Helps 23
      Simon Ingrouille 31
5 City of Portsmouth 94 points Damon Howard 9
      Nialls Davies 17
      Paul Bleach 25
      Mark Hargreaves 43
6 Winchester & District 123 points Martin Mannion 7
      Graham Bungay 19
      Peat Allan 46
      Steve Oliver 51
7 Stubbington Green Runners 131 points Andy Simpson 5
      Andrew Stockwell 36
      Mike White 37
      Mark McDonald 53
8 Eastleigh Running Club 164 points David Currie 14
      Noel O'Dowd 38
      Angus Coull 49
      Dave Sullivan 63
9 Overton Harriers 184 points Sean Holmes 6
      Neil Glendon 44
      Robin Oakley 52
      Neil McCann 82
10 Fleet & Crookham 210 points Dominic Lobo 47
      Chris Field 48
      Mickael Hegesippe 57
      Richard Jackson 58
11 Stubbington Green Runners 'B' 255 points Graham Bell 60
      Peter Kay 62
      Gordon Westley 65
      Graham James 68
12 Hedge End Running Club 262 points Wayne Andrews 39
      Keith Spiers 61
      Tim Ford 79
      Rob Peck 83