Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2017
7 January at Fairthorne Manor
Senior and Veteran Men (11750 m)

Individuals

      Age Group Pos.  
1 Alexander Teuten Southampton SM 1 37:34
2 Jamie Knapp Southampton SM 2 38:26
3 Andrew Greenleaf Serpentine RC SM 3 38:47
4 Joe Wade Aldershot Farnham & District SM 4 39:11
5 Jonathon Roberts Southampton SM 5 39:26
6 Matthew Bennett Southampton SM 6 39:45
7 Abdi Mahamed Southampton SM 7 39:53
8 Alex Wall-Clarke Southampton SM 8 39:56
9 Matthew Arnold Aldershot Farnham & District SM 9 40:25
10 Michael Wilesmith Guernsey SM 10 41:02
11 Max Costley Southampton SM 11 41:11
12 David Emery Guernsey SM 12 41:26
13 Thomas Macswayne City of Portsmouth SM 13 41:27
14 Tom Perchard Jersey Spartan SM 14 41:34
15 Tom Stevens Eastleigh Running Club SM 15 41:51
16 Graham Robinson Sandhurst Joggers SM 16 41:56
17 Ali Smith Aldershot Farnham & District SM 17 41:59
18 Thomas Walker City of Portsmouth SM 18 42:01
19 Toby Smith Aldershot Farnham & District SM 19 42:03
20 James Quinlan Aldershot Farnham & District SM 20 42:06
21 Zack Lahlal City of Portsmouth SM 21 42:34
22 Elliott Dorey Jersey Spartan SM 22 42:35
23 Peter Amy Guernsey SM 23 42:36
24 Richard Lovejoy Aldershot Farnham & District SM 24 42:39
25 James Smith Southampton M40 1 42:47
26 Daniel Hunt Southampton SM 25 42:54
27 Tristan Robilliard Guernsey SM 26 43:07
28 Tom Cully Southampton SM 27 43:13
29 Alex Hamilton Basingstoke & Mid Hants M40 2 43:15
30 Ryan Poingdestre Jersey Spartan SM 28 43:18
31 Ben Pitman Lordshill Road Runners SM 29 43:21
32 Tad Dicker Aldershot Farnham & District M50 1 43:23
33 Tom Bowerman Aldershot Farnham & District SM 30 43:34
34 Alan Rowe Guernsey M50 2 43:37
35 Gareth Klepacz Southampton SM 31 43:39
36 Andy Simpson Stubbington Green Runners M40 3 43:48
37 James De Garis Guernsey SM 32 43:55
38 Carl Holden Guernsey SM 33 44:00
39 Daniel Campion Lordshill Road Runners SM 34 44:07
40 Robert Finch Southampton SM 35 44:09
41 David Reid Liss Runners SM 36 44:23
42 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers M45 1 44:32
43 Dan Cunnington Winchester & District SM 37 44:34
44 Martin Mannion Winchester & District M50 3 44:39
45 Alastair Pickburn New Forest Runners SM 38 44:58
46 Fintan Kennedy Jersey Spartan M40 4 45:01
47 Richard Hann Guernsey SM 39 45:04
48 Damon Howard City of Portsmouth M40 5 45:10
49 David Blackman Southampton M50 4 45:28
50 Chris Gillman Guernsey SM 40 45:37
51 James White Eastleigh Running Club SM 41 45:50
52 Philip Ahier Jersey Spartan M50 5 45:56
53 Andy Lewis Eastleigh Running Club SM 42 46:03
54 Daniel Quinlan Aldershot Farnham & District SM 43 46:04
55 Adam O'Hara City of Portsmouth SM 44 46:06
56 Andrew Tappin Aldershot Farnham & District M40 6 46:20
57 Steve Marcer Southampton M40 7 46:22
58 David Currie Eastleigh Running Club M40 8 46:27
59 Steven Haggerty Isle of Wight M45 2 46:33
60 Kevin Martin Hedge End Running Club SM 45 46:37
61 Graham Ratcliffe New Forest Runners M60 1 46:42
62 Shaun Newton City of Portsmouth SM 46 46:46
63 Nialls Davies City of Portsmouth M40 9 46:48
64 Mark Stileman Romsey Road Runners M45 3 46:49
65 Graham Bungay Winchester & District M50 6 46:51
66 Andrew White Eastleigh Running Club SM 47 46:52
67 Ian Debnam Winchester & District SM 48 46:54
68 Russ Coleman Stubbington Green Runners SM 49 47:02
69 Paul Duxbury Jersey Spartan M40 10 47:03
70 Sean Galpin Guernsey M50 7 47:14
71 Chris Try Aldershot Farnham & District M50 8 47:16
72 Warwick Helps Guernsey M40 11 47:23
73 Kevin Willsher Lordshill Road Runners SM 50 47:26
74 James Turner Lymington Athletes SM 51 47:34
75 Brendan Cottrell Aldershot Farnham & District M45 4 47:40
76 Christopher Tollet City of Portsmouth SM 52 47:49
77 Paul Bleach City of Portsmouth M45 5 48:02
78 Josh Lewis Guernsey SM 53 48:05
79 Nick Gorrod Jersey Spartan M55 1 48:07
80 Andrew McEwen Ryde Harriers M55 2 48:18
81 Mark Hayter Eastleigh Running Club SM 54 48:23
82 Zippy Grice Aldershot Farnham & District M45 6 48:26
83 Gareth Copping Andover M50 9 48:32
84 Gary Boon Jersey Spartan M45 7 48:34
85 Mark Jones Eastleigh Running Club SM 55 48:35
86 Gavin Collins Hedge End Running Club SM 56 48:36
87 Simon Ingrouille Guernsey M45 8 48:38
88 Leslie Cupis Ryde Harriers M50 10 48:39
89 Greg Warder Southampton M40 12 48:40
90 Paul Johnson Southampton M50 11 48:42
91 Andy Chase New Forest Runners M45 9 48:44
92 Peter O'Donnell Hedge End Running Club SM 57 48:48
93 William Baggs Hedge End Running Club SM 58 48:53
94 Andrew Stockwell Stubbington Green Runners M45 10 48:58
95 Mike White Stubbington Green Runners M55 3 49:08
96 Noel O'Dowd Eastleigh Running Club M60 2 49:16
97 Daniel Foster Stubbington Green Runners SM 59 49:24
98 Wayne Andrews Hedge End Running Club M40 13 49:50
99 Lee Caudery Lymington Athletes M40 14 50:07
100 Jim Bennett Southampton M40 15 50:10
101 Toby Grice Guernsey M40 16 50:12
102 Mark Hargreaves City of Portsmouth M60 3 50:17
103 Jonathan Bean Southampton SM 60 50:19
104 Neil Glendon Overton Harriers M45 11 50:20
105 Martin Williams City of Portsmouth M55 4 50:26
106 Peat Allan Winchester & District M45 12 50:50
107 Dominic Lobo Fleet & Crookham M45 13 51:03
108 Chris Field Fleet & Crookham M45 14 51:06
109 Nicholas Willson Southampton SM 61 51:25
110 Angus Coull Eastleigh Running Club M45 15 51:30
111 Richard Smith Aldershot Farnham & District M40 17 51:35
112 Steve Oliver Winchester & District M55 5 51:49
113 Simon Hall Totton Running Club SM 62 51:54
114 Robin Oakley Overton Harriers M40 18 52:01
115 Tom Stephenson Eastleigh Running Club SM 63 52:09
116 Mark McDonald Stubbington Green Runners M45 16 52:10
117 Glen Jepson Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 64 52:20
118 John Collis Liss Runners M45 17 52:29
119 Andrew Hislop Aldershot Farnham & District M50 12 52:30
120 Terry Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants M50 13 52:53
121 Mickael Hegesippe Fleet & Crookham M40 19 53:10
122 Richard Jackson Fleet & Crookham M45 18 54:11
123 Ian Richardson Southampton M60 4 54:18
124 Sam Cleare Ryde Harriers SM 65 54:20
125 Graham Bell Stubbington Green Runners M50 14 54:21
126 Gareth Charles Stubbington Green Runners SM 66 54:25
127 Keith Spiers Hedge End Running Club M50 15 54:37
128 Peter Kay Stubbington Green Runners M60 5 54:43
129 Dave Sullivan Eastleigh Running Club M50 16 55:00
130 Lloyd Dickson Winchester & District SM 67 55:12
131 Simon Lynch Eastleigh Running Club M45 19 55:28
132 Gordon Westley Stubbington Green Runners M45 20 55:45
133 Paul Carter Havant M50 17 55:47
134 Ken Beak Ryde Harriers M50 18 55:54
135 Graham James Stubbington Green Runners M55 6 56:17
136 Nick Crane Stubbington Green Runners M60 6 56:27
137 Malcolm Renyard Hardley Runners M70 1 56:30
138 Robin Holdsworth Isle of Wight M45 21 56:32
139 Matthew Cafferky New Forest Runners SM 68 57:04
140 Andy Donn Stubbington Green Runners M40 20 57:09
141 Andrew Gates Totton Running Club M55 7 57:39
142 Matthew Evans Stubbington Green Runners M40 21 58:13
143 Riaan Ferreira Aldershot Farnham & District SM 69 58:16
144 Nick Daglish Eastleigh Running Club SM 70 58:55
145 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners M65 1 59:10
146 Andrew Paton Liss Runners M45 22 59:14
147 Terry Healy Victory M60 7 59:25
148 Andrew Wright Victory M50 19 59:35
149 Tim Ford Hedge End Running Club M55 8 59:57
150 Brian Canning Isle of Wight M45 23 60:00
151 Steve Hardy Liss Runners M55 9 62:57
152 Neil McCann Overton Harriers M45 24 63:53
153 Rob Peck Hedge End Running Club M40 22 65:54
154 Paul Carter Hardley Runners M55 10 69:15